Race progress: Karlskrona Swimrun 2018

  • Race started:
    Saturday, August 11, 2018 12:00 (GMT+2)
  • Race location:
    Karlskrona, Sweden
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 92 FrolteJonas Fries - Ingela Nolte  SR Spr Mix
30:51.9 (1)
1:19:39.7 (1)
1:29:27.0 --100%28.37%27.23%
2 125 Livet leker!Viktoria Gadd - Aron Wohlström  SR Spr Mix
31:19.0 (2)
1:21:08.1 (2)
1:31:19.4 +1:52.4+2.09%97.95%26.87%25.71%
3 107 Team Fuck CancerPhilip Bratt - Olivia Johansson  SR Spr Mix
32:46.4 (3)
1:25:38.5 (3)
1:36:54.7 +7:27.7+8.34%92.30%22.39%21.16%
4 120 +-40Pauline Jeppsson - Magnus Strandberg  SR Spr Mix
33:16.2 (5)
1:27:42.2 (4)
1:37:30.5 +8:03.5+9.01%91.74%21.92%20.68%
5 77 Team KustjagarenLars Holmberg - Johanna Holmberg  SR Spr Mix
32:53.3 (4)
1:27:46.4 (5)
1:37:50.3 +8:23.3+9.38%91.43%21.65%20.41%
6 137 Team Karlskrona SwimrunJeanette Eliasson - Fredrik Hedlund  SR Spr Mix
35:39.5 (7)
1:29:54.5 (6)
1:40:47.8 +11:20.8+12.68%88.74%19.28%18.00%
7 90 Haldos hjältar!J Tärnhuvud Estvik - L Tärnhuvud Estvik  SR Spr Mix
34:31.6 (6)
1:30:40.9 (7)
1:42:13.3 +12:46.3+14.28%87.51%18.14%16.84%
8 113 TeamAnderssonAmanda Andersson - Sebastian Andersson  SR Spr Mix
37:48.3 (9)
1:38:55.6 (8)
1:50:46.7 +21:19.7+23.84%80.75%11.29%9.88%
9 83 1337Anders Jönsson - Emelie Wesseus  SR Spr Mix
38:09.2 (12)
1:41:58.4 (10)
1:53:39.2 +24:12.2+27.06%78.70%8.99%7.54%
9 121 Team BeccmanRebecca Thörnberg - Jimmie Hagman  SR Spr Mix
1:53:39.2 (56)
-
1:53:39.2 +24:12.2+27.06%78.70%8.99%7.54%
11 124 Team BrovellHenrik Brovell - Anna Brovell  SR Spr Mix
38:05.9 (11)
1:42:02.6 (11)
1:53:46.1 +24:19.1+27.19%78.62%8.90%7.45%
12 86 EvAntonEva Johnsson - Anton Jakupi  SR Spr Mix
38:25.5 (13)
1:41:34.4 (9)
1:53:57.5 +24:30.5+27.40%78.49%8.74%7.30%
13 118 Team SölvenäsRebecka Sölvenäs - Markus Sölvenäs  SR Spr Mix
39:16.3 (15)
1:42:08.2 (12)
1:54:05.9 +24:38.9+27.56%78.40%8.63%7.18%
14 84 BarracudasOlof Leonardsson - Annelie Leonardsson  SR Spr Mix
39:33.5 (16)
1:42:31.2 (14)
1:54:29.5 +25:02.5+28.00%78.13%8.32%6.86%
15 110 Team SchubertJohan Schubert - Felicia Schubert  SR Spr Mix
40:24.3 (20)
1:42:12.2 (13)
1:54:41.3 +25:14.3+28.22%77.99%8.16%6.70%
16 122 M och MMats Korner - Maria Henningsson  SR Spr Mix
37:50.5 (10)
1:43:03.9 (16)
1:55:07.3 +25:40.3+28.70%77.70%7.81%6.35%
17 102 Team johanssonMårten Johansson - Alexandra Johansson  SR Spr Mix
37:45.2 (8)
1:42:40.9 (15)
1:55:56.7 +26:29.7+29.62%77.15%7.15%5.68%
18 126 LIMALisa Nilsson - Mats Nilsson  SR Spr Mix
38:44.5 (14)
1:44:50.8 (17)
1:56:27.6 +27:00.6+30.20%76.81%6.74%5.26%
19 133 We swim and run like a turtleLinn Söderlund - John Söderlund  SR Spr Mix
