Race progress: Nite Cross 2017 Race 4

  • Race started:
    Saturday, November 18, 2017 8:15 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Albuquerque, NM, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 6 DougTorres  CX M Single Speed
11:04.8 (1)
16:41.1 (1)
22:20.5 (1)
27:50.3 --100%11.59%12.35%
2 2 Philip NeisEchelon Racing New Mexico  37 CX M Single Speed
11:18.8 (3)
17:08.1 (4)
22:39.9 (3)
28:22.0 +0:31.7+1.90%98.14%9.92%10.69%
3 377 Robert Sonora  CX M Masters 50-59
11:23.1 (4)
17:06.3 (3)
22:39.4 (2)
28:29.5 +0:39.2+2.35%97.71%9.52%10.30%
4 50 Dennis ChavezEchelon Racing New Mexico  42 CX M Masters 40-49
11:25.2 (5)
17:10.6 (5)
22:55.2 (4)
28:49.7 +0:59.4+3.56%96.57%8.45%9.24%
5 549 Louis Ferrer  CX M Masters 40-49
11:32.2 (6)
17:16.1 (6)
23:10.2 (6)
29:05.5 +1:15.2+4.50%95.69%7.61%8.41%
6 375 Nathan MasekHigh Desert Bicycles Team  50 CX M Masters 50-59
11:18.1 (2)
17:03.9 (2)
23:05.4 (5)
29:09.1 +1:18.8+4.72%95.49%7.42%8.22%
7 464 Jerome Moreau  CX M Masters 40-49
12:04.3 (8)
17:59.1 (8)
23:54.4 (8)
29:34.7 +1:44.4+6.25%94.12%6.07%6.87%
8 67 Casey Cook  53 CX M Masters 50-59
12:00.1 (7)
17:52.7 (7)
23:47.9 (7)
29:38.5 +1:48.2+6.48%93.92%5.87%6.67%
9 147 Whitley, Anona  CX F Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3
13:09.8 (15)
18:52.3 (11)
24:59.4 (11)
31:06.0 +3:15.7+11.72%89.51%1.24%2.08%
10 10 Dan Lucero  CX M Single Speed
12:14.0 (9)
18:39.2 (10)
24:45.3 (9)
31:08.2 +3:17.9+11.85%89.41%1.12%1.97%
11 201 Christopher DineenSport Systems 505 Cycling  48 CX M Masters 40-49
12:28.8 (10)
18:35.6 (9)
24:52.5 (10)
31:12.9 +3:22.6+12.13%89.18%0.87%1.72%
12 432 Michael Abdalla  CX M Masters 50-59
12:47.4 (12)
18:59.7 (12)
25:08.8 (13)
31:26.6 +3:36.3+12.95%88.53%0.15%1.00%
13 608 Jan BearBike n Sport Racing  62 CX M Masters 60+
13:06.3 (14)
19:16.9 (15)
25:25.6 (15)
31:31.5 +3:41.2+13.24%88.31%-0.11%0.75%
14 461 Jacob TungExhale Bikes  41 CX M Masters 40-49
12:57.3 (13)
19:34.2 (17)
25:36.4 (17)
31:45.7 +3:55.4+14.09%87.65%-0.86%0.00%
15 398 Mike Szabo  59 CX M Masters 50-59
12:39.3 (11)
19:23.5 (16)
25:21.4 (14)
31:53.2 +4:02.9+14.54%87.30%-1.26%-0.39%
16 393 Cara O'neill  18 CX F Collegiate A
13:18.3 (16)
19:09.4 (13)
25:30.2 (16)
31:57.3 +4:07.0+14.79%87.12%-1.48%-0.61%
17 385 Samantha RynasNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  30 CX F Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3
13:31.5 (17)
19:14.2 (14)
25:06.5 (12)
32:00.6 +4:10.3+14.99%86.97%-1.65%-0.78%
18 378 Wendell EgelhoffBike n Sport Racing  50 CX M Masters 50-59
13:40.8 (18)
19:47.5 (18)
25:51.8 (18)
32:14.6 +4:24.3+15.82%86.34%-2.39%-1.52%
19 373 Tanya BettisThe Bicycle Company Team  48 CX F Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3
13:47.3 (19)
19:50.8 (19)
26:20.3 (21)
32:36.6 +4:46.3+17.14%85.37%-3.56%-2.67%
20 610 Robert PerlsThe Bicycle Company Team  60 CX M Masters 60+
13:50.5 (20)
19:53.7 (20)
26:08.0 (19)
32:42.0 +4:51.7+17.46%85.13%-3.84%-2.95%
21 612 David Bernstein  59 CX M Masters 60+
13:53.5 (21)
19:56.0 (21)
26:16.5 (20)
32:43.8 +4:53.5+17.57%85.05%-3.94%-3.05%
22 384 Joe Fortin  CX M Masters 50-59
14:01.9 (22)
20:06.4 (22)
26:51.1 (22)
33:43.9 +5:53.6+21.17%82.53%-7.12%-6.20%
23 392 Chloe Welch  18 CX F Collegiate A
14:36.5 (24)
20:22.6 (23)
27:04.4 (23)
33:46.9 +5:56.6+21.35%82.41%-7.28%-6.36%
24 601 Ray Roetman  CX M Masters 60+
14:49.7 (26)
20:28.4 (24)
27:14.2 (24)
33:54.9 +6:04.6+21.83%82.08%-7.70%-6.78%
25 389 Michael Gaillour  53 CX M Masters 50-59
14:58.9 (27)
20:36.7 (25)
27:25.3 (25)
34:17.7 +6:27.4+23.19%81.17%-8.91%-7.98%
26 602 James (Jimmy) DayBike n Sport Racing  63 CX M Masters 60+
14:07.9 (23)
20:43.3 (27)
27:36.2 (26)
34:22.1 +6:31.8+23.46%81.00%-9.14%-8.21%
27 211 Tim Erwin  44 CX M Masters 40-49
14:42.8 (25)
20:41.2 (26)
27:48.2 (27)
34:49.0 +6:58.7+25.07%79.96%-10.57%-9.62%
28 603 Kerry Crockett HowardHigh Desert Bicycles Team  63 CX M Masters 60+
15:18.3 (29)
21:06.7 (29)
28:02.4 (28)
-1 lap -----
29 371 Tove ShereSport Systems 505 Cycling  65 CX F Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3
15:24.7 (30)
21:05.1 (28)
28:09.6 (29)
-1 lap -----
30 397 Tori RiemersmaWhite Mountain Road Club  23 CX F Collegiate A
15:13.7 (28)
21:14.0 (30)
28:19.4 (30)
-1 lap -----
31 127 Moran Fortin  CX F Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3
15:30.3 (31)
21:36.4 (32)
28:31.7 (31)
-1 lap -----
32 451 David Siegel  59 CX M Masters 60+
15:38.9 (33)
21:43.1 (34)
28:40.0 (32)
-1 lap -----
33 379 Samantha Bear  CX F Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3
15:34.1 (32)
21:38.9 (33)
28:46.1 (33)
-1 lap -----
34 609 Randall SilvaNob Hill Velo  62 CX M Masters 60+
15:43.9 (34)
21:29.5 (31)
28:51.2 (34)
-1 lap -----
35 604 Paul Laur  62 CX M Masters 60+
15:46.1 (35)
22:29.1 (35)
30:07.9 (35)
-1 lap -----
36 396 Brooke Lyman  21 CX F Collegiate A
16:17.1 (36)
24:37.2 (36)
32:29.3 (36)
-1 lap -----
- 20 Michael Palmer  CX M Single Speed
-
-
-
DNF -----