Race progress: Auckland Cyclocross 2018 Race 2

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 10, 2018 10:06 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Auckland, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 42 Nic SmithAuckland - Moonglu  19 - 39
6:07.3 (42)
8:09.0 (1)
11:49.6 (3)
16:02.7 (2)
20:13.0 (2)
24:24.4 (2)
28:40.4 (1)
32:54.9 (1)
37:16.7 (1)
41:44.5 (1)
46:10.7 (1)
50:43.2 (1)
55:25.2 (1)
1:00:01.0 --100%3.42%2.53%
2 6 Sheldon Gorter  19 - 39
6:02.7 (39)
8:10.4 (2)
11:48.6 (2)
16:00.0 (1)
20:06.9 (1)
24:23.6 (1)
28:42.4 (2)
33:13.0 (2)
37:39.2 (2)
42:09.4 (2)
46:43.3 (2)
51:30.8 (2)
56:23.5 (2)
1:01:11.3 +1:10.3+1.95%98.09%1.53%0.63%
3 22 Stuart Lynch  40 - 49
6:03.9 (40)
8:16.1 (4)
11:48.0 (1)
16:07.3 (3)
20:21.5 (3)
24:49.9 (4)
29:13.0 (3)
33:40.7 (3)
38:14.1 (3)
43:02.2 (3)
47:43.9 (3)
52:21.7 (3)
57:03.4 (3)
1:01:34.6 +1:33.6+2.60%97.47%0.91%0.00%
4 41 Tad MejdrAuckland - Auckland  19 - 39
4:20.0 (4)
8:26.9 (6)
12:29.2 (5)
16:48.5 (5)
21:10.6 (5)
25:38.6 (5)
30:07.8 (5)
34:39.0 (5)
39:12.0 (5)
43:42.2 (5)
48:22.8 (4)
53:50.2 (4)
58:58.4 (4)
1:03:54.5 +3:53.5+6.48%93.91%-2.85%-3.79%
5 27 Paul Struthers  19 - 39
6:11.9 (44)
8:19.3 (5)
12:03.0 (4)
16:18.0 (4)
20:32.0 (4)
24:48.8 (3)
29:15.6 (4)
33:52.4 (4)
38:42.2 (4)
43:34.8 (4)
48:33.4 (5)
54:08.0 (5)
59:11.2 (5)
1:04:00.6 +3:59.6+6.65%93.76%-3.01%-3.95%
6 43 Peter Bethell  19 - 39
6:20.0 (48)
8:11.3 (3)
12:35.7 (6)
17:07.6 (6)
21:49.8 (6)
26:44.8 (6)
31:44.6 (6)
37:01.3 (7)
42:51.3 (7)
47:42.9 (6)
52:42.1 (6)
58:10.7 (6)
1:03:46.4 (6)
-1 lap -----
7 36 Isaac SchuurmanAuckland - Department Of Cycling  19 - 39
4:12.2 (1)
8:29.6 (7)
13:04.3 (7)
17:43.0 (8)
22:42.3 (9)
27:43.1 (10)
32:50.4 (9)
38:05.5 (10)
43:04.5 (8)
48:08.7 (8)
53:18.2 (8)
58:41.7 (7)
1:03:47.2 (7)
-1 lap -----
8 31 Mike NortheyAuckland  31 19 - 39
4:25.9 (6)
8:50.7 (11)
13:08.6 (9)
17:32.1 (7)
22:10.6 (7)
26:46.6 (7)
31:48.0 (7)
36:48.6 (6)
42:50.3 (6)
47:57.3 (7)
53:17.7 (7)
58:54.6 (8)
1:04:08.3 (8)
-1 lap -----
9 29 Todd Hewlett  40 - 49
4:28.2 (8)
9:00.1 (13)
13:30.3 (13)
18:07.3 (11)
22:54.1 (11)
28:02.3 (12)
33:01.0 (11)
38:01.8 (8)
43:16.6 (9)
48:46.9 (9)
55:15.7 (10)
1:00:54.9 (9)
-
-2 laps -----
10 12 Teva Chonon  19 - 39
4:24.8 (5)
8:48.4 (10)
13:24.8 (11)
18:13.5 (12)
23:07.3 (13)
28:05.7 (13)
33:06.6 (12)
38:18.4 (11)
43:23.2 (10)
48:52.8 (10)
54:50.0 (9)
1:01:00.5 (10)
-
-2 laps -----
11 53 Matt Crawford  19 - 39
4:17.0 (2)
8:35.7 (8)
13:05.5 (8)
17:43.1 (9)
22:29.8 (8)
27:26.6 (8)
32:52.5 (10)
38:18.8 (12)
43:36.3 (11)
49:07.4 (11)
55:17.0 (11)
1:01:24.7 (11)
-
-2 laps -----
12 18 Alex StentAuckland - Jafakids  16 Under 19
4:18.8 (3)
8:45.1 (9)
13:19.5 (10)
