Race progress: Fog City Cyclocross 2018 Race 2

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 17, 2018 11:06 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 350 Tad MejdrAuckland MTB Club  CX
5:53.8 (3)
11:40.8 (4)
17:35.0 (3)
23:33.7 (2)
29:34.8 (2)
36:23.6 (3)
42:24.8 (3)
48:29.7 (1)
54:34.2 --100%5.05%5.31%30:19.0
2 370 Nic Smith  CX
5:53.3 (2)
11:40.1 (3)
17:38.6 (4)
23:46.8 (3)
29:59.3 (3)
36:11.7 (2)
42:24.4 (2)
48:37.8 (2)
54:43.8 +0:09.6+0.29%99.71%4.77%5.03%30:24.3
3 371 Sam Gardner  CX
5:55.3 (4)
11:37.3 (1)
17:34.6 (2)
23:31.3 (1)
29:33.8 (1)
35:39.6 (1)
41:55.7 (1)
48:55.8 (3)
55:02.1 +0:27.9+0.85%99.16%4.24%4.50%30:34.5
4 352 Sheldon Gorter  CX
5:52.3 (1)
11:37.9 (2)
17:34.0 (1)
24:10.8 (4)
30:53.1 (4)
37:01.8 (4)
43:16.9 (4)
49:26.3 (4)
56:06.3 +1:32.1+2.81%97.26%2.38%2.64%31:10.2
5 330 Iisac Schuurman  CX
6:10.9 (8)
12:24.0 (7)
18:47.4 (7)
25:16.4 (7)
31:40.5 (7)
38:00.4 (5)
44:30.7 (6)
51:04.8 (6)
57:37.7 +3:03.5+5.60%94.69%-0.27%0.00%32:01.0
6 376 Mike Greaves  CX
6:07.8 (6)
12:19.2 (6)
18:33.1 (6)
24:59.2 (5)
31:34.1 (5)
38:03.4 (6)
44:30.0 (5)
51:04.4 (5)
57:38.1 +3:03.9+5.62%94.68%-0.28%-0.01%32:01.2
7 353 Lester PerryTe Awamutu - Te Awamutu  CX
6:00.2 (5)
12:14.9 (5)
18:31.8 (5)
25:01.5 (6)
31:40.0 (6)
38:19.6 (7)
45:11.9 (7)
51:53.4 (7)
58:45.0 +4:10.8+7.66%92.89%-2.22%-1.95%32:38.3
8 359 Sean StolpCanada  CX
6:08.6 (7)
12:28.0 (8)
18:53.5 (8)
25:33.8 (9)
32:11.8 (9)
39:21.5 (8)
46:17.6 (8)
53:45.4 (8)
1:01:18.4 +6:44.2+12.35%89.01%-6.67%-6.38%34:03.6
9 345 Matt Gorter  CX
6:22.9 (10)
12:52.7 (10)
19:50.7 (11)
26:41.5 (11)
33:33.7 (11)
40:36.4 (10)
47:29.2 (9)
54:17.8 (9)
1:01:30.0 +6:55.8+12.70%88.73%-7.01%-6.72%34:10.0
10 363 Teva Chonon  CX
6:24.7 (11)
12:55.2 (11)
19:43.3 (10)
26:34.3 (10)
33:32.9 (10)
40:33.6 (9)
47:29.8 (10)
54:38.5 (10)
-1 lap ------
11 314 Seff Curle  CX
6:12.1 (9)
12:30.6 (9)
18:56.1 (9)
25:29.1 (8)
32:10.2 (8)
42:07.9 (12)
49:05.7 (12)
55:37.9 (11)
-1 lap ------
12 328 Duane WateneWaitakere - AKMTB  CX
6:38.4 (12)
13:20.8 (12)
20:17.2 (12)
27:19.5 (12)
34:22.6 (12)
41:34.5 (11)
48:47.0 (11)
55:55.4 (12)
-1 lap ------
13 301 Mike SmithDepartment Of Cycling  CX
7:40.5 (22)
14:28.2 (19)
21:20.3 (18)
28:16.4 (15)
35:15.1 (14)
42:26.3 (14)
49:37.8 (14)
56:40.1 (13)
-1 lap ------
14 379 Dion HardyHamilton  CX
7:09.2 (16)
13:51.9 (16)
20:48.6 (14)
27:46.6 (13)
34:56.9 (13)
42:20.3 (13)
49:33.4 (13)
56:47.4 (14)
-1 lap ------
15 111 Andrew Weal  CX
6:58.2 (15)
13:43.1 (15)
21:00.5 (16)
28:18.3 (18)
35:45.5 (18)
43:02.0 (16)
50:08.7 (15)
57:14.8 (15)
-1 lap ------
16 331 Doug ManningAuckland - Auckland MTB Club  CX
7:31.9 (20)
14:20.9 (18)
21:08.5 (17)
28:17.3 (17)
35:29.3 (15)
42:47.3 (15)
50:12.8 (16)
57:23.5 (16)
-1 lap ------
17 360 Andy MclellanHamilton - Hamilton  CX
6:40.9 (13)
13:23.4 (13)
20:46.7 (13)
28:03.2 (14)
35:43.6 (16)
43:16.2 (17)
51:00.0 (17)
58:17.7 (17)
-1 lap ------
18 316 Bob BobbersonHamilton  CX
6:56.9 (14)
13:41.5 (14)
20:58.5 (15)
28:17.2 (16)
35:43.7 (17)
43:19.0 (18)
51:01.8 (18)
58:39.3 (18)
-1 lap ------
19 381 Nigel Dixon  CX
7:27.1 (18)
14:20.8 (17)
21:36.4 (19)
29:16.7 (19)
36:51.8 (19)
44:36.3 (19)
52:02.5 (19)
59:32.1 (19)
-1 lap ------
