Race progress: 2018 Central West Interclub Race1 Rydal

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 10, 2018 10:00 (GMT+10)
  • Race location:
    Rydal, Australia
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 1 Brendan DaviesDubbo  Male Open
23:11.2 (4)
46:05.9 (3)
1:09:24.8 (3)
1:33:15.7 (2)
1:56:31.6 (2)
2:20:35.3 (1)
2:44:32.8 (1)
3:08:03.7 --100%5.55%5.62%
2 2 Stephen TomczykWestern Sydney  Male +40
23:12.2 (5)
47:00.1 (4)
1:11:09.3 (4)
1:35:18.1 (3)
1:59:40.7 (3)
2:24:26.5 (3)
2:49:33.7 (3)
3:13:37.2 +5:33.5+2.96%97.13%2.76%2.83%
3 3 Craig HuttonCTMBC  Male Open
22:57.0 (2)
45:31.7 (1)
1:08:39.3 (1)
1:32:14.7 (1)
1:56:12.7 (1)
2:22:46.0 (2)
2:49:21.9 (2)
3:15:17.5 +7:13.8+3.84%96.30%1.92%2.00%
4 4 Liam DowningOrange  Male Open
23:34.7 (6)
47:32.2 (5)
1:11:49.7 (5)
1:35:54.6 (4)
2:00:27.1 (4)
2:25:49.3 (4)
2:51:12.7 (4)
3:16:37.5 +8:33.8+4.55%95.64%1.25%1.33%
5 5 Simon EbbelingWestern Sydney  Male +40
24:36.7 (9)
48:56.0 (7)
1:13:08.1 (7)
1:37:45.7 (6)
2:02:08.6 (5)
2:26:51.6 (5)
2:52:30.4 (5)
3:18:05.5 +10:01.8+5.33%94.94%0.52%0.59%
6 10 Brad And CrummyWestern Sydney  Team male
26:02.3 (23)
49:39.3 (9)
1:16:07.0 (11)
1:39:20.2 (8)
2:02:36.2 (7)
2:30:27.1 (8)
2:53:26.6 (6)
3:20:26.8 +12:23.1+6.59%93.82%-0.67%-0.59%
7 6 Peter BeggsCTMBC  Male +40
24:29.2 (7)
48:42.8 (6)
1:12:59.5 (6)
1:37:44.7 (5)
2:02:54.0 (8)
2:28:40.5 (6)
2:54:49.0 (7)
3:20:47.5 +12:43.8+6.77%93.66%-0.84%-0.76%
8 7 Scott CAMPBELLWestern Sydney  Male +40
25:20.0 (14)
50:37.6 (13)
1:16:21.6 (13)
1:41:31.5 (11)
2:07:33.0 (11)
2:33:04.7 (10)
2:58:23.3 (9)
3:24:42.9 +16:39.2+8.86%91.87%-2.81%-2.73%
9 8 Mark ChapmanOrange  Male +40
25:22.9 (16)
50:35.4 (12)
1:16:17.1 (12)
1:41:30.9 (10)
2:07:30.9 (10)
2:33:03.7 (9)
2:59:45.6 (10)
3:26:01.3 +17:57.6+9.55%91.28%-3.47%-3.39%
10 9 Todd And IanWestern Sydney  Team male
22:56.7 (1)
51:05.8 (14)
1:14:34.0 (9)
1:42:47.8 (12)
2:06:34.2 (9)
2:34:47.4 (11)
2:58:12.3 (8)
3:27:32.2 +19:28.5+10.36%90.62%-4.23%-4.15%
11 11 Lean MachineBathurst  Team male
28:21.0 (42)
53:48.9 (30)
1:20:13.4 (24)
1:45:17.6 (18)
2:10:27.7 (14)
2:37:12.7 (13)
3:01:42.7 (11)
-1 lap -----
12 12 Joel BurkeMudgee  Male +40
24:37.4 (10)
50:13.0 (10)
1:16:30.3 (14)
1:42:54.9 (13)
2:08:13.2 (12)
2:35:13.1 (12)
3:02:10.5 (12)
-1 lap -----
13 13 Mrs Price Is RightWestern Sydney  Team mixed
31:40.0 (61)
