Race progress: Karlskrona Swimrun 2018

  • Race started:
    Saturday, August 11, 2018 12:00 (GMT+2)
  • Race location:
    Karlskrona, Sweden
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 7 Netflix & swimAstrid Nyblom - Malin Boström  SR Spr D
38:01.5 (1)
1:36:42.9 (1)
1:48:40.3 --100%16.78%15.28%
2 17 Team SannaLindaLinda Krook - Susanne Berggren  SR Spr D
39:10.8 (2)
1:42:23.9 (2)
1:54:33.6 +5:53.3+5.42%94.86%12.27%10.69%
3 27 Team ActimateKarolina Silfverberg - Anna Hull  SR Spr D
39:31.0 (3)
1:42:54.6 (3)
1:55:33.8 +6:53.5+6.34%94.04%11.50%9.91%
4 18 Team TM ChallengesMaria Larsson - Therese Nilsson  SR Spr D
41:22.5 (5)
1:45:21.2 (4)
1:57:46.2 +9:05.9+8.37%92.27%9.81%8.19%
5 19 WaterproofAnnette Ludvigsson - Carin Håkansson  SR Spr D
41:19.8 (4)
1:49:55.2 (6)
2:02:30.7 +13:50.4+12.74%88.70%6.18%4.49%
6 24 Stauns kvinnorJessica Håkansson - Malin Olsson  SR Spr D
43:22.4 (11)
1:49:23.8 (5)
2:02:42.1 +14:01.8+12.91%88.57%6.03%4.35%
7 23 Team Charles harbourChristina Thiel - Sofie Cederquist  SR Spr D
42:43.0 (8)
1:50:22.8 (7)
2:04:27.2 +15:46.9+14.52%87.32%4.69%2.98%
8 4 Inte utan min systerAnna Schön - Annica Karlsson  SR Spr D
43:29.0 (12)
1:50:34.7 (8)
2:05:18.6 +16:38.3+15.31%86.72%4.03%2.31%
9 28 Systrarna NorrbyJenny Norrby - Åsa Norrby  SR Spr D
42:26.6 (7)
1:52:21.4 (9)
2:05:36.5 +16:56.2+15.59%86.52%3.81%2.08%
10 8 Emma&MatildaEmma Möller - Matilda Svensson  SR Spr D
43:38.0 (13)
1:53:14.8 (10)
2:05:47.1 +17:06.8+15.75%86.39%3.67%1.94%
11 5 I vått och torrtSusanne Nilsson - Krisanti Johansson  SR Spr D
43:43.7 (14)
1:53:27.0 (11)
2:07:05.2 +18:24.9+16.95%85.51%2.67%0.93%
12 9 HajLouise Waldén - Terese Kraft  SR Spr D
44:31.2 (15)
1:55:40.2 (13)
2:08:04.6 +19:24.3+17.86%84.85%1.92%0.16%
13 20 Twisted sistersCecilia Petersson - Anneli Sellgren  SR Spr D
42:47.7 (9)
1:56:10.6 (15)
2:08:10.4 +19:30.1+17.95%84.78%1.84%0.08%
14 21 RookiesElin Åhs Blomberg - Malin Johansson  SR Spr D
42:52.0 (10)
1:55:29.0 (12)
2:08:22.7 +19:42.4+18.13%84.65%1.68%-0.08%
15 14 Team SaraLisaLisa Sandquist - Sara Eidmen  SR Spr D
42:01.3 (6)
1:55:50.3 (14)
2:09:08.9 +20:28.6+18.84%84.14%1.09%-0.68%
16 22 Team Heja Norge!A. Lönnebo Samuelsson - J. Netterheim  SR Spr D
45:32.2 (16)
1:59:56.7 (16)
2:13:06.7 +24:26.4+22.49%81.64%-1.94%-3.77%
17 13 Pinan PenguinsEva Nilsson - Catarina Olvedal  SR Spr D
46:51.4 (17)
2:01:53.5 (17)
2:13:56.9 +25:16.6+23.26%81.13%-2.58%-4.42%
18 10 EmriaMaria Andersson - Emma Nilsson  SR Spr D
48:15.3 (22)
2:02:24.4 (18)
2:16:51.5 +28:11.2+25.94%79.40%-4.81%-6.69%
19 1 JohanssonCamilla Johansson - Annie Johansson  SR Spr D
48:09.2 (21)
2:04:52.4 (20)
2:20:06.8 +31:26.5+28.93%77.56%-7.30%-9.23%
20 15 RookiesHelena Ottosson - Ida Bergström  SR Spr D
46:57.2 (18)
2:05:53.4 (21)
2:20:28.6 +31:48.3+29.27%77.36%-7.58%-9.51%
21 26 Swim with SueSue Allingham - Sarah-Jane Elsey  SR Spr D
49:09.7 (24)
2:04:50.3 (19)
2:20:41.5 +32:01.2+29.46%77.24%-7.75%-9.68%
22 12 FagerbergsJohanna Fagerberg - Emma Fagerberg  SR Spr D
47:14.3 (19)
2:06:51.8 (22)
2:21:09.3 +32:29.0+29.89%76.99%-8.10%-10.04%
23 16 Elin&FridaElin Perslow Sjöberg - Frida Stolpe  SR Spr D
49:07.5 (23)
2:08:17.8 (24)
2:22:07.7 +33:27.4+30.79%76.46%-8.85%-10.80%
24 29 Team UnicornSara Arvidsson - Frida Eklund  SR Spr D
47:23.3 (20)
2:07:18.0 (23)
2:23:57.6 +35:17.3+32.47%75.49%-10.25%-12.23%
25 2 Lag SydJonna Nelson - Carolina Lindberg  SR Spr D
50:22.7 (26)
2:11:23.9 (25)
2:26:35.3 +37:55.0+34.89%74.13%-12.26%-14.28%
26 6 Flawless swimmersElin Engqvist - Charlotte Svensson  SR Spr D
49:39.9 (25)
2:16:25.7 (26)
2:32:11.1 +43:30.8+40.04%71.41%-16.55%-18.64%