Race progress: Mat-Su Icicle Double 2017-Skate

  • Race started:
    Sunday, December 31, 2017 11:00 AM (GMT-9)
  • Race location:
    Palmer, AK, United States
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 108 Johnson, PatrickTruckee, CA - Auburn Ski Club 
19:26.6 (1)
38:42.8 (1)
58:37.4 (1)
1:19:04.3 --100%30.89%27.64%
2 103 Brewer, KennethChugiak, AK - ANR 
20:18.0 (2)
40:59.8 (2)
1:01:58.6 (2)
1:23:05.7 +4:01.4+5.09%95.16%27.38%23.96%
3 122 Maves, AaronAnchorage, AK - APU  14
20:37.7 (4)
42:09.8 (4)
1:03:56.1 (4)
1:25:31.1 +6:26.8+8.15%92.46%25.26%21.75%
4 125 Watts, DylanAnchorage, AK - APUNSC 
20:20.0 (3)
41:55.8 (3)
1:03:50.8 (3)
1:28:17.5 +9:13.2+11.66%89.56%22.84%19.21%
5 124 Walling, Joseph  16
21:20.8 (5)
44:34.5 (5)
1:08:25.7 (5)
1:32:29.9 +13:25.6+16.98%85.48%19.16%15.36%
6 117 Pearson, BillAnchorage, AK - Iowa Wrestling Fan 
23:34.9 (6)
47:52.2 (6)
1:13:09.7 (6)
1:37:51.9 +18:47.6+23.77%80.80%14.47%10.45%
7 123 Allen, BenWasilla, AK 
24:33.8 (7)
50:24.3 (7)
1:15:47.7 (7)
1:41:40.5 +22:36.2+28.59%77.77%11.14%6.96%
8 128 Trammel, ChadAnchorage, AK 
25:10.5 (9)
50:50.1 (8)
1:16:41.2 (8)
1:42:39.8 +23:35.5+29.84%77.02%10.28%6.06%
9 101 Alfonso, OwenEagle River, AK - APU 
25:14.6 (10)
51:08.0 (9)
1:17:10.6 (9)
1:43:40.3 +24:36.0+31.11%76.27%9.40%5.13%
10 105 Falconer, JimAnchorage, AK - ANCHORAGE 
24:56.5 (8)
51:49.8 (10)
1:19:12.4 (11)
1:46:09.6 +27:05.3+34.26%74.48%7.22%2.86%
11 111 Kornfield, TamraAnchorage, AK - ANCHORAGE 
26:21.6 (12)
53:27.2 (12)
1:20:27.7 (12)
1:47:33.9 +28:29.6+36.03%73.51%5.99%1.57%
12 118 Rix, AnnaChugiak, AK - NSCF 
25:38.0 (11)
51:59.4 (11)
1:19:08.1 (10)
1:49:16.9 +30:12.6+38.21%72.36%4.49%0.00%
13 114 Matell, NoraAnchorage, AK 
27:40.5 (14)
56:42.0 (14)
1:26:13.3 (14)
1:55:21.8 +36:17.5+45.90%68.54%-0.82%-5.57%
14 127 Falconer, Sara 
27:27.5 (13)
55:41.2 (13)
1:26:10.6 (13)
1:58:55.6 +39:51.3+50.40%66.49%-3.94%-8.83%
15 110 Kopsack, LancePalmer, AK 
28:51.3 (15)
58:33.8 (15)
1:28:42.6 (15)
1:59:36.0 +40:31.7+51.26%66.11%-4.53%-9.44%
16 55 Knapp, GunnarAnchorage, AK - NSAA 
32:15.9 (19)
1:03:46.5 (17)
1:36:08.8 (17)
2:08:25.9 +49:21.6+62.42%61.57%-12.24%-17.52%
17 126 Betts, MarkEagle River, AK - Alaska Biathlon 
30:25.6 (16)
1:02:31.1 (16)
1:35:23.8 (16)
2:10:36.8 +51:32.5+65.18%60.54%-14.15%-19.52%
18 121 Thielke, SydneyPalmer, AK - Sydney Thielke 
33:15.5 (21)
1:06:38.1 (19)
1:41:15.0 (18)
2:18:02.1 +58:57.8+74.57%57.28%-20.64%-26.31%
19 112 Lasselle, EdPalmer, AK 
31:59.3 (17)
1:05:17.5 (18)
1:41:37.0 (19)
2:22:24.4 +1:03:20.1+80.10%55.53%-24.46%-30.31%
20 116 O’Connor, EdTalkeetna, AK - Denali Nordic Ski Club 
32:09.2 (18)
1:07:27.0 (20)
1:45:51.2 (20)
2:23:39.0 +1:04:34.7+81.67%55.04%-25.54%-31.45%
21 120 Steer, AnjanettePalmer, AK - Palmer 
33:48.7 (22)
1:09:04.7 (22)
1:46:15.6 (21)
2:24:07.2 +1:05:02.9+82.27%54.87%-25.95%-31.88%
22 107 Flora, SamuelAnchorage, AK - Mat-Su/APU/NSAA 
35:10.0 (23)
1:11:25.2 (23)
1:47:52.4 (22)
2:24:29.9 +1:05:25.6+82.74%54.72%-26.29%-32.23%
23 102 Bales, CaitlinWasilla, AK 
32:55.4 (20)
1:09:00.6 (21)
1:48:06.3 (23)
2:28:42.6 +1:09:38.3+88.07%53.17%-29.97%-36.08%