53:31.6 (27)
1:15:06.2 (10)
1:46:44.7 (20)
2:08:36.9 (13)
2:30:10.2 (7)
3:02:57.4 (13)
-1 lap -----
14 14 Neil DiamondDubbo  Male +40
26:49.1 (32)
53:15.6 (23)
1:18:36.4 (18)
1:44:45.2 (17)
2:10:49.9 (16)
2:37:23.1 (14)
3:03:56.6 (14)
-1 lap -----
15 15 Gerard ScifoWestern Sydney  Male +40
25:32.4 (17)
51:17.5 (15)
1:17:27.9 (16)
1:44:30.3 (14)
2:10:48.2 (15)
2:37:56.2 (15)
3:05:46.1 (15)
-1 lap -----
16 16 Rodney LovettBathurst  Male +40
26:27.2 (27)
52:47.0 (20)
1:19:37.1 (21)
1:46:20.7 (19)
2:13:05.4 (19)
2:39:22.8 (17)
3:06:33.2 (16)
-1 lap -----
17 17 Jasko AlispahicWestern Sydney  Male Open
28:23.7 (44)
54:53.0 (35)
1:20:36.4 (27)
1:46:51.5 (22)
2:13:12.8 (20)
2:39:18.2 (16)
3:07:18.5 (17)
-1 lap -----
18 18 Old FartsCTMBC  Team male
26:24.6 (25)
53:49.1 (31)
1:19:35.6 (20)
1:47:12.8 (23)
2:13:24.7 (21)
2:41:31.6 (20)
3:07:59.5 (18)
-1 lap -----
19 19 Erin OrpwoodBathurst  Junior U17
25:18.7 (13)
51:50.0 (18)
1:18:49.9 (19)
1:44:45.0 (16)
2:12:51.2 (18)
2:39:27.3 (18)
3:08:00.1 (19)
-1 lap -----
20 20 Stuart HarlandDubbo  Male +40
26:50.0 (33)
53:20.2 (25)
1:20:08.8 (23)
1:47:13.7 (24)
2:14:59.8 (24)
2:41:49.3 (21)
3:08:03.3 (20)
-1 lap -----
21 21 Kirk BrownOrange  Male +40
25:20.6 (15)
51:25.7 (16)
1:17:45.4 (17)
1:44:39.7 (15)
2:11:41.4 (17)
2:39:47.7 (19)
3:09:07.5 (21)
-1 lap -----
22 22 Are We There YetOrange  Team male
28:04.2 (39)
54:20.4 (33)
1:22:11.4 (33)
1:48:27.7 (26)
2:16:14.8 (25)
2:42:44.3 (22)
3:10:47.6 (22)
-1 lap -----
23 23 The OnionWestern Sydney  Team mixed
24:37.9 (11)
54:58.3 (36)
1:19:37.9 (22)
1:49:52.7 (31)
2:14:55.4 (23)
2:46:22.6 (26)
3:11:29.1 (23)
-1 lap -----
24 24 Tony Williams  Male +40
26:03.2 (24)
53:42.5 (29)
1:21:10.2 (31)
1:48:36.4 (29)
2:16:30.2 (26)
2:44:31.7 (24)
3:13:43.5 (24)
-1 lap -----
25 25 Scott TurnerCTMBC  Male Open
25:52.0 (20)
52:19.2 (19)
1:20:38.7 (28)
1:47:55.7 (25)
2:18:37.3 (30)
2:46:37.2 (27)
3:16:05.3 (25)
-1 lap -----
26 26 Marty TinkDubbo  Male Open
26:41.2 (31)
53:16.5 (24)
1:20:59.8 (30)
1:49:01.6 (30)
2:19:31.1 (31)
2:48:38.6 (30)
3:16:19.7 (26)
-1 lap -----
27 27 Tony ShawCTMBC  Male +40
25:59.6 (22)
52:49.3 (21)
1:20:30.7 (25)
1:48:32.7 (27)
2:17:39.8 (28)
2:46:55.0 (28)
3:16:59.0 (27)
-1 lap -----
28 28 Jeremy StacyWestern Sydney  Male +40
26:25.6 (26)
53:59.7 (32)
1:22:51.5 (34)
1:51:53.8 (33)
2:21:04.6 (33)
2:50:15.0 (31)