40:44.0 (23)
1:45:54.4 (19)
1:57:30.8 +28:03.8+31.37%76.12%5.90%4.40%
20 108 Team EkrothMattias Ekroth - Maria Ekroth  SR Spr Mix
40:37.7 (22)
1:45:39.6 (18)
1:57:58.4 +28:31.4+31.89%75.82%5.53%4.03%
21 119 Tommy o KatrinTommy Werner - Katrin Jarnvall  SR Spr Mix
42:34.2 (30)
1:45:58.7 (20)
1:58:51.4 +29:24.4+32.87%75.26%4.82%3.31%
22 89 LabradorenAndrea Krantz - Hjalmar Teurneau  SR Spr Mix
40:51.1 (24)
1:47:07.5 (21)
1:59:24.3 +29:57.3+33.49%74.91%4.38%2.86%
23 134 Team WakeJill Wake - Kristoffer Wake  SR Spr Mix
40:34.9 (21)
1:48:31.9 (25)
2:00:03.9 +30:36.9+34.23%74.50%3.85%2.33%
24 91 Grevinnan och BetjäntenPer-Ola Juliusson - Johanna Juliusson  SR Spr Mix
40:04.7 (18)
1:47:59.1 (24)
2:00:06.5 +30:39.5+34.27%74.47%3.82%2.29%
25 112 Under YtanJörgen Larsson - Amanda Liljeqvist  SR Spr Mix
40:57.1 (25)
1:47:37.1 (22)
2:00:15.7 +30:48.7+34.45%74.38%3.70%2.17%
26 135 Heffaklumpen & AnkaretSofia Löveborn - Thomas Jahnsson  SR Spr Mix
42:08.5 (28)
1:47:50.0 (23)
2:00:35.1 +31:08.1+34.81%74.18%3.44%1.90%
27 80 dunderformDaniel Karlsson - Jill Gullberg  SR Spr Mix
40:00.1 (17)
1:50:16.0 (28)
2:02:19.6 +32:52.6+36.75%73.12%2.04%0.49%
28 93 Emmeryd Lek & PlaskMaria Söderborg - Fredrik Söderborg  SR Spr Mix
41:18.0 (26)
1:49:16.3 (26)
2:02:33.0 +33:06.0+37.00%72.99%1.86%0.31%
29 94 EvertssonsMagnus Evertsson - Saga Evertsson  SR Spr Mix
42:43.0 (31)
1:49:34.3 (27)
2:03:18.2 +33:51.2+37.85%72.54%1.26%-0.31%
30 132 Team BeccmanJimmie Hagman - Rebecca Thörnberg  SR Spr Mix
40:13.0 (19)
1:50:48.8 (29)
2:03:48.8 +34:21.8+38.42%72.25%0.85%-0.72%
31 81 ArmbrytarnaElsa Joehlson - Mats Polsten  SR Spr Mix
41:47.4 (27)
1:52:46.9 (30)
2:05:57.9 +36:30.9+40.82%71.01%-0.87%-2.47%
32 100 Team Kobbe till Kobbe - ESIKNiclas Svensson - Sofie Månsson  SR Spr Mix
45:10.3 (41)
1:55:04.6 (31)
2:08:50.0 +39:23.0+44.03%69.43%-3.17%-4.81%
33 111 TransornaMadeleine Olsson - Simon Karlsson  SR Spr Mix
44:23.0 (37)
1:56:21.7 (32)
2:10:41.7 +41:14.7+46.11%68.44%-4.66%-6.32%
34 104 Team GalenskapJ. Santonsson - T. Gallenmueller  SR Spr Mix
44:04.8 (35)
1:57:44.8 (35)
2:10:54.7 +41:27.7+46.35%68.33%-4.83%-6.50%
35 117 Team SkottenJimmy Skotten - Emelie Skotten  SR Spr Mix
43:51.4 (34)
1:57:18.4 (34)
2:11:06.4 +41:39.4+46.57%68.23%-4.99%-6.65%
36 95 Fredrik och jagJeanette Werner - Fredrik Sjöström  SR Spr Mix
43:46.6 (33)
1:56:30.7 (33)
2:11:29.7 +42:02.7+47.00%68.03%-5.30%-6.97%
37 97 Gravity TrainingElin Bäcklund - Fredrik Novak  SR Spr Mix
46:08.1 (43)
2:01:58.7 (39)
2:12:49.3 +43:22.3+48.49%67.35%-6.36%-8.05%
38 114 Team Öfvre PåtorpAlex Masmanidis - Jessica Masmanidou  SR Spr Mix
