Race progress: Spring Thaw Enduro 2018

  • Race started:
    Sunday, May 20, 2018 11:00 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Ashland, OR, United States
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 8 Nathan Riddle Elite Men
3:54.0 (1)
11:28.7 --100%26.72%22.26%
2 668 Cory Sullivan Elite Men
3:55.0 (2)
11:38.3 +0:09.6+1.39%98.63%25.70%21.18%
3 569 Todd Renwick Elite Men
4:02.0 (6)
11:58.1 +0:29.4+4.27%95.91%23.59%18.94%
4 458 Marco Osborne Elite Men
4:01.0 (3)
11:58.4 +0:29.7+4.31%95.87%23.56%18.91%
5 655 Alex McGuinnis Elite Men
4:01.0 (3)
12:00.6 +0:31.9+4.63%95.57%23.33%18.66%
6 451 Michael Lee Elite Men
4:01.1 (5)
12:01.2 +0:32.5+4.72%95.49%23.26%18.59%
7 576 Joshua Kahn Elite Men
4:06.0 (7)
12:08.0 +0:39.3+5.71%94.60%22.54%17.82%
8 467 Dillon Thigpen Elite Men
4:07.0 (8)
12:22.1 +0:53.4+7.75%92.80%21.04%16.23%
9 642 Kyle Bowman Elite Men
4:11.1 (10)
12:30.9 +1:02.2+9.03%91.72%20.10%15.24%
10 460 Liam Ruff Elite Men
4:12.0 (12)
12:32.9 +1:04.2+9.32%91.47%19.89%15.01%
11 22 Noah Catropa Elite Men
4:13.0 (13)
12:33.2 +1:04.5+9.37%91.44%19.86%14.98%
12 449 Callum Knights Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:11.8 (11)
12:34.1 +1:05.4+9.50%91.33%19.76%14.88%
13 13 William Roussel Expert (Cat 1) Men 45+
4:16.4 (17)
12:36.6 +1:07.9+9.86%91.03%19.50%14.60%
14 435 Ben Cruz Elite Men
4:10.0 (9)
12:36.9 +1:08.2+9.90%90.99%19.46%14.56%
15 468 Devin Watson Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:27.4 (29)
12:40.1 +1:11.4+10.37%90.61%19.12%14.20%
16 14 Daniel Walker Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:15.2 (15)
12:43.9 +1:15.2+10.92%90.16%18.72%13.77%
17 423 William Albertini Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:16.3 (16)
12:44.8 +1:16.1+11.05%90.05%18.62%13.67%
18 18 Zane Houshour Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:27.0 (27)
12:48.3 +1:19.6+11.56%89.64%18.25%13.27%
19 24 Gilad Gozlan Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:26.2 (24)
12:50.9 +1:22.2+11.94%89.34%17.97%12.98%
20 434 Marty Crosley Expert (Cat 1) Men 45+
4:17.3 (18)
12:51.3 +1:22.6+11.99%89.29%17.93%12.94%
21 459 Lyle Owens Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:26.3 (25)
12:53.6 +1:24.9+12.33%89.03%17.69%12.68%
22 440 Eric Rist Elite Men
4:20.0 (19)
12:53.8 +1:25.1+12.36%89.00%17.67%12.65%
23 667 Shawn Smith Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:21.1 (20)
12:54.1 +1:25.4+12.40%88.97%17.63%12.62%
24 454 Samuel Markling Elite Men
4:15.0 (14)
12:56.4 +1:27.7+12.73%88.70%17.39%12.36%
25 641 Casey Botts Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:27.7 (30)
12:58.0 +1:29.3+12.97%88.52%17.22%12.18%
26 552 Donald Morehouse Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:24.4 (22)
12:58.9 +1:30.2+13.10%88.42%17.12%12.08%
27 15 Dameon Pool Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:27.2 (28)
13:04.4 +1:35.7+13.90%87.80%16.54%11.46%
28 574 Tyler Giles Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:26.5 (26)
13:05.0 +1:36.3+13.98%87.73%16.47%11.39%
29 658 Steven Pearl Elite Men
4:26.0 (23)
13:07.0 +1:38.3+14.27%87.51%16.26%11.16%
30 456 Ezra Noble Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
4:23.6 (21)
13:09.0 +1:40.3+14.56%87.29%16.05%10.94%
31 531 Denzel Snyder Expert Junior Men
4:42.6 (43)
13:12.8 +1:44.1+15.12%86.87%15.64%10.51%
32 6 Sam Day Expert Junior Men
4:42.9 (44)
13:17.0 +1:48.3+15.73%86.41%15.20%10.03%
33 639 Chad Bitz Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
4:29.2 (31)
13:22.2 +1:53.5+16.48%85.85%14.64%9.45%
34 698 Harrison Romney Expert Junior Men
4:33.7 (34)
13:25.9 +1:57.2+17.02%85.46%14.25%9.03%
35 446 Cory Hisey Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
4:46.2 (50)
13:36.8 +2:08.1+18.60%84.32%13.09%7.80%
36 664 Matt Russell Elite Men
4:46.0 (49)
13:39.2 +2:10.5+18.95%84.07%12.83%7.53%
37 441 Martin Genova Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:39.8 (40)
13:42.6 +2:13.9+19.44%83.72%12.47%7.15%
38 692 Ethan Landowski Expert Junior Men
4:33.5 (33)
13:46.5 +2:17.8+20.01%83.33%12.06%6.71%
39 464 Matt Snyder Expert (Cat 1) Men 45+
4:30.5 (32)
13:46.9 +2:18.2+20.07%83.29%12.02%6.66%
40 438 Joshua Easton Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
4:38.0 (38)
13:47.4 +2:18.7+20.14%83.24%11.96%6.60%
41 430 Jeremy Capurro Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:38.7 (39)
13:48.7 +2:20.0+20.33%83.11%11.82%6.46%
41 452 Jared Longden Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:40.4 (41)
13:48.7 +2:20.0+20.33%83.11%11.82%6.46%
43 443 Nicholas Hall Novice (Cat 3) Men 19-39
4:37.7 (37)
13:52.1 +2:23.4+20.82%82.77%11.46%6.07%
44 568 Brian Bertolini Sport (Cat 2) Men 50-59
4:48.0 (51)
13:54.7 +2:26.0+21.20%82.51%11.19%5.78%
45 654 Roger Marr Expert (Cat 1) Men 45+
4:55.4 (57)
13:55.9 +2:27.2+21.37%82.39%11.06%5.64%
46 466 Sean Storment Expert (Cat 1) Men 45+
4:41.1 (42)
13:57.4 +2:28.7+21.59%82.24%10.90%5.47%
47 697 Ryan Richards Richards Expert Junior Men
4:43.9 (45)
14:03.1 +2:34.4+22.42%81.69%10.29%4.83%
48 659 Duane Pierce Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
4:45.7 (48)
14:03.6 +2:34.9+22.49%81.64%10.24%4.77%
49 23 Julian Kurlan Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:36.4 (36)
14:06.6 +2:37.9+22.93%81.35%9.92%4.44%
50 670 Sam Weinstein Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:53.2 (55)
14:09.2 +2:40.5+23.30%81.10%9.64%4.14%
51 645 Mike Clem Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
4:45.4 (47)
14:13.2 +2:44.5+23.89%80.72%9.22%3.69%
52 652 Joseph Keto Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