20 327 Tom Pickett  CX
8:02.9 (29)
15:13.0 (24)
22:25.4 (24)
29:53.7 (21)
37:28.6 (21)
44:51.7 (21)
52:26.5 (20)
1:00:28.6 (20)
-1 lap ------
21 373 Cliff Beech  CX
7:58.7 (26)
14:58.6 (23)
22:07.8 (20)
29:38.6 (20)
37:08.2 (20)
44:46.2 (20)
52:47.3 (21)
1:00:33.1 (21)
-1 lap ------
22 364 Darrin Greaves  CX
7:20.4 (17)
14:52.9 (21)
22:23.7 (23)
29:58.8 (22)
37:36.3 (22)
45:28.2 (22)
53:33.1 (22)
1:01:20.0 (22)
-1 lap ------
23 306 Nick Lambert  CX
7:32.9 (21)
14:53.6 (22)
22:21.6 (22)
30:01.6 (23)
37:56.3 (23)
45:48.4 (23)
53:40.3 (23)
1:01:37.8 (23)
-1 lap ------
24 320 Paul Kelleher  CX
7:27.6 (19)
14:29.5 (20)
22:14.3 (21)
30:10.3 (24)
38:37.6 (24)
46:13.4 (24)
54:16.1 (24)
1:01:47.2 (24)
-1 lap ------
25 13 Russell Vanhyer  CX
9:05.3 (40)
16:52.1 (36)
25:13.6 (38)
34:43.9 (39)
43:33.9 (38)
52:22.8 (38)
55:26.1 (25)
-
-2 laps ------
26 375 Kevin Sherlock  CX
8:01.6 (27)
15:46.6 (27)
23:26.5 (26)
31:27.3 (26)
39:24.8 (25)
47:22.2 (25)
55:27.8 (26)
-
-2 laps ------
27 382 Peter Gilmour  CX
8:43.9 (35)
16:53.8 (37)
24:47.5 (35)
32:46.8 (31)
40:41.4 (29)
48:28.2 (26)
56:15.7 (27)
-
-2 laps ------
28 66 Hadley Craig  CX
8:45.0 (36)
16:56.1 (38)
24:49.8 (36)
32:47.6 (32)
40:46.8 (30)
48:33.1 (27)
56:42.3 (28)
-
-2 laps ------
29 378 Mike Orum  CX
8:56.0 (39)
17:38.8 (39)
25:27.9 (39)
33:26.5 (37)
41:11.3 (32)
48:59.2 (30)
56:48.6 (29)
-
-2 laps ------
30 369 Warren Tanner  CX
8:20.5 (33)
16:02.8 (31)
24:14.3 (31)
32:22.1 (29)
40:32.7 (28)
48:51.7 (29)
57:03.4 (30)
-
-2 laps ------
31 312 Nathan Toia  CX
7:43.9 (23)
15:29.4 (26)
23:29.6 (27)
31:37.2 (27)
40:13.9 (26)
48:40.2 (28)
57:03.5 (31)
-
-2 laps ------
32 300 Allan Postance  CX
8:02.3 (28)
16:05.2 (32)
24:13.7 (30)
32:27.0 (30)
40:47.8 (31)
49:13.2 (32)
57:21.1 (32)
-
-2 laps ------
33 355 Paul Andrew  CX
8:09.1 (31)
15:54.3 (29)
23:46.8 (28)
32:03.5 (28)
40:27.4 (27)
49:06.5 (31)
57:30.9 (33)
-
-2 laps ------
34 305 Bob Puru  CX
8:45.5 (37)
16:40.1 (35)
24:37.0 (33)
32:58.5 (34)
41:14.8 (33)
49:50.9 (33)
58:29.8 (34)
-
-2 laps ------
35 384 Arthur Ferguson  CX
8:31.7 (34)
16:34.7 (34)
24:59.3 (37)
33:43.3 (38)
42:36.3 (37)
51:26.0 (37)
59:33.3 (35)
-
-2 laps ------
36 362 Tom Watson  CX
8:13.2 (32)
15:54.6 (30)
24:26.3 (32)
32:51.1 (33)
41:24.6 (34)
50:22.6 (34)
59:33.8 (36)
-
-2 laps ------
37 343 Ross AbercrombieHAMILTRON - Pain Train  CX
8:07.0 (30)
16:14.7 (33)
24:40.2 (34)
33:12.1 (36)
42:04.5 (35)
51:09.1 (35)
59:38.9 (37)
-
-2 laps ------
38 307 Greg HughesTauranga - Tauranga Cycling Club  CX
7:46.3 (24)
15:47.7 (28)
23:59.1 (29)
33:02.5 (35)
42:09.9 (36)
51:19.3 (36)
1:00:34.6 (38)
-
-2 laps ------
39 351 Russell Walmsley  CX
8:51.8 (38)
17:54.3 (40)
26:10.2 (40)
34:57.8 (40)
43:48.0 (39)
52:39.1 (39)
1:01:24.3 (39)
-
-2 laps ------
40 357 David WilliamsonHamilton  CX
9:36.4 (41)
19:28.2 (41)
29:54.0 (41)
40:36.4 (41)
51:32.7 (40)
1:02:10.3 (40)
-
-
-3 laps ------
41 51 Daniel “Frosty Boy” Frost  CX
10:03.3 (42)
20:22.3 (42)
31:36.3 (42)
43:03.5 (42)
54:16.8 (41)
1:07:20.6 (41)
-
-
-3 laps ------
42 354 Victor WongAustralian Defence Cycling Club  CX
7:49.8 (25)
15:28.6 (25)
23:04.9 (25)
30:55.4 (25)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps ------