Race progress: Vets Head 2018 - Live

  • Race started:
    Sunday, March 25, 2018 09:28 (GMT+1)
  • Race location:
    London, United Kingdom
Live results refreshed at: 21:09:12
Place Bib Racer name Category Start time Finish time
- 1 Thames RC  MasA.8+ 10:36:49 AM - -----
- 2 AZS AWF Warszawa (PL)  MasA.8+ 10:37:11 AM - -----
- 3 Thames RC  MasA.8+ 10:37:20 AM - -----
- 4 Vesta Rowing Club  MasA.8+ 10:37:37 AM - -----
- 5 Aviron Toulousain (FR)  MasB.8+ 10:37:50 AM - -----
- 6 Molesey Boat Club  MasB.8+ 10:38:02 AM - -----
- 7 Tideway Scullers School  MasB.8+ 10:38:20 AM - -----
- 8 Lymington Amateur Rowing Club  MasB.8+ 10:38:29 AM - -----
- 9 Curlew Rowing Club  MasB.8+ 10:38:40 AM - -----
- 10 Henley Rowing Club  MasB.8+ - - -----
- 11 Monmouth Rowing Club  MasB.8+ 10:38:53 AM - -----
- 12 Vesta Rowing Club  MasB.8+ 10:39:04 AM - -----
- 13 Curlew Rowing Club  MasB.8+ 10:39:26 AM - -----
- 14 Lea Rowing Club  MasC.8+ 10:39:49 AM - -----
- 15 Cantabrigian Rowing Club  Mas.Nov.8+ (C) 11:03:55 AM - -----
- 16 Marlow Rowing Club  MasC.8+ - - -----
- 17 Bristol, City of, Rowing Club  MasC.8+ 10:40:13 AM - -----
- 18 Aberdeen Boat Club  MasC.8+ 10:40:07 AM - -----
- 19 Castleconnell Boat Club (IE)/Shannon Row  MasC.8+ 10:40:21 AM - -----
- 20 Trafford Rowing Club  MasC.8+ 10:40:43 AM - -----
- 21 Cantabrigian Rowing Club  MasC.8+ 10:41:02 AM - -----
- 22 Molesey Boat Club  MasC.8+ 10:41:11 AM - -----
- 23 Bedford Rowing Club  MasC.8+ 10:41:32 AM - -----
- 24 Agecroft Rowing Club  MasC.8+ 10:41:41 AM - -----
- 25 Crabtree  MasC.8+ 10:41:57 AM - -----
- 26 Aviron Toulousain (FR)  MasC.8+ 10:42:19 AM - -----
- 27 Cercla Nautique de France (FR)  MasC.8+ 10:42:26 AM - -----
- 28 St Ives Rowing Club  MasC.8+ 10:42:38 AM - -----
- 29 London RC  MasC.8+ 10:42:43 AM - -----
- 30 City of Cambridge Rowing Club  MasC.8+ 10:42:52 AM - -----
- 31 Thames RC  MasC.8+ 10:43:20 AM - -----
- 32 Upper Thames Rowing Club  MasC.8+ 10:43:27 AM - -----
- 33 Kingston Rowing Club  MasC.8+ 10:43:38 AM - -----
- 34 Commercial RC (IE)/Shandon Boat Club (IE  MasC.8+ 10:43:44 AM - -----
- 35 Weybridge Rowing Club  MasD.8+ 10:44:18 AM - -----
- 36 Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club  MasD.8+ 10:44:31 AM - -----
- 37 Vesta Rowing Club/London RC  MasD.8+ 10:44:48 AM - -----
- 38 CIRCOLO CANOTTIERI 3 PONTI ASD - Italy (  MasD.8+ 10:45:26 AM - -----
- 39 Star Club/Bedford Rowing Club  MasD.8+ 10:45:39 AM - -----
- 40 Sons of the Thames  MasD.8+ 10:45:49 AM - -----
- 41 Maidenhead Rowing Club  MasD.8+ 10:45:59 AM - -----
- 42 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club  MasD.8+ 10:46:16 AM - -----
- 43 Henley Rowing Club/Upper Thames Rowing C  MasD.8+ 10:46:29 AM - -----
