Race progress: Mat-Su Icicle Double 2017-Classic

  • Race started:
    Saturday, December 30, 2017 11:00 AM (GMT-9)
  • Race location:
    Palmer, AK, United States
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 108 Johnson, PatrickTruckee, CA - Auburn Ski Club 
21:17.8 (1)
42:48.9 (1)
1:04:38.0 (1)
1:26:37.0 --100%35.80%30.21%
2 103 Brewer, KennethChugiak, AK - ANR 
21:54.8 (2)
44:02.0 (2)
1:06:41.2 (2)
1:29:46.7 +3:09.7+3.65%96.48%33.46%27.66%
3 116 Maves, AaronAnchorage, AK - APU 
22:15.8 (4)
45:00.3 (3)
1:08:33.0 (3)
1:31:56.8 +5:19.8+6.15%94.20%31.85%25.92%
4 125 Walling, Joseph 
22:08.0 (3)
46:03.7 (4)
1:13:28.4 (4)
1:40:39.8 +14:02.8+16.22%86.05%25.39%18.89%
5 105 Dunlap, DavisPalmer, AK 
24:35.3 (5)
49:56.8 (5)
1:17:09.9 (5)
1:44:22.5 +17:45.5+20.50%82.99%22.64%15.90%
6 106 Falconer, JimAnchorage, AK - Anchorage 
25:54.5 (6)
52:40.8 (6)
1:19:34.4 (6)
1:46:15.5 +19:38.5+22.68%81.52%21.24%14.39%
7 126 Brooks, Holly 
28:04.4 (7)
55:26.6 (7)
1:22:48.9 (7)
1:50:11.2 +23:34.2+27.21%78.61%18.33%11.22%
8 127 Falconer, Sara 
28:20.5 (10)
57:01.0 (8)
1:26:26.4 (8)
1:56:02.9 +29:25.9+33.98%74.64%13.99%6.50%
9 112 Kornfield, TamraAnchorage, AK - Anchorage 
28:07.7 (8)
57:15.4 (9)
1:26:42.4 (9)
1:56:24.1 +29:47.1+34.39%74.41%13.73%6.21%
10 104 Cowan, ElicWasilla, AK - Colony High Ski Team 
29:09.4 (11)
58:13.3 (10)
1:27:47.8 (10)
1:59:03.2 +32:26.2+37.45%72.75%11.76%4.08%
11 120 Rix, AnnaChugiak, AK - NSCF 
28:11.5 (9)
58:28.6 (11)
1:30:12.3 (11)
2:02:34.9 +35:57.9+41.52%70.66%9.14%1.23%
12 115 Matell, NoraAnchorage, AK 
30:49.1 (12)
1:02:03.6 (12)
1:33:39.8 (12)
2:05:38.7 +39:01.7+45.06%68.94%6.87%-1.23%
13 56 Knapp, AliceAnchorage, AK 
31:06.4 (13)
1:03:50.5 (13)
1:35:05.7 (13)
2:06:37.0 +40:00.0+46.18%68.41%6.15%-2.02%
14 111 Kopsack, LancePalmer, AK 
33:06.1 (15)
1:06:53.3 (15)
1:42:06.3 (14)
2:18:25.6 +51:48.6+59.82%62.57%-2.60%-11.53%
15 102 Bales, CaitlinWasilla, AK 
32:14.3 (14)
1:05:59.6 (14)
1:43:27.0 (15)
2:21:45.5 +55:08.5+63.66%61.10%-5.07%-14.22%
16 118 O’Connor, EdTalkeetna, AK - Denali Nordic Ski Club 
35:12.0 (16)
1:14:11.0 (16)
1:55:59.6 (16)
2:35:31.8 +1:08:54.8+79.56%55.69%-15.28%-25.31%
17 113 Lasselle, EdPalmer, AK 
35:39.8 (17)
1:15:24.8 (17)
1:57:28.3 (17)
2:35:55.3 +1:09:18.3+80.01%55.55%-15.57%-25.63%
18 107 Flora, SamuelAnchorage, AK - Mat-Su/APU/NSAA 
40:01.7 (19)
1:21:02.9 (18)
2:02:15.0 (18)
2:42:15.5 +1:15:38.5+87.33%53.38%-20.26%-30.73%
19 123 Thielke, SydneyPalmer, AK - Sydney Thielke 
43:52.3 (20)
1:26:51.7 (19)
2:27:27.5 (19)
3:17:25.5 +1:50:48.5+127.93%43.87%-46.33%-59.07%
20 122 Steer, AnjanettePalmer, AK - Palmer 
44:04.0 (21)
1:35:57.6 (20)
2:27:42.3 (20)
3:17:45.0 +1:51:08.0+128.30%43.80%-46.57%-59.33%
21 114 Lynn, LorenePalmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club 
44:05.6 (22)
1:35:58.4 (21)
2:28:17.2 (21)
3:19:11.4 +1:52:34.4+129.97%43.48%-47.64%-60.49%
22 119 Pierce, ChristyPalmer, AK - Palmer 
50:28.2 (23)
1:40:17.1 (22)
2:30:08.0 (22)
3:23:48.4 +1:57:11.4+135.30%42.50%-51.06%-64.21%
- 110 Kochevar, DavidAnchorage, AK - Anchorage 
38:30.7 (18)
-
-
DNF -----