Race progress: 2019 January 28

  • Race started:
    Monday, January 28, 2019 18:34 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 9 Tristran Haycock Senior mens (19-29)
13:16.6 (2)
27:01.9 (2)
40:17.4 3--100%18.11%18.28%
2 37 Samuel Lord Junior boys 17+18
13:12.9 (1)
27:00.5 (1)
40:49.2 3+0:31.8+1.32%98.70%17.03%17.21%
3 89 Angus Riordan Junior boys 16 and under
13:45.4 (3)
27:54.8 (3)
42:27.1 3+2:09.7+5.37%94.91%13.72%13.90%
4 56 Kris Snow Master mens (30-39)
14:05.5 (5)
28:23.3 (5)
43:22.4 3+3:05.0+7.65%92.89%11.84%12.03%
5 16 Luke Kivell Junior boys 16 and under
13:58.9 (4)
28:17.3 (4)
44:10.6 3+3:53.2+9.65%91.20%10.21%10.40%
6 50 Zane Hurst Junior boys 16 and under
14:53.0 (6)
30:17.2 (6)
46:06.6 3+5:49.2+14.45%87.38%6.28%6.48%
7 1 Steve Newlove Veteran mens (50+)
15:26.4 (9)
31:04.3 (8)
46:51.6 3+6:34.2+16.31%85.98%4.76%4.96%
8 60 Cameon Mcguffie Junior boys 16 and under
15:25.5 (8)
31:06.7 (9)
47:14.6 3+6:57.2+17.26%85.28%3.98%4.18%
9 35 Duncan Wilson Master mens (40-49)
16:10.3 (11)
32:20.9 (10)
48:07.9 3+7:50.5+19.46%83.71%2.17%2.38%
10 10 Brett Herdman Veteran mens (50+)
16:06.8 (10)
32:44.2 (11)
49:18.2 3+9:00.8+22.37%81.72%-0.21%0.00%
11 15 Glen Kivell Master mens (40-49)
16:37.3 (12)
33:03.3 (12)
50:50.7 3+10:33.3+26.20%79.24%-3.34%-3.13%
12 12 Roger Hoebers Veteran mens (50+)
16:40.2 (13)
33:36.4 (13)
51:26.9 3+11:09.5+27.70%78.31%-4.57%-4.35%
13 88 Aaron Long Junior boys 16 and under
16:59.1 (14)
34:34.8 (14)
51:55.7 3+11:38.3+28.89%77.59%-5.54%-5.32%
14 97 Taine Larsen Junior boys 16 and under
17:22.5 (15)
34:50.1 (15)
52:26.6 3+12:09.2+30.16%76.83%-6.59%-6.37%
15 30 Gavin Searle Veteran mens (50+)
17:27.5 (16)
35:42.7 (16)
54:36.2 3+14:18.8+35.53%73.79%-10.98%-10.75%
16 38 Emma Lord Junior girls under 18
17:52.7 (17)
36:21.1 (18)
54:50.9 3+14:33.5+36.13%73.46%-11.48%-11.25%
17 2 Cole Burmester Senior mens (19-29)
18:30.8 (22)
36:46.8 (20)
55:15.6 3+14:58.2+37.16%72.91%-12.32%-12.08%
18 20 Alan Mclean Veteran mens (50+)
18:23.0 (20)
36:38.1 (19)
55:54.5 3+15:37.1+38.76%72.06%-13.63%-13.40%
19 17 Harry Kneebone Junior boys 16 and under
18:20.4 (19)
38:26.2 (22)
58:46.1 3+18:28.7+45.86%68.56%-19.45%-19.20%
20 84 Ben Mcleod Senior mens (19-29)
15:17.4 (7)
30:57.5 (7)
-1 lap 2-----
21 72 Jack Derry Junior boys 17+18
19:01.2 (23)
35:55.3 (17)
-1 lap 2-----
22 29 Cameron Ryder Junior boys 16 and under
18:06.3 (18)
37:59.8 (21)
-1 lap 2-----
23 95 Toby Mcguffie Junior boys 16 and under
18:26.1 (21)
38:30.7 (23)
-1 lap 2-----
24 19 Hamish Lane Master mens (40-49)
24:11.6 (29)
38:52.4 (24)
-1 lap 2-----
25 61 George The Plumber Veteran mens (50+)
19:57.1 (25)
39:04.0 (25)
-1 lap 2-----
26 22 Paul Mcleod Veteran mens (50+)
19:56.1 (24)
40:51.3 (26)
-1 lap 2-----
27 43 Greig Anderson Veteran mens (50+)
21:01.4 (26)
43:00.0 (27)
-1 lap 2-----
28 14 Alex Johnston Master mens (40-49)
21:50.4 (27)
45:06.8 (28)
-1 lap 2-----
29 18 Dan Kneebone Master mens (40-49)
22:51.0 (28)
46:21.8 (29)
-1 lap 2-----
30 49 Merv Hurst Master mens (40-49)
24:28.5 (31)
49:12.8 (30)
-1 lap 2-----
31 27 Graham Richardson Veteran mens (50+)
24:15.3 (30)
49:15.9 (31)
-1 lap 2-----
32 86 Tui Hambrook Master mens (40-49)
31:22.3 (32)
51:49.4 (32)
-1 lap 2-----
- 45 George Gray Master mens (40-49)
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 69 Mark Lord Master mens (40-49)
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 98 Poppy Lane Junior girls under 18
-
-
DNF 0-----