4:59.2 (63)
14:22.7 +2:54.0+25.26%79.83%8.21%2.62%
53 450 Logan Kuni Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:54.0 (56)
14:23.1 +2:54.4+25.32%79.79%8.16%2.57%
54 444 Rusty Hansen Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
5:09.6 (73)
14:26.7 +2:58.0+25.85%79.46%7.78%2.17%
55 553 Rod Sweet Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:50.0 (52)
14:29.8 +3:01.1+26.30%79.18%7.45%1.82%
56 687 Bryce Dennis Junior Men 14-18
4:52.0 (54)
14:34.1 +3:05.4+26.92%78.79%6.99%1.33%
57 437 Darrell Driessen Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
4:55.4 (57)
14:36.4 +3:07.7+27.25%78.58%6.75%1.07%
58 426 James Berking Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
4:59.1 (62)
14:39.3 +3:10.6+27.68%78.32%6.44%0.75%
59 647 Jesse Coombs Expert (Cat 1) Men 45+
5:05.0 (68)
14:39.5 +3:10.8+27.70%78.31%6.42%0.72%
60 455 Isaac Moldenhauer Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:50.1 (53)
14:39.6 +3:10.9+27.72%78.30%6.41%0.71%
61 577 Luke Cook Junior Men 14-18
5:01.3 (65)
14:40.5 +3:11.8+27.85%78.22%6.31%0.61%
62 439 Forrest Findsen Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
5:02.1 (66)
14:41.4 +3:12.7+27.98%78.14%6.22%0.51%
63 425 Daniel Baldini Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
4:56.8 (61)
14:43.1 +3:14.4+28.23%77.99%6.04%0.32%
64 527 Tavi Paulazzo Junior Men 10-13
4:55.5 (59)
14:44.0 +3:15.3+28.36%77.91%5.94%0.21%
65 447 Jackson Houdek Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
4:56.4 (60)
14:44.5 +3:15.8+28.43%77.86%5.89%0.16%
66 684 Cohen Booth Junior Men 10-13
5:04.3 (67)
14:45.9 +3:17.2+28.63%77.74%5.74%0.00%
67 427 David Bird Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
5:05.3 (69)
14:51.1 +3:22.4+29.39%77.29%5.18%-0.59%
68 470 Della Woods Expert Women (Cat 1)
5:12.8 (74)
14:53.5 +3:24.8+29.74%77.08%4.93%-0.86%
69 533 Tanner Wescott Junior Men 10-13
5:25.4 (87)
14:55.4 +3:26.7+30.01%76.92%4.73%-1.07%
70 462 Steve Shigemoto Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
5:09.5 (72)
14:58.8 +3:30.1+30.51%76.62%4.36%-1.46%
71 651 Jean Philippe Jestin Novice (Cat 3) Men 19-39
5:31.1 (92)
15:03.5 +3:34.8+31.19%76.23%3.86%-1.99%
72 690 Aidan Franklin Junior Men 10-13
5:09.3 (71)
15:07.9 +3:39.2+31.83%75.86%3.40%-2.48%
73 573 Devon Williams Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
5:19.6 (80)
15:10.9 +3:42.2+32.26%75.61%3.08%-2.82%
74 442 Kyle Greenwood Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
5:14.5 (77)
15:11.5 +3:42.8+32.35%75.56%3.01%-2.89%
75 694 Ethan Ramsey Junior Men 14-18
5:08.0 (70)
15:12.9 +3:44.2+32.55%75.44%2.86%-3.05%
76 481 Colter Chancellor Clydesdale (men 200+ lbs)
5:13.0 (75)
15:17.8 +3:49.1+33.27%75.04%2.34%-3.60%
77 650 Hanna Inman Expert Women (Cat 1)
5:17.8 (79)
