Race progress: Coal Town Classic 2018

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 10, 2018 10:06 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Cumberland, BC, Canada
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 235 Greg MacDonaldCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing  49 40+
1:39:01.8 (1)
2:22:00.1 --100%16.27%14.51%
2 255 Martin ReadyCumberland, BC - Island Mountain Rides  43 40+
1:39:55.0 (2)
2:23:43.2 +1:43.1+1.21%98.80%15.25%13.47%
3 269 Peter SinclairNanaimo, BC - Team Puke  42 40+
1:44:30.2 (5)
2:26:57.5 +4:57.4+3.49%96.63%13.34%11.52%
4 250 Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  52 40+
1:41:38.4 (3)
2:27:32.4 +5:32.3+3.90%96.25%13.00%11.17%
5 278 Scott ManktelowComox, BC - Riverway Dental  47 40+
1:45:23.0 (6)
2:34:00.1 +12:00.0+8.45%92.21%9.19%7.28%
6 281 Steve LanComox, BC  43 40+
1:48:42.5 (9)
2:34:27.0 +12:26.9+8.77%91.94%8.93%7.01%
7 220 Dan SmithVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing  55 40+
1:48:18.2 (8)
2:34:49.1 +12:49.0+9.03%91.72%8.71%6.79%
8 201 Adam WalkerVictoria, BC - The Cycling Co./Norco Bicycles  46 40+
1:46:05.6 (7)
2:35:22.9 +13:22.8+9.42%91.39%8.38%6.45%
9 214 Chris BirchCoal City Cycles  49 40+
1:50:53.1 (13)
2:38:34.2 +16:34.1+11.67%89.55%6.50%4.53%
10 246 Jon RankinCourtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  47 40+
1:48:52.8 (10)
2:38:36.9 +16:36.8+11.70%89.53%6.47%4.51%
11 280 Sean GerrettNorth Saanich, BC  42 40+
1:49:15.7 (11)
2:39:23.7 +17:23.6+12.25%89.09%6.01%4.04%
11 299 Scott BarnesSidney, BC  42 40+
1:49:16.5 (12)
2:39:23.7 +17:23.6+12.25%89.09%6.01%4.04%
13 223 Daryl ChasePort Alberni, BC - Shockdoc.Ca/Healthyhabits  45 40+
1:53:14.7 (16)
2:40:38.9 +18:38.8+13.13%88.39%5.27%3.28%
14 261 Nathaniel StoffelsmaSidney, BC - Nathaniel Stoffelsma  43 40+
1:53:05.9 (15)
2:41:09.2 +19:09.1+13.49%88.12%4.97%2.98%
15 263 Normon ThibaultNanaimo, BC - Frontrunners - Rock City Cycles  50 40+
1:52:28.1 (14)
2:42:36.1 +20:36.0+14.51%87.33%4.12%2.11%
16 285 Tim WinterDuncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  48 40+
1:53:51.8 (17)
2:43:50.5 +21:50.4+15.38%86.67%3.39%1.36%
17 206 Bill McMillanNanaimo, BC  58 40+
1:59:12.4 (21)
2:48:21.4 +26:21.3+18.56%84.35%0.73%-1.36%
18 205 Andrew ScottCourtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  44 40+
1:58:09.5 (19)
2:50:47.8 +28:47.7+20.28%83.14%-0.71%-2.83%
19 264 Patrick HeckSooke, BC  42 40+
1:59:35.0 (22)
2:50:50.7 +28:50.6+20.31%83.12%-0.74%-2.86%
20 273 Robert TrainorCourtenay, BC - Trail Bikes  55 40+
1:58:36.6 (20)
2:52:38.6 +30:38.5+21.58%82.25%-1.80%-3.94%
21 268 Pete VeaseyNorth Saanich, BC  43 40+
2:01:16.2 (24)
2:54:27.0 +32:26.9+22.85%81.40%-2.87%-5.03%
22 207 Blair ThomasenCourtenay, BC - Brian Mclean GMC  41 40+
1:59:39.9 (23)
2:56:33.3 +34:33.2+24.33%80.43%-4.11%-6.29%
23 279 Scott PearseVictoria, BC  47 40+
2:03:06.0 (25)
2:59:04.0 +37:03.9+26.10%79.30%-5.59%-7.81%
24 225 Dave TraversNanaimo, BC - Nanaimo  51 40+
2:04:52.6 (26)
2:59:27.0 +37:26.9+26.37%79.13%-5.81%-8.04%
25 217 Corey IttermanQualcium Beach, BC  41 40+
1:57:23.8 (18)
3:06:34.6 +44:34.5+31.39%76.11%-10.02%-12.33%
26 238 Hugh HartVictoria, BC - Tripleshot Cycling  56 40+
2:06:30.3 (27)
3:08:07.4 +46:07.3+32.48%75.48%-10.93%-13.26%
27 274 Roy KregoskyQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Cycling Club  71 40+
2:10:27.3 (28)
3:09:57.6 +47:57.5+33.77%74.75%-12.01%-14.37%
28 267 Paul AustinVancouver, BC  42 40+
2:14:24.1 (31)
3:10:14.5 +48:14.4+33.97%74.64%-12.18%-14.53%
29 232 Geoff WongVictoria, BC  53 40+
2:10:40.0 (29)
3:11:35.6 +49:35.5+34.92%74.12%-12.98%-15.35%
30 271 Pierre NelComox, BC - St Josephs General Hospital/VIHA  45 40+
2:12:18.6 (30)
3:15:45.7 +53:45.6+37.86%72.54%-15.43%-17.86%
31 266 Patrick MouldDuncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness Equipment  51 40+
2:17:57.2 (32)
3:20:07.0 +58:06.9+40.93%70.96%-18.00%-20.48%
32 259 Michael WoodComox, BC  47 40+
2:28:09.4 (33)
3:29:12.7 +1:07:12.6+47.33%67.87%-23.36%-25.96%
- 210 Brent AndersonCumberland, BC - Mountain City Cycle  41 40+
1:41:54.0 (4)
DNF -----
- 224 Dave NowakComox, BC - Trail Bicycles  46 40+
-
DNF -----
- 245 Joe RonanCumberland, BC  44 40+
-
DNF -----