3:18:16.6 (28)
-1 lap -----
29 29 Evan CratchleyWestern Sydney  Male Open
28:52.2 (45)
56:55.5 (45)
1:24:46.2 (40)
1:52:59.6 (36)
2:21:44.6 (34)
2:51:29.3 (32)
3:21:58.2 (29)
-1 lap -----
30 30 Dane JohnstonCTMBC  Male Open
26:36.9 (30)
56:08.7 (40)
1:25:09.3 (41)
1:55:04.3 (39)
2:24:19.6 (36)
2:54:08.9 (34)
3:24:56.4 (30)
-1 lap -----
31 31 Nathan McFarlaneBathurst  Male Open
28:20.5 (41)
56:17.9 (42)
1:25:19.2 (43)
1:55:11.2 (40)
2:24:49.3 (38)
2:55:25.2 (35)
3:26:29.5 (31)
-1 lap -----
32 32 Natalie AndersonWestern Sydney  Female Open
27:18.7 (35)
55:52.1 (38)
1:25:09.7 (42)
1:55:15.8 (41)
2:26:05.7 (41)
2:58:20.2 (38)
3:29:41.9 (32)
-1 lap -----
33 33 Phillip SmithWestern Sydney  Male Open
25:36.2 (18)
51:41.4 (17)
1:20:32.2 (26)
1:46:51.0 (21)
2:14:20.6 (22)
2:43:02.8 (23)
-
-2 laps -----
34 34 Derek BrookeWestern Sydney  Male +40
26:35.1 (29)
53:41.0 (28)
1:20:41.5 (29)
1:48:35.5 (28)
2:16:30.6 (27)
2:46:06.9 (25)
-
-2 laps -----
35 35 Lachlan BurkeMudgee  Junior U17
24:37.9 (11)
50:13.2 (11)
1:16:30.8 (15)
1:50:15.0 (32)
2:18:29.4 (29)
2:46:55.5 (29)
-
-2 laps -----
36 36 James SirmaisWestern Sydney  Male +40
27:56.1 (38)
56:19.3 (43)
1:24:45.4 (39)
1:54:12.7 (38)
2:24:14.6 (35)
2:53:53.0 (33)
-
-2 laps -----
37 37 Phillip StapletonCTMBC  Male +40
27:48.8 (37)
54:23.0 (34)
1:23:38.7 (35)
1:52:43.7 (35)
2:24:25.7 (37)
2:55:50.8 (36)
-
-2 laps -----
38 38 Joel LambCTMBC  Junior U13
25:56.7 (21)
53:27.0 (26)
1:24:04.2 (36)
1:56:36.2 (43)
2:27:33.6 (42)
2:58:00.8 (37)
-
-2 laps -----
39 39 David HughesBathurst  Male Open
28:18.6 (40)
56:03.9 (39)
1:24:18.1 (38)
2:02:03.6 (47)
2:32:54.6 (43)
3:03:20.8 (39)
-
-2 laps -----
40 40 73Land  Male +40
31:27.2 (58)
1:00:39.3 (52)
1:30:35.1 (46)
2:01:06.4 (44)
2:33:06.9 (44)
3:03:43.2 (40)
-
-2 laps -----
41 41 Lyndon OrpwoodBathurst  Male +40
31:32.9 (59)
1:01:22.8 (54)
1:31:08.7 (51)
2:01:45.8 (46)
2:33:08.3 (45)
3:03:45.2 (41)
-
-2 laps -----
42 42 Bruce HuttonBathurst  Male +40
29:17.3 (47)
1:00:14.0 (48)
1:31:02.8 (48)
2:02:48.1 (49)
2:33:34.4 (46)
3:03:54.9 (42)
-
-2 laps -----
43 43 Angus KirkpatrickWestern Sydney  Male +40
30:38.2 (50)
1:00:16.3 (49)
1:31:03.5 (49)
2:02:20.0 (48)
2:33:38.7 (47)
3:03:57.3 (43)
-
-2 laps -----
44 44 Craig FlynnCTMBC  Male +40
26:58.0 (34)
56:12.1 (41)
1:24:12.5 (37)
1:53:06.4 (37)
2:25:30.3 (40)
3:04:02.0 (44)
