Race progress: 2018 Glorieta CX B Race Results

  • Race started:
    Sunday, October 28, 2018 9:30 AM (GMT-6)
  • Race location:
    Glorieta, NM, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 337 David JordanSport Systems 505 Cycling  54 CX M Masters 50+
21:16.8 (2)
31:51.4 (1)
42:37.3 3--100%13.07%13.66%
2 617 Jan BearBike n Sport Racing  65 CX M Masters 60+
21:06.3 (1)
32:00.2 (2)
42:50.3 3+0:13.0+0.51%99.49%12.63%13.22%
3 330 Michael AbdallaEchelon Racing New Mexico  55 CX M Masters 50+
21:35.7 (3)
32:40.0 (3)
44:05.3 3+1:28.0+3.44%96.67%10.08%10.69%
4 475 Reed ColfaxBike n Sport Racing  48 CX M Masters 40+
21:47.5 (5)
32:56.1 (4)
44:19.0 3+1:41.7+3.98%96.18%9.62%10.23%
5 142 Ries Robinson  54 CX M Masters 50+
22:14.7 (6)
33:29.7 (5)
44:34.7 3+1:57.4+4.59%95.61%9.08%9.69%
6 619 James (Jimmy) DayBike n Sport Racing  64 CX M Masters 60+
21:43.4 (4)
33:31.2 (6)
45:16.6 3+2:39.3+6.23%94.14%7.66%8.28%
7 572 Dominic Alei  16 CX M Junior 15-16
22:44.9 (7)
34:06.5 (7)
45:33.9 3+2:56.6+6.91%93.54%7.07%7.70%
8 621 Field Blevins  59 CX M Masters 60+
22:58.1 (8)
35:03.4 (8)
46:38.2 3+4:00.9+9.42%91.39%4.88%5.53%
9 173 Jack Hawkins  12 CX M Junior 13-14
23:58.8 (10)
36:39.7 (9)
48:54.1 3+6:16.8+14.73%87.16%0.26%0.94%
10 219 Autumn Hawkins  14 CX F Junior 15-16
24:05.5 (11)
36:43.9 (10)
49:08.5 3+6:31.2+15.30%86.73%-0.22%0.45%
11 334 Wendell EgelhoffBike n Sport Racing  51 CX M Masters 50+
24:27.0 (12)
37:05.3 (11)
49:35.2 3+6:57.9+16.34%85.95%-1.13%-0.45%
12 174 David Siegel  60 CX M Masters 60+
24:43.6 (13)
37:10.9 (12)
49:47.6 3+7:10.3+16.83%85.60%-1.55%-0.87%
13 176 Kim BearNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  62 CX F Masters 60+
25:03.7 (15)
37:47.9 (13)
50:44.5 3+8:07.2+19.05%84.00%-3.49%-2.79%
14 175 Michael HunterNero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee  60 CX M Masters 60+
26:56.6 (17)
39:47.6 (15)
52:23.9 3+9:46.6+22.94%81.34%-6.87%-6.15%
15 573 Rowan Nadon  16 CX M Junior 15-16
24:57.1 (14)
39:31.0 (14)
52:45.1 3+10:07.8+23.77%80.80%-7.59%-6.86%
16 332 Diana Hardy  59 CX F Masters 60+
27:15.7 (18)
40:19.2 (16)
53:14.0 3+10:36.7+24.90%80.07%-8.57%-7.84%
17 218 Samantha BearsmithNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  30 CX F 0-99 Cat 3/4/5
27:27.5 (20)
40:44.9 (17)
53:37.7 3+11:00.4+25.82%79.48%-9.38%-8.64%
18 170 Dora Cde BacaNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  54 CX F Masters 50+
27:22.4 (19)
41:09.0 (19)
54:35.8 3+11:58.5+28.10%78.07%-11.35%-10.60%
19 221 Zoe ColfaxBike n Sport Racing  15 CX F Junior 15-16
26:47.6 (16)
40:46.8 (18)
54:39.9 3+12:02.6+28.26%77.97%-11.49%-10.74%
20 290 Lisa Broidy  50 CX F Masters 50+
28:05.3 (21)
41:30.4 (20)
55:16.3 3+12:39.0+29.68%77.11%-12.73%-11.97%
21 620 Warren Hire  61 CX M Masters 60+
28:50.3 (22)
42:58.3 (21)
-1 lap 2-----
22 254 JJ WilliamsNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  29 CX F 0-99 Cat 3/4/5
28:56.4 (23)
43:08.0 (22)
-1 lap 2-----
23 291 Kristen PetersonNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  57 CX F Masters 50+
29:38.4 (24)
43:59.2 (23)
-1 lap 2-----
24 220 Hayden ColfaxBike n Sport Racing  17 CX F 0-99 Cat 3/4/5
34:58.6 (26)
48:15.1 (24)
-1 lap 2-----
25 257 Julie McColloughHigh Desert Bicycles Team  47 CX F Masters 40+
34:50.3 (25)
49:54.5 (25)
-1 lap 2-----
26 289 Kara Crotta  51 CX F Masters 50+
35:50.9 (29)
51:32.2 (26)
-1 lap 2-----
27 255 Maripat GloverNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  62 CX F Masters 60+
35:14.7 (28)
51:46.8 (27)
-1 lap 2-----
28 172 Jerry Shere  75 CX M Masters 60+
35:09.5 (27)
52:36.8 (28)
-1 lap 2-----
29 216 Nathan Guy  40 CX M Masters 40+
23:36.0 (9)
-
-2 laps 1-----
30 192 Micheal Gilb  61 CX M Masters 60+
36:17.2 (30)
-
-2 laps 1-----