Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - Leavenworth CX 12:00

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 23, 2018 12:59 PM (GMT-6)
  • Race location:
    Leavenworth, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 2013 Fred Burnside20/20 Cycle  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
7:10.8 (1)
14:18.2 (1)
21:31.3 (1)
28:55.8 (1)
36:13.3 (1)
43:37.5 (1)
50:55.3 7--100%3.92%4.00%
2 2147 Mike RolcikTaco Time NW  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
7:26.9 (3)
14:34.3 (4)
21:54.7 (3)
29:16.8 (3)
36:36.7 (3)
43:54.6 (2)
51:15.4 7+0:20.1+0.66%99.35%3.28%3.37%
3 2144 Matthew Clark333FAB Factory Racing Team  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
7:27.0 (4)
14:27.1 (2)
21:37.2 (2)
29:06.8 (2)
36:30.2 (2)
44:03.4 (3)
51:36.3 7+0:41.0+1.34%98.68%2.63%2.71%
4 2003 Matthew Larsen  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
7:26.4 (2)
14:28.7 (3)
21:58.5 (4)
29:20.6 (4)
36:45.3 (4)
44:29.1 (4)
52:17.1 7+1:21.8+2.68%97.39%1.34%1.43%
5 2080 Duncan McintoshHagens Berman - EY Society  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
7:34.1 (6)
14:49.2 (5)
22:15.6 (5)
29:54.5 (5)
37:35.4 (5)
45:18.6 (5)
52:58.4 7+2:03.1+4.03%96.13%0.04%0.13%
6 2073 Dee PattersonCATUP.COM  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
7:38.6 (7)
15:00.8 (6)
22:23.9 (6)
30:18.8 (6)
38:10.5 (6)
45:46.3 (6)
53:02.5 7+2:07.2+4.16%96.00%-0.09%0.00%
7 2014 Mark SelanderApex  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
7:44.6 (10)
15:18.1 (11)
22:50.2 (7)
30:32.2 (7)
38:13.2 (7)
45:50.4 (7)
53:07.5 7+2:12.2+4.33%95.85%-0.24%-0.16%
8 2022 Forrest MurphyBlack Sheep Velo  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
7:42.1 (8)
15:14.0 (9)
23:00.2 (9)
30:52.0 (9)
38:44.8 (9)
46:39.7 (9)
54:15.1 7+3:19.8+6.54%93.86%-2.37%-2.28%
9 2148 Colby Titland  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
7:31.9 (5)
15:10.4 (8)
23:05.6 (11)
31:01.2 (11)
38:45.6 (10)
46:42.1 (10)
54:21.4 7+3:26.1+6.75%93.68%-2.57%-2.48%
10 2071 Sven KoehlerEgencia  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
7:46.9 (11)
15:18.0 (10)
23:02.8 (10)
30:43.9 (8)
38:37.8 (8)
46:29.4 (8)
54:29.1 7+3:33.8+7.00%93.46%-2.81%-2.72%
11 2075 Dan PlumbLetmeputittoyouthisway  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
7:43.0 (9)
15:10.3 (7)
22:58.6 (8)
30:57.7 (10)
38:56.1 (11)
46:57.5 (11)
54:39.6 7+3:44.3+7.34%93.16%-3.14%-3.05%
12 2005 Russ MorgensonCycle U  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
8:01.0 (15)
15:44.0 (13)
23:47.3 (13)
31:58.3 (13)
39:58.8 (13)
47:58.5 (12)
-1 lap 6-----
13 2001 Nathan WebsterBlack Sheep Velo  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
7:48.8 (12)
16:43.3 (23)
24:28.0 (20)
32:27.6 (17)
40:09.3 (14)
48:02.6 (13)
-1 lap 6-----
14 2002 Terry Buchanan  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
8:37.3 (24)
16:28.1 (21)
24:25.5 (19)
32:22.0 (15)
40:19.3 (15)
48:19.4 (14)
-1 lap 6-----
15 2081 Justin TornowBearded Monkey Racing  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
8:07.7 (20)
15:41.0 (12)
23:29.6 (12)
31:34.4 (12)
39:56.6 (12)
48:22.9 (15)
-1 lap 6-----
16 2072 Nicholas Brown  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
7:56.5 (13)
15:50.8 (15)
24:16.0 (18)
32:38.3 (19)
41:16.5 (18)
49:14.4 (16)
-1 lap 6-----
17 2076 Erik OlsonTaco Time NW  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
8:03.2 (18)
15:57.5 (17)
24:08.8 (17)
32:26.4 (16)
40:53.4 (16)
49:16.4 (17)
-1 lap 6-----
18 2025 Ewan Alexander  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
8:10.4 (22)
15:48.8 (14)
23:54.7 (15)
32:06.4 (14)
41:03.2 (17)
49:58.1 (18)
-1 lap 6-----
19 2016 Scott McneesNight Owl Cycling  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
8:02.1 (17)
15:53.1 (16)
24:02.9 (16)
32:29.5 (18)
41:28.4 (19)
50:11.9 (19)
-1 lap 6-----
20 2074 Wayne Wakeman  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
8:05.9 (19)
16:25.5 (20)
24:46.2 (21)
33:25.8 (21)
42:00.3 (20)
50:24.9 (20)
-1 lap 6-----
21 2024 Michael Mcguffin  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
8:15.7 (23)
16:41.5 (22)
25:19.0 (22)
34:07.0 (22)
42:47.2 (21)
51:27.7 (21)
-1 lap 6-----
22 2007 Steven MoeNemesis Racing  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
8:01.9 (16)
16:24.5 (19)
25:19.1 (23)
34:07.6 (23)
43:28.7 (22)
52:29.9 (22)
-1 lap 6-----
23 2023 Ken RamirezNemesis Racing  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
8:07.8 (21)
15:59.3 (18)
23:53.6 (14)
32:56.2 (20)
-
-
-3 laps 4-----
24 2149 Kozo NozawaBlack Sheep Velo  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
7:58.7 (14)
17:25.2 (24)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 2-----