Race progress: NIMBY Fifty - 2018

  • Race started:
    Saturday, May 26, 2018 2:20 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Pemberton, BC, Canada
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 157 Jamie SparlingSquamish, BC - Tantalus Bikes - JASPERFORMANCE  34 Master 30-34
1:32:59.0 (1)
1:40:21.9 (1)
2:19:14.1 --100%31.70%30.34%
2 258 Patrick McNeelySquamish, BC  34 Master 30-34
1:37:12.0 (2)
1:45:06.8 (2)
2:29:07.0 +9:52.9+7.10%93.37%26.85%25.40%
3 70 Clay WardCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  33 Master 30-34
1:40:26.5 (3)
1:48:01.3 (3)
2:30:47.5 +11:33.4+8.30%92.34%26.03%24.56%
4 37 Brian O'RourkeSquamish, BC - Squamish  32 Master 30-34
1:46:20.2 (4)
1:54:43.1 (4)
2:39:08.2 +19:54.1+14.29%87.49%21.94%20.38%
5 312 Sylvain PithonNorth Vancouver, BC - Comor Sports North Shore  31 Master 30-34
1:47:26.3 (5)
1:55:05.6 (5)
2:40:55.3 +21:41.2+15.58%86.52%21.06%19.49%
6 135 Greg MatthewsNorth Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  31 Master 30-34
1:49:28.9 (6)
1:56:28.6 (6)
2:43:01.7 +23:47.6+17.09%85.41%20.03%18.44%
7 234 Michael P LegareWhistler  33 Master 30-34
1:53:39.4 (7)
2:01:36.9 (7)
2:51:07.8 +31:53.7+22.91%81.36%16.05%14.38%
8 77 Curtis SpencerVancouver, BC - Kona-Endur-Endurancetap-Skratchlabs  31 Master 30-34
1:58:56.4 (10)
2:06:12.9 (10)
2:55:27.4 +36:13.3+26.01%79.36%13.93%12.22%
9 336 Zack GarlandVancouver, BC  32 Master 30-34
1:56:45.0 (8)
2:05:25.6 (8)
2:56:38.6 +37:24.5+26.87%78.82%13.35%11.62%
10 8 Alex GibbsNorth Van - BEER  32 Master 30-34
1:57:52.6 (9)
2:06:02.1 (9)
2:58:03.0 +38:48.9+27.88%78.20%12.66%10.92%
11 35 Brett GraystonNorth Vancouver, BC  33 Master 30-34
2:01:45.6 (13)
2:09:14.4 (12)
2:58:46.6 +39:32.5+28.40%77.88%12.30%10.56%
12 118 Eric PrestboBellingham, WA  33 Master 30-34
2:01:28.6 (12)
2:08:36.4 (11)
3:03:15.3 +44:01.2+31.62%75.98%10.11%8.32%
13 66 Christophe BriendVancouver, BC  35 Master 30-34
2:05:15.1 (16)
2:12:47.1 (14)
3:03:37.5 +44:23.4+31.88%75.83%9.92%8.13%
14 150 Ian SherkPrince George, BC  33 Master 30-34
2:01:19.4 (11)
2:10:45.4 (13)
3:05:09.5 +45:55.4+32.98%75.20%9.17%7.36%
15 186 Justin DemersVictoria, BC  31 Master 30-34
2:03:04.8 (14)
2:13:12.3 (15)
3:07:09.3 +47:55.2+34.42%74.40%8.19%6.37%
16 82 Daniel SteinSquamish, BC  32 Master 30-34
2:05:00.8 (15)
2:13:59.3 (16)
3:09:58.4 +50:44.3+36.44%73.29%6.81%4.96%
17 132 Graham FrostVictoria, BC - PISE Endurance  35 Master 30-34
2:08:04.2 (18)
2:17:14.4 (18)
3:10:06.0 +50:51.9+36.53%73.24%6.75%4.89%
18 154 Jake KostelykAbbotsford, BC  33 Master 30-34
2:06:58.6 (17)
2:16:01.1 (17)
3:12:41.4 +53:27.3+38.39%72.26%5.48%3.60%
19 208 Kyle LongPemberton, BC  33 Master 30-34
2:10:12.9 (19)
2:18:15.4 (19)
3:15:15.7 +56:01.6+40.24%71.31%4.22%2.31%
20 171 Jesse JanssenVancouver, BC - Vancouver  33 Master 30-34
2:14:25.5 (21)
2:22:58.1 (21)
3:17:34.5 +58:20.4+41.90%70.47%3.08%1.15%
21 289 Scott McClaveBellevue, WA  31 Master 30-34
2:16:08.3 (23)
2:25:22.3 (23)
3:17:58.0 +58:43.9+42.18%70.33%2.89%0.96%
22 345 Rory O’connell  Master 30-34
2:13:23.0 (20)
2:21:31.5 (20)
3:21:47.3 +1:02:33.2+44.93%69.00%1.01%-0.96%
23 325 Tory SaarinenWhistler, BC  30 Master 30-34
2:18:40.6 (27)
2:27:16.6 (25)
3:28:35.6 +1:09:21.5+49.81%66.75%-2.32%-4.36%
24 266 Peter CudmoreWhistler, BC  34 Master 30-34
2:16:19.2 (25)
2:25:28.7 (24)
3:30:04.3 +1:10:50.2+50.88%66.28%-3.05%-5.10%
25 219 Luke FennellVernon  33 Master 30-34
2:16:09.8 (24)
2:24:26.6 (22)
3:33:29.7 +1:14:15.6+53.33%65.22%-4.73%-6.81%
26 96 Derek MurrayVancouver, BC  32 Master 30-34
2:18:29.7 (26)
2:30:54.5 (27)
3:38:18.2 +1:19:04.1+56.79%63.78%-7.09%-9.22%
27 309 Steve MooreVancouver, BC  34 Master 30-34
2:24:36.3 (30)
2:36:09.8 (31)
3:38:21.6 +1:19:07.5+56.83%63.76%-7.11%-9.25%
28 74 Cormac O'BrienWhistler, BC  31 Master 30-34
2:19:50.6 (28)
2:29:35.4 (26)
3:38:28.5 +1:19:14.4+56.91%63.73%-7.17%-9.30%
29 123 Evan PowerSquamish, BC  34 Master 30-34
2:27:12.0 (32)
2:38:37.6 (33)
3:40:28.8 +1:21:14.7+58.35%63.15%-8.15%-10.31%
30 235 Michael RidleyPort Moody, BC - Port Moody  31 Master 30-34
2:24:31.1 (29)
2:35:48.2 (29)
3:40:55.4 +1:21:41.3+58.67%63.02%-8.37%-10.53%
31 22 Anthony DesantoBellingham, WA  35 Master 30-34
2:26:12.4 (31)
2:36:06.4 (30)
3:41:11.1 +1:21:57.0+58.86%62.95%-8.50%-10.66%
32 333 Will HuckvaleWhistler, BC  34 Master 30-34
2:15:05.1 (22)
2:35:37.0 (28)
3:43:56.6 +1:24:42.5+60.84%62.17%-9.85%-12.04%
33 92 David WilcoxKamloops, BC - Not Good Enough  35 Master 30-34
2:32:09.7 (34)
2:42:14.4 (34)
3:52:29.4 +1:33:15.3+66.98%59.89%-14.05%-16.32%
34 14 Andrew BethuneWhistler, BC  32 Master 30-34
2:28:48.2 (33)
2:37:40.7 (32)
3:52:52.4 +1:33:38.3+67.25%59.79%-14.23%-16.51%
35 155 Jake PowerWhistler, BC - Power Wood  35 Master 30-34
2:40:03.6 (36)
2:50:47.6 (36)
3:55:07.1 +1:35:53.0+68.86%59.22%-15.33%-17.63%
36 188 Justin WolfeCumberland, BC  33 Master 30-34
2:42:05.2 (38)
2:52:10.4 (38)
3:56:19.8 +1:37:05.7+69.73%58.92%-15.93%-18.24%
37 102 Drew DelanyNanaimo, BC - Arbutus Routes  33 Master 30-34
2:40:08.6 (37)
2:51:31.5 (37)
4:01:30.5 +1:42:16.4+73.45%57.65%-18.47%-20.83%
38 129 George AmosNorth Vancouver, BC - Rippers Lounge Racing  32 Master 30-34
-
-
4:06:26.8 +1:47:12.7+77.00%56.50%-20.89%-23.30%
39 224 Mark WestbrookOttawa, ON  32 Master 30-34
2:39:37.3 (35)
2:50:44.8 (35)
4:07:07.4 +1:47:53.3+77.49%56.34%-21.22%-23.64%
40 277 Rob MelvinSquamish, BC - BEER  33 Master 30-34
2:51:34.5 (39)
3:04:39.7 (39)
4:21:10.7 +2:01:56.6+87.58%53.31%-28.12%-30.67%
41 318 Tim BriggsWhistler, BC  34 Master 30-34
2:55:43.6 (40)
3:05:31.7 (40)
4:25:26.3 +2:06:12.2+90.64%52.45%-30.21%-32.80%
42 172 JM JossePemberton, BC - Alba Distribution  32 Master 30-34
-
-
4:42:49.9 +2:23:35.8+103.13%49.23%-38.74%-41.50%
- 23 Arthur GaillotNorth Vancouver, BC  34 Master 30-34
-
-
DNF -----
- 94 Dean SkalskSquamish, BC  34 Master 30-34
-
-
DNF -----
- 285 Ryan HaywardKelowna, BC  34 Master 30-34
-
-
DNF -----
- 340 Jonas Buchot  Master 30-34
-
-
DNF -----