Race progress: AvantiPlus Cycology Summer Series Race3

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, November 15, 2017 18:23 (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 153 James Benton Open Men
26:18.5 (2)
51:51.2 --100%18.16%16.94%
2 59 Nick Smith Open Men
26:16.9 (1)
52:07.8 +0:16.6+0.53%99.47%17.72%16.50%
3 100 Kypher McMorran Under 23 Men
26:30.9 (6)
52:35.7 +0:44.5+1.43%98.59%16.99%15.75%
4 126 Louie Vanner Under 23 Men
26:22.0 (4)
53:03.1 +1:11.9+2.31%97.74%16.27%15.02%
5 69 Nic Adams Masters Men 1
26:49.1 (7)
53:16.2 +1:25.0+2.73%97.34%15.92%14.67%
6 9 Beau Lowrie Single Speed Men
26:21.1 (3)
54:18.1 +2:26.9+4.72%95.49%14.30%13.02%
7 39 James Gurney Masters Men 2
27:42.4 (8)
55:11.0 +3:19.8+6.42%93.97%12.90%11.61%
8 97 Paul Dixon Masters Men 2
27:43.0 (9)
55:12.4 +3:21.2+6.47%93.93%12.87%11.57%
9 172 Sam Mobbs Social Open Men 2 Lap
26:29.4 (5)
55:22.5 +3:31.3+6.79%93.64%12.60%11.30%
10 95 Ethan Baker Single Speed Men
27:50.7 (10)
55:49.4 +3:58.2+7.66%92.89%11.89%10.58%
11 110 Scott Raynes Masters Men 2
28:02.4 (11)
56:19.6 +4:28.4+8.63%92.06%11.10%9.78%
12 62 Chris Bredenbeck Masters Men 2
28:24.2 (12)
56:26.7 +4:35.5+8.86%91.87%10.91%9.59%
13 212 Matt Edhouse Open Men
28:26.3 (13)
56:27.6 +4:36.4+8.88%91.84%10.89%9.56%
14 123 Connor Dove Open Men
28:40.6 (16)
56:49.0 +4:57.8+9.57%91.26%10.33%8.99%
15 148 Russell Van De Laak Masters Men 1
28:44.7 (17)
57:12.1 +5:20.9+10.31%90.65%9.72%8.38%
16 125 Connor Flemming Junior Men
28:49.2 (19)
57:18.3 +5:27.1+10.51%90.49%9.56%8.21%
17 115 Wade Patterson Under 23 Men
28:35.8 (14)
57:19.9 +5:28.7+10.57%90.44%9.51%8.17%
18 48 Bevan Ballantyne Masters Men 2
28:59.2 (20)
57:37.2 +5:46.0+11.12%89.99%9.06%7.71%
19 55 Chris Young Masters Men 2
28:38.4 (15)
57:47.2 +5:56.0+11.44%89.73%8.80%7.44%
20 113 Daniel Dempsey Masters Men 2
29:28.0 (21)
58:26.0 +6:34.8+12.69%88.74%7.77%6.40%
21 27 Joel Bayley Masters Men 2
29:40.6 (24)
58:31.4 +6:40.2+12.86%88.60%7.63%6.26%
22 88 Grant Shackleton Masters Men 3
29:53.8 (25)
59:06.6 +7:15.4+13.99%87.72%6.71%5.32%
23 109 Steve Burton Masters Men 2
28:45.0 (18)
59:12.1 +7:20.9+14.17%87.59%6.56%5.17%
24 63 Toni Cannons Single Speed Men
29:31.8 (22)
59:14.5 +7:23.3+14.25%87.53%6.50%5.11%
25 3 Craig Gerrard Masters Men 2
30:10.5 (27)
59:31.6 +7:40.4+14.80%87.11%6.05%4.65%
26 18 James McMorran Masters Men 1
29:34.8 (23)
59:47.0 +7:55.8+15.29%86.74%5.64%4.24%
27 157 Dion Morgan Junior Men
30:54.8 (35)
1:00:16.8 +8:25.6+16.25%86.02%4.86%3.45%
28 82 Paul Ritchie Masters Men 3
30:05.4 (26)
1:00:22.9 +8:31.7+16.45%85.88%4.70%3.28%
29 40 Andrew Baker Masters Men 2
30:13.8 (28)
1:00:31.9 +8:40.7+16.74%85.66%4.46%3.04%
30 163 Nigel Dixon Masters Men 2
31:12.6 (40)
1:00:41.1 +8:49.9+17.03%85.45%4.22%2.80%
31 112 Joel Taylor Under 23 Men
30:39.9 (31)
1:01:00.4 +9:09.2+17.65%85.00%3.71%2.28%
32 42 Robbie Basken Single Speed Men
30:39.0 (30)
1:01:04.4 +9:13.2+17.78%84.90%3.61%2.17%
33 52 Bret Baker Single Speed Men
30:52.3 (33)
1:01:18.0 +9:26.8+18.22%84.59%3.25%1.81%
34 169 Thomas Hutchings Junior Men
30:51.7 (32)
1:01:30.5 +9:39.3+18.62%84.30%2.92%1.48%
35 28 Olivia Baker Open Woman
30:53.0 (34)
1:01:32.1 +9:40.9+18.67%84.27%2.88%1.43%
36 108 Steven Walworth Social Open Men 2 Lap
31:04.2 (38)
1:02:11.1 +10:19.9+19.92%83.39%1.85%0.39%
37 38 Greg Gerrand Social Open Men 2 Lap
31:05.4 (39)
1:02:11.7 +10:20.5+19.94%83.37%1.84%0.38%
38 155 Marguerite Ritchie Open Woman
31:14.2 (41)
1:02:12.5 +10:21.3+19.97%83.35%1.82%0.36%
39 80 Glen Colby Masters Men 2
31:03.0 (36)
1:02:19.5 +10:28.3+20.19%83.20%1.63%0.17%
40 137 Marcus Portoz Masters Men 2
30:25.1 (29)
1:02:20.8 +10:29.6+20.24%83.17%1.60%0.13%
41 160 Craig Evans Social Open Men 2 Lap
31:38.6 (43)
1:02:30.9 +10:39.7+20.56%82.95%1.33%-0.13%
42 77 David Horwood Social Open Men 2 Lap
31:50.5 (44)
1:02:47.7 +10:56.5+21.10%82.58%0.89%-0.58%
43 102 Shaun Neville Social Open Men 2 Lap
31:51.8 (46)
1:02:49.9 +10:58.7+21.17%82.53%0.83%-0.64%
44 96 Darrin Greaves Social Open Men 2 Lap
31:59.2 (47)
1:02:53.4 +11:02.2+21.28%82.45%0.74%-0.74%
45 151 Nathan Trigg Junior Men
31:03.5 (37)
1:03:04.0 +11:12.8+21.63%82.22%0.46%-1.02%
46 299 Max Arnel Junior Men
32:02.5 (48)
1:04:30.9 +12:39.7+24.42%80.37%-1.82%-3.34%
47 300 Carl Janssen Masters Men 1
31:51.5 (45)
1:04:46.9 +12:55.7+24.93%80.04%-2.24%-3.77%
48 64 Henrey Beex Masters Men 3
32:25.8 (49)
1:04:54.5 +13:03.3+25.18%79.89%-2.44%-3.97%
49 34 Shane Easton Single Speed Men
31:15.0 (42)
1:04:58.4 +13:07.2+25.30%79.81%-2.55%-4.07%
50 56 Paul Bidlake Masters Men 2
32:52.5 (50)
1:05:26.6 +13:35.4+26.21%79.23%-3.29%-4.83%
51 15 Ben Anderson Junior Men
32:53.4 (51)
1:05:32.5 +13:41.3+26.40%79.12%-3.44%-4.98%
52 78 Sam Price Social Open Men 2 Lap
33:24.1 (53)
1:05:58.6 +14:07.4+27.24%78.59%-4.13%-5.68%
53 154 Tim Flemming Social Open Men 2 Lap
33:32.6 (54)
1:06:03.2 +14:12.0+27.38%78.50%-4.25%-5.80%
54 83 James Post Social Open Men 2 Lap
33:35.5 (55)
1:06:05.2 +14:14.0+27.45%78.46%-4.30%-5.86%
55 4 Briar McMorran Open Woman
33:00.5 (52)
1:06:29.5 +14:38.3+28.23%77.98%-4.94%-6.50%
56 31 Tom Kavernan Social Open Men 2 Lap
33:38.8 (56)
1:06:50.4 +14:59.2+28.90%77.58%-5.49%-7.06%
