Race progress: 2018, February 26

  • Race started:
    Monday, February 26, 2018 18:28 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Papamoa, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 1 Samuel Lord 1 Junior boys 16 & under
13:03.9 (1)
26:09.2 (1)
39:42.6 (1)
53:13.8 4--100%2.44%2.60%
2 3 Kris Snow 3 Male masters (30-39)
13:10.9 (2)
26:20.9 (2)
39:47.0 (2)
53:37.4 4+0:23.6+0.74%99.27%1.72%1.88%
3 47 Angus Riordan 1 Junior boys 16 & under
14:22.4 (4)
28:07.3 (3)
41:51.4 (3)
55:40.7 4+2:26.9+4.60%95.60%-2.05%-1.88%
4 8 Troy Herdman 1 Junior boys 16 & under
13:53.7 (3)
28:09.6 (4)
41:53.1 (4)
55:42.7 4+2:28.9+4.66%95.55%-2.11%-1.94%
5 11 Luke Kivell 1 Junior boys 16 & under
14:26.3 (6)
28:51.9 (5)
43:40.6 (5)
-1 lap 3-----
6 2 Tristan Haycock 2 Male senior (19-29)
14:23.2 (5)
29:07.5 (6)
44:37.2 (6)
-1 lap 3-----
7 7 Steve Newlove 5 Male Veteran (50+)
15:01.1 (7)
29:39.7 (7)
44:44.4 (7)
-1 lap 3-----
8 61 Cole Bumester 3 Male masters (30-39)
15:27.7 (11)
30:05.9 (8)
44:53.8 (8)
-1 lap 3-----
9 64 Zane Hurst 1 Junior boys 16 & under
15:13.9 (8)
30:13.9 (9)
45:42.7 (9)
-1 lap 3-----
10 111 Nathan Hurst 1 Male (17&18)
16:11.8 (17)
31:28.4 (11)
47:10.7 (10)
-1 lap 3-----
11 55 Graham Muggridge 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
15:46.3 (12)
31:31.1 (12)
47:14.3 (11)
-1 lap 3-----
12 23 Glen Kivell 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
15:48.1 (13)
31:32.3 (13)
47:33.7 (12)
-1 lap 3-----
13 209 Sam Hughes 2 Male senior (19-29)
15:58.1 (15)
31:40.1 (15)
47:43.1 (13)
-1 lap 3-----
14 100 Aaron Long 1 Junior boys 16 & under
16:04.7 (16)
31:36.0 (14)
47:44.5 (14)
-1 lap 3-----
15 5 Brett Herdman 5 Male Veteran (50+)
15:51.2 (14)
31:40.8 (16)
48:12.0 (15)
-1 lap 3-----
16 13 Daniel Harrison 1 Junior boys 16 & under
16:46.6 (19)
32:35.0 (17)
48:13.5 (16)
-1 lap 3-----
17 16 Cameron Mcguffie 1 Junior boys 16 & under
17:27.6 (26)
33:07.9 (18)
49:29.6 (17)
-1 lap 3-----
18 48 Paul Riordan 5 Male Veteran (50+)
16:22.9 (18)
33:26.9 (19)
49:39.0 (18)
-1 lap 3-----
19 18 Jyde Mcgarva 1 Junior boys 16 & under
17:12.3 (24)
33:47.4 (23)
50:10.1 (19)
-1 lap 3-----
20 30 Alan Mclean 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
16:49.4 (20)
33:29.9 (20)
50:11.3 (20)
-1 lap 3-----
21 6 Kerry Johansen 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
16:57.7 (22)
33:31.7 (21)
51:33.1 (21)
-1 lap 3-----
22 51 George Gray 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
16:56.0 (21)
33:44.6 (22)
51:41.1 (22)
-1 lap 3-----
23 107 Ali Brownlee 3 Male masters (30-39)
17:05.2 (23)
34:13.5 (24)
52:14.0 (23)
-1 lap 3-----
24 81 Kaia Dorr 1 Junior boys 16 & under
19:56.9 (40)
36:06.1 (30)
52:53.6 (24)
-1 lap 3-----
25 24 Gareth Osmond 3 Male masters (30-39)
17:46.9 (30)
34:55.4 (26)
53:04.8 (25)
-1 lap 3-----
26 58 Gavin Searle 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
17:50.6 (32)
35:32.9 (29)
53:35.5 (26)
-1 lap 3-----
27 206 James Wright 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
17:31.9 (27)
35:12.3 (28)
55:13.3 (27)
-1 lap 3-----
28 38 Paul McGarva 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
18:45.2 (33)
37:12.4 (32)
56:24.0 (28)
-1 lap 3-----
29 34 Greig Anderson 5 Male Veteran (50+)
19:31.4 (39)
37:56.7 (37)
57:53.7 (29)
-1 lap 3-----
30 19 Steve Craven 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
19:04.1 (36)
38:55.8 (38)
59:51.8 (30)
-1 lap 3-----
31 4 Bevan Spratt 3 Male masters (30-39)
15:20.7 (10)
30:45.7 (10)
-
-2 laps 2-----
32 32 Richard Galbraith 3 Male masters (30-39)
17:41.8 (29)
34:45.7 (25)
-
-2 laps 2-----
33 17 Cullen Mcgarva 1 Junior boys 16 & under
17:39.6 (28)
35:03.7 (27)
-
-2 laps 2-----
34 14 Dublin Cundy 1 Junior boys 16 & under
17:47.4 (31)
36:41.9 (31)
-
-2 laps 2-----
35 49 Cameron Ryder 1 Junior boys 16 & under
18:56.3 (35)
37:18.9 (33)
-
-2 laps 2-----
36 202 Torin Bryant 1 Junior boys 16 & under
18:54.5 (34)
37:19.7 (34)
-
-2 laps 2-----
37 35 Chris Mitchell 5 Male Veteran (50+)
19:22.5 (37)
37:38.7 (35)
-
-2 laps 2-----
38 37 Ian Thomas 5 Male Veteran (50+)
19:23.2 (38)
37:40.3 (36)
-
-2 laps 2-----
39 171 Nick Gibbard Grade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)
20:29.9 (41)
41:43.6 (39)
-
-2 laps 2-----
40 21 Mat Gibbard 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
21:14.3 (43)
42:39.6 (40)
-
-2 laps 2-----
41 57 Merv Hurst 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
21:13.1 (42)
43:01.2 (41)
-
-2 laps 2-----
42 36 Graham Richardson 5 Male Veteran (50+)
21:17.1 (44)
43:04.1 (42)
-
-2 laps 2-----
43 31 Alex Johnston 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
21:44.9 (45)
43:19.2 (43)
-
-2 laps 2-----
44 56 Jack Derry 1 Male (17&18)
17:22.2 (25)
43:46.6 (44)
-
-2 laps 2-----
45 106 Jason Gabel 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
22:27.7 (47)
45:49.0 (45)
-
-2 laps 2-----
46 183 Zavier Osmond Grade 8(yr8 start/yr9)
25:17.4 (49)
55:17.4 (46)
-
-2 laps 2-----
47 75 Fergus Hamilton 1 Junior boys 16 & under
15:16.8 (9)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
48 162 Aaven Mcgarva Grade 6 (yr6 start/ yr7)
22:25.3 (46)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
49 173 Cameron Ford Grade 7 (yr7 start/ yr8)
22:49.9 (48)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
50 227 Arlo Cuthwick 1 Junior boys 16 & under
25:59.6 (50)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----