Race progress: Fog City Cyclocross 2018 Race 1

  • Race started:
    Sunday, May 20, 2018 11:02 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 211 Sheldon Gorter  CX
5:41.3 (1)
11:14.6 (2)
16:52.0 (1)
22:42.9 (1)
28:35.4 (1)
34:15.9 (1)
39:56.8 (1)
45:43.3 (1)
51:30.0 9--100%6.76%7.68%
2 56 James Benton  CX
5:41.8 (3)
11:21.7 (3)
17:11.6 (2)
22:57.0 (2)
28:47.7 (2)
34:41.1 (2)
40:34.8 (2)
46:31.6 (2)
52:38.8 9+1:08.8+2.23%97.82%4.69%5.62%
3 223 Nic Smith  CX
5:41.4 (2)
11:14.4 (1)
17:18.7 (3)
23:07.4 (3)
29:08.9 (3)
35:04.1 (3)
41:28.4 (3)
48:01.9 (3)
53:54.3 9+2:24.3+4.67%95.54%2.41%3.36%
4 210 Lester PerryTe Awamutu - Te Awamutu  CX
6:13.3 (6)
12:19.3 (5)
18:20.7 (5)
24:31.1 (5)
30:43.2 (4)
36:56.9 (4)
43:24.3 (4)
49:37.6 (4)
55:46.9 9+4:16.9+8.31%92.32%-0.99%0.00%
5 285 Sean StolpCanada  CX
6:09.3 (4)
12:07.4 (4)
18:17.3 (4)
24:26.2 (4)
30:54.1 (5)
37:29.4 (5)
44:02.3 (5)
50:34.6 (5)
57:22.6 9+5:52.6+11.41%89.76%-3.87%-2.86%
6 227 Ethan Baker  MTB
6:16.0 (7)
12:33.4 (6)
18:54.7 (6)
25:25.1 (7)
31:40.9 (7)
38:13.1 (7)
44:30.5 (6)
51:02.9 (6)
57:39.7 9+6:09.7+11.96%89.31%-4.39%-3.37%
7 253 Seff Curle  CX
6:23.6 (9)
12:44.2 (7)
18:58.8 (7)
25:15.7 (6)
31:38.4 (6)
38:06.4 (6)
44:38.2 (7)
51:28.9 (7)
57:47.0 9+6:17.0+12.20%89.13%-4.61%-3.59%
8 265 Gary KirkpatrickCambridge - HMTBC  MTB
6:44.6 (17)
13:12.0 (16)
19:37.2 (13)
26:13.6 (10)
32:42.4 (9)
39:17.1 (10)
45:46.5 (10)
52:03.6 (8)
-1 lap 8-----
9 224 John Mering  MTB
6:43.5 (16)
13:05.0 (12)
19:34.8 (12)
26:17.4 (11)
32:45.9 (10)
39:12.9 (9)
45:40.2 (9)
52:10.0 (9)
-1 lap 8-----
10 278 Duane WateneWaitakere - Auckland MTB Club  CX
6:32.9 (13)
12:54.6 (10)
19:18.5 (9)
25:51.8 (8)
32:24.4 (8)
39:00.0 (8)
45:34.9 (8)
52:17.0 (10)
-1 lap 8-----
11 290 Hamish Collie  CX
6:52.3 (20)
13:25.6 (19)
19:57.0 (17)
26:29.4 (13)
33:08.4 (13)
39:47.0 (14)
46:26.4 (13)
52:45.2 (11)
-1 lap 8-----
12 291 Dion HardyHamilton  CX
7:19.5 (31)
13:49.7 (23)
20:15.6 (20)
26:45.8 (17)
33:13.3 (14)
39:43.3 (12)
46:07.3 (11)
53:01.0 (12)
-1 lap 8-----
13 287 Charlotte Rayner  MTB
6:56.3 (21)
13:25.1 (17)
19:56.4 (16)
26:24.0 (12)
32:59.3 (12)
39:38.7 (11)
46:20.2 (12)
53:07.1 (13)
-1 lap 8-----
14 249 Nick Teeboon  CX
6:47.9 (18)
13:25.4 (18)
20:04.3 (18)
26:47.6 (18)
33:29.0 (17)
40:11.3 (17)
46:54.3 (15)
53:28.8 (14)
-1 lap 8-----
15 257 Mark Vincett  CX
6:37.1 (15)
13:11.9 (15)
19:52.6 (15)
26:35.3 (15)
33:17.6 (16)
40:04.2 (16)
46:50.6 (14)
53:31.3 (15)
-1 lap 8-----
16 250 Gayle Brownlee  CX
6:31.9 (11)
13:03.1 (11)
19:34.6 (11)
26:29.4 (13)
33:14.9 (15)
40:00.9 (15)
46:59.7 (16)
53:49.4 (16)
-1 lap 8-----
