Race progress: Rainbow Double 2018 Sunday - results

  • Race started:
    Sunday, August 12, 2018 07:30 (GMT+10)
  • Race location:
    Rainbow Beach, Australia
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 114 Brodie Gardner Male 30-34
12:25.4 (12)
39:44.5 (1)
57:51.8 --100%24.62%23.61%
2 30 Nicholas Hull Male 30-34
11:25.2 (1)
40:09.5 (2)
58:18.9 +0:27.1+0.78%99.23%24.04%23.02%
3 71 Jamie Simmonds Male 40-44
12:41.0 (14)
40:37.4 (4)
59:08.4 +1:16.6+2.21%97.84%22.96%21.93%
4 15 Michael Hooper Male 20-24
11:35.8 (2)
40:12.8 (3)
59:32.6 +1:40.8+2.90%97.18%22.44%21.40%
5 189 Team HBTC Team 4 Male Team
12:22.2 (10)
-
59:37.3 +1:45.5+3.04%97.05%22.33%21.29%
6 53 Damien Bulters Male 35-39
11:47.8 (4)
40:38.4 (5)
59:44.3 +1:52.5+3.24%96.86%22.18%21.14%
7 9 Harrison Medway Male 17-19
12:16.5 (7)
41:55.0 (9)
1:00:02.1 +2:10.3+3.75%96.38%21.80%20.75%
8 1 Jackson Medway Male 13-14
12:14.3 (6)
41:57.0 (10)
1:00:04.6 +2:12.8+3.83%96.32%21.74%20.69%
9 5 Lachlan Medway Male 15-16
11:41.4 (3)
41:52.4 (8)
1:00:24.6 +2:32.8+4.40%95.78%21.31%20.25%
10 46 Jaime Cascajares Male 35-39
12:20.6 (9)
41:48.2 (7)
1:00:54.9 +3:03.1+5.27%94.99%20.65%19.59%
11 117 David Walsh Male 40-44
13:02.8 (19)
42:16.3 (12)
1:01:01.6 +3:09.8+5.47%94.82%20.50%19.44%
12 85 Matthew Wolstencroft Male 45-49
12:44.9 (16)
41:12.4 (6)
1:01:56.9 +4:05.1+7.06%93.41%19.30%18.22%
13 39 Ronan Foolkes Male 30-34
12:27.6 (13)
41:58.6 (11)
1:02:34.6 +4:42.8+8.15%92.47%18.48%17.39%
14 57 Kephren Izzard Male 35-39
13:07.5 (20)
43:54.6 (15)
1:03:53.0 +6:01.2+10.40%90.58%16.78%15.67%
15 11 Romy Wolstencroft Female 17-19
12:43.6 (15)
-
1:04:34.8 +6:43.0+11.61%89.60%15.87%14.75%
16 56 Rohan Davis Male 35-39
11:51.3 (5)
43:09.9 (13)
1:04:55.7 +7:03.9+12.21%89.12%15.42%14.29%
17 79 Michael Woodcock Male 45-49
13:34.0 (24)
44:48.9 (20)
1:05:08.1 +7:16.3+12.57%88.84%15.15%14.02%
18 20 Lucy Bowden Female 25-29
12:55.8 (17)
44:18.4 (17)
1:05:12.7 +7:20.9+12.70%88.73%15.05%13.91%
19 8 Thomas Grinham Male 17-19
12:17.6 (8)
43:51.3 (14)
1:05:27.9 +7:36.1+13.14%88.39%14.72%13.58%
20 17 Nicholas Dawes Male 20-24
14:44.9 (37)
46:27.2 (26)
1:05:50.0 +7:58.2+13.77%87.89%14.24%13.09%
21 10 Thomas Ralston Male 17-19
13:29.1 (22)
43:56.8 (16)
