Race progress: 2018 - 24 Hours of River X

  • Race started:
    Saturday, June 16, 2018 12:00 PM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Huntsville, ON, Canada
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 13 Justice League QuebecHelen Chan, Michael Creamer - Annie Lariviere, David Reyes  Canoe - C2 Stock Relay MF
59:51.5 (6)
2:06:26.8 (5)
3:10:18.2 (5)
4:22:38.7 (3)
5:29:02.6 (2)
6:40:21.3 (2)
7:46:24.8 (2)
8:57:31.2 (2)
10:04:30.2 (2)
11:19:34.4 (2)
12:32:30.9 (2)
13:50:01.9 (1)
15:10:33.8 (1)
16:34:14.2 (2)
17:43:35.3 (1)
18:56:52.8 (1)
20:04:17.8 (1)
21:18:04.5 (1)
22:25:31.9 (1)
23:40:49.1 200.0020--100%0.00%0.00%2:22:04.9
2 8 LawrenceVadim Lawrence  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male
50:58.3 (1)
1:45:24.5 (1)
2:41:06.0 (1)
3:40:41.2 (1)
4:46:31.5 (1)
5:54:01.5 (1)
6:55:40.5 (1)
7:59:24.9 (1)
9:18:03.2 (1)
10:25:09.8 (1)
11:32:04.1 (1)
14:08:55.0 (2)
15:18:17.6 (2)
16:29:51.7 (1)
18:59:39.6 (2)
20:03:41.3 (2)
21:15:05.9 (2)
22:26:29.7 (2)
23:37:00.4 (2)
-1 lap 190.0019------
3 70 Taking a Break from RunningJustine, Deanna, Jennifer - Melanie, Megan, Jane  Canoe - C2 Stock Relay F
1:10:13.1 (19)
2:26:35.0 (18)
3:42:42.2 (17)
4:56:50.6 (15)
6:17:40.1 (13)
7:34:56.6 (11)
8:49:04.9 (11)
10:04:42.5 (8)
11:26:11.9 (7)
12:41:15.5 (6)
14:00:05.4 (6)
15:23:51.1 (6)
16:41:00.2 (4)
18:04:54.0 (4)
19:23:48.2 (4)
20:44:12.2 (3)
22:07:23.6 (3)
23:18:36.8 (3)
-
-2 laps 180.0018------
4 14 Don't Get In A Canoe With Strangers 2Susan Adams, Antonio Arruda - Karen Bender, Mike Bender  Canoe - C2 Stock Relay MF
59:44.5 (5)
2:19:36.3 (15)
3:27:25.2 (11)
4:49:56.0 (12)
6:05:52.7 (10)
7:19:06.3 (8)
8:37:21.7 (8)
9:51:11.1 (7)
11:14:36.2 (6)
12:34:35.4 (5)
13:56:11.6 (5)
15:21:06.9 (5)
16:55:23.1 (5)
18:15:51.4 (5)
19:39:27.6 (5)
20:53:11.0 (4)
22:15:13.0 (5)
23:24:27.9 (4)
-
-2 laps 180.0018------
5 77 Don't Get In A Canoe With Strangers 1Nolan Adams, Paul Adams, Isaac Adams - Oliver MacMillan, Erin Ussery  Canoe - C2 Stock Relay MF
1:06:58.3 (15)
2:18:59.5 (14)
3:27:16.0 (10)
4:35:29.5 (5)
5:51:55.9 (6)
7:11:06.1 (7)
8:19:24.7 (4)
9:46:28.4 (6)
11:02:31.4 (4)
12:22:38.0 (4)
13:40:28.8 (3)
15:02:25.8 (3)
16:24:45.4 (3)
17:43:04.8 (3)
19:14:03.4 (3)
20:54:40.1 (5)
22:13:09.5 (4)
23:32:46.5 (5)
-
-2 laps 180.0018------
6 76 La Chasse-galerieTom, David, Andrea, Robert - Kerry, Toby, Doug, Aidan  Canoe - C2 Rec Relay
1:09:38.0 (18)
2:23:52.2 (17)
3:38:38.5 (16)
5:03:52.3 (17)
6:18:21.3 (14)
7:35:10.8 (12)
8:48:08.2 (10)
10:10:04.2 (10)
11:33:36.9 (8)
