Race progress: NW CX CUP #4 - National - 2:30 pm

  • Race started:
    Sunday, December 3, 2017 2:39 PM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Lakewood, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 127 Scott FunstonRad Racing  18 Open Men
8:19.8 (3)
16:32.9 (2)
24:44.5 (2)
33:01.8 (2)
41:25.9 (3)
49:19.3 (1)
57:30.8 --100%8.72%8.62%
2 138 Calder WoodRad Racing NW  18 Open Men
8:19.5 (2)
16:32.7 (1)
24:44.9 (3)
33:01.5 (1)
41:25.6 (2)
49:29.5 (2)
57:38.7 +0:07.9+0.23%99.77%8.51%8.41%
3 258 Henry JonesBend Endurance Academy  18 Open Men
8:20.5 (5)
16:33.4 (3)
24:44.4 (1)
33:02.4 (4)
41:26.2 (4)
49:29.9 (3)
57:38.8 +0:08.0+0.23%99.77%8.51%8.41%
4 133 Andrew CoePortland Titanium  37 Open Men
8:20.3 (4)
16:33.4 (3)
24:46.9 (5)
33:02.3 (3)
41:25.4 (1)
49:35.1 (4)
58:07.5 +0:36.7+1.06%98.95%7.75%7.65%
5 239 Kaler MarshallUCI CT: Canyon Bicycles  32 Open Men
8:23.7 (7)
16:33.5 (5)
24:46.1 (4)
33:07.0 (5)
41:40.7 (5)
50:20.3 (5)
59:36.0 +2:05.2+3.63%96.50%5.41%5.30%
6 14 Brian McCleereyDyna Racing  28 Open Men
8:21.7 (6)
16:37.5 (7)
25:06.3 (6)
33:40.6 (6)
42:21.3 (6)
51:01.2 (6)
59:40.4 +2:09.6+3.76%96.38%5.29%5.19%
7 143 Josh Kelley  35 Open Men
8:15.4 (1)
16:34.0 (6)
25:12.1 (7)
33:48.5 (7)
42:28.6 (7)
51:15.7 (7)
1:00:08.9 +2:38.1+4.58%95.62%4.54%4.43%
8 137 Robert CummingsDialed Cycling Team  24 Open Men
8:53.2 (15)
17:27.7 (10)
26:05.1 (9)
35:01.4 (10)
43:36.0 (9)
52:15.2 (8)
1:00:44.7 +3:13.9+5.62%94.68%3.59%3.48%
9 131 Mitchell TruxPDX TI  38 Open Men
9:19.0 (30)
17:56.2 (18)
26:27.9 (11)
35:01.2 (9)
43:45.0 (10)
52:23.0 (10)
1:00:59.4 +3:28.6+6.04%94.30%3.20%3.10%
10 35 Derek Parsons  30 Open Men
8:25.5 (8)
17:00.5 (8)
25:43.2 (8)
34:23.8 (8)
43:15.0 (8)
52:20.0 (9)
1:01:17.1 +3:46.3+6.56%93.85%2.73%2.63%
11 257 Ryder UetrechtTop Club  16 Open Men
9:27.4 (37)
18:01.6 (19)
26:33.0 (12)
35:15.8 (11)
43:58.8 (11)
52:38.7 (11)
1:01:19.8 +3:49.0+6.64%93.78%2.66%2.56%
12 511 Paul BourcierGrixsen Brewing P/B West End Bikes  50 Open Men
9:01.9 (17)
17:38.9 (11)
26:34.0 (14)
35:16.8 (12)
44:05.2 (12)
53:03.2 (12)
1:01:59.7 +4:28.9+7.79%92.77%1.61%1.50%
13 248 Steve Westover  45 Open Men
8:38.2 (9)
17:39.6 (13)
26:33.8 (13)
35:17.9 (13)
44:07.3 (13)
53:06.8 (13)
1:02:15.9 +4:45.1+8.26%92.37%1.18%1.07%
14 144 Stephen HartzelBreadwinner Cycles  35 Open Men