- 44 Canottieri Padova, Italy (IT)  MasD.8+ 10:46:40 AM - -----
- 45 Thames RC  MasD.8+ 10:46:51 AM - -----
- 46 Tyne Amateur Rowing Club  MasD.8+ 10:47:12 AM - -----
- 47 Tyne Amateur Rowing Club  MasD.8+ 10:47:34 AM - -----
- 48 Bedford Rowing Club  MasD.8+ 10:47:48 AM - -----
- 49 Aviron Toulousain (FR)  MasD.8+ 10:47:55 AM - -----
- 50 Marlow Rowing Club  MasD.8+ 10:47:58 AM - -----
- 51 Reading Rowing Club  MasD.8+ 10:48:05 AM - -----
- 52 Broxbourne Rowing Club  MasE.8+ 10:48:40 AM - -----
- 53 Molesey Boat Club  MasE.8+ 10:48:53 AM - -----
- 54 Star Club  MasE.8+ 10:49:17 AM - -----
- 55 Marlow Rowing Club  MasE.8+ 10:49:35 AM - -----
- 56 Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club  MasE.8+ 10:49:52 AM - -----
- 57 Warwick Boat Club  MasE.8+ 10:50:00 AM - -----
- 58 Thames Tradesmen  MasE.8+ 10:50:09 AM - -----
- 59 Shoreham Rowing Club/Bentham Boat Club  MasE.8+ 10:50:22 AM - -----
- 60 Danske Studenters Roklub (DK)  MasE.8+ 10:50:34 AM - -----
- 61 Royal Chester Rowing Club  MasE.8+ 10:50:39 AM - -----
- 62 Kingston Rowing Club  MasE.8+ 10:50:56 AM - -----
- 63 Walton Rowing Club  MasE.8+ 10:51:07 AM - -----
- 64 Gloucester Rowing Club  MasE.8+ 10:51:19 AM - -----
- 65 Rg Benrath (DE)  MasE.8+ 10:51:31 AM - -----
- 66 Maidenhead Rowing Club  MasE.8+ 10:51:44 AM - -----
- 67 Sudbury Rowing Club  MasE.8+ 10:51:55 AM - -----
- 68 Peterborough City Rowing Club  MasE.8+ 10:52:14 AM - -----
- 69 Walton Rowing Club  MasE.8+ 10:52:28 AM - -----
- 70 Abingdon Rowing Club  MasE.8+ 10:52:45 AM - -----
- 71 Upton Rowing Club  MasE.8+ 10:53:09 AM - -----
- 72 Tideway Scullers School  MasE.8+ 10:53:10 AM - -----
- 73 London RC  MasE.8+ 10:53:26 AM - -----
- 74 Cygnet RC  MasE.8+ 10:53:39 AM - -----
- 75 Henley Rowing Club  MasE.8+ 10:54:00 AM - -----
- 76 Marlow Rowing Club  MasE.8+ 10:54:14 AM - -----
- 77 Grosvenor RC  MasE.8+ 10:54:19 AM - -----
- 78 Akademische Ruderverbindung 'Westfalen'   MasE.8+ 10:54:44 AM - -----
- 79 Monmouth Rowing Club  MasE.8+ 10:54:56 AM - -----
- 80 Ardingly Rowing Club  MasE.8+ 10:55:09 AM - -----
- 81 Reale Circolo Canottieri Tevere Remo (IT  MasF.8+ 10:55:53 AM - -----
- 82 Koninklijke Amsterdamsche Rzv De Hoop (N  MasF.8+ 11:02:26 AM - -----
- 83 Wassersportverein Waldshut (DE)  MasF.8+ 10:56:06 AM - -----
- 84 Putney Town RC  MasF.8+ 10:56:35 AM - -----
- 85 Crabtree  MasF.8+ 10:56:27 AM - -----
- 86 Crabtree  MasF.8+ 10:57:02 AM - -----
- 87 Nottingham Rowing Club  MasF.8+ 10:57:13 AM - -----
- 88 Walbrook Rowing Club  MasF.8+ 10:57:32 AM - -----
- 89 Twickenham RC  MasF.8+ 10:57:36 AM - -----
- 90 Quintin BC  MasF.8+ 10:57:53 AM - -----
- 91 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club  MasF.8+ 10:58:05 AM - -----
- 92 Guildford Rowing Club  MasF.8+ 10:59:24 AM - -----
