Race progress: 2018, March 26th

  • Race started:
    Monday, March 26, 2018 18:21 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Auckland, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 1 Samuel Lord 1 Junior boys 16 & under
13:10.2 (1)
26:59.2 (1)
41:16.2 3--100%10.55%11.63%
2 2 Tristan Haycock 2 Male senior (19-29)
13:35.8 (2)
27:56.5 (2)
43:03.3 3+1:47.1+4.33%95.85%6.69%7.80%
3 3 Kris Snow 3 Male masters (30-39)
13:41.9 (3)
28:19.9 (3)
43:08.7 3+1:52.5+4.54%95.65%6.49%7.61%
4 71 Hamish Lane 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
14:20.7 (4)
29:18.0 (4)
44:18.0 3+3:01.8+7.34%93.16%3.99%5.14%
5 8 Troy Herdman 1 Junior boys 16 & under
14:23.1 (5)
30:41.1 (5)
46:34.0 3+5:17.8+12.83%88.63%-0.93%0.28%
6 11 Luke Kivell 1 Junior boys 16 & under
14:45.4 (6)
31:24.1 (8)
46:49.9 3+5:33.7+13.48%88.12%-1.50%-0.28%
7 61 Cole Bumester 3 Male masters (30-39)
15:08.3 (7)
31:19.7 (6)
47:18.1 3+6:01.9+14.62%87.25%-2.52%-1.29%
8 7 Steve Newlove 5 Male Veteran (50+)
15:13.0 (8)
31:22.2 (7)
47:22.9 3+6:06.7+14.81%87.10%-2.69%-1.46%
9 64 Zane Hurst 1 Junior boys 16 & under
15:49.0 (9)
32:26.2 (9)
49:13.5 3+7:57.3+19.28%83.84%-6.69%-5.41%
10 55 Graham Muggridge 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
16:29.0 (12)
33:53.5 (12)
52:19.2 3+11:03.0+26.77%78.88%-13.39%-12.04%
11 118 Kelly Glover 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
16:14.5 (11)
33:20.8 (10)
-1 lap 2-----
12 5 Brett Herdman 5 Male Veteran (50+)
15:51.5 (10)
33:31.5 (11)
-1 lap 2-----
13 209 Sam Hughes 2 Male senior (19-29)
16:48.5 (14)
34:32.1 (13)
-1 lap 2-----
14 23 Glen Kivell 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
16:40.6 (13)
34:33.5 (14)
-1 lap 2-----
15 17 Cullen Mcgarva 1 Junior boys 16 & under
16:54.4 (15)
34:43.5 (15)
-1 lap 2-----
16 30 Alan Mclean 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
17:14.8 (17)
35:01.1 (16)
-1 lap 2-----
17 18 Jyde Mcgarva 1 Junior boys 16 & under
17:30.9 (18)
35:02.6 (17)
-1 lap 2-----
18 107 Ali Brownlee 3 Male masters (30-39)
17:35.5 (20)
35:05.6 (18)
-1 lap 2-----
19 51 George Gray 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
17:34.2 (19)
35:12.2 (19)
-1 lap 2-----
20 81 Kaia Dorr 1 Junior boys 16 & under
18:34.8 (27)
35:38.8 (20)
-1 lap 2-----
21 56 Jack Derry 1 Male (17&18)
16:57.7 (16)
35:44.3 (21)
-1 lap 2-----
22 24 Gareth Osmond 3 Male masters (30-39)
17:49.2 (21)
36:09.1 (22)
-1 lap 2-----
23 32 Richard Galbraith 3 Male masters (30-39)
17:51.3 (22)
37:00.1 (23)
-1 lap 2-----
24 220 Joel Cambourne 1 Junior boys 16 & under
20:15.3 (31)
37:09.6 (24)
-1 lap 2-----
25 58 Gavin Searle 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
17:52.3 (23)
37:30.4 (25)
-1 lap 2-----
26 100 Aaron Long 1 Junior boys 16 & under
18:32.8 (26)
37:36.9 (26)
-1 lap 2-----
27 49 Cameron Ryder 1 Junior boys 16 & under
19:10.2 (28)
38:22.1 (27)
-1 lap 2-----
28 27 Mike Simonsen 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
18:27.6 (25)
38:58.9 (28)
-1 lap 2-----
29 206 James Wright 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
18:24.0 (24)
39:06.3 (29)
-1 lap 2-----
30 69 Mark Lord 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
19:34.0 (30)
39:42.6 (30)
-1 lap 2-----
31 38 Paul McGarva 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
19:23.4 (29)
40:03.7 (31)
-1 lap 2-----
32 37 Ian Thomas 5 Male Veteran (50+)
20:34.7 (33)
40:33.4 (32)
-1 lap 2-----
33 35 Chris Mitchell 5 Male Veteran (50+)
20:40.6 (34)
42:23.3 (33)
-1 lap 2-----
34 202 Torin Bryant 1 Junior boys 16 & under
20:17.7 (32)
44:36.5 (34)
-1 lap 2-----
35 171 Nick Gibbard Grade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)
21:33.7 (35)
44:38.4 (35)
-1 lap 2-----
36 21 Mat Gibbard 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
21:44.4 (36)
45:00.0 (36)
-1 lap 2-----
37 36 Graham Richardson 5 Male Veteran (50+)
23:05.1 (37)
47:12.6 (37)
-1 lap 2-----
38 57 Merv Hurst 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
23:53.3 (38)
48:44.1 (38)
-1 lap 2-----
39 31 Alex Johnston 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
24:53.0 (39)
50:25.8 (39)
-1 lap 2-----
40 162 Aaven Mcgarva Grade 6 (yr6 start/ yr7)
25:45.0 (40)
-
-2 laps 1-----
41 183 Zavier Osmond Grade 8(yr8 start/yr9)
25:48.5 (41)
-
-2 laps 1-----
42 181 Jared Lord Grade 8 (yr8 start/ yr9)
44:09.4 (42)
-
-2 laps 1-----