12:55:55.7 (8)
14:12:57.3 (7)
15:46:07.1 (7)
17:11:02.8 (7)
18:39:01.5 (7)
20:02:02.1 (7)
21:28:05.1 (6)
22:41:45.1 (6)
23:53:10.9 (6)
-
-2 laps 180.0018------
7 3 Coureur Duh L'EauRick Clancy  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male
57:50.6 (4)
2:01:30.8 (4)
3:07:57.9 (4)
4:21:43.3 (2)
5:34:08.1 (3)
6:49:35.6 (4)
8:04:46.6 (3)
9:24:14.7 (3)
10:41:54.3 (3)
12:17:09.8 (3)
13:48:41.8 (4)
15:17:12.2 (4)
16:58:52.2 (6)
18:26:00.5 (6)
19:59:00.9 (6)
21:43:44.0 (7)
23:06:13.1 (7)
-
-
-3 laps 170.0017------
8 71 Red Planet PaddlersSharon Bennett, Rebecca Francis - Erin Gaughan, Jen Nicholson, Tina Steele  Canoe - C2 Stock Relay F
1:09:12.0 (17)
2:23:41.7 (16)
3:45:57.7 (18)
5:01:48.3 (16)
6:20:17.6 (15)
7:46:09.7 (15)
9:03:35.1 (14)
10:23:40.9 (12)
11:52:36.3 (11)
13:23:19.3 (11)
14:55:02.4 (8)
16:28:11.9 (8)
17:51:25.7 (8)
19:14:22.1 (8)
20:38:24.6 (8)
22:04:19.7 (8)
23:20:36.9 (8)
-
-
-3 laps 170.0017------
9 75 Perpetual (slow) motion paddles again!Stuart, Chris, Dan, Larry - Debbie, Erin, Mike, Tony  Canoe - C2 Rec Relay
1:15:06.3 (22)
2:38:08.8 (20)
3:53:58.1 (19)
5:15:08.7 (19)
6:42:33.0 (19)
8:04:01.0 (18)
9:24:35.2 (18)
10:38:38.7 (15)
12:10:49.7 (12)
13:45:17.4 (14)
15:11:53.7 (12)
16:31:53.8 (9)
18:06:17.7 (9)
19:34:07.8 (9)
20:52:15.1 (9)
22:20:03.2 (9)
23:35:54.9 (9)
-
-
-3 laps 170.0017------
10 7 Dos AmigosRadu Crisan, Adrian Roncea  Canoe - C2 Stock: Male
1:04:11.5 (12)
2:14:26.5 (10)
3:30:28.9 (14)
4:54:22.5 (14)
6:26:56.6 (16)
7:49:41.8 (16)
9:16:03.1 (15)
10:41:27.5 (16)
12:15:37.2 (13)
13:44:05.4 (13)
15:13:49.8 (13)
16:43:00.3 (10)
18:16:10.8 (10)
19:42:49.8 (10)
21:09:23.6 (10)
22:46:17.8 (10)
-
-
-
-4 laps 160.0016------
11 15 Momentary Lapse of ReasonSophie Coupal, Sandra Luken  Canoe - C2 Stock: Female
1:07:26.8 (16)
2:18:44.9 (13)
3:33:04.3 (15)
4:49:33.1 (11)
6:35:40.0 (18)
7:53:14.4 (17)
9:19:36.6 (17)
10:36:22.0 (14)
12:20:08.8 (14)
13:41:02.6 (12)
15:02:17.7 (10)
17:45:56.7 (11)
19:22:49.3 (11)
20:42:31.8 (11)
22:07:12.3 (11)
23:35:44.7 (11)
-
-
-
-4 laps 160.0016------
12 4 All Night LongMike Hayes, Cezary Szymczak  Canoe - C2 Stock: Male
1:02:16.5 (11)
2:11:20.1 (9)
3:21:57.6 (9)
4:38:24.5 (7)
5:51:38.9 (5)
7:03:39.5 (5)
8:20:30.6 (5)
9:41:09.7 (4)
11:11:01.7 (5)
12:57:29.3 (9)
14:55:59.1 (9)
18:25:48.4 (12)
19:48:52.5 (12)
21:08:00.8 (12)
22:29:02.4 (12)
23:51:54.0 (12)
-
-
-
-4 laps 160.0016------
13 73 Gator RaidJames, Julie, Mo, Katie - Lindsay, Mitch, Winnie, Hugh  Canoe - C2 Rec Relay
1:12:48.5 (20)
2:41:41.1 (21)
4:12:36.0 (21)