15:20.6 +3:51.9+33.67%74.81%2.05%-3.92%
78 657 ERIC NICKELL Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
5:23.5 (83)
15:24.4 +3:55.7+34.22%74.50%1.64%-4.35%
79 691 Jaxson Hansel Junior Men 10-13
5:13.0 (75)
15:24.9 +3:56.2+34.30%74.46%1.59%-4.40%
80 673 Sierra Samhammer Junior Women 10-13
5:37.2 (96)
15:25.4 +3:56.7+34.37%74.42%1.53%-4.46%
81 648 Rafal Grzegorczyk Novice (Cat 3) Men 19-39
5:28.2 (89)
15:25.7 +3:57.0+34.41%74.40%1.50%-4.49%
82 665 Asa Shoemaker Expert Women (Cat 1)
5:20.6 (81)
15:29.6 +4:00.9+34.98%74.09%1.09%-4.93%
83 696 Adrian Rennie Junior Men 14-18
5:24.3 (85)
15:34.1 +4:05.4+35.63%73.73%0.61%-5.44%
84 644 Eric Chapman Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
5:16.3 (78)
15:37.5 +4:08.8+36.13%73.46%0.25%-5.82%
85 700 Reed Smith Junior Men 10-13
5:24.2 (84)
15:40.9 +4:12.2+36.62%73.20%-0.11%-6.21%
86 532 Wyatt Tannaci Junior Men 14-18
4:44.6 (46)
15:41.6 +4:12.9+36.72%73.14%-0.19%-6.29%
87 436 Tony Davis Sport (Cat 2) Men 50-59
5:01.2 (64)
15:46.3 +4:17.6+37.40%72.78%-0.69%-6.82%
88 643 Dean Bunnell Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
5:36.0 (94)
15:46.7 +4:18.0+37.46%72.75%-0.73%-6.86%
89 685 Parke Chapin Elite Men
6:00.0 (106)
15:48.0 +4:19.3+37.65%72.65%-0.87%-7.01%
90 463 Derrick Snow Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
5:28.2 (89)
15:48.2 +4:19.5+37.68%72.63%-0.89%-7.03%
91 457 Caroline Nolan Elite Women
5:22.4 (82)
15:49.0 +4:20.3+37.80%72.57%-0.98%-7.12%
92 683 TJ Birkle Junior Men 10-13
5:24.4 (86)
15:51.0 +4:22.3+38.09%72.42%-1.19%-7.35%
93 471 Alison Wren Expert Women (Cat 1)
5:40.1 (97)
16:01.9 +4:33.2+39.67%71.60%-2.35%-8.58%
94 549 John Forsyth Junior Men 10-13
5:36.1 (95)
16:06.2 +4:37.5+40.29%71.28%-2.81%-9.06%
95 465 Jonathan Splichal Novice (Cat 3) Men 40+
5:28.2 (89)
16:07.3 +4:38.6+40.45%71.20%-2.92%-9.19%
96 660 Karl Piller Novice (Cat 3) Men 40+
5:46.3 (101)
16:11.6 +4:42.9+41.08%70.88%-3.38%-9.67%
97 461 Bohdan Schurr Novice (Cat 3) Men 19-39
5:43.6 (100)
16:14.3 +4:45.6+41.47%70.69%-3.67%-9.98%
98 681 Hayden Birkle Junior Men 10-13
5:33.3 (93)
16:15.7 +4:47.0+41.67%70.59%-3.82%-10.14%
99 646 David Cloninger Expert (Cat 1) Men 45+
5:42.0 (98)
16:45.0 +5:16.3+45.93%68.53%-6.94%-13.44%
100 663 Aric Rist Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
5:43.3 (99)
16:48.0 +5:19.3+46.36%68.32%-7.25%-13.78%
101 428 Joshua Birkle Novice (Cat 3) Men 40+
5:27.2 (88)
16:49.1 +5:20.4+46.52%68.25%-7.37%-13.91%
102 445 Colton Hiler Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
5:50.6 (102)
16:50.6 +5:21.9+46.74%68.15%-7.53%-14.08%
103 688 Tristan Duncan Junior Men 10-13
5:53.2 (103)
16:57.8 +5:29.1+47.79%67.67%-8.30%-14.89%
104 682 Charlie Birkle Junior Men 10-13
5:53.8 (104)
17:01.8 +5:33.1+48.37%67.40%-8.72%-15.34%
