Race progress: Elk Island Adventure Tri 2018

  • Race started:
    Saturday, June 16, 2018 10:21 AM (GMT-6)
  • Race location:
    Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 53 Inglis, Stewart 62 Short Course
13:51.8 (2)
1:00:06.1 (1)
1:18:44.4 --100%26.48%22.53%
2 52 Hutten, Geoff 32 Short Course
13:45.2 (1)
1:01:38.4 (2)
1:31:38.4 +12:54.0+16.38%85.92%14.43%9.83%
3 75 Stinson, Malcolm 58 Short Course
15:55.9 (4)
1:02:14.8 (3)
1:34:45.3 +16:00.9+20.34%83.10%11.52%6.77%
4 64 Mandrusiak, Jason 44 Short Course
17:24.0 (9)
1:07:08.3 (7)
1:34:47.3 +16:02.9+20.38%83.07%11.49%6.73%
5 40 Drury, Fred 24 Short Course
17:21.4 (8)
1:03:03.2 (5)
1:35:31.9 +16:47.5+21.33%82.42%10.80%6.00%
6 72 Rheaume, John 53 Short Course
14:18.1 (3)
1:02:17.1 (4)
1:37:42.4 +18:58.0+24.09%80.59%8.77%3.86%
7 42 Eidick, Phillip 24 Short Course
18:52.5 (12)
1:10:39.1 (9)
1:38:21.4 +19:37.0+24.91%80.06%8.16%3.22%
8 44 Ferguson, Rob 41 Short Course
16:30.6 (5)
1:06:15.4 (6)
1:38:22.2 +19:37.8+24.93%80.04%8.15%3.21%
9 32 Beckmann, Justin 19 Short Course
17:52.1 (10)
1:09:27.8 (8)
1:41:38.0 +22:53.6+29.07%77.47%5.10%0.00%
10 67 Mcevoy, Ryan 33 Short Course
16:54.9 (6)
1:14:02.7 (11)
1:46:34.7 +27:50.3+35.35%73.88%0.48%-4.87%
11 54 Johnsen, Steve 62 Short Course
18:51.4 (11)
1:14:52.6 (12)
1:48:35.1 +29:50.7+37.90%72.51%-1.39%-6.84%
12 61 Ludwig, Bart 46 Short Course
17:00.7 (7)
1:13:34.5 (10)
1:51:00.2 +32:15.8+40.97%70.93%-3.65%-9.22%
13 39 Czenczek, Rick 57 Short Course
22:20.4 (13)
1:15:49.8 (13)
1:51:14.5 +32:30.1+41.28%70.78%-3.87%-9.45%
14 55 Karpala, Stephen 38 Short Course
24:28.6 (18)
1:20:29.2 (14)
1:56:45.3 +38:00.9+48.28%67.44%-9.02%-14.88%
15 58 Knutson, Shawn 29 Short Course
22:34.0 (17)
1:27:27.8 (15)
2:10:34.7 +51:50.3+65.83%60.30%-21.92%-28.48%
16 45 Ford, Daryl 34 Short Course
22:30.6 (16)
1:27:30.0 (16)
2:11:22.9 +52:38.5+66.86%59.93%-22.67%-29.27%
17 29 Bacon, James 35 Short Course
22:21.7 (14)
1:41:42.5 (17)
2:33:00.8 +1:14:16.4+94.33%51.46%-42.87%-50.55%
- 46 Greenwood, Layne 34 Short Course
24:29.4 (19)
2:19:25.6 (19)
DNF -----
- 51 Hollingsworth, Matthew 31 Short Course
22:26.1 (15)
1:54:14.4 (18)
DNF -----