Race progress: Karlskrona Swimrun 2018

  • Race started:
    Saturday, August 11, 2018 12:00 (GMT+2)
  • Race location:
    Karlskrona, Sweden
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 61 IRONCOACH/RACEPADDLE.COMChristian Malmström - Daniel Liljedahl  SR Spr H
29:36.0 (1)
1:16:30.2 (1)
1:25:44.3 --100%28.72%29.34%
2 73 Team SODAFredrik Åkerlund - Patrik Mårtensson  SR Spr H
29:52.8 (2)
1:19:13.5 (2)
1:29:09.4 +3:25.1+3.99%96.17%25.88%26.52%
3 42 ArkipelagetJonas Porshult - Johan Porshult  SR Spr H
31:04.0 (3)
1:23:24.1 (3)
1:32:58.8 +7:14.5+8.45%92.21%22.70%23.37%
4 57 MupparnaMuris Abdurahmanovic - Karl-Johan Lång  SR Spr H
32:50.1 (4)
1:28:01.9 (4)
1:37:40.7 +11:56.4+13.93%87.78%18.80%19.50%
5 38 MermenJonas Lind - Nicholas Odehammar  SR Spr H
34:37.8 (5)
1:31:25.7 (5)
1:42:41.9 +16:57.6+19.78%83.49%14.62%15.36%
6 60 Philipsson/KarlssonMattias Karlsson - Jörgen Philipsson  SR Spr H
34:48.2 (6)
1:33:00.3 (6)
1:44:34.4 +18:50.1+21.97%81.99%13.06%13.82%
7 59 Hen-OlleOlle Sohlin - Henrik Larsson  SR Spr H
35:06.1 (8)
1:34:04.7 (7)
1:44:55.2 +19:10.9+22.37%81.72%12.78%13.53%
8 37 BlivikOlof Blivik - Martin Blivik  SR Spr H
36:33.1 (9)
1:36:23.3 (8)
1:47:56.7 +22:12.4+25.90%79.43%10.26%11.04%
9 45 30+Kristoffer Malmörn - Alexander Agnesson  SR Spr H
34:57.2 (7)
1:40:18.3 (9)
1:51:12.5 +25:28.2+29.71%77.10%7.55%8.35%
10 74 Team Jämjös FinestMarcus Engdahl - Daniel Lundström  SR Spr H
38:36.7 (14)
1:41:43.1 (10)
1:53:32.9 +27:48.6+32.44%75.51%5.60%6.42%
11 51 SvedbladMattias Svedberg - Johan Ekblad  SR Spr H
38:40.6 (15)
1:42:18.4 (11)
1:53:41.7 +27:57.4+32.61%75.41%5.48%6.30%
12 33 Fett flyter version 2Anders Marntell - John Ohlsson  SR Spr H
36:45.7 (10)
1:43:12.9 (12)
1:55:25.5 +29:41.2+34.62%74.28%4.04%4.87%
13 67 Två starka svågrarJoakim Fagerberg - Per Nilsson  SR Spr H
39:38.3 (22)
1:43:59.0 (15)
1:55:48.9 +30:04.6+35.08%74.03%3.72%4.55%
14 116 Team NellaNiklas Hultberg - Anton Svensson  SR Spr H
39:01.8 (17)
1:43:47.1 (14)
1:55:51.2 +30:06.9+35.12%74.01%3.69%4.52%
15 52 SubconsultingRichard Bauer - Lars Svensson  SR Spr H
39:23.3 (20)
1:43:35.1 (13)
1:56:20.2 +30:35.9+35.69%73.70%3.29%4.12%
16 36 Bra flytFredrik Sandberg - Pär Sydbris  SR Spr H
38:22.0 (12)
1:44:09.9 (16)
1:56:33.5 +30:49.2+35.95%73.56%3.10%3.94%
17 48 Släggan och juniorJohan Svensson - Daniel Norberg  SR Spr H
39:08.7 (18)
1:45:13.1 (18)
1:56:42.9 +30:58.6+36.13%73.46%2.97%3.81%
18 31 Dutch VikingsPer Stenholm - Peter Tabbers  SR Spr H
37:41.9 (11)
1:44:43.3 (17)
1:57:07.6 +31:23.3+36.61%73.20%2.63%3.47%
19 30 PEMA SwimrunMagnus Hamilton - Petter Svensson  SR Spr H
39:45.5 (25)
1:45:46.1 (19)
1:57:49.9 +32:05.6+37.43%72.76%2.04%2.89%
20 40 Alex&HenkeAlexander Juth Karlsson - Henrik Bosaeus  SR Spr H
39:20.7 (19)
1:46:38.3 (21)
1:58:48.1 +33:03.8+38.56%72.17%1.24%2.09%
21 66 THT 1Andreas Hulten - Magnus Lindh  SR Spr H
39:36.1 (21)
1:46:09.4 (20)
1:59:05.7 +33:21.4+38.91%71.99%0.99%1.85%
22 43 Ballena azulesCarl Nilsson - Erik Svensson  SR Spr H
38:32.8 (13)
1:47:12.5 (22)
2:00:26.9 +34:42.6+40.48%71.18%-0.13%0.73%