-
-2 laps -----
45 45 Russell HandClandulla  Male Open
30:44.9 (51)
1:01:21.4 (53)
1:31:29.1 (52)
2:01:31.2 (45)
2:36:34.9 (49)
3:05:53.4 (45)
-
-2 laps -----
46 46 Adrian MckeownClundulla  Male +40
33:25.5 (74)
1:05:33.6 (69)
1:34:03.6 (55)
2:03:09.9 (50)
2:36:35.8 (50)
3:06:09.4 (46)
-
-2 laps -----
47 47 Reid ClarkeWestern Sydney  Junior U17
29:14.5 (46)
59:27.5 (47)
1:30:37.6 (47)
2:04:28.0 (53)
2:36:28.9 (48)
3:09:46.4 (47)
-
-2 laps -----
48 48 Shane KeechCTMBC  Male Open
29:45.2 (48)
1:00:20.5 (50)
1:31:07.1 (50)
2:03:52.6 (51)
2:37:28.6 (51)
3:10:29.7 (48)
-
-2 laps -----
49 49 Ian ButlerWestern Sydney  Male +40
32:10.1 (66)
1:05:02.2 (66)
1:37:19.0 (62)
2:09:31.8 (59)
2:40:05.9 (52)
3:10:38.5 (49)
-
-2 laps -----
50 50 David MclennanWestern Sydney  Male +40
33:25.8 (75)
1:07:26.0 (79)
1:39:17.2 (70)
2:10:40.7 (64)
2:42:09.5 (55)
3:14:16.2 (50)
-
-2 laps -----
51 51 L and SDubbo  Team male
32:46.0 (68)
1:03:51.8 (60)
1:36:08.6 (59)
2:07:49.1 (55)
2:42:21.5 (56)
3:14:19.6 (51)
-
-2 laps -----
52 52 Sam HussainWestern Sydney  Male Open
31:35.8 (60)
1:03:31.4 (58)
1:35:21.4 (56)
2:08:27.9 (57)
2:41:44.1 (54)
3:14:29.0 (52)
-
-2 laps -----
53 53 Madhu TamilarasanCTMBC  Female +40
32:46.6 (69)
1:05:27.9 (68)
1:37:43.3 (63)
2:09:49.8 (61)
2:42:33.8 (57)
3:15:24.9 (53)
-
-2 laps -----
54 54 Hamish PorterBathurst  Junior U17
30:52.9 (54)
1:00:39.1 (51)
1:31:56.9 (54)
2:06:29.5 (54)
2:41:29.5 (53)
3:16:48.6 (54)
-
-2 laps -----
55 55 Christine PorterBathurst  Female +40
31:42.3 (62)
1:03:12.8 (56)
1:35:22.9 (57)
2:09:45.7 (60)
2:43:07.5 (58)
3:17:14.1 (55)
-
-2 laps -----
56 56 Danielle PattersonBathurst  Female +40
33:46.2 (79)
1:05:59.1 (73)
1:38:45.7 (66)
2:12:07.9 (65)
2:46:26.0 (59)
3:22:04.2 (56)
-
-2 laps -----
57 57 Graeme ScottMudgee  Male +40
34:00.5 (81)
1:08:21.5 (82)
1:40:54.4 (71)
2:13:17.8 (67)
2:47:41.7 (61)
3:23:54.0 (57)
-
-2 laps -----
58 58 JeffScottWestern Sydney  Male +40
33:28.0 (76)
1:08:56.1 (83)
1:45:39.0 (81)
2:18:46.2 (76)
2:52:06.3 (72)
3:24:48.0 (58)
-
-2 laps -----
59 59 Thomas EbbelingWestern Sydney  Junior U13
31:54.2 (63)
1:03:34.5 (59)
1:36:06.1 (58)
2:10:02.5 (62)
2:48:30.7 (62)
3:24:55.5 (59)
-
-2 laps -----
60 60 Malik HussainWestern Sydney  Junior U13
32:12.1 (67)
1:04:20.5 (62)
1:38:10.6 (64)
2:10:15.9 (63)
2:48:46.2 (63)
3:25:03.7 (60)
-
-2 laps -----
61 61 Sudeep DhitalOrange  Male +40
30:51.2 (52)
1:04:08.3 (61)
1:36:59.7 (61)
2:15:23.0 (72)
2:50:08.4 (67)
3:27:47.4 (61)
-
-2 laps -----
62 62 Julian GraceBathurst  Junior U17
32:52.6 (71)
1:05:20.5 (67)
1:39:14.5 (69)
2:14:00.3 (69)
2:51:36.1 (71)
3:30:05.2 (62)
-
-2 laps -----
63 63 Kendal ClarkWestern Sydney  Male +40
33:30.8 (77)
1:06:38.0 (76)
1:40:57.9 (72)
2:15:38.2 (73)
2:50:46.0 (69)
3:31:05.3 (63)
-
-2 laps -----
64 64 Brett RobertsonDubbo  Male Open
22:57.4 (3)
45:49.7 (2)
1:08:55.5 (2)
1:38:26.5 (7)
2:02:28.0 (6)
-
-
-3 laps -----
65 65 Malcolm HaighOrange  Male +40
25:50.7 (19)
52:56.7 (22)
1:22:10.5 (32)
1:52:34.8 (34)
2:20:57.8 (32)
-
-
-3 laps -----
66 66 Geoff ShortBathurst  Male +40
28:22.8 (43)
56:30.6 (44)
1:25:27.1 (44)
1:55:31.3 (42)
2:25:19.9 (39)
-
-
-3 laps -----
67 67 Tim HathawayOrange  Male Open
30:52.4 (53)
1:03:21.5 (57)
1:36:47.0 (60)
2:09:10.7 (58)
2:47:39.5 (60)
-
-
-3 laps -----
68 68 Tonya GrahamOrange  Female +40
31:23.9 (57)
1:05:01.4 (65)
1:38:38.2 (65)
2:13:42.6 (68)
2:49:02.5 (64)
-
-
-3 laps -----
69 69 Luke PattersonBathurst  Male +40
33:47.0 (80)
1:05:59.7 (74)
1:38:46.5 (67)
2:12:21.2 (66)
2:49:43.7 (65)
-
-
-3 laps -----
70 70 Joshua cookOrange  Male +40
31:19.9 (56)
1:03:12.1 (55)
1:43:20.1 (78)
2:17:38.0 (75)
2:49:54.1 (66)
-
-
-3 laps -----
71 71 Dave StandfieldClandulla  Single speed
33:24.5 (73)
1:05:50.6 (71)
1:41:19.8 (74)
2:15:09.0 (71)
2:50:19.7 (68)
-
-
-3 laps -----
72 72 Josiah CookOrange  Junior U17
26:28.1 (28)
55:35.6 (37)
1:29:31.2 (45)
2:08:12.3 (56)
2:50:51.3 (70)
-
-
-3 laps -----
73 73 Tony HoganBathurst  Male +40
33:37.0 (78)
1:06:47.9 (77)
1:41:36.3 (75)
2:16:21.4 (74)
2:52:36.7 (73)
-
-
-3 laps -----
74 74 Adrian ShoobridgeWestern Sydney  Male Open
35:01.5 (84)
1:08:16.0 (81)
1:45:13.0 (80)
2:19:36.0 (78)
2:53:49.1 (74)
-
-
-3 laps -----
75 75 Leanne PalmerOrange  Female +40
32:00.2 (65)
1:05:37.2 (70)
1:41:18.5 (73)
2:18:49.4 (77)
2:56:50.6 (75)
-
-
-3 laps -----
76 76 Peter BennettBathurst  Male +40
32:53.1 (72)
1:06:09.5 (75)
1:41:51.5 (77)
2:22:03.3 (79)
3:02:04.3 (76)
-
-
-3 laps -----
77 77 Stiff NecksCTMBC  Team male
30:23.9 (49)
1:04:47.7 (64)
1:41:37.3 (76)
2:22:53.2 (80)
3:03:48.6 (77)
-
-
-3 laps -----
78 78 Anna MoodieOrange  Female Open
38:31.7 (89)
1:14:08.8 (85)
1:50:16.7 (82)
2:28:42.8 (81)
3:08:17.6 (78)
-
-
