Race progress: Elk Island Adventure Tri 2018

  • Race started:
    Saturday, June 16, 2018 10:21 AM (GMT-6)
  • Race location:
    Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 53 Inglis, Stewart  62 Short Course
13:51.8 (3)
1:00:06.1 (1)
1:18:44.4 --100%32.87%30.52%
2 52 Hutten, Geoff  32 Short Course
13:45.2 (2)
1:01:38.4 (2)
1:31:38.4 +12:54.0+16.38%85.92%21.87%19.14%
3 75 Stinson, Malcolm  58 Short Course
15:55.9 (6)
1:02:14.8 (3)
1:34:45.3 +16:00.9+20.34%83.10%19.21%16.39%
4 64 Mandrusiak, Jason  44 Short Course
17:24.0 (12)
1:07:08.3 (7)
1:34:47.3 +16:02.9+20.38%83.07%19.19%16.36%
5 40 Drury, Fred  24 Short Course
17:21.4 (11)
1:03:03.2 (5)
1:35:31.9 +16:47.5+21.33%82.42%18.55%15.71%
6 72 Rheaume, John  53 Short Course
14:18.1 (4)
1:02:17.1 (4)
1:37:42.4 +18:58.0+24.09%80.59%16.70%13.79%
7 42 Eidick, Phillip  24 Short Course
18:52.5 (26)
1:10:39.1 (11)
1:38:21.4 +19:37.0+24.91%80.06%16.14%13.22%
8 44 Ferguson, Rob  41 Short Course
16:30.6 (7)
1:06:15.4 (6)
1:38:22.2 +19:37.8+24.93%80.04%16.13%13.20%
9 27 TriforceTriforce  29 Team Short Course
15:13.8 (5)
1:09:59.0 (9)
1:40:53.9 +22:09.5+28.14%78.04%13.98%10.97%
10 77 Szybunka, Rhonda  43 Short Course
18:46.1 (24)
1:10:08.1 (10)
1:40:54.0 +22:09.6+28.14%78.04%13.98%10.97%
11 32 Beckmann, Justin  19 Short Course
17:52.1 (18)
1:09:27.8 (8)
1:41:38.0 +22:53.6+29.07%77.47%13.35%10.32%
12 43 Fairbairn, Allison  29 Short Course
23:00.4 (38)
1:19:25.4 (21)
1:42:54.8 +24:10.4+30.70%76.51%12.26%9.20%
13 66 Matheson, Emily  26 Short Course
18:30.6 (23)
1:19:26.6 (22)
1:44:24.5 +25:40.1+32.60%75.42%10.98%7.88%
14 67 Mcevoy, Ryan  33 Short Course
16:54.9 (9)
1:14:02.7 (17)
1:46:34.7 +27:50.3+35.35%73.88%9.13%5.96%
15 56 Kielstra, Tamara  27 Short Course
22:39.7 (36)
1:13:30.0 (14)
1:47:24.9 +28:40.5+36.42%73.30%8.42%5.22%
16 54 Johnsen, Steve  62 Short Course
18:51.4 (25)
1:14:52.6 (18)
1:48:35.1 +29:50.7+37.90%72.51%7.42%4.19%
17 80 Waterman, Angayla  41 Short Course
17:36.2 (15)
1:13:46.8 (16)
1:49:33.4 +30:49.0+39.14%71.87%6.59%3.33%
18 61 Ludwig, Bart  46 Short Course
17:00.7 (10)
1:13:34.5 (15)
1:51:00.2 +32:15.8+40.97%70.93%5.36%2.06%
19 39 Czenczek, Rick  57 Short Course
22:20.4 (28)
1:15:49.8 (19)
1:51:14.5 +32:30.1+41.28%70.78%5.16%1.85%
20 25 Team WaLaViTeam WaLaVi  37 Team Short Course
12:36.8 (1)
1:19:27.8 (23)
1:52:30.1 +33:45.7+42.88%69.99%4.08%0.74%
21 33 Beckmann, Ria  45 Short Course
17:50.9 (17)
1:19:24.4 (20)
1:53:00.3 +34:15.9+43.52%69.68%3.65%0.29%
22 70 Mueller, Melanie  29 Short Course
16:37.0 (8)
1:19:42.2 (24)
1:53:15.0 +34:30.6+43.83%69.53%3.45%0.07%
23 36 Boorman, Trish  21 Short Course
22:26.6 (32)
1:20:05.5 (25)
1:53:20.1 +34:35.7+43.94%69.48%3.37%0.00%
24 55 Karpala, Stephen  38 Short Course
24:28.6 (48)
1:20:29.2 (27)
1:56:45.3 +38:00.9+48.28%67.44%0.46%-3.02%