18:03.1 (10)
22:49.3 (10)
27:41.6 (9)
32:49.1 (8)
38:03.6 (9)
43:44.5 (12)
50:00.2 (12)
55:56.4 (12)
1:01:54.4 (12)
-
-2 laps -----
13 21 David Duncan  19 - 39
4:51.1 (14)
9:22.9 (16)
14:05.3 (16)
18:46.0 (14)
23:36.3 (14)
28:31.2 (14)
33:45.1 (13)
39:02.4 (13)
44:25.3 (13)
50:03.1 (13)
56:11.0 (13)
1:02:07.3 (13)
-
-2 laps -----
14 5 Gail Brownlee  40 - 49
4:44.6 (12)
9:16.6 (15)
14:01.0 (15)
18:50.4 (15)
23:58.3 (16)
29:07.0 (16)
34:23.2 (15)
39:35.2 (14)
45:15.3 (14)
50:42.4 (14)
56:36.4 (14)
1:02:35.3 (14)
-
-2 laps -----
15 48 Jacob Marx  19 - 39
5:02.8 (16)
9:52.7 (20)
14:37.9 (17)
19:31.9 (17)
24:46.5 (17)
29:51.7 (17)
35:07.0 (16)
40:21.8 (15)
45:36.0 (15)
51:02.3 (15)
56:46.3 (15)
1:03:14.9 (15)
-
-2 laps -----
16 47 Max Newton  19 - 39
5:27.7 (26)
10:13.4 (24)
15:08.1 (24)
20:14.4 (24)
25:24.2 (22)
30:25.5 (19)
35:47.8 (19)
40:54.7 (17)
46:10.5 (17)
51:43.5 (16)
57:52.0 (16)
1:03:22.3 (16)
-
-2 laps -----
17 2 Neil Smith  19 - 39
4:43.9 (11)
9:38.8 (18)
14:43.3 (18)
19:50.9 (19)
24:53.7 (18)
30:06.4 (18)
35:40.9 (18)
41:04.4 (18)
46:36.3 (18)
52:26.6 (18)
57:59.8 (18)
1:03:25.1 (17)
-
-2 laps -----
18 52 Jay NelsonAuckland  19 - 39
4:27.6 (7)
8:59.0 (12)
13:53.9 (14)
18:55.4 (16)
23:57.9 (15)
29:06.4 (15)
34:22.0 (14)
40:49.0 (16)
46:07.1 (16)
52:13.0 (17)
57:58.3 (17)
1:03:37.7 (18)
-
-2 laps -----
19 35 Mike SmithWaitakere - Department Of Cycling  Over 50
5:13.9 (19)
10:04.2 (23)
15:02.8 (23)
20:12.4 (23)
25:25.7 (23)
30:45.0 (22)
36:03.2 (21)
41:30.4 (20)
47:04.7 (20)
53:03.8 (19)
58:44.9 (19)
1:04:23.6 (19)
-
-2 laps -----
20 7 Josh EnglandAuckland  31 19 - 39
4:54.9 (15)
9:55.1 (21)
14:59.0 (22)
20:04.2 (21)
25:20.6 (21)
30:29.9 (20)
36:00.7 (20)
41:28.1 (19)
47:20.1 (21)
53:23.8 (20)
59:48.2 (20)
1:07:25.7 (20)
-
-2 laps -----
21 10 Todd ButterworthAuckland - CMC  40 - 49
5:10.3 (18)
10:01.4 (22)
14:52.4 (21)
19:50.4 (18)
24:56.9 (19)
31:21.4 (23)
37:30.1 (23)
43:18.1 (23)
48:56.2 (23)
54:10.8 (21)
1:00:13.9 (21)
-
-
-3 laps -----
22 30 Hamish Collie  19 - 39
4:41.7 (10)
9:38.6 (17)
14:44.9 (19)
19:55.9 (20)
25:19.4 (20)
30:38.9 (21)
36:21.4 (22)
42:21.5 (22)
48:13.5 (22)
54:23.4 (22)
1:00:43.6 (22)
-
-
-3 laps -----
23 40 Kotahi Paranihi  19 - 39
4:39.8 (9)
9:02.1 (14)
13:25.8 (12)
18:13.5 (12)
23:06.0 (12)
27:59.9 (11)
35:36.9 (17)
41:40.7 (21)
47:03.3 (19)
54:41.0 (23)
1:01:47.0 (23)
-
-
-3 laps -----
24 54 Stephen McKennie  40 - 49
5:26.0 (23)
10:32.3 (27)
15:49.3 (27)
21:11.7 (26)
26:47.7 (26)
32:44.4 (26)
39:01.7 (26)
45:22.2 (26)
51:13.7 (25)
56:57.8 (24)
1:03:10.8 (24)
-
-
-3 laps -----
25 19 Dirty SanchezAuckland  Over 50
5:06.0 (17)
10:28.5 (26)
15:32.8 (25)
20:59.3 (25)
26:47.1 (25)