8:52.1 (12)
17:45.8 (14)
26:35.9 (15)
35:32.6 (15)
44:32.5 (16)
53:35.3 (14)
1:02:28.6 +4:57.8+8.63%92.06%0.84%0.73%
15 245 Sethw PatlaPDX TI  41 Open Men
9:08.2 (19)
17:56.0 (17)
26:41.7 (16)
35:32.9 (16)
44:31.4 (15)
53:38.1 (16)
1:02:43.0 +5:12.2+9.05%91.70%0.46%0.35%
16 48 Calvin SprangerMafia Racing  44 Open Men
8:38.3 (10)
17:27.3 (9)
26:27.4 (10)
35:22.4 (14)
44:30.6 (14)
53:35.3 (14)
1:02:56.3 +5:25.5+9.43%91.38%0.11%0.00%
17 146 Max RitzowWashington State Bicycle Association  17 Open Men
9:01.2 (16)
17:46.3 (15)
26:41.7 (16)
35:45.4 (17)
44:59.9 (18)
54:25.8 (17)
1:03:52.4 +6:21.6+11.06%90.04%-1.37%-1.49%
18 139 Jason Walker  47 Open Men
9:06.1 (18)
18:28.8 (29)
27:40.4 (29)
36:39.3 (23)
45:45.3 (20)
54:56.9 (20)
1:03:54.5 +6:23.7+11.12%89.99%-1.43%-1.54%
19 142 Craig UndemCycle U  55 Open Men
8:53.1 (14)
18:03.0 (20)
27:11.2 (20)
36:21.4 (20)
45:27.3 (19)
54:39.3 (19)
1:03:55.4 +6:24.6+11.15%89.97%-1.45%-1.57%
20 141 Adam WorobecLiquid Velo  39 Open Men
8:52.3 (13)
17:55.5 (16)
26:57.3 (19)
35:54.3 (18)
44:53.6 (17)
54:38.2 (18)
1:03:56.3 +6:25.5+11.17%89.95%-1.48%-1.59%
21 237 Paul Furst  20 Open Men
9:18.1 (29)
18:27.9 (28)
27:43.6 (30)
37:10.3 (28)
46:13.5 (25)
55:26.6 (23)
1:04:20.4 +6:49.6+11.87%89.39%-2.11%-2.23%
22 15 Zack PhillipsPCP Racing  45 Open Men
9:13.8 (27)
18:12.8 (23)
27:14.2 (22)
36:26.6 (21)
45:48.5 (21)
55:08.8 (21)
1:04:21.9 +6:51.1+11.91%89.35%-2.15%-2.27%
23 240 Ian BrownBend Endurance Academy  13 Open Men
9:20.1 (31)
18:15.1 (26)
27:13.7 (21)
36:27.4 (22)
45:48.6 (22)
55:09.3 (22)
1:04:38.2 +7:07.4+12.39%88.98%-2.59%-2.70%
24 44 Erik HammerquistGrixsen Brewing P/B West End Bikes  20 Open Men
9:14.7 (28)
18:14.9 (25)
27:27.8 (24)
36:53.4 (26)
46:18.2 (27)
55:45.7 (24)
1:05:16.5 +7:45.7+13.50%88.11%-3.60%-3.71%
25 145 William WarburtonBend Endurance Academy  38 Open Men
9:12.2 (24)
18:20.5 (27)
27:39.8 (28)
37:02.1 (27)
46:28.1 (28)
55:55.1 (27)
1:05:18.2 +7:47.4+13.54%88.07%-3.64%-3.76%
26 37 Andrew MorrisonLiquid Velo  38 Open Men
9:09.8 (21)
18:09.1 (21)
27:20.0 (23)
36:43.8 (24)
46:13.1 (24)
55:49.9 (25)
1:05:59.3 +8:28.5+14.74%87.16%-4.73%-4.85%
27 1105 Conrad KornmannSlalom Consulting Racing  41 Open Men
9:26.9 (36)
18:39.4 (31)
27:59.9 (32)
37:27.7 (31)
46:58.7 (29)
56:33.6 (28)