17 270 Kypher McMorran  MTB
6:12.7 (5)
12:52.5 (9)
20:07.5 (19)
27:06.6 (19)
34:05.7 (20)
40:43.7 (19)
47:20.1 (17)
53:58.6 (17)
-1 lap 8-----
18 240 Andy MclellanHamilton - Hamilton  CX
6:18.3 (8)
12:46.4 (8)
19:17.4 (8)
26:11.2 (9)
32:48.6 (11)
39:45.8 (13)
47:23.9 (18)
54:16.4 (18)
-1 lap 8-----
19 111 Andrew Weal  CX
6:32.6 (12)
13:05.1 (13)
19:33.1 (10)
27:44.2 (24)
34:30.2 (23)
41:00.1 (21)
47:49.5 (19)
54:29.0 (19)
-1 lap 8-----
20 212 Bob BobbersonHamilton - Hamilton  CX
7:02.2 (23)
13:31.5 (20)
20:19.0 (21)
27:10.7 (20)
33:55.6 (19)
40:41.8 (18)
47:52.6 (20)
54:32.1 (20)
-1 lap 8-----
21 208 Doug Battersby  CX
6:34.6 (14)
13:09.5 (14)
19:50.3 (14)
26:39.5 (16)
33:50.9 (18)
40:58.9 (20)
47:54.4 (21)
54:48.0 (21)
-1 lap 8-----
22 201 Mike SmithAuckland - Department Of Cycling  CX
7:52.0 (41)
14:33.6 (30)
21:11.1 (27)
27:53.6 (26)
34:46.1 (25)
41:37.7 (24)
48:20.1 (22)
54:52.3 (22)
-1 lap 8-----
23 100 Alec Slomp  MTB
7:07.2 (24)
13:57.5 (26)
20:44.8 (25)
27:34.3 (22)
34:18.6 (21)
41:19.2 (22)
48:22.0 (23)
55:11.1 (23)
-1 lap 8-----
24 239 Doug Manning  CX
7:21.0 (32)
13:56.8 (25)
20:40.5 (24)
27:36.7 (23)
34:22.9 (22)
41:27.6 (23)
48:31.1 (24)
55:32.4 (24)
-1 lap 8-----
25 276 Darrin Greaves  CX
7:10.4 (27)
13:46.4 (21)
20:24.2 (22)
27:23.9 (21)
34:30.9 (24)
41:39.3 (25)
48:49.7 (25)
55:49.1 (25)
-1 lap 8-----
26 288 Hamish Bruce  MTB
6:29.8 (10)
13:58.2 (27)
20:37.0 (23)
27:51.5 (25)
35:01.3 (26)
42:14.1 (26)
49:14.2 (26)
55:51.3 (26)
-1 lap 8-----
27 238 Drew BromwichHamilton - Hamilton  MTB
7:44.1 (37)
14:39.3 (35)
21:32.6 (30)
28:40.7 (30)
35:42.9 (29)
42:32.8 (28)
49:32.1 (28)
56:21.5 (27)
-1 lap 8-----
28 235 Ian Henderson  MTB
7:08.0 (25)
14:07.9 (29)
21:11.1 (27)
28:10.8 (27)
35:13.9 (27)
42:20.3 (27)
49:31.0 (27)
56:26.8 (28)
-1 lap 8-----
29 272 Shawn Naylor  MTB
7:22.4 (33)
14:39.0 (34)
21:42.7 (31)
28:37.3 (29)
35:51.7 (30)
42:52.1 (30)
49:51.7 (29)
57:01.5 (29)
-1 lap 8-----
30 284 Robbie BaskenTe Awamutu - HMTBC  MTB
7:11.5 (28)
14:06.0 (28)
21:07.0 (26)
28:12.2 (28)
35:23.7 (28)
42:41.7 (29)
50:02.7 (30)
57:02.5 (30)
-1 lap 8-----
31 258 Connor Flemming  MTB
7:12.3 (29)
14:37.6 (32)
22:15.3 (36)
30:05.3 (37)
37:11.0 (37)
44:06.8 (34)
50:51.3 (31)
57:32.2 (31)
-1 lap 8-----
32 213 Joel Taylor  MTB
7:08.3 (26)
14:36.1 (31)
21:47.2 (33)
29:13.9 (32)
36:30.4 (33)
43:53.0 (33)
50:51.3 (31)
57:34.5 (32)
-1 lap 8-----
33 274 Victor WongMelbourne - Australian Defence Cycling Club  CX
7:18.9 (30)
14:37.9 (33)
21:45.0 (32)
29:09.5 (31)
36:23.0 (31)
43:38.3 (32)
50:55.0 (33)
57:58.7 (33)
-1 lap 8-----
34 241 Ben Norris  MTB
7:30.8 (34)
14:42.3 (37)
