Race progress: 2018 Gunnar Hagen 30K and 7.5K

  • Race started:
    Sunday, January 7, 2018 8:37 AM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Cabin Creek Road, WA, United States
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After  
1 135 Michael KarasSeattle, WA - Michael Karas  37 M2
23:41.7 (1)
46:46.4 (1)
1:10:33.2 (1)
1:34:38.5 --100%30.55%29.06%0.9882
2 131 Rune HarkestadSeattle, WA - Kongsbergers  53 M5
24:42.1 (3)
48:13.3 (2)
1:12:48.7 (2)
1:37:34.7 +2:56.2+3.10%96.99%28.40%26.85%0.8728
3 144 Pierre NiessSeattle, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team  29 SR
24:23.9 (2)
49:09.1 (3)
1:14:58.5 (3)
1:42:33.9 +7:55.4+8.37%92.27%24.74%23.12%1
4 137 Jeff HashimotoSeattle, WA - Kongsbergers  46 M4
26:00.7 (7)
51:43.9 (5)
1:17:52.5 (4)
1:45:06.8 +10:28.3+11.06%90.04%22.87%21.21%0.9273
5 140 Jason TedrowSeattle, WA - XCOREGON  44 M3
25:41.2 (4)
51:38.1 (4)
1:18:37.2 (5)
1:45:57.2 +11:18.7+11.95%89.32%22.25%20.58%0.9428
6 133 Kevin FarrellSeattle, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  42 M3
25:52.4 (6)
52:14.2 (6)
1:18:55.9 (6)
1:46:28.4 +11:49.9+12.50%88.89%21.87%20.19%0.9584
7 142 Dan PackmanSeattle, WA - Webskis  53 M5
25:46.1 (5)
52:19.3 (7)
1:20:23.8 (7)
1:49:21.0 +14:42.5+15.54%86.55%19.76%18.03%0.8728
8 143 Peter MiksovskySammamish, WA - Teacu Nordic  56 M6
26:41.7 (8)
54:38.7 (8)
1:22:40.1 (8)
1:50:49.8 +16:11.3+17.10%85.39%18.68%16.92%0.8495
9 136 Aric GaitherBellingham, WA  31 M1
26:50.0 (9)
55:25.2 (9)
1:24:56.5 (9)
1:54:49.9 +20:11.4+21.33%82.42%15.74%13.92%1
10 150 David EvansSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  56 M6
28:14.2 (11)
56:55.6 (11)
1:25:57.1 (10)
1:57:14.3 +22:35.8+23.88%80.73%13.97%12.12%0.8495
11 182 Ben LarsonSeattle, WA  38 M2
29:12.3 (16)
58:58.6 (13)
1:28:45.3 (12)
1:59:58.0 +25:19.5+26.76%78.89%11.97%10.07%0.9837
12 170 Christopher HurstSeattle, WA  27 SR
29:49.0 (20)
59:52.4 (16)
1:29:55.1 (14)
2:00:54.6 +26:16.1+27.76%78.27%11.28%9.36%1
12 157 Peter SpiegelSeattle, WA - Leavenworth  54 M5
28:36.2 (12)
58:17.0 (12)
1:29:03.4 (13)
2:00:54.6 +26:16.1+27.76%78.27%11.28%9.36%0.865
14 134 Justin WadeSeattle, WA  35 M2
27:19.5 (10)
56:23.0 (10)
1:28:00.4 (11)
2:01:10.3 +26:31.8+28.03%78.11%11.09%9.17%0.995
15 178 Heleene TambetSan Francisco, CA - Plain Valley Nordic Team  24 SR
30:59.8 (25)
1:02:01.7 (21)
1:32:13.2 (19)
2:01:58.3 +27:19.8+28.88%77.59%10.50%8.57%0.9028
16 138 Jeff ClarkeSeattle, WA - Kongsberger  62 M7
29:05.9 (15)
59:25.4 (15)
1:30:38.3 (15)
2:02:31.3 +27:52.8+29.46%77.24%10.10%8.16%0.8028
17 183 Sarah WidderSeattle, WA  32 M1
30:15.5 (21)
1:01:13.8 (20)
1:32:36.6 (20)
2:04:38.3 +29:59.8+31.69%75.93%8.54%6.57%0.9018
18 154 Tim BurnhamSeattle, WA - LWSC  58 M6
29:37.5 (17)
1:00:37.1 (18)
1:32:12.3 (18)
2:04:40.4 +30:01.9+31.73%75.91%8.52%6.54%0.8339
19 149 Brent TurnerSeattle, WA - Kongsbergers  63 M7
29:38.0 (18)
1:00:13.4 (17)
1:31:42.3 (17)