- 93 Idroscalo Club ASD - Italy (IT)  MasF.8+ 10:58:40 AM - -----
- 94 Broxbourne Rowing Club  MasF.8+ 10:59:38 AM - -----
- 95 Upper Thames Rowing Club  MasGH.8+ (G) 10:59:57 AM - -----
- 96 Tideway Scullers School  MasGH.8+ (G) 11:00:16 AM - -----
- 97 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club  MasGH.8+ (G) 11:00:25 AM - -----
- 98 Quintin BC  MasGH.8+ (G) 11:00:39 AM - -----
- 99 Reading Rowing Club  MasGH.8+ (G) 11:00:56 AM - -----
- 100 London RC  MasGH.8+ (G) 11:01:16 AM - -----
- 101 Old Zealanders Denmark (DK)  MasGH.8+ (H) 11:01:32 AM - -----
- 102 Weybridge Rowing Club  MasGH.8+ (H) 11:01:39 AM - -----
- 103 Pengwern Boat Club  MasGH.8+ (H) 11:02:03 AM - -----
- 104 Staines Boat Club  Mas.Nov.8+ (C) 11:03:34 AM - -----
- 105 Cantabrigian Rowing Club  Mas.Nov.8+ (D) 11:04:19 AM - -----
- 106 Team Keane Sculling School  Mas.Nov.8+ (D) 11:04:33 AM - -----
- 107 Peterborough City Rowing Club  Mas.Nov.8+ (D) 11:04:58 AM - -----
- 108 Quintin BC  Mas.Nov.8+ (E) 11:05:10 AM - -----
- 109 Rex Boat Club  Mas.Nov.8+ (E) 11:05:22 AM - -----
- 110 Champion of the Thames (Cambridge)  Mas.Nov.8+ (F) 11:05:45 AM - -----
- 111 Kingston Grammar Sch. Veterans Boat Club  Mas.Nov.8+ (F) 11:05:59 AM - -----
- 112 Christs College Boat Club  Mas.Nov.8+ (F) 11:06:07 AM - -----
- 113 Abingdon Rowing Club  Mas.Nov.8+ (G) 11:06:30 AM - -----
- 114 Worcester Rowing Club  Mas.Nov.8+ (G) 11:06:42 AM - -----
- 115 Bradford on Avon Rowing Club  Mas.Nov.8+ (H) 11:06:56 AM - -----
- 116 Agecroft Rowing Club  W.MasA.8+ 11:07:18 AM - -----
- 117 Bridgnorth Rowing Club  W.MasA.8+ 11:07:47 AM - -----
- 118 Vesta Rowing Club  W.Mas.Nov.8+ (A) 11:21:19 AM - -----
- 119 Vesta Rowing Club  W.MasA.8+ 11:07:52 AM - -----
- 120 Gloucester Rowing Club  W.MasB.8+ 11:08:03 AM - -----
- 121 Llandaff Rowing Club  W.MasB.8+ 11:08:10 AM - -----
- 122 Quintin BC/Tideway Scullers School/Mortl  W.MasB.8+ 11:08:16 AM - -----
- 123 Lea Rowing Club  W.MasB.8+ 11:08:21 AM - -----
- 124 Peterborough City Rowing Club/Lincoln Ro  W.MasB.8+ 11:08:50 AM - -----
- 125 Thames RC  W.MasB.8+ 11:09:05 AM - -----
- 126 Minerva Bath Rowing Club  W.MasC.8+ 11:09:20 AM - -----
- 127 Broxbourne Rowing Club  W.MasC.8+ 11:09:33 AM - -----
- 128 Lea Rowing Club  W.MasC.8+ 11:09:53 AM - -----
- 129 Wallingford Rowing Club  W.MasC.8+ - - -----
- 130 Barnes Bridge Ladies Rowing Club  W.MasC.8+ 11:10:09 AM - -----
- 131 Sons of the Thames  W.MasC.8+ 11:10:19 AM - -----
- 132 Marlow Rowing Club  W.MasC.8+ 11:10:26 AM - -----
- 133 Trafford Rowing Club  W.MasC.8+ 11:11:54 AM - -----
- 134 Ardingly Rowing Club/Kingston Rowing Clu  W.MasC.8+ 11:12:14 AM - -----
- 135 Abingdon Rowing Club  W.MasC.8+ 11:12:43 AM - -----