-3 laps -----
79 79 Lesley CollierCTMBC  Female +40
35:46.6 (86)
1:12:52.2 (84)
1:52:29.5 (84)
2:31:27.0 (82)
3:14:37.5 (79)
-
-
-3 laps -----
80 80 Angus Pryse Jones  Male +40
37:32.5 (88)
1:16:19.0 (87)
1:55:33.5 (85)
2:36:48.9 (83)
3:24:05.3 (80)
-
-
-3 laps -----
81 81 Michael BrownWestern Sydney  Team mixed
24:33.6 (8)
49:03.6 (8)
1:14:13.8 (8)
1:39:50.4 (9)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
82 82 Matt WalkerCTMBC  Male Open
27:24.5 (36)
57:03.9 (46)
1:31:52.3 (53)
2:04:27.0 (52)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
83 83 Pat DallimoreBathurst  Male +40
30:55.9 (55)
1:04:30.6 (63)
1:38:47.7 (68)
2:14:41.3 (70)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
84 84 Howard GraceBathurst  Male +40
43:31.7 (94)
1:23:06.9 (90)
2:02:16.5 (87)
2:43:52.1 (84)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
85 85 Sonia WorsleyCTMBC  Female +40
42:28.7 (93)
1:25:34.5 (91)
2:08:24.4 (88)
2:53:51.5 (85)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
86 86 Susan WrightOrange  Female +40
1:19:11.9 (95)
1:55:44.1 (93)
2:35:16.7 (91)
3:21:36.7 (86)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
87 87 Candace BrownWestern Sydney  Team mixed
34:40.4 (82)
1:07:50.7 (80)
1:43:40.7 (79)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
88 88 Kim BroadfootOrange  Female +40
32:51.0 (70)
1:07:25.0 (78)
1:52:21.0 (83)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
89 89 Anne O,ConnorOrange  Female Open
35:40.2 (85)
1:14:32.5 (86)
1:57:55.8 (86)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
90 90 Julie ChapmanOrange  Female +40
40:26.1 (92)
1:27:42.3 (92)
2:16:31.4 (89)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
91 91 Tim JohnmanCTMBC  Male +40
31:56.0 (64)
1:05:54.3 (72)
2:16:37.3 (90)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
92 92 Rebecca FordCTMBC  Female Open
40:02.0 (91)
2:19:34.3 (94)
3:07:30.5 (92)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
93 93 Benjamin EbbelingWestern Sydney  Junior U13
34:43.9 (83)
1:17:15.5 (88)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps -----
94 94 Brett McfarlandCTMBC  Male Open
38:34.0 (90)
1:18:32.3 (89)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps -----
95 95 Joe Williams  Junior U13
36:13.7 (87)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps -----