Race progress: 2019 February 18

  • Race started:
    Monday, February 18, 2019 18:32 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 16 Luke Kivell Junior boys 16 and under
12:20.5 (1)
25:10.2 (1)
38:08.1 (1)
51:31.5 4--100%0.00%0.00%
2 9 Tristran Haycock Senior mens (19-29)
12:45.5 (2)
26:14.4 (2)
39:41.3 (2)
-1 lap 3-----
3 56 Kris Snow Master mens (30-39)
13:03.5 (3)
26:15.2 (3)
39:44.3 (3)
-1 lap 3-----
4 11 Troy Herdman Junior boys 16 and under
13:06.6 (4)
27:31.8 (5)
41:39.6 (4)
-1 lap 3-----
5 19 Hamish Lane Master mens (40-49)
13:37.4 (6)
27:44.1 (6)
41:57.1 (5)
-1 lap 3-----
6 89 Angus Riordan Junior boys 16 and under
13:08.7 (5)
26:46.4 (4)
41:58.6 (6)
-1 lap 3-----
7 50 Zane Hurst Junior boys 16 and under
14:03.3 (7)
28:08.7 (7)
42:12.9 (7)
-1 lap 3-----
8 60 Cameon Mcguffie Junior boys 16 and under
14:41.4 (10)
28:23.8 (8)
42:33.1 (8)
-1 lap 3-----
9 1 Steve Newlove Veteran mens (50+)
14:50.0 (11)
29:25.0 (10)
43:48.1 (9)
-1 lap 3-----
10 48 Sam Hughes Master mens (30-39)
14:22.6 (9)
29:12.9 (9)
43:57.8 (10)
-1 lap 3-----
11 33 Richard Taylor Master mens (40-49)
15:25.3 (12)
30:07.5 (11)
45:36.8 (11)
-1 lap 3-----
12 88 Aaron Long Junior boys 16 and under
15:41.1 (16)
30:57.4 (13)
45:56.2 (12)
-1 lap 3-----
13 64 Anthony Van Depas Master mens (30-39)
15:31.0 (14)
30:36.5 (12)
46:15.9 (13)
-1 lap 3-----
14 35 Duncan Wilson Master mens (40-49)
31:27.4 (53)
31:34.2 (15)
46:47.1 (14)
-1 lap 3-----
15 36 Kerry Johansen Master mens (40-49)
15:29.3 (13)
31:18.9 (14)
47:53.7 (15)
-1 lap 3-----
16 239 Nicholas Sermene Female open (18-39)
16:04.3 (19)
32:05.2 (17)
48:03.0 (16)
-1 lap 3-----
17 54 Gareth Osmond Master mens (40-49)
15:35.2 (15)
31:52.4 (16)
48:34.0 (17)
-1 lap 3-----
18 2 Cole Burmester Master mens (30-39)
16:22.8 (22)
32:22.8 (19)
48:37.6 (18)
-1 lap 3-----
19 30 Gavin Searle Veteran mens (50+)
16:11.7 (20)
32:31.2 (20)
49:21.5 (19)
-1 lap 3-----
20 77 Cullen Mcgarva Junior boys 17+18
15:57.9 (18)
32:10.9 (18)
49:37.5 (20)
-1 lap 3-----
21 10 Brett Herdman Veteran mens (50+)
15:45.0 (17)
33:08.0 (21)
50:08.0 (21)
-1 lap 3-----
22 97 Taine Larsen Junior boys 16 and under
16:29.7 (23)
33:21.7 (22)
50:26.2 (22)
-1 lap 3-----
23 20 Alan Mclean Veteran mens (50+)
16:15.8 (21)
33:24.1 (23)
50:41.0 (23)
-1 lap 3-----
24 71 Daniel Harrison Junior boys 17+18
18:25.6 (33)
34:34.4 (25)
51:04.8 (24)
-1 lap 3-----
25 24 Chris Mitchell Veteran mens (50+)
16:48.7 (24)
34:06.0 (24)
51:32.5 (25)
-1 lap 3-----
26 95 Toby Mcguffie Junior boys 16 and under
17:19.8 (26)
35:59.6 (28)
54:23.0 (26)
-1 lap 3-----
27 53 Te maia Gage-Gray Junior boys 16 and under
17:32.8 (28)
35:37.5 (27)
54:24.4 (27)
-1 lap 3-----
28 79 Paul Mcgarva Master mens (40-49)
17:49.9 (29)
36:03.5 (29)
55:07.7 (28)
-1 lap 3-----
29 45 George Gray Master mens (40-49)
18:18.7 (32)
36:06.8 (30)
55:10.4 (29)
-1 lap 3-----
30 17 Harry Kneebone Junior boys 16 and under
18:15.3 (31)
36:51.2 (31)
56:41.4 (30)
-1 lap 3-----
31 4 Jason Gabel Master mens (40-49)
18:44.5 (37)
37:52.5 (33)
57:08.5 (31)
-1 lap 3-----
32 57 Tyral Roach Master mens (30-39)
20:04.8 (41)
39:19.8 (37)
58:11.6 (32)
-1 lap 3-----
33 44 Tom Baptist Senior mens (19-29)
20:20.0 (45)
40:00.6 (40)
58:37.2 (33)
-1 lap 3-----
34 75 Benjamin Louie Junior boys 16 and under
18:31.0 (34)
38:45.0 (35)
59:16.4 (34)
-1 lap 3-----
35 28 Pete Roden Veteran mens (50+)
19:29.4 (38)
39:08.8 (36)
59:34.0 (35)
-1 lap 3-----
36 43 Greig Anderson Veteran mens (50+)
20:06.3 (42)
40:19.8 (41)
1:01:12.1 (36)
-1 lap 3-----
37 63 Paul Riordan Veteran mens (50+)
17:05.6 (25)
35:17.9 (26)
-
-2 laps 2-----
38 68 Steve Craven Master mens (40-49)
18:05.4 (30)
37:41.5 (32)
-
-2 laps 2-----
39 78 Jyde Mcgarva Junior boys 16 and under
17:31.6 (27)
38:37.2 (34)
-
-2 laps 2-----
40 5 Mat Gibbard Master mens (40-49)
18:38.0 (35)
39:23.6 (38)
-
-2 laps 2-----
41 235 Torin Bryant Junior boys 16 and under
18:42.1 (36)
39:53.6 (39)
-
-2 laps 2-----
42 61 George The Plumber Veteran mens (50+)
21:12.8 (48)
40:49.9 (42)
-
-2 laps 2-----
43 173 Cameron Ford Junior boys 16 and under
20:11.1 (44)
40:54.9 (43)
-
-2 laps 2-----
44 7 Nick Gibbard Junior boys 16 and under
20:08.1 (43)
41:29.6 (44)
-
-2 laps 2-----
45 49 Merv Hurst Master mens (40-49)
20:36.5 (46)
41:50.5 (45)
-
-2 laps 2-----
46 27 Graham Richardson Veteran mens (50+)
20:48.0 (47)
42:04.3 (46)
-
-2 laps 2-----
47 76 Aaven Mcgarva Junior boys 16 and under
21:25.2 (49)
43:08.0 (47)
-
-2 laps 2-----
48 237 Regan Doig Junior boys 16 and under
21:34.1 (50)
43:12.4 (48)
-
-2 laps 2-----
49 14 Alex Johnston Master mens (40-49)
22:43.7 (52)
46:03.8 (49)
-
-2 laps 2-----
50 15 Glen Kivell Master mens (40-49)
19:53.2 (39)
57:51.7 (50)
-
-2 laps 2-----
51 238 Cameron Beck Junior boys 16 and under
14:18.4 (8)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
52 94 Harrison Smith Junior boys 16 and under
20:03.6 (40)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
53 81 Zavier Osmond Junior boys 16 and under
21:38.0 (51)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
54 245 Andy Cundy Master mens (40-49)
54:29.8 (54)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
- 42 Kye Oldham Junior boys 17+18
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 207 James Wright Master mens (40-49)
-
-
-
DNF 0-----