- 136 Furnivall SC  W.MasC.8+ 11:12:58 AM - -----
- 137 Christchurch Rowing Club  W.MasC.8+ 11:13:09 AM - -----
- 138 Milton Keynes Rowing Club  W.MasC.8+ 11:11:14 AM - -----
- 139 Team Keane  W.MasC.8+ 11:13:19 AM - -----
- 140 Peterborough City Rowing Club  W.MasC.8+ 11:13:34 AM - -----
- 141 Putney Town RC  W.MasC.8+ 11:13:45 AM - -----
- 142 Upper Thames Rowing Club  W.MasC.8+ 11:13:49 AM - -----
- 143 Monmouth Rowing Club  W.MasD.8+ 11:14:09 AM - -----
- 144 Wallingford Rowing Club  W.MasD.8+ 11:14:20 AM - -----
- 145 Northern Virginia Rowing Club (US)  W.MasD.8+ 11:14:43 AM - -----
- 146 Walton Rowing Club  W.MasD.8+ 11:15:00 AM - -----
- 147 Grosvenor RC  W.MasD.8+ 11:15:15 AM - -----
- 148 Belvoir Ruderclub Zuerich (CH)/City of C  W.MasD.8+ 11:15:23 AM - -----
- 149 Molesey Boat Club  W.MasD.8+ 11:15:59 AM - -----
- 150 Henley Rowing Club  W.MasD.8+ 11:16:16 AM - -----
- 151 CIRCOLO CANOTTIERI 3 PONTI ASD - Italy (  W.MasD.8+ 11:17:05 AM - -----
- 152 Tideway Scullers School/Weybridge Rowing  W.MasEF.8+ (E) 11:17:24 AM - -----
- 153 Barnes Bridge Ladies Rowing Club/Mortlak  W.MasEF.8+ (E) 11:17:34 AM - -----
- 154 CIRCOLO CANOTTIERI 3 PONTI ASD - Italy (  W.MasEF.8+ (E) 11:18:02 AM - -----
- 155 Weybridge Rowing Club  W.MasEF.8+ (E) 11:18:10 AM - -----
- 156 Ruderclub Union Schoenebeck 1861 (DE)/Zs  W.MasEF.8+ (E) 11:18:22 AM - -----
- 157 Durham Amateur Rowing Club  W.MasEF.8+ (E) 11:18:34 AM - -----
- 158 Lea Rowing Club  W.MasEF.8+ (E) 11:18:51 AM - -----
- 159 Marlow Rowing Club  W.MasEF.8+ (E) 11:18:56 AM - -----
- 160 Fredensborg RC (DK)  W.MasEF.8+ (E) 11:19:05 AM - -----
- 161 Tideway Scullers School/Latymer Upper Sc  W.MasEF.8+ (E) 11:19:13 AM - -----
- 162 Champion of the Thames (Cambridge)  W.MasEF.8+ (E) 11:19:23 AM - -----
- 163 Marlow Rowing Club  W.MasEF.8+ (F) 11:19:38 AM - -----
- 164 Walbrook Rowing Club/Mortlake AABC/Tidew  W.MasEF.8+ (F) 11:19:57 AM - -----
- 165 Lea Rowing Club  W.Mas.Nov.8+ (A) 11:21:09 AM - -----
- 166 Vesta Rowing Club  W.Mas.Nov.8+ (A) 11:20:12 AM - -----
- 167 Lea Rowing Club  W.Mas.Nov.8+ (B) 11:20:22 AM - -----
- 168 Avon County Rowing Club  W.Mas.Nov.8+ (C) 11:20:39 AM - -----
- 169 Dart-Totnes Amateur Rowing Club  W.Mas.Nov.8+ (C) 11:20:44 AM - -----
- 170 Monmouth Rowing Club  W.Mas.Nov.8+ (E) 11:21:33 AM - -----
- 171 Wallingford Rowing Club/Griffen, The, Bo  Mx.MasA-C.8+ (A) 11:21:38 AM - -----
- 172 Furnivall SC  Mx.MasA-C.8+ (A) 11:21:46 AM - -----
- 173 Auriol Kensington  Mx.MasA-C.8+ (A) 11:21:58 AM - -----
- 174 Sheffield, City Of, Rowing Club  Mx.MasA-C.8+ (B) 11:22:11 AM - -----
- 175 Sons of the Thames  Mx.MasA-C.8+ (B) 11:22:32 AM - -----
- 176 Shoreham Rowing Club  Mx.MasA-C.8+ (B) 11:22:45 AM - -----
- 177 London RC  Mx.MasA-C.8+ (B) 11:22:57 AM - -----
