Race progress: Killerton Standard and Sprint - results

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 17, 2018 08:30 (GMT+1)
  • Race location:
    Budlake, United Kingdom
Total laps: 5 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Year of birth Category After   Finish time
1 125 Sijomon  1983 Male Relay Team
36:21.0 (1)
36:51.2 (1)
1:36:55.5 (1)
1:37:19.0 (1)
1:55:55.6 --100%22.18%19.23%
2 71 Hamish Fletcher-CooneyAll Terrain Cycles - Ride In Peace  1992 Senior Male 16-39
39:38.2 (5)
40:20.0 (4)
1:40:19.7 (2)
1:41:00.3 (2)
2:02:18.2 +6:22.6+5.50%94.79%17.89%14.78%
3 77 James HealSomerset RC Tri  1972 Veteran Male 40+
39:31.8 (4)
40:28.2 (5)
1:41:19.4 (3)
1:42:05.8 (3)
2:04:33.8 +8:38.2+7.45%93.07%16.38%13.21%
4 86 Ben PartridgeDawlish  1990 Senior Male 16-39
39:19.7 (3)
40:17.4 (3)
1:42:53.4 (4)
1:43:38.9 (4)
2:04:59.2 +9:03.6+7.82%92.75%16.09%12.91%
5 74 Tom GuppySomerset RC Tri  1992 Senior Male 16-39
40:05.2 (7)
40:58.2 (6)
1:44:37.4 (5)
1:45:23.5 (5)
2:07:53.7 +11:58.1+10.32%90.64%14.14%10.89%
6 89 Jon PresslingTorbay Tri Club  1980 Senior Male 16-39
39:15.9 (2)
40:12.9 (2)
1:47:12.9 (6)
1:48:05.1 (6)
2:08:24.6 +12:29.0+10.77%90.28%13.79%10.53%
7 88 Jason PotterExeter Tri Club  1977 Veteran Male 40+
40:36.2 (9)
41:27.3 (9)
1:47:15.1 (7)
1:48:05.9 (7)
2:09:07.8 +13:12.2+11.39%89.78%13.31%10.03%
8 78 Matthew HewerAxe Valley Runners  1978 Senior Male 16-39
39:59.5 (6)
41:05.9 (7)
1:48:48.3 (9)
1:50:03.5 (9)
2:11:13.2 +15:17.6+13.19%88.35%11.91%8.57%
9 92 David RosserHaldon Trail Runners  1982 Senior Male 16-39
40:07.4 (8)
41:15.2 (8)
1:48:45.5 (8)
1:49:58.8 (8)
2:11:40.1 +15:44.5+13.58%88.04%11.61%8.26%
10 80 Jon LeonardWellington Wheelers  1968 Veteran Male 40+
45:54.7 (16)
47:07.8 (16)
1:49:58.6 (10)
1:51:09.8 (10)
2:16:08.9 +20:13.3+17.44%85.15%8.60%5.14%
11 94 Billy Ware  1980 Senior Male 16-39
44:12.3 (13)
45:26.5 (13)
1:54:58.7 (13)
1:56:22.2 (13)
2:18:33.0 +22:37.4+19.52%83.67%6.99%3.46%
12 87 Simon Porter  1986 Senior Male 16-39
43:55.9 (12)
44:58.6 (12)
1:55:51.8 (14)
1:56:38.2 (14)
2:19:26.9 +23:31.3+20.29%83.13%6.38%2.84%
13 85 Sean Papworth  1987 Senior Male 16-39
44:34.0 (14)
46:33.8 (15)
1:53:33.4 (11)
1:54:56.0 (11)
2:20:02.4 +24:06.8+20.80%82.78%5.99%2.42%
14 81 Christopher MasonExeter Triathlon Club  1972 Veteran Male 40+
47:36.8 (19)
48:53.8 (19)
1:54:34.7 (12)
1:56:09.6 (12)
2:21:00.6 +25:05.0+21.64%82.21%5.34%1.75%
15 67 Stuart Bell  1974 Veteran Male 40+
46:11.9 (18)
47:32.6 (18)
1:57:00.9 (15)
1:58:04.7 (15)
2:22:20.2 +26:24.6+22.78%81.45%4.45%0.82%
16 123 PhillyWilly  1971 Male Relay Team