105 424 David Baillargeon Novice (Cat 3) Men 19-39
5:59.1 (105)
17:13.0 +5:44.3+49.99%66.67%-9.91%-16.60%
106 16 James Jackson Novice (Cat 3) Men 19-39
6:06.3 (108)
17:36.0 +6:07.3+53.33%65.22%-12.36%-19.20%
107 20 Payden Salliotte Junior Men 10-13
6:06.1 (107)
17:37.1 +6:08.4+53.49%65.15%-12.48%-19.32%
108 695 Julian Rennie Junior Men 10-13
6:22.1 (110)
17:54.1 +6:25.4+55.96%64.12%-14.29%-21.24%
109 662 Kaydee Raths Elite Women
7:31.2 (122)
17:56.2 +6:27.5+56.27%63.99%-14.51%-21.48%
110 640 Kathleen Blackshear Sport (Cat 2) Women 50+
6:23.4 (111)
17:59.9 +6:31.2+56.80%63.77%-14.90%-21.90%
111 10 Stone Swanson Junior Men 14-18
6:13.1 (109)
18:05.6 +6:36.9+57.63%63.44%-15.51%-22.54%
112 491 Whitney Hooker Sport (Cat 2) Women 19-39
6:33.9 (114)
18:29.2 +7:00.5+61.06%62.09%-18.02%-25.21%
113 12 Katie Carpenter Sport (Cat 2) Women 19-39
6:36.4 (115)
18:36.1 +7:07.4+62.06%61.71%-18.76%-25.98%
114 548 Nandia Forsyth Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
6:31.5 (113)
18:40.7 +7:12.0+62.73%61.45%-19.25%-26.50%
115 448 Barb Jones Rodriguez Sport (Cat 2) Women 19-39
6:30.5 (112)
18:51.5 +7:22.8+64.30%60.87%-20.40%-27.72%
116 686 Cooper DAY Junior Men 10-13
6:52.0 (118)
18:52.5 +7:23.8+64.44%60.81%-20.50%-27.84%
117 551 Evan McKinney Junior Men 10-13
6:40.6 (116)
19:06.7 +7:38.0+66.50%60.06%-22.01%-29.44%
118 699 Lukas Sickler Junior Men 10-13
6:44.0 (117)
19:27.4 +7:58.7+69.51%58.99%-24.21%-31.78%
119 656 Michelle Monroe Elite Men
7:05.0 (120)
19:33.1 +8:04.4+70.34%58.71%-24.82%-32.42%
120 570 Deanie Hanlon Novice (cat 3) Women 40+
6:56.1 (119)
20:02.8 +8:34.1+74.65%57.26%-27.98%-35.77%
121 671 Mark Westerfield Clydesdale (men 200+ lbs)
7:29.0 (121)
20:29.5 +9:00.8+78.52%56.01%-30.82%-38.79%
122 674 Max Way Junior Men 10-13
7:31.6 (123)
20:35.6 +9:06.9+79.41%55.74%-31.47%-39.47%
123 680 Tygre Westerfield Junior Men 14-18
7:34.0 (124)
21:29.5 +10:00.8+87.24%53.41%-37.21%-45.56%
124 433 Samantha Cronk Novice(Cat 3) Women 19-39
8:11.2 (128)
21:37.9 +10:09.2+88.46%53.06%-38.10%-46.51%
125 469 Kelly Womack Novice(Cat 3) Women 19-39
8:01.1 (127)
22:52.2 +11:23.5+99.24%50.19%-46.01%-54.89%
126 19 Naya Houshour Junior Women 10-13
8:25.0 (129)
22:52.5 +11:23.8+99.29%50.18%-46.04%-54.93%
127 453 Jeffrey Luxmore Novice (Cat 3) Men 19-39
7:48.9 (126)
23:31.6 +12:02.9+104.97%48.79%-50.20%-59.34%
128 429 Darrin Bradfield Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
4:35.3 (35)
23:43.6 +12:14.9+106.71%48.38%-51.48%-60.70%
129 689 Julia Ehlers Junior Women 14-18
9:02.5 (130)
25:12.3 +13:43.6+119.59%45.54%-60.91%-70.71%
130 679 Hunter Westerfield Junior Men 10-13
7:42.4 (125)
29:38.9 +18:10.2+158.30%38.71%-89.28%-100.80%
131 675 Spring Westerfield Junior Women 14-18
16:50.9 (131)
38:44.1 +27:15.4+237.46%29.63%-147.29%-162.34%