1:06:17.3 +8:46.5+15.26%86.76%-5.21%-5.32%
28 254 Barton BowenDeschutes Brewery  51 Open Men
9:26.3 (35)
18:41.1 (32)
27:38.4 (26)
36:52.4 (25)
46:18.1 (26)
55:51.4 (26)
1:06:34.5 +9:03.7+15.76%86.39%-5.66%-5.78%
29 19 Nick Boroughs  31 Open Men
9:24.6 (33)
18:45.9 (36)
28:13.2 (33)
37:48.6 (33)
47:32.9 (32)
57:18.2 (29)
1:07:02.7 +9:31.9+16.57%85.78%-6.41%-6.52%
30 24 Jack SprangerRad Racing NW  14 Open Men
9:12.1 (23)
18:14.3 (24)
27:39.3 (27)
37:24.8 (30)
47:28.9 (31)
57:20.1 (30)
1:09:54.4 +12:23.6+21.55%82.27%-10.95%-11.07%
31 253 Gavin Bowen 2Bend Endurance Academy  16 Open Men
-
-
-
-
-
-
1:10:46.8 +13:16.0+23.07%81.26%-12.34%-12.46%
32 256 Elijah KrauseBend Endurance Academy  16 Open Men
9:12.8 (25)
18:09.6 (22)
27:28.8 (25)
37:19.8 (29)
47:28.8 (30)
57:29.2 (31)
-1 lap -----
33 6 Jacob Smith  15 Open Men
9:08.7 (20)
18:42.8 (33)
28:21.0 (36)
37:59.0 (35)
47:51.6 (35)
57:32.1 (32)
-1 lap -----
34 26 Matthew Basaldua  15 Open Men
9:13.4 (26)
18:44.9 (35)
28:13.7 (34)
37:51.8 (34)
47:50.5 (33)
57:32.2 (33)
-1 lap -----
35 132 Trey TrefryRad Rscing NW  15 Open Men
9:24.6 (33)
18:43.9 (34)
28:20.8 (35)
38:14.1 (38)
47:51.2 (34)
57:36.2 (34)
-1 lap -----
36 50 Adrian MagunApex Racing  14 Open Men
8:46.9 (11)
17:39.2 (12)
26:43.1 (18)
36:11.0 (19)
46:07.1 (23)
57:39.5 (35)
-1 lap -----
37 247 Tanner Wescott  14 Open Men
9:27.5 (38)
18:58.3 (38)
28:29.4 (37)
38:13.6 (37)
47:55.2 (37)
58:01.3 (36)
-1 lap -----
38 148 Gavin BeerBend Endurance Academy  18 Open Men
9:52.3 (44)
19:11.8 (40)
28:42.3 (38)
38:15.8 (39)
47:55.1 (36)
58:15.8 (37)
-1 lap -----
39 9 Cole Gar-AouyRad Racing  15 Open Men
9:23.7 (32)
18:57.9 (37)
28:45.6 (40)
38:31.5 (40)
48:17.5 (39)
58:18.1 (38)
-1 lap -----
40 244 Keith RobinsonCenter Cycle Racing Team  33 Open Men
9:43.2 (42)
19:11.0 (39)
28:46.2 (41)
38:13.4 (36)
48:05.6 (38)
58:34.4 (39)
-1 lap -----
41 238 Thomas BaronEgencia  29 Open Men
9:37.6 (40)
19:33.1 (43)
29:30.2 (43)
39:36.6 (43)
49:21.3 (42)
58:58.3 (40)
-1 lap -----
42 243 Sam DayBend Endurance Academy  15 Open Men
9:45.1 (43)
19:12.9 (42)
28:45.4 (39)
38:56.9 (41)
49:16.8 (41)
59:13.9 (41)
-1 lap -----
43 136 Andrew HoweSoft Like Kitten  32 Open Men
10:01.4 (46)
19:47.8 (44)
29:47.4 (44)
40:01.1 (44)
50:13.6 (43)
1:00:21.7 (42)
-1 lap -----