5:58:15.7 (21)
7:16:03.5 (21)
8:46:33.9 (20)
10:13:21.6 (20)
11:56:20.7 (19)
13:16:39.2 (15)
16:19:51.4 (15)
17:56:15.4 (14)
20:21:09.9 (14)
21:50:59.8 (13)
23:18:53.5 (13)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 140.0014------
14 55 FF(Fat&Fast)Andrei Zoubakine  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male
59:54.3 (7)
2:06:30.5 (6)
3:17:42.2 (7)
4:39:05.1 (8)
6:01:24.7 (9)
7:25:50.5 (9)
8:48:06.7 (9)
10:09:34.7 (9)
18:13:17.8 (18)
19:26:33.1 (17)
20:46:00.0 (16)
22:07:48.5 (15)
23:30:16.8 (14)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 130.0013------
15 20 IF NOT DUFFERSTodd Veldhuizen  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male
1:05:12.4 (13)
2:15:10.8 (11)
3:29:01.9 (12)
4:51:54.1 (13)
6:13:01.9 (12)
7:35:13.3 (13)
8:59:05.3 (13)
10:26:00.4 (13)
11:48:48.3 (10)
13:20:18.3 (10)
15:02:48.0 (11)
18:55:59.4 (13)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps 120.0012------
16 22 Golden Lake CrewJennifer Courville, Sebastien Courville  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed
1:05:41.9 (14)
2:15:40.0 (12)
3:29:02.7 (13)
4:45:15.2 (9)
6:12:03.6 (11)
7:31:20.0 (10)
8:56:19.9 (12)
10:13:51.9 (11)
11:36:33.9 (9)
12:54:11.3 (7)
18:47:40.4 (15)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-9 laps 110.0011------
17 9 @MustokaFlippinTrevor Quinton  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male
1:00:12.9 (8)
2:09:39.2 (8)
3:18:56.5 (8)
4:47:11.5 (10)
5:57:33.2 (8)
7:41:11.2 (14)
9:18:33.6 (16)
10:59:56.3 (17)
15:50:37.8 (16)
17:18:04.7 (16)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 100.0010------
18 12 Paddlin yakachapJamie Chapman, Justin Yatkowski  Canoe - C2 Stock: Male
1:13:15.6 (21)
2:32:36.2 (19)
3:58:32.4 (20)
5:30:15.7 (20)
6:52:20.6 (20)
8:38:38.6 (19)
10:03:51.0 (19)
11:32:23.3 (18)
19:12:23.6 (19)
20:48:54.8 (18)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 100.0010------
19 2 No Turning BackLaura MacDermaid, Rick Swinson  Canoe - C2 Rec: Co-Ed
1:23:29.5 (24)
2:57:11.3 (24)
4:39:12.6 (22)
6:33:29.9 (22)
8:29:24.3 (22)
10:11:06.7 (21)
12:12:19.4 (21)
15:42:37.0 (20)
17:43:28.8 (17)
21:06:59.5 (19)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 100.0010------
20 1 Camp SwiftAndrew Morrison  Kayak - K1 Touring: Male
1:22:28.6 (23)
2:52:56.2 (22)
4:52:45.1 (23)
7:37:16.2 (26)
9:34:00.5 (26)
11:39:28.9 (25)
15:13:33.3 (22)
17:15:57.8 (21)
19:12:34.2 (20)
22:30:02.4 (20)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 100.0010------