1:06:00.9 +8:09.1+14.09%87.65%14.01%12.85%
22 22 Troy Geltch Male 25-29
14:14.7 (29)
44:32.1 (18)
1:06:30.9 +8:39.1+14.95%86.99%13.35%12.19%
23 38 Marion Tuin Female 30-34
13:50.1 (26)
44:32.5 (19)
1:06:42.7 +8:50.9+15.29%86.74%13.10%11.93%
24 100 Francis Mahony Male 55-59
15:07.8 (42)
44:49.5 (21)
1:06:46.5 +8:54.7+15.40%86.65%13.02%11.85%
25 59 Graham Leeson Male 35-39
16:13.1 (52)
46:42.7 (29)
1:07:18.9 +9:27.1+16.33%85.96%12.31%11.14%
26 186 The Goats Female Team
12:58.6 (18)
46:38.8 (27)
1:07:31.2 +9:39.4+16.69%85.70%12.05%10.87%
27 45 Jackie Phillips Female 30-34
13:31.4 (23)
46:09.8 (23)
1:07:41.9 +9:50.1+17.00%85.47%11.81%10.63%
28 25 Rhiannon Roberts Female 25-29
14:05.5 (27)
47:27.0 (32)
1:07:50.2 +9:58.4+17.24%85.30%11.63%10.45%
29 23 Rebecca Jenner Female 25-29
14:28.8 (33)
46:40.4 (28)
1:07:55.5 +10:03.7+17.39%85.19%11.52%10.33%
30 73 Cameron Moses Male 45-49
14:06.8 (28)
46:20.3 (25)
1:08:25.2 +10:33.4+18.24%84.57%10.87%9.68%
31 69 Mark Gilbert Male 40-44
13:50.0 (25)
45:35.7 (22)
1:08:43.1 +10:51.3+18.76%84.20%10.48%9.28%
32 21 Kelly Penfold Female 25-29
14:23.7 (32)
47:21.5 (31)
1:08:43.2 +10:51.4+18.76%84.20%10.48%9.28%
33 58 Ryan Lambert Male 35-39
15:38.9 (48)
48:03.8 (34)
1:09:17.1 +11:25.3+19.74%83.51%9.75%8.54%
34 63 Alison Ryan Female 40-44
14:18.9 (31)
47:18.7 (30)
1:09:47.4 +11:55.6+20.61%82.91%9.09%7.87%
35 88 Destry Gourlay Male 50-54
15:10.1 (43)
48:42.8 (37)
1:09:52.1 +12:00.3+20.75%82.82%8.99%7.77%
36 78 Brendon Boyd Male 45-49
15:06.2 (41)
48:22.4 (36)
1:10:02.4 +12:10.6+21.04%82.61%8.76%7.54%
37 97 Brett Stalley Male 55-59
15:14.2 (44)
47:58.7 (33)
1:10:02.9 +12:11.1+21.06%82.60%8.75%7.53%
38 48 Stephanie Albert Female 35-39
14:35.0 (35)
49:05.6 (38)
1:10:40.0 +12:48.2+22.13%81.88%7.95%6.71%
39 116 Lachlan Ireland Male 25-29
18:22.0 (78)
49:51.9 (44)
1:10:41.5 +12:49.7+22.17%81.85%7.91%6.68%
40 113 Casey Atkins Female 17-19
13:12.2 (21)
46:13.4 (24)
1:11:28.4 +13:36.6+23.52%80.96%6.90%5.65%
41 19 Charlotte Durand Female 25-29
14:45.6 (38)
49:18.8 (40)
1:12:45.9 +14:54.1+25.75%79.52%5.21%3.94%
42 62 Dwayne McKay Male 35-39
16:30.0 (54)
49:21.2 (41)
1:12:58.2 +15:06.4+26.11%79.30%4.95%3.67%
43 49 Chloe Pullar Female 35-39
14:59.2 (40)
48:07.8 (35)
