Race progress: Kapiti Cross R1 A Grade

  • Race started:
    Saturday, June 9, 2018 12:12 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Hokio Beach, New Zealand
Overall Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 63 Callum Kennedy
4:32.9 (2)
9:01.1 (2)
13:28.1 (2)
17:47.5 (1)
22:15.4 (1)
26:44.0 (1)
31:16.6 (1)
35:43.8 (1)
40:13.2 (1)
44:43.9 (1)
49:13.8 (1)
53:41.5 12--100%0.18%0.18%
2 78 Nicholas Kennedy
4:24.5 (1)
8:57.0 (1)
13:22.4 (1)
17:54.3 (2)
22:27.8 (2)
27:14.7 (2)
31:27.1 (2)
36:04.7 (2)
40:35.2 (2)
45:02.3 (2)
49:33.3 (2)
53:53.3 12+0:11.8+0.37%99.64%-0.18%-0.18%
3 56 Mike thomas
4:51.0 (3)
9:46.4 (3)
14:46.5 (3)
19:41.8 (3)
24:45.7 (3)
29:33.3 (3)
34:26.1 (3)
39:17.2 (3)
44:06.1 (3)
49:18.6 (3)
54:18.6 (3)
-1 lap 11-----
4 43 Kim Hurst
5:00.9 (5)
10:04.4 (6)
15:04.5 (8)
19:58.1 (6)
25:02.1 (6)
30:05.8 (6)
35:07.6 (6)
40:09.1 (6)
45:09.4 (5)
49:53.7 (4)
54:49.2 (4)
-1 lap 11-----
5 64 David Finlay
5:22.5 (9)
10:14.9 (9)
15:02.9 (7)
19:55.2 (5)
24:57.6 (5)
30:01.3 (5)
34:49.8 (4)
40:00.1 (4)
45:05.4 (4)
50:05.6 (5)
55:08.5 (5)
-1 lap 11-----
6 50 Tom Mann
4:55.9 (4)
9:48.6 (4)
14:49.1 (4)
19:45.7 (4)
24:51.8 (4)
29:54.9 (4)
34:57.2 (5)
40:04.0 (5)
45:10.3 (6)
50:24.6 (6)
55:24.6 (6)
-1 lap 11-----
7 11 Matt Disney
5:05.2 (6)
9:52.1 (5)
14:56.3 (5)
19:59.1 (7)
25:06.0 (7)
30:19.6 (7)
35:29.4 (7)
40:38.3 (7)
45:50.5 (7)
51:09.3 (7)
56:22.3 (7)
-1 lap 11-----
8 8 Gary Moller
5:12.6 (8)
10:11.1 (8)
15:00.7 (6)
20:18.6 (8)
25:20.5 (8)
30:46.3 (9)
35:50.7 (8)
41:04.5 (8)
46:23.8 (8)
51:34.9 (8)
56:54.0 (8)
-1 lap 11-----
9 17 David Nicoll
5:39.8 (15)
10:51.1 (14)
15:50.8 (12)
20:51.6 (11)
25:53.7 (11)
31:05.7 (11)
36:05.4 (9)
41:31.0 (9)
46:42.2 (9)
51:58.9 (9)
57:11.5 (9)
-1 lap 11-----
10 75 Toby Fuller
5:28.6 (12)
10:23.7 (10)
15:26.2 (10)
20:33.5 (10)
25:37.3 (10)
30:53.8 (10)
36:07.5 (10)
41:40.0 (11)
47:11.9 (11)
52:31.4 (11)
57:33.8 (10)
-1 lap 11-----
11 22 Jonathan Neal
5:09.0 (7)
10:07.2 (7)
15:18.7 (9)
20:22.3 (9)
25:26.5 (9)
30:43.5 (8)
36:16.3 (11)
41:32.6 (10)
47:06.0 (10)
52:28.7 (10)
57:43.7 (11)
-1 lap 11-----
12 66 Ben Wilton
5:35.3 (14)
10:48.1 (13)
15:56.5 (13)
21:14.7 (13)
26:40.0 (13)
31:55.8 (13)
37:12.6 (13)
42:26.3 (13)
47:36.4 (14)
52:45.3 (13)
57:47.3 (12)
-1 lap 11-----
13 41 Mark Donald
5:43.4 (16)
10:58.8 (16)
16:09.5 (14)
21:32.6 (14)
26:53.3 (14)
32:12.9 (14)
37:26.4 (14)
42:33.6 (14)
47:32.7 (13)
52:39.4 (12)
57:57.0 (13)
-1 lap 11-----
14 10 Jeremy Bray
5:27.7 (11)
10:31.2 (11)
15:41.4 (11)
20:57.3 (12)
26:03.8 (12)
31:32.7 (12)
36:59.9 (12)
42:12.4 (12)
47:30.4 (12)
52:55.2 (14)
58:22.3 (14)
-1 lap 11-----
15 69 Notman G.
5:30.5 (13)
10:54.9 (15)
16:12.9 (15)
21:42.4 (15)
27:15.1 (15)
32:48.6 (15)
38:17.5 (15)
44:00.0 (15)
49:41.0 (15)
54:54.2 (15)
-
-2 laps 10-----
16 18 Greg Murison
5:24.9 (10)
10:44.3 (12)
16:44.4 (16)
22:47.7 (16)
28:20.0 (16)
33:55.5 (16)
39:17.9 (16)
44:51.3 (16)
51:05.0 (16)
56:52.0 (16)
-
-2 laps 10-----
17 16 Shane Eagar
6:15.1 (17)
12:02.4 (17)
18:13.3 (17)
24:16.9 (17)
30:37.2 (17)
36:58.0 (17)
43:05.2 (17)
49:33.2 (17)
55:39.3 (17)
-
-
-3 laps 9-----
18 65 Andy Gilbert
6:31.1 (18)
12:47.1 (18)
19:31.0 (18)
26:13.1 (18)
32:43.8 (18)
39:11.1 (18)
45:55.3 (18)
52:51.0 (18)
-
-
-
-4 laps 8-----
- 70 Andre Oliver
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----