21 10 Bleu Infini 1Christina Sutcliffe  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Fem
53:29.3 (3)
1:51:38.8 (2)
3:04:28.5 (3)
5:08:40.0 (18)
6:29:03.2 (17)
17:59:15.1 (26)
19:08:22.6 (26)
20:26:10.4 (22)
21:54:06.9 (22)
23:06:40.9 (21)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 100.0010------
22 18 Strokes of GeniusMike De Abreu, Tom Phillips  Canoe - C2 Stock: Male
1:02:04.1 (10)
2:08:50.8 (7)
3:17:21.6 (6)
4:36:45.9 (6)
5:56:13.4 (7)
7:08:07.6 (6)
8:27:58.6 (6)
20:28:13.3 (23)
21:48:24.8 (21)
23:15:45.5 (22)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 100.0010------
23 17 Bleu Infini 4Karen Zerr  Prone board: Female
1:25:43.3 (25)
3:09:47.9 (26)
5:03:19.2 (24)
6:55:07.2 (23)
8:44:16.0 (23)
11:08:53.6 (22)
18:46:49.3 (24)
20:45:34.7 (24)
22:16:31.7 (23)
23:54:21.9 (23)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 100.0010------
24 23 Bleu Infini 3Kevin Farrell  Prone board: Male
1:25:43.9 (26)
3:09:46.6 (25)
5:03:21.1 (25)
6:55:11.3 (24)
8:44:16.5 (24)
11:08:55.1 (23)
18:46:51.5 (25)
20:45:35.7 (25)
22:16:33.0 (24)
23:54:24.3 (24)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 100.0010------
25 16 Ready, Let's Go!Ilana Kingsley, Sarah Pihel  Canoe - C2 Rec: Female
1:30:08.6 (27)
3:15:53.4 (28)
5:08:03.1 (26)
7:15:23.5 (25)
9:19:12.0 (25)
11:14:21.7 (24)
16:50:28.1 (23)
21:34:12.2 (26)
23:34:10.3 (25)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-11 laps 90.009------
26 11 Fenn PalsDoug Bishop, Owen Martel - Betsy Simpson  Kayak - K1 High Per Relay
52:13.6 (2)
1:58:41.5 (3)
3:04:21.2 (2)
4:26:51.7 (4)
5:34:33.2 (4)
6:47:47.1 (3)
8:35:01.8 (7)
9:45:31.4 (5)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-12 laps 80.008------
27 5 Buttercup 1Kate Pamenter  Kayak - K1 Touring: Fem
1:30:52.3 (28)
2:54:30.0 (23)
5:44:09.8 (27)
8:51:46.0 (27)
19:13:31.9 (27)
20:54:46.2 (27)
22:28:13.4 (27)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-13 laps 70.007------
28 19 M&MMelanie Gaudet - Marie-Hélène Lance  Kayak - K2
1:41:58.7 (29)
4:06:43.6 (29)
6:39:19.3 (28)
10:18:10.8 (28)
21:02:00.9 (28)
23:03:45.1 (28)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-14 laps 60.006------
29 6 Buttercup 2Dominique Nelson  Kayak - K1 Touring: Fem
1:43:34.2 (30)
4:48:15.7 (30)
8:59:24.7 (29)
19:37:14.3 (29)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-16 laps 40.004------
30 24 Bleu Infini 2Daniel Berube  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male
1:01:39.2 (9)
3:15:24.5 (27)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-18 laps 20.002------