23 70 Team TW&ITMagnus Karlsson - Stefan Kogg  SR Spr H
39:43.0 (24)
1:49:46.2 (25)
2:02:13.6 +36:29.3+42.56%70.15%-1.61%-0.73%
24 46 IF TrionTobias Fabbeke - Jonas Ekestubbe Jernby  SR Spr H
38:49.1 (16)
1:49:06.7 (23)
2:02:39.6 +36:55.3+43.06%69.90%-1.97%-1.09%
25 71 Team Frallan & SimbrallanMarcus Malmsten - Henrik Oredsson  SR Spr H
39:40.6 (23)
1:50:41.4 (26)
2:03:34.9 +37:50.6+44.14%69.38%-2.74%-1.85%
26 34 HajarnaThomas Olsson - Olof Persson  SR Spr H
42:39.6 (33)
1:51:04.0 (27)
2:03:38.9 +37:54.6+44.22%69.34%-2.79%-1.90%
27 63 #Pannben PannbenPontus Lambrant - Victor Nordbäck  SR Spr H
40:40.4 (29)
1:51:12.3 (29)
2:03:40.9 +37:56.6+44.25%69.32%-2.82%-1.93%
28 41 Ankring förbjudenMårten Holmberg - Magnus Andersson  SR Spr H
40:20.6 (27)
1:49:40.3 (24)
2:03:45.0 +38:00.7+44.33%69.28%-2.88%-1.99%
29 76 Team NättrabyMartin Niemann - Christian Bjerström  SR Spr H
40:16.8 (26)
1:51:07.8 (28)
2:04:13.5 +38:29.2+44.89%69.02%-3.27%-2.38%
30 50 SonoswimAndreas Kraft - Johan Flenhagen  SR Spr H
40:28.6 (28)
1:53:48.2 (32)
2:06:49.4 +41:05.1+47.92%67.60%-5.43%-4.52%
31 47 JägmästarnaJohan Harrysson - Tobias Nilsson  SR Spr H
43:24.0 (36)
1:53:52.5 (33)
2:06:58.3 +41:14.0+48.09%67.53%-5.56%-4.64%
32 69 Vi ger oss aldrig :2Marcus Lindström - Boris Perssons  SR Spr H
43:34.5 (37)
1:53:05.8 (30)
2:07:09.7 +41:25.4+48.31%67.42%-5.71%-4.80%
33 44 Haugaland hkNiklas Samuelsson - Ola Netterheim  SR Spr H
42:16.5 (32)
1:53:39.6 (31)
2:07:51.3 +42:07.0+49.12%67.06%-6.29%-5.37%
34 68 Team Jonsons Bygg 1Tord Siwe - Edvin Siwe  SR Spr H
40:48.3 (30)
1:53:58.4 (34)
2:07:55.1 +42:10.8+49.20%67.03%-6.34%-5.42%
35 53 SilverfiskarnaJens Svendsen - Marcus Mattsson  SR Spr H
42:46.3 (34)
1:55:55.6 (35)
2:10:03.0 +44:18.7+51.68%65.93%-8.12%-7.18%
36 64 Team Jonsons Bygg 2Jonas Siwe - Simon Malmkvist  SR Spr H
43:02.1 (35)
1:58:10.0 (36)
2:11:31.8 +45:47.5+53.41%65.19%-9.35%-8.40%
37 72 Team OdigoEmil Borgman - Marcus Persson  SR Spr H
44:43.6 (38)
2:02:04.2 (39)
2:14:07.6 +48:23.3+56.44%63.92%-11.50%-10.54%
38 62 Team BandyvägenUlrik Lindahl - Peter Johnsson  SR Spr H
44:52.3 (39)
2:01:03.0 (37)
2:14:36.4 +48:52.1+57.00%63.70%-11.90%-10.94%
39 58 NybärgarnaMåns Hjorth - Johan Sandhammar  SR Spr H
41:16.1 (31)
2:01:13.0 (38)
2:14:59.4 +49:15.1+57.44%63.51%-12.22%-11.25%
40 65 TjocksnabbJerry Holmberg - Anton Petersson  SR Spr H
46:14.2 (40)
2:02:15.6 (40)
2:15:16.2 +49:31.9+57.77%63.38%-12.45%-11.48%
41 39 A for effortErik Nilsson - Anton Svenningsson  SR Spr H
46:38.9 (41)
2:03:32.8 (41)
2:18:16.4 +52:32.1+61.27%62.01%-14.95%-13.96%
42 35 Finns i sjönDaniel Andersson - Mikael Karlsson  SR Spr H
47:10.1 (42)
2:06:59.2 (42)
2:22:11.7 +56:27.4+65.85%60.30%-18.21%-17.19%
43 75 Team JonssonKim Jonsson - Sam Jonsson  SR Spr H
49:45.4 (43)
2:12:45.7 (44)
2:27:13.1 +1:01:28.8+71.71%58.24%-22.39%-21.33%
44 54 run för faan!Kalle Jonsson - Johan Lundgren  SR Spr H
51:20.8 (44)
2:12:25.9 (43)
2:29:46.4 +1:04:02.1+74.69%57.25%-24.51%-23.44%
- 32 DolmarnaMartin Andrén - Hampus Engqvist  SR Spr H
-
-
DNF -----