2:05:29.4 +30:50.9+32.59%75.42%7.92%5.93%0.795
20 163 Hugh OwenWenatchee, WA  62 M7
29:47.0 (19)
1:01:05.8 (19)
1:32:58.7 (21)
2:06:38.4 +31:59.9+33.81%74.73%7.07%5.07%0.8028
21 153 Peter BovengSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  59 M6
30:42.8 (22)
1:02:42.0 (23)
1:34:29.3 (22)
2:07:22.4 +32:43.9+34.58%74.30%6.54%4.52%0.8261
22 130 Karl BovengSouth Colby, WA  23 SR
28:54.8 (13)
59:14.6 (14)
1:31:25.4 (16)
2:07:38.1 +32:59.6+34.86%74.15%6.34%4.32%1
23 152 Kyle NagleSeattle, WA - Kongsberger/Seattle Nordic  43 M3
30:55.0 (24)
1:03:10.5 (24)
1:36:25.5 (23)
2:11:05.5 +36:27.0+38.51%72.20%3.81%1.73%0.9506
24 147 Marlene FarrellSeattle, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  42 M3
31:17.4 (27)
1:04:15.5 (27)
1:37:30.5 (25)
2:11:50.5 +37:12.0+39.31%71.78%3.26%1.17%0.8645
25 141 Konstantin MatveevSeattle, WA - Wazzu Nordic  44 M3
32:25.9 (32)
1:04:53.9 (29)
1:37:49.2 (28)
2:12:01.1 +37:22.6+39.49%71.69%3.13%1.04%0.9428
26 145 Teresa Mona DepreySeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  51 M5
31:39.4 (29)
1:03:56.7 (26)
1:37:34.5 (26)
2:12:10.0 +37:31.5+39.65%71.61%3.02%0.93%0.7868
27 164 Carl HaberbergerSeattle, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  38 M2
30:46.3 (23)
1:02:31.5 (22)
1:36:54.3 (24)
2:13:11.4 +38:32.9+40.73%71.06%2.27%0.16%0.9837
28 177 Spider BurbankSeattle, WA - Kongsbergers  63 M7
32:28.1 (34)
1:05:33.9 (30)
1:39:12.0 (29)
2:13:36.8 +38:58.3+41.18%70.83%1.96%-0.16%0.795
29 184 Michael HamiltonWest Seattle, WA - None  36 M2
31:03.8 (26)
1:03:37.4 (25)
1:37:48.4 (27)
2:14:40.8 +40:02.3+42.31%70.27%1.18%-0.96%0.992
30 160 Doug CollinsSeattle, WA  44 M3
31:19.5 (28)
1:04:38.6 (28)
1:39:30.0 (30)
2:15:28.3 +40:49.8+43.14%69.86%0.59%-1.55%0.9428
31 167 Nicholas HubbardSeattle, WA - SEATTLE  31 M1
32:37.1 (36)
1:05:55.6 (31)
1:40:32.8 (31)
2:16:11.7 +41:33.2+43.91%69.49%0.06%-2.09%1
32 181 Tyler MillerSeattle, WA  37 M2
33:17.7 (39)
1:07:08.1 (34)
1:42:06.8 (33)
2:17:31.9 +42:53.4+45.32%68.81%-0.92%-3.10%0.9882
33 146 Ginny PriceSeattle, WA - Methow Valley Nordic  65 M8
32:17.7 (31)
1:06:04.8 (32)
1:41:26.8 (32)
2:17:44.8 +43:06.3+45.55%68.71%-1.08%-3.26%0.6508
34 161 Jiri PertoldSeattle, WA - Bellevue  48 M4
33:21.6 (41)
1:09:04.4 (37)
1:44:59.9 (36)
2:18:50.9 +44:12.4+46.71%68.16%-1.88%-4.08%0.9117
35 187 Ondrej LeheckaSeattle, WA - SEATTLE  35 M2
33:28.7 (42)
1:07:34.8 (35)
1:43:15.5 (34)
2:19:04.2 +44:25.7+46.94%68.05%-2.05%-4.25%0.995
36 166 John WeyhrichSeattle, WA  59 M6
32:26.8 (33)
1:07:03.5 (33)
1:44:00.2 (35)
2:22:31.2 +47:52.7+50.59%66.41%-4.58%-6.84%0.8261
37 148 Barb Kelly RingelSeattle, WA - LWSC  54 M5
33:21.3 (40)
1:09:09.5 (38)
1:46:03.1 (37)
2:23:39.2 +49:00.7+51.79%65.88%-5.41%-7.68%0.7577
38 179 John RenehanSeattle, WA  26 SR
32:34.4 (35)
1:09:17.2 (39)
1:46:53.7 (39)
2:23:42.1 +49:03.6+51.84%65.86%-5.44%-7.72%1
39 171 Marcia OstromKirkland, WA - Leavenworth  55 M6
33:31.0 (43)
1:09:17.8 (40)
1:46:24.4 (38)