32:35.3 (25)
38:49.2 (24)
45:05.4 (25)
51:00.0 (24)
57:31.6 (25)
1:03:32.2 (25)
-
-
-3 laps -----
26 38 Lincoln Hill  19 - 39
5:21.5 (22)
10:43.0 (28)
16:04.1 (30)
21:38.0 (28)
27:17.3 (27)
33:25.7 (28)
39:38.2 (28)
45:58.6 (28)
52:02.2 (28)
58:13.4 (26)
1:04:38.2 (26)
-
-
-3 laps -----
27 4 Vaughn Blind  40 - 49
5:30.9 (29)
11:07.6 (34)
16:38.9 (32)
22:21.1 (31)
28:27.2 (31)
34:21.1 (31)
40:28.4 (30)
46:33.1 (29)
52:50.2 (29)
59:07.4 (28)
1:05:25.1 (27)
-
-
-3 laps -----
28 24 Doug ManningAuckland - Auckland Mountain Bike Club  40 - 49
5:26.7 (25)
10:44.3 (29)
16:01.1 (28)
21:38.8 (29)
27:18.1 (28)
33:08.3 (27)
39:12.0 (27)
45:29.4 (27)
51:55.7 (27)
58:39.0 (27)
1:05:50.6 (28)
-
-
-3 laps -----
29 23 Duane WateneWaitakere  40 - 49
4:46.1 (13)
9:45.6 (19)
14:49.3 (20)
20:11.2 (22)
26:06.6 (24)
32:16.2 (24)
38:50.1 (25)
45:03.6 (24)
51:29.3 (26)
59:41.6 (29)
1:10:03.4 (29)
-
-
-3 laps -----
30 111 Andrew Weal  19 - 39
5:17.5 (21)
10:14.7 (25)
15:43.8 (26)
21:29.3 (27)
27:21.4 (29)
34:06.6 (30)
40:24.6 (29)
46:55.6 (30)
53:24.8 (30)
1:00:02.2 (30)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
31 50 Andrew Trevelyan  40 - 49
6:16.3 (45)
12:00.9 (45)
17:47.8 (41)
23:26.1 (39)
29:44.9 (39)
36:01.6 (37)
41:59.7 (35)
48:22.2 (35)
54:35.3 (33)
1:00:48.0 (31)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
32 44 James RaineyAuckland - Auckland MTB  19 - 39
5:30.5 (28)
10:50.4 (30)
16:17.4 (31)
21:52.4 (30)
27:38.9 (30)
34:03.2 (29)
40:29.9 (31)
47:17.3 (31)
54:21.0 (31)
1:01:08.8 (32)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
33 46 Arthur Ferguson  Over 50
5:51.0 (33)
11:24.7 (39)
17:04.5 (35)
23:05.2 (35)
29:02.2 (35)
35:20.2 (34)
41:43.0 (34)
47:59.9 (33)
54:27.0 (32)
1:01:19.8 (33)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
34 45 Lynsey Smith  19 - 39
5:52.1 (34)
11:37.9 (40)
17:23.0 (39)
23:02.7 (34)
28:56.0 (33)
34:54.1 (32)
41:33.5 (33)
48:13.5 (34)
54:51.5 (34)
1:01:37.2 (34)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
35 9 Rob Douglas-JonesMt Eden  40 40 - 49
6:01.4 (38)
11:22.7 (38)
17:07.0 (37)
23:00.5 (33)
28:39.6 (32)
34:54.6 (33)
41:17.0 (32)
47:49.3 (32)
55:47.3 (35)
1:02:15.6 (35)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
36 56 Kevin SherlockAuckland - Auckland MTB  40 - 49
5:40.2 (31)
11:14.2 (36)
17:01.9 (34)
23:10.5 (36)
29:26.9 (36)
35:43.7 (36)
42:38.5 (37)
49:30.2 (36)
56:31.9 (36)
1:02:53.7 (36)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
37 17 Naomi WrightAuckland - Auckland MTB Club  40 - 49
5:26.5 (24)
10:59.0 (32)
16:54.2 (33)
22:50.6 (32)
28:56.8 (34)
35:38.2 (35)
42:21.6 (36)
49:43.2 (37)
56:50.3 (37)
1:03:36.7 (37)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