45:03.5 (40)
1:59:20.0 (36)
2:13:17.1 +43:50.1+49.01%67.11%-6.73%-8.43%
39 105 Team kusinvitaminJohanna Landqvist - Jesper Mattsson  SR Spr Mix
44:24.9 (38)
1:59:46.9 (37)
2:13:33.1 +44:06.1+49.30%66.98%-6.95%-8.64%
40 99 Lag badkrukornaJohan Ekman - Isa Mattisson  SR Spr Mix
42:21.8 (29)
2:01:42.4 (38)
2:15:09.4 +45:42.4+51.10%66.18%-8.23%-9.95%
41 131 MC-liganM. Jakobsson Blom - C. Gustafsson  SR Spr Mix
43:16.7 (32)
2:03:01.1 (45)
2:16:10.3 +46:43.3+52.23%65.69%-9.04%-10.77%
42 11 FiskpinnarnaJenny Daleke - Johannes Schrewelius  SR Spr Mix
44:34.6 (39)
2:02:50.5 (44)
2:16:27.4 +47:00.4+52.55%65.55%-9.27%-11.01%
43 55 PureEnergySusanne Malmberg - Erik Malmberg  SR Spr Mix
44:16.1 (36)
2:02:38.5 (42)
2:17:11.4 +47:44.4+53.37%65.20%-9.86%-11.60%
44 128 Lag ThorAnders Thor - Anna Thor  SR Spr Mix
46:26.3 (44)
2:02:33.9 (41)
2:17:18.3 +47:51.3+53.50%65.15%-9.95%-11.70%
45 103 Team GranisPetra Granlund - Niclas Granlund  SR Spr Mix
45:37.6 (42)
2:02:46.1 (43)
2:17:19.8 +47:52.8+53.53%65.14%-9.97%-11.72%
46 87 Emrek RunnersJarek Jurdzinski - Emelie Helmersson  SR Spr Mix
48:22.0 (47)
2:02:20.1 (40)
2:17:27.7 +48:00.7+53.67%65.07%-10.08%-11.82%
47 56 Kustjagaren JrTobias Petersson - Linus Jakobsson  SR Spr Mix
47:46.2 (46)
2:04:55.1 (46)
2:18:19.2 +48:52.2+54.63%64.67%-10.76%-12.52%
48 85 EliMarMartin Malmgren - Elisabeth Malmgren  SR Spr Mix
46:32.6 (45)
2:05:18.4 (47)
2:20:35.6 +51:08.6+57.18%63.62%-12.59%-14.37%
49 106 Team ElofssonMadelene Elofsson - Johan Elofsson  SR Spr Mix
50:08.9 (49)
2:06:18.7 (48)
2:22:08.9 +52:41.9+58.91%62.93%-13.83%-15.64%
50 79 Det här går bra..Jonathan Lovén - Kattis Lovén  SR Spr Mix
50:15.7 (50)
2:07:29.5 (49)
2:25:39.1 +56:12.1+62.83%61.41%-16.64%-18.49%
51 136 DillarmarnaFredrik Berntsson - Josefin Molander  SR Spr Mix
50:19.0 (51)
2:10:44.2 (50)
2:27:50.2 +58:23.2+65.27%60.51%-18.39%-20.26%
52 98 TopnotchCharlotta Bäckström - Ulf Larsson  SR Spr Mix
48:49.7 (48)
2:15:16.3 (52)
2:29:52.8 +1:00:25.8+67.56%59.68%-20.02%-21.93%
53 123 Team coliSimon Hintze - Anna Petersson  SR Spr Mix
50:38.6 (52)
2:12:39.2 (51)
2:30:11.3 +1:00:44.3+67.90%59.56%-20.27%-22.18%
54 101 Team KjellénMagnus Kjellén - Malin Kjellén  SR Spr Mix
50:41.9 (53)
2:18:06.2 (53)
2:34:03.0 +1:04:36.0+72.22%58.07%-23.36%-25.32%
55 127 LidenalvarnaK-J Lidenalv - Jenny Lidenalv  SR Spr Mix
52:01.1 (54)
2:18:50.1 (54)
2:34:16.6 +1:04:49.6+72.47%57.98%-23.54%-25.50%
56 109 Team KämparglödEmma Nilsson - Pär Andersson  SR Spr Mix
53:06.5 (55)
2:19:01.9 (55)
2:35:01.4 +1:05:34.4+73.31%57.70%-24.14%-26.11%
- 88 Lag AnderssonLina Andersson - Jonas Andersson  SR Spr Mix
-
-
DNF -----