- 178 Exeter Rowing Club Ltd  Mx.MasA-C.8+ (B) 11:23:01 AM - -----
- 179 Reading Rowing Club  Mx.MasA-C.8+ (C) 11:23:45 AM - -----
- 180 Walton Rowing Club  Mx.MasD-F.8+ (D) 11:23:49 AM - -----
- 181 Minerva Bath Rowing Club  Mx.MasD-F.8+ (D) 11:24:08 AM - -----
- 182 Christiania Roklub, NOR (NO)/Kingston Ro  Mx.MasD-F.8+ (F) 11:24:18 AM - -----
- 183 Ancholme Rowing Club  Mx.MasD-F.8+ (D) 11:24:41 AM - -----
- 184 Royal Air Force Rowing Club/Newark Rowin  Mx.MasD-F.8+ (D) 11:25:27 AM - -----
- 185 Auriol Kensington  Mx.MasD-F.8+ (D) 11:24:48 AM - -----
- 186 Lincoln Rowing Centre  Mx.MasD-F.8+ (D) 11:25:55 AM - -----
- 187 Avon County Rowing Club  Mx.MasD-F.8+ (D) 11:26:13 AM - -----
- 188 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club  Mx.MasD-F.8+ (F) 11:26:54 AM - -----
- 189 Maidenhead Rowing Club  Mx.MasD-F.8+ (E) 11:27:20 AM - -----
- 190 Pengwern Boat Club  Mx.MasD-F.8+ (E) 11:27:43 AM - -----
- 191 Club Natacio Banyoles (ES)  Mx.Mas.Nov.8+ (B) 11:28:18 AM - -----
- 192 City of Swansea Rowing Club  Mx.Mas.Nov.8+ (D) 11:28:24 AM - -----
- 193 Bradford Amateur Rowing Club  Mx.MasD-F.8+ (E) 11:28:40 AM - -----
- 194 Walbrook Rowing Club  Mas.4x- (A) 11:28:51 AM - -----
- 195 Star Club/Peterborough City Rowing Club/  Mas.4x- (B) 11:28:59 AM - -----
- 196 Putney Town RC  Mas.4x- (C) 11:29:14 AM - -----
- 197 Furnivall SC  Mas.4x- (C) 11:29:23 AM - -----
- 198 Team Keane Sculling School  Mas.4x- (D) 11:29:44 AM - -----
- 199 Putney Town RC  Mas.4x- (F) 11:29:50 AM - -----
- 200 Mortlake AABC  Mas.4x- (G) 11:30:03 AM - -----
- 201 Thames RC  Mas.4x- (G) 11:30:40 AM - -----
- 202 Mortlake AABC/Bewl Bridge Rowing Club  Mas.4x- (H) 11:30:51 AM - -----
- 203 Warwick Boat Club  W.Mas.4x- (A) 11:31:03 AM - -----
- 204 Barnes Bridge Ladies Rowing Club  W.Mas.4x- (C) 11:31:13 AM - -----
- 205 Lea Rowing Club  W.Mas.4x- (C) - - -----
- 206 HSBC  W.Mas.4x- (C) - - -----
- 207 Eton Excelsior Rowing Club  W.Mas.4x- (C) 11:31:21 AM - -----
- 208 Twickenham RC  W.Mas.4x- (C) 11:31:29 AM - -----
- 209 Marlow Rowing Club  W.Mas.4x- (C) 11:31:35 AM - -----
- 210 Putney Town RC  W.Mas.4x- (C) 11:31:41 AM - -----
- 211 Walbrook Rowing Club  W.Mas.4x- (D) 11:32:02 AM - -----
- 212 Kingston Grammar Sch. Veterans Boat Club  W.Mas.4x- (E) 11:32:10 AM - -----
- 213 Twickenham RC  W.Mas.4x- (E) 11:32:20 AM - -----
- 214 Parr's Priory  Mx.MasB.4x- 11:32:23 AM - -----
- 215 Vesta Rowing Club  M.8+ 11:32:32 AM - -----
- 216 Colet Boat Club  M.8+ 11:32:39 AM - -----
- 217 Auriol Kensington  M.8+ 11:33:14 AM - -----
- 218 Vesta Rowing Club  M.8+ 11:33:25 AM - -----
- 219 Canottieri Treviso (C)  Time Only 10:44:08 AM - -----
- 220 Canottieri Treviso (D)  Time Only 10:48:31 AM - -----