Race progress: 2018 November 19

  • Race started:
    Monday, November 19, 2018 18:29 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 37 Samuel Lord Junior boys 17+18
16:02.4 (1)
30:28.2 (1)
45:03.6 3--100%22.12%21.68%
2 9 Tristran Haycock Senior mens (19-29)
16:17.6 (3)
30:34.9 (3)
45:04.6 3+0:01.0+0.04%99.96%22.10%21.65%
3 16 Luke Kivell Junior boys 16 and under
16:04.3 (2)
30:30.0 (2)
45:32.6 3+0:29.0+1.07%98.94%21.29%20.84%
4 11 Troy Herdman Junior boys 16 and under
16:53.5 (5)
32:18.3 (4)
48:12.5 3+3:08.9+6.99%93.47%16.68%16.20%
5 50 Zane Hurst Junior boys 16 and under
16:51.8 (4)
32:27.6 (5)
48:45.3 3+3:41.7+8.20%92.42%15.74%15.25%
6 56 Kris Snow Master mens (30-39)
17:39.0 (7)
33:09.8 (6)
49:02.1 3+3:58.5+8.82%91.89%15.25%14.77%
7 19 Hamish Lane Master mens (40-49)
17:20.1 (6)
33:12.2 (7)
49:05.2 3+4:01.6+8.94%91.80%15.16%14.68%
8 60 Cameon Mcguffie Junior boys 16 and under
18:12.2 (9)
34:31.1 (8)
49:46.0 3+4:42.4+10.45%90.54%13.99%13.49%
9 200 Kaia Dorr Junior boys 16 and under
17:57.9 (8)
34:32.1 (9)
49:48.7 3+4:45.1+10.55%90.46%13.91%13.42%
10 87 Tom Hambrook Master mens (40-49)
19:13.0 (12)
35:40.5 (10)
52:28.9 3+7:25.3+16.47%85.86%9.30%8.78%
11 31 Braydyn Smith Master mens (40-49)
18:55.3 (10)
35:59.5 (11)
53:00.6 3+7:57.0+17.64%85.00%8.38%7.86%
12 36 Kerry Johansen Master mens (40-49)
19:34.5 (15)
36:31.2 (13)
53:48.9 3+8:45.3+19.43%83.73%6.99%6.46%
13 48 Sam Hughes Master mens (30-39)
18:57.7 (11)
36:27.4 (12)
53:58.5 3+8:54.9+19.78%83.48%6.72%6.18%
14 64 Anthony Van Depas Master mens (30-39)
19:14.6 (13)
36:34.9 (15)
54:04.2 3+9:00.6+20.00%83.34%6.55%6.01%
15 45 George Gray Master mens (40-49)
19:18.5 (14)
36:32.7 (14)
54:20.0 3+9:16.4+20.58%82.93%6.10%5.56%
16 33 Richard Taylor Master mens (40-49)
20:51.5 (21)
38:08.8 (18)
55:22.1 3+10:18.5+22.88%81.38%4.31%3.76%
17 30 Gavin Searle Veteran mens (50+)
19:38.7 (17)
37:19.4 (16)
55:25.2 3+10:21.6+22.99%81.31%4.22%3.67%
18 10 Brett Herdman Veteran mens (50+)
19:35.4 (16)
37:55.0 (17)
56:55.3 3+11:51.7+26.32%79.16%1.62%1.06%
19 82 Kelly Glover Master mens (40-49)
20:20.1 (19)
38:53.2 (21)
58:08.3 3+13:04.7+29.02%77.50%-0.48%-1.06%
20 51 Darren Hurst Junior boys 17+18
20:55.6 (22)
40:08.9 (23)
58:22.1 3+13:18.5+29.53%77.20%-0.88%-1.46%
21 15 Glen Kivell Master mens (40-49)
20:05.9 (18)
38:51.1 (20)
58:26.2 3+13:22.6+29.69%77.11%-0.99%-1.58%
22 35 Duncan Wilson Master mens (40-49)
21:38.3 (28)
40:32.0 (25)
58:28.5 3+13:24.9+29.77%77.06%-1.06%-1.64%
23 90 Ryan Van De Pas Senior mens (19-29)
21:10.2 (24)
40:29.1 (24)
58:34.6 3+13:31.0+30.00%76.92%-1.24%-1.82%
24 20 Alan Mclean Veteran mens (50+)
21:36.6 (27)
40:57.6 (27)
1:06:56.6 3+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-15.70%-16.36%
24 29 Cameron Ryder Junior boys 16 and under
21:24.6 (25)
40:56.0 (26)
1:06:56.6 3+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-15.70%-16.36%
24 34 Peter Tilden Senior mens (19-29)
23:36.5 (40)
44:06.5 (40)
1:06:56.6 3+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-15.70%-16.36%
24 41 Ian Thomas Veteran mens (50+)
22:47.0 (34)
41:30.8 (30)
1:06:56.6 3+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-15.70%-16.36%
24 52 Nathan Hurst Junior boys 17+18
20:44.4 (20)
40:07.1 (22)
1:06:56.6 3+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-15.70%-16.36%
24 58 James Mctavish Master mens (30-39)
22:05.0 (33)
41:00.7 (28)
1:06:56.6 3+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-15.70%-16.36%
24 68 Steve Craven Master mens (40-49)