1:13:00.3 +15:08.5+26.17%79.26%4.90%3.63%
44 14 Cameron Krogh Male 20-24
14:17.4 (30)
49:48.5 (43)
1:13:09.4 +15:17.6+26.43%79.10%4.70%3.43%
45 60 Tricia Brown Female 35-39
16:34.7 (56)
50:05.2 (47)
1:13:14.2 +15:22.4+26.57%79.01%4.60%3.32%
46 197 Team HBTC Team 2 Female Team
15:18.1 (45)
51:44.5 (59)
1:13:38.3 +15:46.5+27.26%78.58%4.08%2.79%
47 68 Tania Gover Female 40-44
14:52.2 (39)
49:54.1 (45)
1:13:41.1 +15:49.3+27.34%78.53%4.01%2.73%
48 95 Colin Stollery Male 50-54
14:37.6 (36)
50:13.9 (48)
1:14:03.5 +16:11.7+27.99%78.13%3.53%2.24%
49 81 Steve Bennett Male 45-49
18:15.0 (76)
51:08.1 (51)
1:14:06.1 +16:14.3+28.06%78.09%3.47%2.18%
50 200 Team Why Not Mixed Team
17:04.8 (63)
49:08.9 (39)
1:14:29.4 +16:37.6+28.73%77.68%2.97%1.67%
51 86 David Nicholls Male 50-54
15:51.2 (50)
50:01.7 (46)
1:14:30.9 +16:39.1+28.78%77.65%2.93%1.63%
52 90 Neale Glanfield Male 50-54
16:37.6 (57)
49:33.1 (42)
1:14:39.4 +16:47.6+29.02%77.51%2.75%1.45%
53 84 Sherry Ey Female 45-49
18:25.9 (79)
51:17.2 (52)
1:15:33.8 +17:42.0+30.59%76.58%1.57%0.25%
54 55 Katrina Tate Female 35-39
16:48.3 (60)
51:21.8 (53)
1:15:56.4 +18:04.6+31.24%76.20%1.08%-0.25%
55 193 Team HBTC Team 3 Female Team
15:28.4 (47)
51:42.5 (58)
1:16:05.4 +18:13.6+31.50%76.05%0.88%-0.45%
56 72 Josh Vella Male 40-44
16:32.8 (55)
51:05.5 (50)
1:16:40.1 +18:48.3+32.50%75.47%0.13%-1.21%
57 80 Darryl Schulte Male 45-49
18:09.4 (75)
52:08.3 (63)
1:17:07.3 +19:15.5+33.28%75.03%-0.46%-1.81%
58 76 Pauline Ashley Female 45-49
15:49.1 (49)
51:47.0 (60)
1:18:05.9 +20:14.1+34.97%74.09%-1.73%-3.10%
59 191 Team Smart Arse & Fat Arse Mixed Team
16:24.8 (53)
51:38.2 (56)
1:18:19.1 +20:27.3+35.35%73.88%-2.02%-3.39%
60 77 Cameron Mcwha Male 45-49
17:14.6 (68)
52:05.2 (62)
1:18:28.6 +20:36.8+35.62%73.73%-2.23%-3.60%
61 198 Team HBTC Team 1 Male Team
14:34.8 (34)
50:45.0 (49)
1:18:43.6 +20:51.8+36.06%73.50%-2.55%-3.93%
62 64 Kathy Howson Female 40-44
16:47.4 (59)
51:56.0 (61)
1:18:46.2 +20:54.4+36.13%73.46%-2.61%-3.98%
63 99 Maureen Cummings Female 55-59
15:27.1 (46)
51:36.1 (55)
1:18:52.8 +21:01.0+36.32%73.36%-2.75%-4.13%
64 36 Cameron Mackay Male 30-34
18:20.9 (77)
52:28.8 (64)
1:18:55.2 +21:03.4+36.39%73.32%-2.81%-4.18%
65 199 Team Tri-Lards Male Team
21:54.6 (100)
