Race progress: Auckland Cyclocross 2018 Race 4

  • Race started:
    Sunday, August 12, 2018 10:03 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 36 Stuart Lynch  40 - 49
4:15.6 (1)
7:52.1 (1)
11:33.7 (1)
15:21.8 (1)
19:03.6 (1)
22:49.4 (1)
26:33.1 (1)
30:23.8 (1)
34:10.2 (1)
37:58.1 (1)
41:42.4 (1)
45:29.4 (1)
49:21.5 (1)
53:02.1 17.50--100%0.00%0.00%
2 25 Peter Bethell  19 - 39
4:25.9 (3)
8:28.2 (3)
12:27.1 (3)
16:29.5 (2)
20:32.1 (2)
24:43.2 (2)
28:59.3 (2)
32:59.4 (3)
37:05.8 (3)
41:15.1 (3)
45:16.5 (2)
49:14.9 (2)
53:03.2 (2)
-1 lap 16.25-----
3 38 Graham Norman  19 - 39
4:37.3 (6)
8:41.3 (4)
12:42.3 (4)
16:44.7 (4)
20:52.1 (4)
24:55.3 (3)
29:00.7 (3)
32:58.6 (2)
37:04.8 (2)
41:14.4 (2)
45:23.8 (3)
49:37.0 (3)
53:59.4 (3)
-1 lap 16.25-----
4 42 Matt Crawford  19 - 39
4:17.0 (2)
8:17.7 (2)
12:22.1 (2)
16:30.9 (3)
20:43.7 (3)
25:22.5 (4)
29:30.5 (4)
33:41.3 (5)
37:52.6 (4)
42:01.5 (4)
46:14.2 (4)
50:31.3 (4)
54:44.8 (4)
-1 lap 16.25-----
5 45 Kotahi Paranihi  19 - 39
4:56.6 (10)
9:06.0 (7)
13:06.6 (6)
17:12.3 (5)
21:18.1 (5)
25:27.6 (5)
29:31.3 (5)
33:38.5 (4)
38:01.3 (5)
42:25.0 (5)
46:45.3 (5)
51:08.5 (5)
55:31.7 (5)
-1 lap 16.25-----
6 29 Alex StentAuckland - Jafakids  Under 19
4:37.1 (5)
8:54.7 (5)
13:06.2 (5)
17:18.5 (6)
21:34.1 (6)
25:54.0 (6)
30:13.1 (6)
34:29.2 (6)
38:56.5 (6)
43:20.9 (6)
47:49.5 (6)
52:17.0 (6)
56:51.7 (6)
-1 lap 16.25-----
7 46 Teva Chonon  19 - 39
4:56.1 (9)
9:17.6 (10)
13:40.4 (9)
17:59.7 (9)
22:25.5 (9)
26:42.9 (9)
31:10.6 (9)
35:42.7 (9)
40:01.5 (9)
44:19.9 (8)
48:33.0 (7)
52:52.8 (7)
57:09.7 (7)
-1 lap 16.25-----
8 30 Steve Furminger  19 - 39
4:51.7 (7)
9:03.7 (6)
13:17.4 (7)
17:36.6 (7)
21:56.0 (7)
26:17.9 (7)
30:44.6 (7)
35:12.3 (7)
39:38.7 (7)
44:11.1 (7)
48:36.7 (8)
53:02.4 (8)
-
-2 laps 15.00-----
9 12 Jamie Cameron  19 - 39
4:54.1 (8)
9:08.9 (8)
13:26.1 (8)
17:45.4 (8)
22:06.8 (8)
26:34.7 (8)
31:04.7 (8)
35:28.0 (8)
39:53.7 (8)
44:37.6 (9)
49:14.7 (9)
53:52.6 (9)
-
-2 laps 15.00-----
10 35 Isaac SchuurmanAuckland - Department Of Cycling  19 - 39
4:35.6 (4)
10:11.3 (16)
16:04.5 (24)
18:46.3 (11)
23:18.5 (11)
27:48.3 (11)
32:17.9 (10)
37:02.8 (10)
45:13.9 (18)
47:06.9 (12)
51:38.1 (10)
56:18.3 (10)
-
-2 laps 15.00-----
11 3 Hamish Collie  19 - 39
5:10.6 (12)
9:45.7 (12)
14:16.8 (12)
