Race progress: 18 Oak Flats Cat 1_2_SS race day

  • Race started:
    Sunday, July 29, 2018 10:33 AM (GMT-6)
  • Race location:
    Tijeras, NM, United States
Total laps: 6 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 4 Pablo FernandezBicycle Company  24 M Pro
18:31.7 (4)
35:53.0 (5)
53:33.4 (4)
1:10:52.0 (2)
1:28:26.1 (1)
1:45:29.4 --100%15.60%14.40%
2 5 Pablo Cruz  25 M Pro
18:21.0 (1)
35:41.2 (1)
53:28.5 (2)
1:10:53.9 (3)
1:28:28.8 (2)
1:46:03.0 +0:33.6+0.53%99.47%15.15%13.94%
3 12 Mick Harris  46 M Cat 1 40-49
18:23.5 (2)
35:43.2 (2)
53:30.9 (3)
1:10:56.8 (4)
1:28:35.3 (4)
1:46:04.6 +0:35.2+0.56%99.45%15.13%13.92%
4 25 Damian Calvert  45 M Cat 1 40-49
18:33.0 (5)
35:47.3 (3)
53:25.8 (1)
1:10:50.1 (1)
1:28:33.3 (3)
1:47:29.9 +2:00.5+1.90%98.13%13.99%12.77%
5 6 Michael Palmer  32 M Pro
18:26.0 (3)
35:51.0 (4)
53:35.5 (5)
1:11:25.4 (5)
1:29:49.7 (5)
1:48:48.2 +3:18.8+3.14%96.95%12.95%11.71%
6 2 Erich McAlisterBikeman.com  41 M Pro
18:48.2 (10)
36:18.8 (6)
54:34.9 (8)
1:13:19.3 (9)
1:31:28.6 (7)
1:50:12.1 +4:42.7+4.47%95.72%11.83%10.57%
7 26 Eli Torgeson  47 M Cat 1 40-49
18:37.6 (7)
36:22.1 (7)
54:19.2 (6)
1:13:09.8 (6)
1:31:25.1 (6)
1:50:15.0 +4:45.6+4.51%95.68%11.79%10.53%
8 7 Joshua BarnettZiaVelo Cycling  32 M Pro
18:45.4 (8)
36:24.1 (8)
54:32.9 (7)
1:13:17.3 (8)
1:31:42.6 (8)
1:50:39.9 +5:10.5+4.91%95.32%11.46%10.20%
9 11 Hadji CoronaRA Racing Apparel/BMC  41 M Cat 1 40-49
18:36.4 (6)
36:25.7 (9)
54:38.7 (9)
1:13:15.3 (7)
1:32:06.9 (9)
1:51:52.5 +6:23.1+6.05%94.29%10.49%9.22%
10 24 Randy Flores  47 M Cat 1 40-49
18:50.6 (11)
37:45.0 (12)
56:17.0 (11)
1:15:11.8 (10)
1:34:16.2 (10)
1:53:20.0 +7:50.6+7.44%93.08%9.32%8.03%
11 21 Philip Neis  38 M Cat 1 30-39
18:52.8 (12)
37:43.5 (11)
56:31.1 (12)
1:16:01.0 (11)
1:35:40.2 (11)
1:55:48.8 +10:19.4+9.79%91.09%7.34%6.02%
12 15 Jerry GarciaZiaVelo Cycling  53 M Cat 1 50-59
19:43.2 (17)
38:46.9 (14)
58:13.9 (14)
1:17:48.7 (13)
1:37:29.2 (12)
1:57:31.0 +12:01.6+11.40%89.77%5.97%4.64%
13 1 Kyle JohnsonElevate PHW / Bikeworks ABQ  15 M Cat 1 Junior
18:46.3 (9)
36:37.0 (10)
56:04.1 (10)
1:16:40.5 (12)
1:37:55.8 (13)
2:00:15.2 +14:45.8+14.00%87.72%3.79%2.42%
14 23 Nicholas Martinez  35 M Cat 1 30-39
19:45.1 (18)
39:26.0 (17)
59:07.5 (17)
1:19:04.6 (16)
1:40:51.4 (16)
2:00:40.2 +15:10.8+14.39%87.42%3.45%2.08%
15 3 Mathew Wolford  35 M Pro
19:33.4 (13)
39:01.4 (15)
59:06.3 (16)
1:19:15.4 (17)
1:40:49.8 (15)
2:00:56.9 +15:27.5+14.65%87.22%3.23%1.85%
16 13 Brett Hawkins  44 M Cat 1 40-49
19:34.8 (14)
38:27.3 (13)
58:11.5 (13)
1:18:27.8 (14)
1:40:02.9 (14)
2:01:43.3 +16:13.9+15.39%86.66%2.61%1.23%
17 14 Jerome MoreauElevate PHW / Bikeworks ABQ  47 M Cat 1 40-49
