Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson Park 11:10

  • Race started:
    Sunday, October 14, 2018 11:11 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Seattle, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 1930 Juliann Vander HaegenNorthwest Women’S Cyclocross Project  16 Cat 3 Women
7:48.0 (1)
15:40.5 (2)
23:34.5 (2)
31:25.8 (2)
39:11.8 (1)
39:11.7 --100%6.39%5.74%
2 1924 Malia GreeningTeam Thrive  43 Cat 3 Women
7:50.0 (3)
15:40.1 (1)
23:34.0 (1)
31:25.4 (1)
39:12.1 (2)
39:12.1 +0:00.4+0.02%99.98%6.37%5.72%
3 1999 Nyki DelormeIndigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing Team  32 Cat 3 Women
7:55.4 (4)
15:42.7 (3)
23:43.4 (3)
31:47.0 (3)
39:56.0 (3)
39:56.1 +0:44.4+1.89%98.15%4.62%3.96%
4 1926 Callah RobinsonRad Racing NW  14 Cat 3 Women
7:48.4 (2)
15:44.7 (4)
23:54.4 (4)
32:03.6 (4)
40:11.2 (4)
40:11.1 +0:59.4+2.53%97.54%4.02%3.36%
5 1932 Liz NettlesTeam Thrive  42 Cat 3 Women
8:00.3 (8)
16:01.1 (5)
24:06.9 (6)
32:12.3 (6)
40:17.9 (5)
40:17.9 +1:06.2+2.81%97.26%3.75%3.09%
6 1925 Bronwynn Gar-AouyNWCX Team  13 Cat 3 Women
7:58.7 (5)
16:01.7 (6)
24:06.1 (5)
32:11.6 (5)
40:18.0 (6)
40:18.0 +1:06.3+2.82%97.26%3.75%3.08%
7 1972 Maura SteinerSpokeswomen Racing  30 Cat 3 Women
8:09.3 (12)
16:08.1 (9)
24:14.8 (7)
32:23.0 (7)
40:22.8 (7)
40:22.8 +1:11.1+3.02%97.07%3.55%2.89%
8 1963 Suzanne BallKFP  27 Cat 3 Women
8:01.5 (10)
16:04.8 (8)
24:17.6 (8)
32:33.6 (8)
40:36.2 (8)
40:36.3 +1:24.6+3.60%96.53%3.02%2.35%
9 1970 Megan NortheyNomi  28 Cat 3 Women
7:59.5 (7)
16:09.4 (10)
24:27.4 (9)
32:41.3 (9)
40:59.2 (9)
40:59.1 +1:47.4+4.57%95.63%2.11%1.43%
10 1968 Rebecca Mellema  24 Cat 3 Women
8:09.8 (13)
16:17.0 (13)
24:36.2 (11)
32:56.4 (10)
41:17.5 (10)
41:17.6 +2:05.9+5.35%94.92%1.37%0.69%
11 2000 Heather FourieSpokeswomen Racing  37 Cat 3 Women
7:58.7 (5)
16:04.0 (7)
24:52.4 (13)
33:18.0 (13)
41:33.1 (11)
41:33.2 +2:21.5+6.02%94.32%0.75%0.07%
12 1956 Margaux McBirneyLiquid Velo  23 Cat 3 Women
8:00.3 (8)
16:16.1 (12)
24:36.0 (10)
33:02.7 (11)
41:33.3 (12)
41:33.4 +2:21.7+6.03%94.32%0.74%0.06%
13 1923 Addison LeckroneIndigenous Wheels Co.  17 Cat 3 Women
8:06.5 (11)
16:15.8 (11)
24:36.9 (12)
33:15.3 (12)
41:36.5 (13)
41:36.4 +2:24.7+6.15%94.20%0.62%-0.06%
14 1928 Diane Zaida  31 Cat 3 Women
8:22.5 (14)
16:41.1 (14)
24:58.3 (14)
33:20.1 (14)
41:44.7 (14)
41:44.6 +2:32.9+6.50%93.90%0.30%-0.39%
15 1967 Ruth Rondema  38 Cat 3 Women
8:26.1 (16)
16:43.0 (15)
25:05.3 (15)
33:28.8 (15)
41:46.8 (15)
41:46.8 +2:35.1+6.60%93.81%0.21%-0.48%
16 1927 Laura Stahl  32 Cat 3 Women
8:24.4 (15)
16:44.0 (16)
25:06.2 (16)
33:42.7 (16)
42:13.7 (16)
42:13.7 +3:02.0+7.74%92.82%-0.86%-1.56%
17 1997 Maryanna BrownSpokeswomen Racing  33 Cat 3 Women
8:40.8 (21)
17:01.8 (19)
25:18.4 (17)
33:49.7 (17)
42:14.1 (17)
42:14.1 +3:02.4+7.76%92.80%-0.88%-1.57%
18 1955 Bry Osmonson  27 Cat 3 Women
8:38.0 (19)
16:48.3 (17)
25:27.1 (19)
34:12.2 (18)
42:54.3 (18)
42:54.3 +3:42.6+9.47%91.35%-2.48%-3.18%
19 1973 Linnea Rooke  32 Cat 3 Women
8:26.5 (17)
16:51.4 (18)
25:22.9 (18)
34:26.7 (19)
43:08.6 (19)
43:08.7 +3:57.0+10.08%90.84%-3.05%-3.76%
20 1974 Ingrid SpiesNone  44 Cat 3 Women
8:40.3 (20)
17:16.9 (21)
25:59.2 (20)
34:39.0 (20)
43:26.9 (20)
43:26.8 +4:15.1+10.85%90.21%-3.77%-4.49%
21 1931 Joy Baer  37 Cat 3 Women
8:35.2 (18)
17:06.3 (20)
26:03.2 (21)
34:46.7 (21)
43:46.7 (21)
43:46.7 +4:35.0+11.69%89.53%-4.56%-5.28%
22 1998 Nicole SwanTeam Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente  37 Cat 3 Women
8:42.9 (23)
17:25.5 (22)
26:20.9 (23)
35:09.2 (22)
43:59.1 (22)
43:59.3 +4:47.6+12.23%89.10%-5.06%-5.79%
23 1959 Kelsey CohanIndigenous Wheel Co Factory Team  27 Cat 3 Women
8:42.6 (22)
17:29.2 (23)
26:16.8 (22)
35:13.3 (23)
44:15.5 (23)
44:15.4 +5:03.7+12.91%88.56%-5.70%-6.43%
24 1969 Amanda McnabbTeam Thrive  43 Cat 3 Women
9:43.1 (24)
19:32.8 (24)
29:19.1 (24)
38:49.0 (24)
48:14.4 (24)
48:14.3 +9:02.6+23.07%81.25%-15.21%-16.01%