18:50.9 (13)
23:26.6 (13)
28:07.2 (13)
32:52.0 (13)
37:35.4 (13)
42:23.2 (12)
47:04.7 (11)
51:49.6 (11)
56:28.4 (11)
-
-2 laps 15.00-----
12 27 Mike SmithWaitakere - Department Of Cycling  Over 50
5:52.7 (24)
10:46.7 (21)
15:24.0 (17)
20:02.8 (17)
24:32.4 (14)
29:07.7 (14)
33:51.1 (14)
38:30.0 (14)
43:00.3 (13)
47:29.4 (13)
52:02.8 (13)
56:31.1 (12)
-
-2 laps 15.00-----
13 22 Jay NelsonAuckland  19 - 39
4:56.9 (11)
9:15.9 (9)
13:43.2 (10)
18:22.2 (10)
23:08.7 (10)
27:45.7 (10)
32:21.5 (11)
37:13.5 (11)
42:03.3 (10)
47:03.1 (10)
51:55.6 (12)
56:35.1 (13)
-
-2 laps 15.00-----
14 8 Duane WateneWaitakere  40 - 49
5:12.3 (13)
9:42.7 (11)
14:15.3 (11)
18:50.7 (12)
23:22.5 (12)
28:01.4 (12)
32:39.2 (12)
37:15.7 (12)
42:07.3 (11)
47:33.6 (14)
52:27.1 (14)
57:09.3 (14)
-
-2 laps 15.00-----
15 17 Nick TeeboonAuckland - North Harbour  19 - 39
5:16.6 (14)
9:49.4 (13)
14:40.1 (13)
20:23.7 (19)
24:54.6 (19)
29:37.7 (17)
34:14.8 (15)
38:56.1 (15)
43:45.5 (14)
48:26.7 (15)
53:15.7 (15)
-
-
-3 laps 13.75-----
16 59 Lincoln Hill  19 - 39
5:54.1 (25)
10:47.7 (22)
15:37.0 (20)
20:19.0 (18)
24:51.3 (17)
29:29.8 (15)
34:15.8 (16)
39:11.2 (16)
44:14.2 (15)
49:06.0 (16)
53:47.5 (16)
-
-
-3 laps 13.75-----
17 23 Avent GreenHenderson  19 - 39
5:27.3 (17)
10:17.1 (17)
15:08.8 (16)
19:59.0 (16)
24:37.5 (15)
29:34.6 (16)
34:28.0 (17)
39:28.8 (17)
44:34.4 (16)
49:35.1 (17)
54:41.9 (17)
-
-
-3 laps 13.75-----
18 34 Eric Sommer  19 - 39
5:21.2 (15)
9:50.9 (14)
14:55.9 (15)
19:50.4 (15)
24:52.7 (18)
29:46.7 (18)
34:37.6 (18)
39:46.0 (18)
44:39.4 (17)
49:43.6 (18)
54:48.9 (18)
-
-
-3 laps 13.75-----
19 6 Brad Thunder Thighs KulAuckland - Dat Ass Racing  19 - 39
5:51.0 (23)
11:00.2 (25)
15:59.5 (22)
20:59.6 (22)
26:00.1 (21)
31:03.7 (21)
36:01.5 (21)
40:55.7 (22)
45:54.9 (22)
50:48.7 (22)
55:28.7 (19)
-
-
-3 laps 13.75-----
20 40 Andrew Gillick  19 - 39
5:21.5 (16)
10:04.8 (15)
14:50.6 (14)
19:49.8 (14)
24:46.2 (16)
29:49.7 (19)
34:59.2 (19)
40:07.4 (19)
45:18.0 (19)
50:37.2 (19)
55:36.8 (20)
-
-
-3 laps 13.75-----
21 2 Jeff Webb  40 - 49
6:10.9 (28)
11:06.9 (28)
16:09.1 (26)
21:10.3 (25)
26:14.0 (25)
31:13.2 (24)
36:04.8 (23)
40:51.1 (20)
45:50.2 (21)
51:02.8 (23)
55:40.3 (21)
-
-
-3 laps 13.75-----
22 47 Scott Elliott  40 - 49
5:40.8 (18)
10:43.3 (18)
15:36.5 (19)