19:40.1 (16)
39:05.7 (16)
58:58.2 (15)
1:19:03.2 (15)
1:40:53.2 (17)
2:04:44.5 +19:15.1+18.25%84.57%0.19%-1.23%
18 17 Douglas Morgan  51 M Cat 1 50-59
19:37.2 (15)
40:27.2 (18)
1:00:35.8 (18)
1:21:45.3 (18)
1:42:39.5 (18)
2:05:16.4 +19:47.0+18.75%84.21%-0.23%-1.66%
19 19 Jan Bear  63 M Cat 1 60+
20:44.1 (22)
41:15.3 (20)
1:02:02.2 (20)
1:23:06.0 (20)
1:44:15.4 (19)
2:05:18.6 +19:49.2+18.79%84.18%-0.26%-1.69%
20 16 David JordanSport Systems 505 Cycling  54 M Cat 1 50-59
20:18.7 (19)
40:33.8 (19)
1:01:23.0 (19)
1:22:50.6 (19)
1:44:16.5 (20)
2:05:33.5 +20:04.1+19.02%84.02%-0.46%-1.89%
21 97 Kevin Ledwith  41 M Single Speed
20:46.8 (23)
41:24.5 (23)
1:02:13.2 (22)
1:23:25.5 (22)
1:46:16.9 (22)
2:08:00.7 +22:31.3+21.35%82.41%-2.42%-3.88%
22 22 Matt Mullet  50 M Cat 1 50-59
20:39.1 (21)
41:18.2 (22)
1:02:03.4 (21)
1:23:20.1 (21)
1:45:27.4 (21)
2:09:03.7 +23:34.3+22.34%81.74%-3.26%-4.73%
23 18 Philip Simpson  57 M Cat 1 50-59
20:37.9 (20)
41:16.8 (21)
1:03:18.9 (23)
1:26:23.7 (24)
1:48:44.7 (23)
2:11:51.6 +26:22.2+25.00%80.00%-5.50%-7.00%
24 56 Brissia Montalvo  28 W Cat 1 19-29
21:52.2 (26)
43:16.4 (26)
1:04:29.7 (25)
1:26:21.6 (23)
1:48:59.3 (24)
2:12:39.7 +27:10.3+25.76%79.52%-6.14%-7.65%
25 55 Anona WhitleyElevate PHW / Bikeworks ABQ  33 W Cat 1-39-39
21:41.3 (25)
43:12.0 (25)
1:04:31.0 (26)
1:26:45.7 (26)
1:50:25.2 (26)
2:14:15.1 +28:45.7+27.26%78.58%-7.41%-8.94%
26 20 Kark Haack  61 M Cat 1 60+
21:11.4 (24)
42:24.2 (24)
1:04:09.7 (24)
1:26:26.8 (25)
1:50:07.2 (25)
2:14:52.5 +29:23.1+27.86%78.21%-7.91%-9.45%
27 51 Tamatha RisnerZiaVelo Cycling  44 W Cat 1 40-49
22:01.9 (27)
44:35.1 (27)
1:08:02.9 (27)
1:31:53.5 (27)
1:55:51.4 (27)
2:18:39.3 +33:09.9+31.44%76.08%-10.94%-12.52%
28 53 Samantha RynasNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  31 W Cat 1-39-39
22:49.0 (30)
45:22.2 (29)
1:08:42.3 (29)
1:31:55.0 (28)
1:55:55.6 (28)
2:22:40.4 +37:11.0+35.25%73.94%-14.15%-15.78%
29 99 Shaun Pettigrew  35 M Single Speed
22:15.0 (28)
45:09.4 (28)
1:08:14.4 (28)
1:32:18.3 (29)
1:56:29.7 (29)
2:25:19.7 +39:50.3+37.77%72.59%-16.28%-17.93%
30 50 Sage Davis  16 W Cat 1 Junior
22:27.2 (29)
46:26.8 (30)
1:10:22.7 (30)
1:34:35.2 (30)
1:59:13.5 (30)
2:25:27.7 +39:58.3+37.89%72.52%-16.38%-18.04%
31 98 David CoorZiaVelo Cycling  43 M Single Speed
24:12.7 (31)
50:23.2 (31)
1:14:23.8 (31)
1:41:07.1 (31)
2:09:24.4 (31)
2:39:01.7 +53:32.3+50.75%66.33%-27.24%-29.05%
32 52 Kim BearNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  62 W Cat 1 60+
26:18.6 (32)
52:46.4 (32)
1:20:52.6 (32)
1:50:18.0 (32)
2:18:15.1 (32)
2:49:34.5 +1:04:05.1+60.75%62.21%-35.68%-37.61%