53:48.1 (69)
1:19:01.7 +21:09.9+36.58%73.22%-2.95%-4.33%
66 187 Team Rainbow Lovers Male Team
21:59.7 (102)
51:29.5 (54)
1:19:02.1 +21:10.3+36.59%73.21%-2.95%-4.33%
67 185 Scta Crew Mixed Team
12:23.2 (11)
-
1:19:05.3 +21:13.5+36.68%73.16%-3.02%-4.40%
68 52 Dan Kerr Male 35-39
16:44.1 (58)
53:41.2 (67)
1:19:23.4 +21:31.6+37.20%72.88%-3.42%-4.80%
69 106 Malcolm Roberts Male 55-59
17:12.2 (66)
54:07.8 (70)
1:19:34.9 +21:43.1+37.53%72.71%-3.67%-5.06%
70 42 Ryan Roberts Male 30-34
17:19.9 (71)
54:38.6 (73)
1:19:39.3 +21:47.5+37.66%72.64%-3.76%-5.15%
71 28 Reed Mackay Male 30-34
17:02.4 (62)
52:51.6 (65)
1:19:41.6 +21:49.8+37.73%72.61%-3.81%-5.20%
72 119 Natale Carlyle Female 40-44
17:10.6 (65)
54:54.0 (75)
1:19:47.4 +21:55.6+37.89%72.52%-3.94%-5.33%
73 87 Lloyd Tailby Male 50-54
20:11.7 (91)
54:49.0 (74)
1:20:00.6 +22:08.8+38.27%72.32%-4.23%-5.62%
74 112 Sue Phillips Female 55-59
17:15.7 (69)
52:57.5 (66)
1:20:06.0 +22:14.2+38.43%72.24%-4.34%-5.74%
75 101 Darren Hauser Male 55-59
16:59.4 (61)
53:46.5 (68)
1:20:11.9 +22:20.1+38.60%72.15%-4.47%-5.87%
76 50 Lydia Rickard Female 35-39
19:05.8 (83)
57:02.1 (84)
1:20:45.7 +22:53.9+39.57%71.65%-5.20%-6.61%
77 37 Kimberley Kerns-Stokes Female 30-34
20:11.1 (90)
55:30.0 (80)
1:20:49.2 +22:57.4+39.67%71.60%-5.28%-6.69%
78 194 Team Team Pronger Father Daughter Mixed Team
20:55.6 (95)
55:40.7 (81)
1:21:23.8 +23:32.0+40.67%71.09%-6.03%-7.45%
79 44 Sandii Rixon Female 30-34
15:58.6 (51)
51:41.4 (57)
1:21:46.4 +23:54.6+41.32%70.76%-6.52%-7.95%
80 26 Dean Wicks Male 25-29
19:16.6 (85)
58:41.3 (88)
1:22:06.5 +24:14.7+41.90%70.47%-6.96%-8.39%
81 188 Team Incognito Female Team
20:12.6 (92)
54:21.8 (72)
1:22:53.6 +25:01.8+43.26%69.80%-7.98%-9.43%
82 27 Candace Holewa Female 30-34
17:37.6 (74)
55:56.8 (82)
1:23:08.6 +25:16.8+43.69%69.59%-8.31%-9.76%
83 109 Steven Bertling Male 60-64
19:09.6 (84)
55:59.8 (83)
1:23:14.8 +25:23.0+43.87%69.51%-8.44%-9.89%
84 33 Jessica Shilton Female 30-34
17:21.6 (72)
58:31.4 (87)
1:23:16.5 +25:24.7+43.92%69.48%-8.48%-9.93%
85 51 Natasha Moore Female 35-39
17:18.0 (70)
57:39.8 (85)
1:23:18.2 +25:26.4+43.97%69.46%-8.52%-9.97%
86 13 Rachel Wicks Female 20-24
17:13.6 (67)
55:11.1 (78)
1:23:26.5 +25:34.7+44.20%69.35%-8.70%-10.15%