2:24:44.4 +50:05.9+52.93%65.39%-6.21%-8.50%0.748
40 189 Rolf SonnerupSeattle, WA  52 M5
34:44.4 (45)
1:09:26.9 (41)
1:47:33.9 (41)
2:25:29.1 +50:50.6+53.72%65.05%-6.75%-9.06%0.8806
41 155 Will GochbergSeattle, WA  33 M1
34:58.5 (46)
1:10:56.7 (42)
1:48:17.8 (42)
2:27:24.6 +52:46.1+55.76%64.20%-8.17%-10.50%0.9989
42 156 Bob WilliamsSeattle, WA - Teacup Lake Nordic  58 M6
33:52.8 (44)
1:09:04.3 (36)
1:47:32.7 (40)
2:28:15.4 +53:36.9+56.65%63.84%-8.79%-11.14%0.8339
43 162 Charles DooleySammamish, WA - Chuckanut Ski Runners  61 M7
35:21.1 (48)
1:11:40.8 (44)
1:50:33.2 (43)
2:31:18.8 +56:40.3+59.88%62.55%-11.03%-13.43%0.8106
44 190 James FeltySilverdale, WA - Silverdale  59 M6
35:48.7 (50)
1:12:08.5 (45)
1:50:42.3 (44)
2:32:03.0 +57:24.5+60.66%62.24%-11.57%-13.98%0.8261
45 191 Nahjeen Shirazi-WuSeattle, WA  30 M1
35:40.7 (49)
1:13:51.1 (47)
1:54:05.8 (46)
2:35:11.4 +1:00:32.9+63.98%60.98%-13.87%-16.33%0.9028
46 165 Richard KnowlesHaines, OR - Haines  68 M8
35:14.2 (47)
1:13:23.6 (46)
1:53:54.2 (45)
2:36:12.4 +1:01:33.9+65.05%60.59%-14.62%-17.09%0.7561
47 169 Suzanne CorkranSeattle, WA - Kongsbergers  66 M8
36:44.4 (51)
1:15:24.4 (48)
1:55:09.0 (47)
2:36:33.1 +1:01:54.6+65.42%60.45%-14.87%-17.35%0.6412
48 192 Douglas HoltanSeattle, WA - Kongsbergers  50 M5
37:14.0 (52)
1:16:29.6 (49)
1:58:42.7 (48)
2:44:11.8 +1:09:33.3+73.49%57.64%-20.48%-23.08%0.8961
49 176 Andrew WattersonSeattle, WA  34 M1
40:18.1 (55)
1:21:38.3 (51)
2:04:46.7 (50)
2:47:41.2 +1:13:02.7+77.18%56.44%-23.04%-25.70%0.9973
50 172 Jim SlyfieldSeattle, WA - KSC  60 M7
37:30.7 (53)
1:19:19.7 (50)
2:04:05.7 (49)
2:51:21.7 +1:16:43.2+81.06%55.23%-25.74%-28.46%0.8183
51 175 Rick RoseSeattle, WA  62 M7
39:43.6 (54)
1:23:30.1 (52)
2:11:21.7 (51)
3:04:10.8 +1:29:32.3+94.61%51.39%-35.15%-38.06%0.8028
52 186 Judy RoseSeattle, WA  57 M6
43:54.3 (58)
1:30:44.1 (53)
2:21:23.2 (52)
3:13:00.2 +1:38:21.7+103.93%49.04%-41.62%-44.68%0.7286
53 185 Ron JohnsonKirkland, WA - Snoqualmie Nordic  71 M9
42:26.3 (57)
1:31:13.2 (55)
2:21:53.0 (53)
3:13:14.5 +1:38:36.0+104.18%48.98%-41.80%-44.86%0.7324
54 159 Ryan CameronSeattle, WA - Cascade Endurance  40 M3
41:22.9 (56)
1:30:52.3 (54)
2:25:37.3 (54)
3:16:30.1 +1:41:51.6+107.63%48.16%-44.19%-47.30%0.9725
- 168 Nicole TaylorSeattle, WA  38 M2
47:06.4 (60)
1:39:48.3 (57)
2:34:33.1 (55)
DNF -----0.8859
- 188 Christopher SchmittSeattle, WA - Team Ritter Sport  49 M4
45:29.0 (59)
1:31:53.3 (56)
2:35:33.9 (56)
DNF -----0.9039
- 180 Erica SwansonSeattle, WA  40 M3
33:07.5 (38)
1:11:25.5 (43)
-
DNF -----0.8763
- 132 David FordSeattle, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Club  67 M8
29:04.1 (14)
-
-
DNF -----0.7639
- 139 Jeff DengelSeattle, WA - Webskis.Com  40 M3
31:45.6 (30)
-
-
DNF -----0.9725
- 151 Per JohnsenSouth Colby, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  73 M9
32:37.1 (36)
-
-
DNF -----0.714
- 158 Ju-Yeong LeeSeattle, WA  55 M6
56:05.1 (61)
-
-
DNF -----0.748