44 252 Tommy ShapiroRad Racing NW  16 Open Men
9:29.4 (39)
18:32.0 (30)
27:59.0 (31)
37:38.7 (32)
48:23.7 (40)
1:00:56.7 (43)
-1 lap -----
45 241 Michael Brown  47 Open Men
9:42.6 (41)
19:12.5 (41)
29:02.7 (42)
39:20.7 (42)
50:17.4 (44)
1:01:13.2 (44)
-1 lap -----
46 11 Connor GizinskiCycle U  16 Open Men
10:03.7 (47)
19:49.1 (45)
29:54.8 (45)
40:32.2 (46)
51:38.8 (45)
1:01:57.7 (45)
-1 lap -----
47 21 Jacob D MillerCycle U  16 Open Men
10:04.2 (48)
20:06.4 (47)
30:31.0 (48)
41:16.4 (48)
52:12.4 (46)
1:04:01.7 (46)
-1 lap -----
48 140 Mike Keller  30 Open Men
10:04.8 (49)
20:11.6 (48)
30:28.5 (47)
40:39.9 (47)
53:45.6 (48)
1:04:51.3 (47)
-1 lap -----
49 147 Rodney B TrepessDeschutes Brewery  53 Open Men
10:57.7 (55)
21:47.8 (52)
32:09.2 (50)
43:24.1 (50)
55:08.5 (50)
1:05:38.7 (48)
-1 lap -----
50 255 Joseph LukensBend Endurance Academy  18 Open Men
9:11.8 (22)
23:26.3 (56)
34:49.5 (55)
44:58.4 (53)
55:15.1 (51)
1:06:10.1 (49)
-1 lap -----
51 12 Winston HackettCycleu  16 Open Men
10:06.4 (50)
20:21.9 (49)
31:03.6 (49)
42:15.8 (49)
54:21.5 (49)
1:06:15.1 (50)
-1 lap -----
52 246 CARTER S HAGEDORNPdx Devo  15 Open Men
9:58.0 (45)
19:49.4 (46)
29:55.1 (46)
40:23.0 (45)
52:23.1 (47)
1:06:58.3 (51)
-1 lap -----
53 249 Lucian SpampinatoBend Endurance Academy  17 Open Men
10:50.2 (53)
21:48.0 (53)
32:50.0 (52)
44:03.8 (51)
55:29.8 (52)
1:07:04.7 (52)
-1 lap -----
54 242 Kevin RaymondVELOBODY / GERK'S  61 Open Men
10:51.7 (54)
21:33.0 (51)
32:36.6 (51)
44:06.9 (52)
55:56.0 (53)
1:07:38.7 (53)
-1 lap -----
55 126 Andrew Novikoff Open  54 Open Men
11:42.3 (56)
23:17.4 (55)
34:51.7 (56)
46:39.2 (54)
59:09.7 (54)
-
-2 laps -----
56 135 Nathan R. Sabol  12 Open Men
10:49.0 (52)
21:53.5 (54)
34:02.6 (54)
46:43.7 (55)
59:55.3 (55)
-
-2 laps -----
57 23 Owen RogersGrixsen Brewing P/B West End Bikes  15 Open Men
10:32.1 (51)
21:28.3 (50)
33:37.1 (53)
48:46.0 (56)
1:05:45.4 (56)
-
-2 laps -----
- 49 BRYAN P TORIANOlympia Orthopaedic Associates  41 Open Men
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 128 Jeremiah Jensen  25 Open Men
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 130 Andrew Loaiza  31 Open Men
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 259 Jacob OlanderBend Endurance Academy  15 Open Men
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----