Race progress: Thrilla Week 4 Start List 600

  • Race started:
    Thursday, September 27, 2018 6:00 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Bend, OR, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 125 Jordan MillerDeschutes Brewery  36 9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:45.0 (6)
19:15.0 (2)
28:55.0 (2)
38:16.0 (1)
44:47.0 5--100%0.35%0.35%
2 162 Paul Hynes  34 9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:36.0 (3)
19:06.0 (1)
28:45.0 (1)
38:22.0 (2)
45:06.0 5+0:19.0+0.71%99.30%-0.35%-0.35%
3 113 Brandon GallagherMurder of Crows  42 9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:33.0 (1)
19:17.0 (3)
29:15.0 (3)
39:02.0 (3)
-1 lap 4-----
4 108 Drew MooreTeam 10 Barrel  40 9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:48.0 (7)
19:33.0 (5)
29:18.0 (4)
39:08.0 (4)
-1 lap 4-----
5 146 Dustin TomblesonBoneyard Cycling  37 9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:42.0 (4)
19:34.0 (6)
29:23.0 (6)
39:12.0 (5)
-1 lap 4-----
6 118 Jason BavusoMurder of Crows  44 9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:34.0 (2)
19:23.0 (4)
29:22.0 (5)
39:27.0 (6)
-1 lap 4-----
7 195 Christopher Vanwaning  45 9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:51.0 (8)
19:41.0 (7)
29:36.0 (7)
39:31.0 (7)
-1 lap 4-----
8 131 Andrew FlemingMurder of Crows  41 9. Cat 3 MastMen
10:04.0 (15)
20:06.0 (12)
30:00.0 (10)
39:46.0 (8)
-1 lap 4-----
9 246 John Craft  9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:52.0 (9)
19:52.0 (9)
29:58.0 (9)
39:48.0 (9)
-1 lap 4-----
10 155 John Adkins  37 9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:44.0 (5)
19:44.0 (8)
29:53.0 (8)
39:57.0 (10)
-1 lap 4-----
11 163 George P.S. McConnellAce Window Tinting  9. Cat 3 MastMen
10:00.0 (14)
19:57.0 (10)
30:10.0 (11)
40:08.0 (11)
-1 lap 4-----
12 104 Curtis BrawnerAce Window Tinting  9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:58.0 (12)
20:00.0 (11)
30:26.0 (12)
40:26.0 (12)
-1 lap 4-----
13 199 Kiel Fletcher  9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:57.0 (11)
20:17.0 (14)
30:27.0 (13)
40:39.0 (13)
-1 lap 4-----
14 211 Greg RhodesBend Endurance Academy  9. Cat 3 MastMen
10:09.0 (16)
20:23.0 (16)
30:31.0 (14)
40:46.0 (14)
-1 lap 4-----
15 242 Eric WhitworthMurder of Crows  9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:59.0 (13)
20:13.0 (13)
30:34.0 (15)
40:55.0 (15)
-1 lap 4-----
16 107 Jay CampbellAce Window Tinting  48 9. Cat 3 MastMen
10:16.0 (18)
20:24.0 (17)
30:46.0 (16)
41:00.0 (16)
-1 lap 4-----
17 130 Thomas PastorDeschutes Brewery  38 9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:54.0 (10)
20:22.0 (15)
31:20.0 (18)
42:02.0 (17)
-1 lap 4-----
18 147 Chris ThierBoneyard Cycling  44 9. Cat 3 MastMen
10:39.0 (21)
21:06.0 (19)
31:44.0 (19)
42:13.0 (18)
-1 lap 4-----
19 141 Jon Vlasak  9. Cat 3 MastMen
10:11.0 (17)
20:31.0 (18)
31:16.0 (17)
42:14.0 (19)
-1 lap 4-----
20 217 Scott BirdwellDeschutes Brewery  9. Cat 3 MastMen
10:32.0 (19)
21:18.0 (20)
32:20.0 (20)
43:40.0 (20)
-1 lap 4-----
21 239 Greg Blackmore  9. Cat 3 MastMen
11:04.0 (22)
22:24.0 (21)
34:01.0 (21)
45:55.0 (21)
-1 lap 4-----
22 158 David MarchiMurder of Crows  9. Cat 3 MastMen
10:34.0 (20)
22:52.0 (22)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
- 106 Peter MadsenMurder of Crows  9. Cat 3 MastMen
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 112 Drew Holmes  47 9. Cat 3 MastMen
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 135 PfeifferDeschutes Brewery  50 9. Cat 3 MastMen
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----