20:42.8 (20)
25:52.1 (20)
30:51.0 (20)
35:52.8 (20)
40:53.3 (21)
45:45.1 (20)
50:47.8 (20)
55:47.1 (22)
-
-
-3 laps 13.75-----
23 31 Doug ManningAuckland - Auckland Mountain Bike Club  40 - 49
5:47.7 (21)
10:45.4 (19)
15:34.0 (18)
21:04.8 (23)
26:09.3 (24)
31:04.1 (22)
36:05.7 (24)
41:04.6 (24)
45:56.9 (23)
50:48.6 (21)
56:02.3 (23)
-
-
-3 laps 13.75-----
24 24 Ian Robertson  Over 50
6:08.6 (27)
11:06.6 (27)
16:06.4 (25)
21:05.7 (24)
26:05.1 (22)
31:07.7 (23)
36:04.6 (22)
41:03.9 (23)
46:14.5 (24)
51:18.0 (24)
56:13.8 (24)
-
-
-3 laps 13.75-----
25 10 ALLAN PostanceKUMEU - AKL MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB  Over 50
5:59.2 (26)
11:04.8 (26)
16:11.6 (27)
21:14.7 (26)
26:16.4 (26)
31:15.4 (25)
36:26.9 (25)
41:30.9 (25)
46:41.8 (25)
51:44.8 (25)
57:14.8 (25)
-
-
-3 laps 13.75-----
26 21 James RaineyAuckland - Auckland MTB  19 - 39
5:43.1 (19)
10:46.2 (20)
15:49.7 (21)
20:57.3 (21)
26:08.2 (23)
31:21.4 (26)
36:42.7 (26)
41:54.5 (26)
47:12.9 (26)
52:24.7 (26)
57:47.5 (26)
-
-
-3 laps 13.75-----
27 41 Arthur Ferguson  Over 50
5:50.9 (22)
10:57.6 (23)
16:03.0 (23)
21:16.2 (27)
26:35.1 (27)
31:52.6 (27)
37:09.9 (27)
42:24.8 (27)
47:52.4 (27)
53:22.3 (27)
-
-
-
-4 laps 12.50-----
28 1 Kevin SherlockAuckland - Auckland MTB  40 - 49
5:46.1 (20)
10:58.5 (24)
16:23.0 (28)
21:52.0 (28)
27:15.2 (28)
32:24.7 (28)
37:55.6 (28)
43:06.8 (28)
48:29.5 (28)
53:55.8 (28)
-
-
-
-4 laps 12.50-----
29 44 Jon KearinsAuckland - Auckland Mountain Club Inc  40 - 49
6:28.1 (29)
11:47.1 (29)
17:10.0 (29)
22:45.7 (29)
28:12.0 (29)
33:45.7 (29)
39:05.7 (29)
44:43.2 (29)
50:27.7 (29)
56:00.1 (29)
-
-
-
-4 laps 12.50-----
30 9 Stewart Mathiesen  Over 50
6:42.5 (30)
12:41.4 (30)
18:14.2 (31)
23:40.4 (31)
29:00.0 (31)
34:28.7 (30)
39:42.4 (30)
45:07.2 (30)
50:37.0 (30)
56:10.1 (30)
-
-
-
-4 laps 12.50-----
31 18 Billy Fung  19 - 39
6:54.9 (31)
12:43.3 (31)
18:12.8 (30)
23:39.0 (30)
28:58.7 (30)
34:31.3 (31)
40:35.5 (31)
47:16.2 (31)
53:13.4 (31)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 11.25-----
32 16 Michael StevensAuckland - Auckland Mountain Biking Club  40 - 49
8:07.8 (32)
15:26.7 (32)
21:04.4 (32)
32:08.6 (32)
38:23.2 (32)
44:54.0 (32)
51:10.9 (32)
57:39.4 (32)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 10.00-----