87 93 Karl Aplin Male 50-54
18:57.5 (82)
54:10.7 (71)
1:24:06.6 +26:14.8+45.36%68.79%-9.57%-11.03%
88 92 Vikki Glanfield Female 50-54
17:09.5 (64)
55:16.5 (79)
1:24:29.3 +26:37.5+46.01%68.49%-10.06%-11.53%
89 65 Amanda Macqueen Female 40-44
18:38.0 (80)
55:07.9 (76)
1:24:42.9 +26:51.1+46.41%68.30%-10.35%-11.83%
90 67 Lee Yates Female 40-44
19:51.6 (89)
55:09.7 (77)
1:27:07.7 +29:15.9+50.58%66.41%-13.50%-15.02%
91 34 Nicole Seccombe Female 30-34
20:20.9 (93)
59:20.3 (91)
1:27:19.3 +29:27.5+50.91%66.26%-13.75%-15.27%
92 41 Dimas Renaldi Male 30-34
21:50.0 (99)
1:01:22.7 (95)
1:28:12.2 +30:20.4+52.43%65.60%-14.90%-16.44%
93 96 Andrew Angus Male 55-59
19:34.1 (87)
58:56.9 (89)
1:29:30.2 +31:38.4+54.68%64.65%-16.59%-18.15%
94 12 Georgia Taylor Female 20-24
18:42.8 (81)
59:07.6 (90)
1:29:41.2 +31:49.4+55.00%64.52%-16.83%-18.40%
95 103 Leanda Robbins Female 55-59
19:40.1 (88)
1:00:35.8 (92)
1:29:45.8 +31:54.0+55.13%64.46%-16.93%-18.50%
96 121 Cynthia Cliff Female 65-69
21:08.7 (97)
1:01:05.2 (93)
1:30:28.6 +32:36.8+56.36%63.95%-17.86%-19.44%
97 195 Team Bossy And The Flamingos Mixed Team
22:35.3 (104)
58:31.0 (86)
1:37:13.8 +39:22.0+68.03%59.51%-26.66%-28.35%
98 110 Jane Rylance Female 65-69
20:32.4 (94)
1:05:19.0 (97)
1:38:26.6 +40:34.8+70.13%58.78%-28.24%-29.96%
99 190 Team It Comes Naturally Female Team
22:26.1 (103)
1:21:37.8 (102)
1:38:29.3 +40:37.5+70.21%58.75%-28.30%-30.01%
100 89 Delise Lutz Female 50-54
20:58.0 (96)
1:02:06.9 (96)
1:38:30.9 +40:39.1+70.25%58.74%-28.33%-30.05%
101 196 Team Fossils Mixed Team
17:35.2 (73)
1:01:11.8 (94)
1:39:30.5 +41:38.7+71.97%58.15%-29.62%-31.36%
102 91 Joy Geary Female 50-54
28:51.4 (106)
1:10:25.7 (100)
1:40:45.0 +42:53.2+74.12%57.43%-31.24%-33.00%
103 107 Neville Sprott Male 60-64
21:56.3 (101)
1:05:40.8 (98)
1:46:50.1 +48:58.3+84.63%54.16%-39.17%-41.03%
104 98 Helen Sprott Female 55-59
21:19.4 (98)
1:08:05.4 (99)
1:49:30.6 +51:38.8+89.26%52.84%-42.65%-44.56%
105 104 Anne Townsley Female 55-59
24:06.5 (105)
1:11:06.7 (101)
1:50:19.6 +52:27.8+90.67%52.45%-43.72%-45.64%
106 47 Mione Haak Female 35-39
31:00.5 (107)
1:25:49.4 (103)
2:16:23.3 +1:18:31.5+135.71%42.43%-77.67%-80.05%
- 43 Kelly Enright Female 30-34
19:27.8 (86)
-
DNF -----