48:56.4 (22)
49:28.0 (21)
1:58:01.4 (16)
1:58:31.2 (16)
2:23:31.2 +27:35.6+23.80%80.77%3.65%0.00%
17 73 Reg GilbertTivvy RFC  1979 Senior Male 16-39
44:49.8 (15)
46:19.6 (14)
1:58:05.2 (17)
1:58:53.3 (17)
2:23:53.0 +27:57.4+24.12%80.57%3.41%-0.25%
18 124 Potential Domestic!Exeter Wheelers  1985 Mixed Relay Team
56:15.2 (28)
56:39.9 (27)
2:00:38.1 (18)
2:01:03.8 (18)
2:31:40.0 +35:44.4+30.83%76.44%-1.82%-5.68%
19 84 Danny Papworth  1990 Senior Male 16-39
48:12.7 (21)
49:13.1 (20)
2:05:46.8 (19)
2:06:44.3 (19)
2:32:20.1 +36:24.5+31.41%76.10%-2.27%-6.14%
20 83 Caroline NorrisTaunton  1984 Senior Female 16-39
46:00.0 (17)
47:22.7 (17)
2:10:37.4 (22)
2:11:32.8 (22)
2:35:29.4 +39:33.8+34.13%74.56%-4.38%-8.34%
21 79 John Irish  1980 Senior Male 16-39
42:22.2 (11)
44:30.1 (11)
2:09:37.5 (21)
2:10:47.7 (21)
2:35:39.0 +39:43.4+34.27%74.48%-4.49%-8.45%
22 70 Anthony Donohue  1973 Veteran Male 40+
52:07.7 (24)
54:11.6 (24)
2:09:10.9 (20)
2:10:36.8 (20)
2:37:41.3 +41:45.7+36.02%73.52%-5.86%-9.87%
23 76 Cassandra HarrisonTorbay Triathlon Club  1977 Veteran Female 40+
51:32.5 (23)
52:43.2 (23)
2:16:24.2 (26)
2:17:42.7 (26)
2:43:51.3 +47:55.7+41.34%70.75%-10.00%-14.17%
24 90 Rachel Price  1986 Senior Female 16-39
52:44.3 (25)
54:28.2 (25)
2:15:12.6 (25)
2:17:11.8 (25)
2:46:00.4 +50:04.8+43.20%69.83%-11.44%-15.67%
25 122 Main Lodder  1980 Mixed Relay Team
42:20.1 (10)
42:55.2 (10)
2:23:49.3 (28)
2:24:16.3 (28)
2:46:01.5 +50:05.9+43.22%69.82%-11.46%-15.68%
26 69 John DabinettBham  1963 Veteran Male 40+
55:22.7 (27)
57:11.8 (28)
2:13:58.5 (23)
2:16:14.9 (24)
2:46:36.7 +50:41.1+43.72%69.58%-11.85%-16.09%
27 93 Ashley StewartJust Run Taunton  1990 Senior Male 16-39
47:52.4 (20)
50:03.4 (22)
2:19:52.0 (27)
2:21:31.6 (27)
2:49:07.4 +53:11.8+45.89%68.55%-13.54%-17.84%
28 75 David Harding  1979 Senior Male 16-39
56:47.2 (29)
58:18.0 (29)
2:14:10.5 (24)
2:15:34.8 (23)
2:49:58.6 +54:03.0+46.62%68.20%-14.11%-18.43%
29 72 Rebecca FryerTamer Trotters  1967 Veteran Female 40+
58:43.3 (30)
1:00:47.3 (30)
2:34:42.5 (29)
2:36:35.1 (29)
3:09:50.9 +1:13:55.3+63.77%61.06%-27.45%-32.28%
30 95 Daniel WhitbyTaunton  1993 Senior Male 16-39
55:00.2 (26)
56:23.6 (26)
2:37:17.5 (30)
2:38:31.0 (30)
3:11:02.0 +1:15:06.4+64.79%60.68%-28.25%-33.11%
31 68 Stephen Blackmore  1983 Senior Male 16-39
1:25:54.0 (32)
1:26:56.4 (32)
2:54:14.0 (31)
2:55:54.5 (31)
3:21:21.9 +1:25:26.3+73.70%57.57%-35.18%-40.30%
32 66 Davinia AllbrookWomen On The Run  1978 Senior Female 16-39
1:03:10.0 (31)
1:04:33.4 (31)
3:00:16.7 (32)
3:02:19.1 (32)
-2 laps -----