Race progress: Ascot Kayak Club 2019 City Lights Race

  • Race started:
    Sunday, March 3, 2019 17:30 (GMT+8)
  • Race location:
    Shelley, Australia
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 417 Matthew/Simon Dean/Roll 27 1.2 K2 Open
57:24 (3)
2:09:54 --100%16.53%14.53%13.0
2 416 Coran/Matt Longwood/Coutts 23 1.2 K2 Open
56:35 (2)
2:09:57 +0:03+0.04%99.96%16.49%14.50%13.0
3 422 Luke/Brett Dooley/Mcdonald 18 1.2 K2 Open
56:17 (1)
2:11:20 +1:26+1.10%98.91%15.61%13.59%13.0
4 421 Spencer/Darryl King/Long 43 1.2 K2 Open
1:00:34 (5)
2:20:20 +10:26+8.03%92.57%9.82%7.67%12.0
5 425 Peter/Vlad/Grant Kioutis/Vanek/Pepper 45 2.3 K3 45+
1:00:31 (4)
2:20:21 +10:27+8.04%92.55%9.81%7.66%12.0
6 109 Maya/David Mark/Hugh E/W S/T 55 6.1 Mixed Bt/Sundry Pr
1:03:36 (13)
2:22:42 +12:48+9.85%91.03%8.30%6.11%12.0
7 321 Julie/Rob Jenkinson/Jenkinson 54 3.4 OS2 45+
1:02:04 (11)
2:23:15 +13:21+10.28%90.68%7.95%5.75%12.0
8 423 Kris/John Plain/Hilton 35 1.2 K2 Open
1:00:42 (6)
2:24:18 +14:24+11.09%90.02%7.27%5.06%12.0
9 325 Gareth/Tim Wright/Cornish 50 3.4 OS2 45+
1:01:58 (10)
2:24:23 +14:29+11.15%89.97%7.22%5.01%12.0
10 414 Brad/Glen Stewart/Stewart 32 1.2 K2 Open
1:01:29 (7)
2:24:44 +14:50+11.42%89.75%6.99%4.78%12.0
11 303 Terence/Mark Brooke/Lawson 46 2.2 K2 45+
1:02:11 (12)
2:25:36 +15:42+12.09%89.22%6.44%4.21%12.0
12 317 Bae/Mike Hooper/Rae 45 3.4 OS2 45+
1:03:49 (15)
2:25:38 +15:44+12.11%89.20%6.42%4.18%12.0
13 322 Peter/Warren Liddle/Southwell 59 3.4 OS2 45+
1:01:56 (9)
2:26:20 +16:26+12.65%88.77%5.97%3.72%11.0
14 323 Simon/Terry O'Sullivan/Bolland 46 3.4 OS2 45+
1:03:41 (14)
2:26:23 +16:29+12.69%88.74%5.93%3.69%11.0
15 420 Brody/Todd Coulter/Coulter 16 1.2 K2 Open
1:01:32 (8)
2:27:16 +17:22+13.37%88.21%5.37%3.11%11.0
16 320 Nicky/Chris Taylor/Watson 57 3.4 OS2 45+
1:04:47 (16)
2:29:53 +19:59+15.38%86.67%3.69%1.39%11.0
17 313 Kate/Ric Atkinson/Yeates 42 3.3 OS2 Open
1:05:47 (17)
2:30:52 +20:58+16.14%86.10%3.05%0.74%11.0
18 107 Anne/Ray Erica/Jane C/S Mc/L 53 5.1 Relay Pair
1:07:47 (21)
2:31:57 +22:03+16.97%85.49%2.36%0.03%11.0
19 111 Jose/Patrick Ron/Francis C/B C/N 35 5.1 Relay Pair
1:08:33 (22)
2:32:02 +22:08+17.04%85.44%2.30%-0.03%11.0
20 316 Charmaine/Mark Starling/Turnbull 51 3.4 OS2 45+
1:05:55 (18)
2:32:18 +22:24+17.24%85.29%2.13%-0.20%11.0
21 301 Allan/Lawrence Ribbons/Greed 59 2.2 K2 45+
1:07:15 (20)
2:36:28 +26:34+20.45%83.02%-0.55%-2.94%11.0
22 520 Tony/Steve Maricic Lawrence 62 3.4 OS2 45+
1:07:12 (19)
2:36:37 +26:43+20.57%82.94%-0.64%-3.04%11.0
23 106 Anne/Patrick Helen/Martin W/T B/W 57 5.1 Relay Pair
1:08:50 (23)
2:37:27 +27:33+21.21%82.50%-1.18%-3.59%11.0
24 8 TEAM Tame Ngawaka 44 6.2 OC6
1:10:07 (26)
2:38:35 +28:41+22.08%81.91%-1.91%-4.34%11.0
25 302 Michael/John Leahy/Breed 53 2.2 K2 45+
1:09:41 (25)
2:38:51 +28:57+22.29%81.78%-2.08%-4.51%11.0
26 237 Ed/John/Tony C/W/M 47 3.2 OS1 45+
1:10:23 (27)
2:45:31 +35:37+27.42%78.48%-6.36%-8.90%10.0
27 112 Byron/David Martin/Martin 11 3.3 OS2 Open
1:09:28 (24)
2:45:58 +36:04+27.76%78.27%-6.65%-9.19%10.0
28 108 Alan/Stephen Jan/Lloyd M/C V/ 63 5.1 Relay Pair
1:15:02 (31)
2:46:23 +36:29+28.09%78.07%-6.92%-9.47%10.0
29 236 Nathan/Rob Jamieson/Jarrett 34 3.1 OS1 Open
1:13:44 (30)
2:46:24 +36:30+28.10%78.06%-6.93%-9.48%10.0
30 324 Stephan/Sal Weyers/Weyers 15 3.4 OS2 45+
1:12:14 (28)
2:48:46 +38:52+29.92%76.97%-8.45%-11.04%10.0
31 235 Chris/Jacques Kirkby/Van Rensburg 37 3.1 OS1 Open
1:13:13 (29)
2:48:50 +38:56+29.97%76.94%-8.49%-11.08%10.0
32 310 Mick/Peter Sheehy/Pavlinovich 42 3.3 OS2 Open
1:16:49 (32)
2:59:25 +49:31+38.12%72.40%-15.29%-18.04%9.0
33 101 Jane/Clare George/Jayden P/P P/H 15 5.1 Relay Pair
1:20:57 (34)
3:00:05 +50:11+38.63%72.13%-15.72%-18.48%9.0
34 307 Cynthia/Stephen Coward/Coward 52 2.2 K2 45+
1:18:25 (33)
3:02:14 +52:20+40.29%71.28%-17.10%-19.90%9.0
35 7 TEAM June Tie Roo Ah 30 6.2 OC6
1:22:30 (35)
3:02:16 +52:22+40.31%71.27%-17.12%-19.92%9.0
36 238 Amanda/Dave Nitschke/Reynolds 58 3.2 OS1 45+
1:27:51 (36)
3:28:56 +1:19:02+60.84%62.17%-34.26%-37.46%8.0