Race progress: 2018, January 22

  • Race started:
    Monday, January 22, 2018 18:38 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Auckland, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 47 Angus Riordan 1 Junior boys 16 & under
6:07.6 (2)
15:51.0 (3)
25:07.8 (2)
34:34.8 (1)
44:44.7 5--100%1.21%0.85%
2 2 Tristan Haycock 2 Male senior (19-29)
6:14.3 (5)
15:26.0 (1)
25:05.4 (1)
34:36.2 (2)
44:45.4 5+0:00.7+0.03%99.97%1.18%0.82%
3 11 Luke Kivell 1 Junior boys 16 & under
6:11.1 (4)
15:53.0 (4)
25:15.4 (3)
34:57.1 (3)
44:55.2 5+0:10.5+0.39%99.61%0.82%0.46%
4 72 Stefan Gabel 2 Male senior (19-29)
6:15.9 (6)
15:56.1 (6)
25:18.2 (4)
35:22.7 (4)
45:20.1 5+0:35.4+1.32%98.70%-0.09%-0.46%
5 4 Bevan Spratt 3 Male masters (30-39)
6:18.1 (7)
15:58.4 (7)
25:22.1 (5)
35:24.8 (5)
45:45.8 5+1:01.1+2.28%97.77%-1.04%-1.41%
6 71 Hamish Lane 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
6:10.2 (3)
15:54.6 (5)
25:29.5 (6)
35:41.1 (6)
46:14.0 5+1:29.3+3.33%96.78%-2.08%-2.45%
7 8 Troy Herdman 1 Junior boys 16 & under
5:59.6 (1)
15:48.2 (2)
25:42.7 (7)
36:46.6 (7)
-1 lap 4-----
8 7 Steve Newlove 5 Male Veteran (50+)
6:59.5 (13)
17:26.9 (10)
27:29.0 (9)
37:46.8 (8)
-1 lap 4-----
9 13 Daniel Harrison 1 Junior boys 16 & under
7:00.9 (14)
17:28.0 (11)
27:33.0 (10)
37:49.3 (9)
-1 lap 4-----
10 91 Tom Hambrook 3 Male masters (30-39)
6:53.0 (10)
17:10.1 (8)
27:27.2 (8)
38:19.4 (10)
-1 lap 4-----
11 6 Kerry Johansen 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
7:04.6 (16)
17:31.3 (13)
28:05.8 (11)
38:47.2 (11)
-1 lap 4-----
12 39 Andrew McLeod 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
6:51.9 (9)
17:30.1 (12)
28:07.3 (12)
38:51.4 (12)
-1 lap 4-----
13 28 Braden Smith 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
7:02.7 (15)
17:34.2 (15)
28:09.9 (14)
38:54.0 (13)
-1 lap 4-----
14 111 Nathan Hurst 1 Junior boys 16 & under
7:16.3 (18)
17:44.5 (16)
28:18.8 (15)
39:12.4 (14)
-1 lap 4-----
15 23 Glen Kivell 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
6:47.9 (8)
17:26.0 (9)
28:08.1 (13)
39:19.3 (15)
-1 lap 4-----
16 5 Brett Herdman 5 Male Veteran (50+)
6:56.3 (11)
17:32.6 (14)
28:32.6 (16)
39:51.9 (16)
-1 lap 4-----
17 55 Graham Muggridge 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
7:14.8 (17)
17:55.6 (17)
28:48.8 (17)
39:55.8 (17)
-1 lap 4-----
18 51 George Gray 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
7:23.7 (19)
18:06.3 (18)
29:33.1 (18)
41:30.9 (18)
-1 lap 4-----
19 14 Dublin Cundy 1 Junior boys 16 & under
7:50.2 (22)
19:06.5 (21)
30:27.9 (19)
42:05.7 (19)
-1 lap 4-----
20 30 Alan Mclean 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
7:48.2 (21)
19:26.1 (22)
31:12.9 (20)
43:38.7 (20)
-1 lap 4-----
21 32 Richard Galbraith 3 Male masters (30-39)
8:00.2 (24)
19:28.1 (23)
31:14.2 (21)
43:41.0 (21)
-1 lap 4-----
22 37 Ian Thomas 5 Male Veteran (50+)
8:40.9 (26)
20:47.7 (25)
32:40.6 (22)
44:59.3 (22)
-1 lap 4-----
23 81 Kaia Dorr 1 Junior boys 16 & under
8:23.3 (25)
23:24.4 (34)
34:53.0 (25)
47:06.4 (23)
-1 lap 4-----
24 34 Greig Anderson 5 Male Veteran (50+)
9:26.0 (30)
21:52.4 (27)
34:21.3 (23)
47:34.5 (24)
-1 lap 4-----
25 25 Wax Purdy 3 Male masters (30-39)
9:55.8 (32)
21:59.3 (28)
34:27.4 (24)
-
-2 laps 3-----
26 69 Mark Lord 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
10:46.0 (36)
23:03.3 (33)
35:04.5 (26)
-
-2 laps 3-----
27 35 Chris Mitchell 5 Male Veteran (50+)
9:57.6 (33)
22:31.2 (30)
35:14.4 (27)
-
-2 laps 3-----
28 56 Jack Derry 1 Male (17&18)
9:01.2 (28)
21:17.7 (26)
35:43.9 (28)
-
-2 laps 3-----
29 49 Cameron Ryder 1 Junior boys 16 & under
9:03.2 (29)
22:18.6 (29)
36:10.4 (29)
-
-2 laps 3-----
30 36 Graham Richardson 5 Male Veteran (50+)
9:26.7 (31)
23:00.8 (32)
36:49.6 (30)
-
-2 laps 3-----
31 22 Steve Harrison 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
8:59.0 (27)
22:56.7 (31)
37:45.1 (31)
-
-2 laps 3-----
32 31 Alex Johnston 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
10:16.8 (34)
24:25.6 (35)
39:32.5 (32)
-
-2 laps 3-----
33 100 Aaron Long 1 Junior boys 16 & under
7:26.7 (20)
18:57.6 (19)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
34 67 Damien Haupt 2 Male senior (19-29)
6:58.3 (12)
19:04.9 (20)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
35 209 Sam Hughes 2 Male senior (19-29)
7:58.5 (23)
20:03.5 (24)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
36 74 Seth Roberts 3 Male masters (30-39)
10:21.6 (35)
24:29.2 (36)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
37 20 Andy Cundy 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
13:50.4 (38)
34:12.1 (37)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
38 213 Pete Roden 5 Male Veteran (50+)
12:10.4 (37)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
- 38 Paul McGarva 4 Male master 2 (40-49)
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----