22:02.5 (31)
42:28.8 (34)
1:06:56.6 3+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-15.70%-16.36%
24 77 Cullen Mcgarva Junior boys 17+18
23:39.0 (41)
42:53.9 (35)
1:06:56.6 3+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-15.70%-16.36%
24 78 Jyde Mcgarva Junior boys 16 and under
22:56.4 (39)
42:54.6 (36)
1:06:56.6 3+21:53.0+48.56%67.31%-15.70%-16.36%
33 3 Mia Calligham Junior girls under 18
21:51.3 (30)
42:05.7 (32)
1:06:56.7 3+21:53.1+48.57%67.31%-15.70%-16.37%
33 13 Tom Hoffart Junior boys 16 and under
22:04.0 (32)
41:36.5 (31)
1:06:56.7 3+21:53.1+48.57%67.31%-15.70%-16.37%
33 28 Pete Roden Veteran mens (50+)
22:53.6 (38)
43:52.6 (38)
1:06:56.7 3+21:53.1+48.57%67.31%-15.70%-16.37%
36 79 Paul Mcgarva Master mens (40-49)
22:52.5 (37)
43:14.6 (37)
1:07:56.7 3+22:53.1+50.79%66.32%-17.43%-18.10%
37 72 Jack Derry Junior boys 17+18
20:57.9 (23)
38:10.9 (19)
-1 lap 2-----
38 21 Andrew McLeod Master mens (40-49)
21:34.4 (26)
41:15.2 (29)
-1 lap 2-----
39 207 James Wright Master mens (40-49)
22:48.8 (35)
42:17.7 (33)
-1 lap 2-----
40 22 Paul Mcleod Veteran mens (50+)
23:44.2 (43)
43:56.5 (39)
-1 lap 2-----
41 73 Coralie Oconnell Female masters (40+)
24:50.3 (49)
44:16.7 (41)
-1 lap 2-----
42 61 George The Plumber Veteran mens (50+)
24:06.6 (44)
44:34.2 (42)
-1 lap 2-----
43 91 Matilda Lawrence Female open (18-39)
24:46.6 (48)
44:40.6 (43)
-1 lap 2-----
44 57 Tyral Roach Master mens (30-39)
23:40.4 (42)
45:07.8 (44)
-1 lap 2-----
45 59 Duncan Hart Master mens (40-49)
24:36.0 (47)
45:09.2 (45)
-1 lap 2-----
46 86 Tui Hambrook Master mens (40-49)
24:34.4 (46)
45:18.6 (46)
-1 lap 2-----
47 43 Greig Anderson Veteran mens (50+)
25:21.0 (50)
46:23.2 (47)
-1 lap 2-----
48 4 Jason Gabel Master mens (40-49)
25:42.4 (55)
46:28.7 (48)
-1 lap 2-----
49 80 Ben Westenberg Junior boys 16 and under
25:40.9 (54)
46:31.5 (49)
-1 lap 2-----
50 42 Kye Oldham Junior boys 17+18
24:32.2 (45)
47:46.5 (50)
-1 lap 2-----
51 44 Tom Baptist Senior mens (19-29)
25:55.3 (57)
48:22.6 (51)
-1 lap 2-----
52 17 Harry Kneebone Junior boys 16 and under
25:34.8 (51)
48:46.9 (52)
-1 lap 2-----
53 8 Asher Hart Junior boys 16 and under
25:36.4 (52)
48:48.8 (53)
-1 lap 2-----
54 76 Aaven Mcgarva Junior boys 16 and under
25:39.0 (53)
48:52.5 (54)
-1 lap 2-----
55 205 Adam Wright Master mens (40-49)
25:47.6 (56)
48:59.1 (55)
-1 lap 2-----
56 75 Benjamin Louie Junior boys 16 and under
27:43.7 (62)
51:17.0 (56)
-1 lap 2-----
57 81 Zavier Osmond Junior boys 16 and under
27:44.6 (63)
51:24.0 (57)
-1 lap 2-----
58 39 Jared Lord Junior boys 16 and under
27:40.2 (61)
51:45.6 (58)
-1 lap 2-----
59 92 Connor Hart Junior boys 16 and under
27:46.4 (64)
51:51.9 (59)
-1 lap 2-----
60 173 Cameron Ford Junior boys 16 and under
29:00.0 (67)
53:25.4 (60)
-1 lap 2-----
61 7 Nick Gibbard Junior boys 16 and under
29:01.3 (68)
53:27.8 (61)
-1 lap 2-----
62 94 Harrison Smith Junior boys 16 and under
27:04.1 (58)
53:44.2 (62)
-1 lap 2-----
63 49 Merv Hurst Master mens (40-49)
27:10.4 (59)
53:52.6 (63)
-1 lap 2-----
64 27 Graham Richardson Veteran mens (50+)
27:11.4 (60)
53:54.8 (64)
-1 lap 2-----
65 32 Wendy Taylor Female open (18-39)
28:57.8 (66)
53:56.7 (65)
-1 lap 2-----
66 93 Felix Bird Junior boys 16 and under
29:04.1 (69)
54:59.2 (66)
-1 lap 2-----
67 38 Emma Lord Junior girls under 18
21:45.8 (29)
-
-2 laps 1-----
68 85 Eve Smith Junior girls under 18
22:50.4 (36)
-
-2 laps 1-----
69 18 Dan Kneebone Master mens (40-49)
28:54.8 (65)
-
-2 laps 1-----