Race progress: 18 Oak Flats Cat 3 race day

  • Race started:
    Sunday, July 29, 2018 8:04 AM (GMT-6)
  • Race location:
    Tijeras, NM, United States
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 225 Matt Eichenfield  37 M Cat 3 30-39
21:01.8 (1)
42:09.3 (1)
1:02:40.4 --100%25.94%23.80%
2 218 Johannes PjedeEP Cyclists  37 M Cat 3 30-39
23:13.1 (2)
46:40.6 (2)
1:09:58.6 +7:18.2+11.65%89.56%17.31%14.92%
3 222 Chris McElveny  46 M Cat 3 40-49
23:32.6 (3)
48:50.2 (3)
1:13:17.8 +10:37.4+16.95%85.51%13.39%10.88%
4 214 Michael HunterNero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee  60 M Cat 3 60+
24:53.7 (6)
49:26.5 (5)
1:13:46.3 +11:05.9+17.71%84.96%12.83%10.31%
5 250 Autumn Hawkins  14 W Cat 3 Junior
23:57.3 (4)
49:05.6 (4)
1:13:57.2 +11:16.8+18.00%84.75%12.61%10.09%
6 201 Turner Frisk  16 M Cat 3 Junior
25:32.5 (8)
51:18.5 (8)
1:15:09.3 +12:28.9+19.92%83.39%11.19%8.62%
7 203 Jack Hawkins  12 M Cat 3 Junior
24:51.2 (5)
51:09.3 (6)
1:15:10.5 +12:30.1+19.95%83.37%11.17%8.60%
8 227 Myles Calvert  14 M Cat 3 Junior
25:30.9 (7)
51:22.8 (9)
1:16:48.3 +14:07.9+22.55%81.60%9.24%6.62%
9 215 David Siegel  60 M Cat 3 60+
25:56.2 (11)
51:54.5 (10)
1:17:30.6 +14:50.2+23.67%80.86%8.41%5.76%
10 208 Marcus Panozzo  46 M Cat 3 40-49
25:47.1 (10)
52:07.6 (11)
1:18:01.5 +15:21.1+24.49%80.32%7.80%5.13%
11 205 Dade MacCurdy  16 M Cat 3 Junior
25:45.8 (9)
51:10.5 (7)
1:18:43.2 +16:02.8+25.60%79.62%6.98%4.29%
12 206 Hans Martin  14 M Cat 3 Junior
26:47.0 (16)
53:46.3 (13)
1:19:33.6 +16:53.2+26.94%78.77%5.99%3.27%
13 211 Brian Klimeck  55 M Cat 3 50-59
26:35.6 (14)
53:44.6 (12)
1:20:58.4 +18:18.0+29.20%77.40%4.32%1.55%
14 216 Jeremiah Musser  25 M Cat 3 19-29
26:06.2 (12)
55:59.8 (15)
1:22:14.9 +19:34.5+31.23%76.20%2.81%0.00%
15 212 Christopher Shaw  58 M Cat 3 50-59
26:45.3 (15)
56:02.3 (16)
1:23:41.0 +21:00.6+33.52%74.89%1.11%-1.74%
16 224 Curtis Boyd  56 M Cat 3 50-59
27:44.9 (17)
55:57.1 (14)
1:24:23.2 +21:42.8+34.65%74.27%0.28%-2.60%
17 223 Adrian Marziliano  31 M Cat 3 30-39
28:34.2 (19)
57:20.4 (17)
1:25:46.3 +23:05.9+36.86%73.07%-1.35%-4.28%
18 251 Ella Lundahl  13 W Cat 3 Junior
28:26.0 (18)
58:17.3 (18)
1:26:19.8 +23:39.4+37.75%72.60%-2.01%-4.96%
19 255 Lauren Manzanares  28 W Cat 3 19-29
30:43.6 (20)
59:31.5 (20)
1:26:38.2 +23:57.8+38.24%72.34%-2.38%-5.34%
20 220 Lieth Davis  12 M Cat 3 Junior
31:41.2 (23)
59:26.2 (19)
1:26:49.3 +24:08.9+38.53%72.19%-2.59%-5.56%
21 254 Maripat GloverNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  62 W Cat 3 60+
32:57.3 (26)
1:04:54.2 (23)
1:36:45.4 +34:05.0+54.38%64.77%-14.33%-17.64%
22 209 Tim West  49 M Cat 3 40-49
31:21.1 (22)
1:03:44.4 (21)
1:37:08.0 +34:27.6+54.98%64.52%-14.78%-18.10%
23 221 Seth Chavez  13 M Cat 3 Junior
31:04.1 (21)
1:03:51.0 (22)
1:38:45.9 +36:05.5+57.59%63.46%-16.71%-20.08%
24 204 Massimo Lapina  13 M Cat 3 Junior
32:41.0 (24)
1:06:38.8 (24)
1:40:51.7 +38:11.3+60.93%62.14%-19.18%-22.63%
25 253 Patricia SiegelNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  56 W Cat 3 50-59
34:34.8 (27)
1:09:13.8 (25)
1:43:39.3 +40:58.9+65.39%60.46%-22.49%-26.03%
26 252 Greta Martin  11 W Cat 3 Junior
37:39.5 (28)
1:10:15.0 (26)
1:43:41.2 +41:00.8+65.44%60.44%-22.52%-26.07%
27 256 Esther Grow  12 W Cat 3 Junior
47:34.6 (29)
1:23:14.1 (27)
1:52:35.2 +49:54.8+79.64%55.67%-33.04%-36.89%
- 202 Joshua Grow  14 M Cat 3 Junior
26:34.1 (13)
-
DNF -----
- 226 Liam Kramer  12 M Cat 3 Junior
32:52.7 (25)
-
DNF -----