57 74 Daniel Pickering Social Open Men 2 Lap
33:39.0 (57)
1:07:21.1 +15:29.9+29.89%76.99%-6.30%-7.88%
58 23 Steve Butler Social Open Men 2 Lap
35:10.8 (69)
1:07:41.6 +15:50.4+30.55%76.60%-6.84%-8.43%
59 133 Mike Moran Social Open Men 2 Lap
34:31.8 (64)
1:07:42.1 +15:50.9+30.56%76.59%-6.85%-8.44%
60 43 Blair Prescott Masters Men 2
33:53.7 (58)
1:07:59.2 +16:08.0+31.11%76.27%-7.30%-8.90%
61 132 Bryce Watkins Masters Men 3
33:54.6 (59)
1:08:14.4 +16:23.2+31.60%75.99%-7.70%-9.30%
62 51 Keith Hardie Social Open Men 2 Lap
34:29.1 (63)
1:08:29.7 +16:38.5+32.09%75.70%-8.11%-9.71%
63 149 Tim Carey Social Masters Men
34:39.1 (65)
1:08:41.1 +16:49.9+32.46%75.49%-8.41%-10.02%
64 103 Scott Miller Masters Men 2
34:13.0 (61)
1:08:50.6 +16:59.4+32.77%75.32%-8.66%-10.27%
65 98 Will Dixon Junior Men
34:24.9 (62)
1:08:53.6 +17:02.4+32.86%75.27%-8.73%-10.35%
66 119 Matt Garnett Junior Men
33:56.1 (60)
1:09:43.9 +17:52.7+34.48%74.36%-10.06%-11.69%
67 10 Alan Miller Masters Men 3
35:02.3 (67)
1:09:47.2 +17:56.0+34.58%74.30%-10.14%-11.78%
68 14 Todd Anderson Social Open Men 2 Lap
34:51.3 (66)
1:10:31.6 +18:40.4+36.01%73.52%-11.31%-12.97%
69 124 Claudia Vanner Open Woman
35:08.8 (68)
1:11:15.1 +19:23.9+37.41%72.77%-12.46%-14.13%
70 118 Samuel Peploe Junior Men
35:11.0 (70)
1:11:17.5 +19:26.3+37.49%72.73%-12.52%-14.19%
71 117 Adrian Zang Junior Men
36:12.5 (75)
1:11:30.6 +19:39.4+37.91%72.51%-12.86%-14.54%
72 122 Bruce Morgan Social Open Men 2 Lap
35:51.1 (74)
1:11:31.1 +19:39.9+37.92%72.50%-12.88%-14.56%
73 256 Tony Hopping Social Open Men 2 Lap
37:11.0 (77)
1:11:55.7 +20:04.5+38.71%72.09%-13.52%-15.21%
74 75 Tide Pickering Junior Men
35:30.1 (72)
1:12:29.8 +20:38.6+39.81%71.53%-14.42%-16.12%
75 203 Lynn Cate Social Open Men 2 Lap
36:34.6 (76)
1:12:56.2 +21:05.0+40.66%71.09%-15.12%-16.83%
76 81 Sandra Colby Masters Woman
38:07.4 (78)
1:13:11.2 +21:20.0+41.14%70.85%-15.51%-17.23%
77 298 Tony Arnel Social Open Men 2 Lap
35:26.2 (71)
1:13:28.3 +21:37.1+41.69%70.58%-15.96%-17.68%
78 13 Bill Morrison Social Masters Men
39:34.1 (81)
1:15:44.5 +23:53.3+46.07%68.46%-19.54%-21.32%
79 54 Chris Taylor Social Masters Men
39:28.8 (80)
1:18:24.6 +26:33.4+51.21%66.13%-23.75%-25.59%
80 111 Vanessa Baker Masters Woman
41:36.3 (83)
1:19:53.9 +28:02.7+54.09%64.90%-26.10%-27.98%
81 90 Grant Baker Social Open Men 2 Lap
35:37.3 (73)
-1 lap -----
82 206 Ty Gerrand Junior Men
38:41.8 (79)
-1 lap -----
83 128 Louie Endru Junior Men
40:36.9 (82)
-1 lap -----
84 107 Hadley Craig Masters Men 3
54:03.4 (84)
-1 lap -----
- 35 David Sweeney Social Open Men 2 Lap
-
DNF -----