38 8 Scott Elliott  40 - 49
5:30.1 (27)
11:43.9 (42)
17:51.2 (42)
24:17.4 (42)
30:52.5 (41)
37:40.5 (41)
44:31.4 (40)
51:00.4 (39)
57:41.3 (38)
1:04:36.5 (38)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
39 16 Steven McCleerySilverdale  40 - 49
6:00.5 (37)
12:00.4 (44)
18:10.8 (46)
24:21.7 (43)
30:41.4 (40)
37:14.7 (39)
43:45.0 (38)
50:47.4 (38)
58:07.9 (39)
1:06:42.9 (39)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
40 13 Russell Jones  40 - 49
5:43.7 (32)
11:12.0 (35)
17:04.5 (35)
23:20.6 (37)
29:34.1 (37)
36:28.5 (38)
44:15.9 (39)
51:36.8 (40)
1:00:02.6 (40)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
41 34 Andrew AdamAuckland - 39 19 - 39
6:08.4 (43)
11:43.8 (41)
17:32.9 (40)
23:59.3 (40)
31:00.8 (43)
38:15.0 (42)
45:31.3 (42)
52:41.6 (41)
1:00:30.6 (41)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
42 25 Charlie Duke  Over 50
5:33.6 (30)
10:58.7 (31)
17:13.2 (38)
23:20.9 (38)
29:38.6 (38)
37:33.2 (40)
44:35.1 (41)
54:07.0 (42)
1:01:45.5 (42)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
43 3 Amy KwongAuckland  30 19 - 39
5:59.3 (35)
11:48.8 (43)
17:54.7 (44)
24:29.2 (44)
31:26.0 (44)
38:59.9 (44)
46:50.3 (43)
56:18.3 (43)
1:04:48.3 (43)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
44 59 Conrad FourieAuckland  41 40 - 49
6:16.7 (46)
12:29.9 (48)
19:11.1 (48)
26:30.3 (47)
34:13.0 (46)
42:25.4 (45)
50:12.1 (44)
58:53.4 (44)
1:07:25.2 (44)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
45 11 Brad Thunder Thighs KulAuckland - Dat Ass Racing  19 - 39
5:15.1 (20)
11:20.1 (37)
17:54.2 (43)
25:42.9 (46)
35:19.9 (47)
42:40.4 (46)
51:08.5 (45)
1:01:03.4 (45)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps -----
46 55 Phil WalterAuckland  40 - 49
6:00.4 (36)
11:01.5 (33)
16:02.5 (29)
26:45.6 (48)
38:34.3 (48)
49:24.1 (47)
1:02:09.7 (46)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps -----
47 20 Andrew Burns  19 - 39
6:18.6 (47)
12:02.2 (47)
17:59.3 (45)
24:11.0 (41)
30:59.1 (42)
38:28.5 (43)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps -----
48 1 Emmerson GarrettAuckland  12 Kids Under-14
6:05.9 (41)
12:02.1 (46)
18:55.2 (47)
25:15.7 (45)
32:09.5 (45)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-9 laps -----
49 57 Chris Weal  Kids Under-14
7:45.4 (49)
16:28.6 (49)
25:55.5 (49)
37:12.7 (49)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps -----
50 58 Nic Weal  Kids Under-14
10:05.2 (50)
21:57.4 (50)
36:05.9 (50)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-11 laps -----
51 28 Kaede MiyauchiAuckland  14 Kids Under-14
26:29.2 (51)
1:06:41.5 (51)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-12 laps -----