22:05.1 (34)
29:16.9 (33)
36:29.8 (32)
43:33.4 (31)
51:00.2 (34)
58:13.3 (34)
-1 lap 8-----
35 273 Phil Rayner  MTB
6:49.3 (19)
13:53.6 (24)
21:21.8 (29)
29:39.5 (35)
36:50.5 (35)
44:24.3 (36)
51:51.4 (35)
-
-2 laps 7-----
36 267 Sarah Pilkngton  MTB
7:55.9 (43)
15:03.2 (39)
22:17.5 (38)
29:40.9 (36)
36:50.3 (34)
44:21.2 (35)
51:53.8 (36)
-
-2 laps 7-----
37 294 Lincoln Hill  CX
8:19.5 (55)
15:39.8 (47)
23:09.0 (44)
30:40.6 (43)
37:48.3 (40)
45:06.7 (38)
52:28.8 (37)
-
-2 laps 7-----
38 228 Oliva Baker  MTB
7:40.2 (36)
15:01.7 (38)
22:15.9 (37)
29:39.1 (34)
37:10.3 (36)
45:00.5 (37)
52:37.3 (38)
-
-2 laps 7-----
39 268 Lyndsy Smith  MTB
8:15.1 (53)
15:32.1 (45)
22:48.4 (41)
30:08.8 (39)
37:38.5 (38)
45:13.5 (39)
52:45.0 (39)
-
-2 laps 7-----
40 221 Emma ClipstoneAuckland - Jafakids  CX
7:57.3 (46)
15:21.4 (42)
22:49.9 (42)
30:13.6 (40)
37:51.5 (41)
45:44.3 (41)
53:03.0 (40)
-
-2 laps 7-----
41 292 Peter Gilmour  CX
7:47.2 (38)
15:09.3 (41)
22:46.7 (40)
30:15.2 (41)
37:44.4 (39)
45:23.3 (40)
53:07.6 (41)
-
-2 laps 7-----
42 38 Dean Stringer  CX
7:50.6 (40)
15:06.4 (40)
22:42.2 (39)
30:29.2 (42)
38:10.4 (43)
45:54.5 (42)
53:37.3 (42)
-
-2 laps 7-----
43 299 Mel Parsons  CX
7:56.9 (45)
15:29.0 (44)
23:04.5 (43)
30:45.0 (44)
38:16.6 (44)
46:09.6 (44)
53:39.4 (43)
-
-2 laps 7-----
44 219 Max Arnel  MTB
9:10.8 (63)
16:18.1 (54)
23:45.7 (50)
31:09.6 (47)
38:42.1 (46)
46:18.0 (45)
53:52.1 (44)
-
-2 laps 7-----
45 200 Allan Postance  CX
8:16.1 (54)
15:41.7 (48)
23:15.1 (46)
30:51.6 (45)
38:32.8 (45)
46:08.6 (43)
53:52.9 (45)
-
-2 laps 7-----
46 242 Kevin Sherlock  CX
8:12.0 (51)
15:48.8 (52)
23:48.5 (51)
31:34.8 (50)
39:31.1 (48)
47:26.3 (48)
54:54.2 (46)
-
-2 laps 7-----
47 216 Craig Downey  MTB
7:48.5 (39)
15:22.0 (43)
23:09.1 (45)
31:06.3 (46)
39:10.0 (47)
47:21.0 (47)
55:16.0 (47)
-
-2 laps 7-----
48 269 Briar McMorran  MTB
8:10.5 (50)
15:48.2 (51)
23:42.4 (48)
31:29.0 (49)
39:31.6 (49)
47:29.9 (49)
55:26.4 (48)
-
-2 laps 7-----
49 233 Arthur Ferguson  CX
8:03.0 (48)
15:44.6 (49)
23:49.2 (52)
31:53.2 (52)
39:57.3 (52)
48:06.6 (51)
55:44.6 (49)
-
-2 laps 7-----
50 203 Tom Watkins  CX
9:00.1 (61)
16:45.7 (57)
24:39.0 (55)
32:25.4 (54)
40:08.8 (54)
48:11.0 (53)
55:53.3 (50)
-
-2 laps 7-----
51 266 Vicki KirkpatrickCambridge  MTB
8:22.2 (56)
16:10.6 (53)
24:06.5 (53)
32:14.4 (53)
40:03.6 (53)
48:01.8 (50)
55:57.7 (51)
-
-2 laps 7-----
52 226 Tide Pickering  MTB
8:01.7 (47)
15:37.4 (46)
23:28.3 (47)
31:23.3 (48)
39:51.9 (50)
48:10.0 (52)
56:13.5 (52)
-
-2 laps 7-----
53 214 Bob Puru  CX
8:50.7 (59)
16:44.8 (56)
24:37.9 (54)
32:32.2 (55)
41:07.3 (55)
49:41.0 (55)
57:36.3 (53)
-
-2 laps 7-----
54 222 Stuart Clipstone  MTB
8:07.8 (49)
15:45.8 (50)
23:43.6 (49)
31:41.8 (51)
39:54.6 (51)
49:14.5 (54)
57:48.9 (54)
-
-2 laps 7-----
55 256 Mike Orum  CX
7:33.0 (35)
14:41.4 (36)
22:05.7 (35)
30:06.5 (38)
38:02.5 (42)
46:32.7 (46)
-
-
-3 laps 6-----
56 215 Ross Wrenn  MTB
8:55.0 (60)
17:12.5 (58)
25:41.0 (57)
35:09.3 (57)
43:15.2 (56)
51:44.3 (56)
-
-
-3 laps 6-----
57 261 Lucas Murphy  CX
8:14.0 (52)
16:41.0 (55)
25:06.1 (56)
34:18.8 (56)
44:10.3 (57)
52:40.1 (57)
-
-
-3 laps 6-----
58 293 Jay Nelson  CX
20:42.1 (72)
27:13.4 (69)
33:52.7 (66)
40:28.3 (62)
47:02.6 (59)
53:26.9 (58)
-
-
-3 laps 6-----
59 277 Bernadette MarkAuckland - Auckland  CX
9:38.0 (68)
18:38.5 (65)
27:33.3 (60)
36:36.5 (59)
45:57.4 (58)
55:44.1 (59)
-
-
-3 laps 6-----
60 220 Joshua ClipstoneAuckland - Jafakids  CX
6:59.0 (22)
13:47.8 (22)
30:13.1 (62)
37:51.4 (60)
49:02.5 (60)
57:39.4 (60)
-
-
-3 laps 6-----
61 289 Natalie Ridler  CX
9:11.3 (64)
18:19.4 (63)
28:10.3 (61)
38:49.7 (61)
49:36.1 (61)
58:38.9 (61)
-
-
-3 laps 6-----
62 225 Daniel Pickering  MTB
7:52.4 (42)
24:20.2 (67)
33:04.1 (65)
41:50.2 (64)
50:31.6 (62)
59:06.3 (62)
-
-
-3 laps 6-----
63 282 Sarah Sinclair  MTB
9:17.9 (65)
17:50.7 (61)
35:24.1 (67)
44:06.6 (65)
52:57.2 (63)
-
-
-
-4 laps 5-----
64 259 Tim Flemming  MTB
9:04.2 (62)
17:43.7 (60)
36:01.0 (68)
45:11.6 (66)
54:06.2 (64)
-
-
-
-4 laps 5-----
65 283 Eddie Peddle  MTB
9:43.8 (69)
19:27.6 (66)
30:25.3 (63)
41:35.1 (63)
54:54.6 (65)
-
-
-
-4 laps 5-----
66 281 Craig Bogun  MTB
8:43.1 (58)
17:18.4 (59)
26:10.7 (58)
35:46.0 (58)
55:26.8 (66)
-
-
-
-4 laps 5-----
67 232 Mike Havill  MTB
9:35.5 (67)
30:14.8 (70)
42:14.8 (71)
53:08.6 (67)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 4-----
68 51 Daniel “Frosty Boy” Frost  CX
10:15.3 (70)
30:53.0 (71)
42:12.1 (70)
53:53.7 (68)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 4-----
69 262 Kevin Wanless  MTB
28:43.5 (73)
39:05.3 (72)
49:20.0 (72)
58:12.8 (69)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 4-----
70 275 Matt Keen  CX
9:30.7 (66)
18:29.3 (64)
26:25.1 (59)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 3-----
71 13 Russell Vanhyer  CX
11:49.9 (71)
24:49.9 (68)
31:10.9 (64)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 3-----
72 234 Sarah-jane Lowrie  MTB
7:55.9 (43)
17:57.1 (62)
36:37.7 (69)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 3-----
73 248 Martin Schuitermaker  MTB
8:31.6 (57)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps 1-----
- 286 Nic Magill  CX
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----