25 60 Lifeso, Natasha  24 Short Course
17:56.9 (20)
1:23:17.3 (28)
1:56:59.7 +38:15.3+48.58%67.30%0.25%-3.23%
26 71 Ray, Lori  47 Short Course
17:24.5 (13)
1:20:09.8 (26)
2:00:26.1 +41:41.7+52.95%65.38%-2.68%-6.26%
27 31 Beckmann, Alexandra  17 Short Course
22:13.9 (27)
1:24:22.5 (30)
2:01:17.3 +42:32.9+54.04%64.92%-3.41%-7.02%
28 76 Swanton, Cheyenne  29 Short Course
23:11.4 (39)
1:23:50.4 (29)
2:01:56.6 +43:12.2+54.87%64.57%-3.97%-7.60%
29 34 Beckmann, Sarah  20 Short Course
22:36.1 (35)
1:25:33.7 (31)
2:05:16.7 +46:32.3+59.10%62.85%-6.81%-10.54%
30 24 Team DoraTeam Dora  47 Team Short Course
24:26.0 (47)
1:32:43.6 (36)
2:09:31.4 +50:47.0+64.49%60.79%-10.43%-14.28%
30 26 The Dream Meme TeamThe Dream Meme Team  18 Team Short Course
18:25.9 (22)
1:32:51.3 (37)
2:09:31.4 +50:47.0+64.49%60.79%-10.43%-14.28%
32 73 Sjodin, Breanne  23 Short Course
25:16.1 (50)
1:13:28.5 (13)
2:10:08.7 +51:24.3+65.28%60.50%-10.96%-14.83%
33 63 Mahar, Tobi  36 Short Course
24:00.8 (42)
1:33:58.2 (40)
2:10:14.2 +51:29.8+65.40%60.46%-11.04%-14.91%
34 58 Knutson, Shawn  29 Short Course
22:34.0 (34)
1:27:27.8 (32)
2:10:34.7 +51:50.3+65.83%60.30%-11.33%-15.21%
35 74 Smith, Jeri  34 Short Course
22:23.5 (30)
1:30:05.9 (35)
2:11:07.1 +52:22.7+66.52%60.05%-11.79%-15.69%
36 23 Prairie LobstersPrairie Lobsters  35 Team Short Course
18:01.0 (21)
1:33:35.4 (39)
2:11:21.2 +52:36.8+66.82%59.95%-11.99%-15.90%
37 45 Ford, Daryl  34 Short Course
22:30.6 (33)
1:27:30.0 (33)
2:11:22.9 +52:38.5+66.86%59.93%-12.01%-15.92%
38 49 Hermann, Stacey  25 Short Course
17:45.4 (16)
1:33:08.1 (38)
2:14:15.3 +55:30.9+70.50%58.65%-14.46%-18.46%
39 37 Brown, Amanda  31 Short Course
22:44.8 (37)
1:38:13.1 (41)
2:14:55.5 +56:11.1+71.36%58.36%-15.03%-19.05%
40 78 Twohey, Jenna  33 Short Course
23:31.8 (41)
1:41:03.3 (44)
2:16:41.8 +57:57.4+73.61%57.60%-16.54%-20.61%
41 38 Clark, Jamie  29 Short Course
23:28.4 (40)
1:29:57.8 (34)
2:17:06.4 +58:22.0+74.13%57.43%-16.89%-20.97%
42 65 Mast, Kristen  17 Short Course
17:30.5 (14)
1:39:37.6 (42)
2:23:48.2 +1:05:03.8+82.63%54.76%-22.60%-26.88%
43 50 Hofhuis, Shannon  37 Short Course
24:18.5 (44)
1:41:01.5 (43)
2:31:38.3 +1:12:53.9+92.58%51.93%-29.28%-33.80%
44 29 Bacon, James  35 Short Course
22:21.7 (29)
1:41:42.5 (45)
2:33:00.8 +1:14:16.4+94.33%51.46%-30.46%-35.01%
44 30 Bacon, KIM  35 Short Course
17:54.8 (19)
1:42:51.5 (46)
2:33:00.8 +1:14:16.4+94.33%51.46%-30.46%-35.01%
- 47 Greenwood, Selena  41 Short Course
24:23.6 (46)
1:13:27.3 (12)
DNF -----
- 46 Greenwood, Layne  34 Short Course
24:29.4 (49)
2:19:25.6 (49)
DNF -----
- 59 Laplante, Angele  46 Short Course
24:21.4 (45)
1:55:17.0 (48)
DNF -----
- 51 Hollingsworth, Matthew  31 Short Course
22:26.1 (31)
1:54:14.4 (47)
DNF -----
- 28 Andruchow, Shauna  32 Short Course
24:07.9 (43)
-
DNF -----