Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX - 12:00 pm

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 5, 2017 12:08 PM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Issaquah, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 2014 Keith Heinzelman2020 Fuel  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:49.1 (1)
19:40.5 (1)
28:39.2 (1)
37:42.9 (1)
46:47.4 --100%4.82%4.56%
2 2085 Matthew MackTeam Type 1  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:49.7 (2)
19:40.9 (2)
28:39.6 (2)
37:43.5 (2)
47:08.5 +0:21.1+0.75%99.25%4.10%3.84%
3 2090 Scott Barr  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:02.1 (5)
20:10.4 (4)
29:21.5 (4)
38:28.7 (3)
47:33.1 +0:45.7+1.63%98.40%3.27%3.00%
4 2006 Peter BenarcikRavenna Capital  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:59.5 (3)
20:07.2 (3)
29:20.7 (3)
38:34.8 (4)
47:43.5 +0:56.1+2.00%98.04%2.91%2.65%
5 2148 Duncan McintoshHagens Berman - EY Society  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:16.0 (11)
20:25.3 (7)
29:31.1 (6)
38:42.5 (5)
47:50.8 +1:03.4+2.26%97.79%2.67%2.40%
6 2008 Jack StringhamGarage  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:11.0 (7)
20:23.7 (6)
29:30.6 (5)
38:43.1 (6)
47:53.2 +1:05.8+2.34%97.71%2.59%2.32%
7 2007 Jonathan CastrodaleHedonspeed  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:59.5 (3)
20:22.1 (5)
29:43.2 (7)
38:59.6 (7)
48:22.0 +1:34.6+3.37%96.74%1.61%1.34%
8 2026 Tiff KoehnDYNA Racing  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:07.1 (6)
20:28.6 (8)
29:47.0 (8)
39:10.0 (8)
48:27.3 +1:39.9+3.56%96.56%1.43%1.16%
9 2010 Denny BartlettGarage  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:21.9 (14)
20:39.7 (13)
30:02.1 (14)
39:17.9 (9)
48:41.3 +1:53.9+4.06%96.10%0.95%0.68%
10 2112 Sean PhillipsGarage Racing  52 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:23.7 (17)
20:45.2 (14)
29:57.6 (11)
39:29.6 (12)
48:42.2 +1:54.8+4.09%96.07%0.92%0.65%
11 2134 Sven KoehlerEgencia  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:14.0 (10)
20:33.2 (9)
29:58.6 (12)
39:26.3 (10)
48:51.6 +2:04.2+4.42%95.76%0.61%0.33%
12 2135 Ken RamirezNemesis Racing  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:25.4 (18)
20:34.0 (10)
29:54.0 (9)
39:27.1 (11)
48:57.0 +2:09.6+4.62%95.59%0.42%0.15%
13 2084 Mike RolcikTaco Time NW  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:19.9 (12)
20:47.8 (15)
30:09.2 (15)
39:35.0 (14)
49:01.4 +2:14.0+4.77%95.44%0.27%0.00%
14 2086 Kozo Nozawa  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:20.3 (13)
20:37.9 (12)
30:01.0 (13)
39:33.2 (13)
49:11.4 +2:24.0+5.13%95.12%-0.07%-0.34%
15 2011 Dave PearsonCX Northwest  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:32.3 (22)
20:56.6 (19)
30:18.7 (17)
39:48.7 (15)
49:16.1 +2:28.7+5.30%94.97%-0.23%-0.50%
16 2087 Kent HuHagens Berman EY Society Cycling Team  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:23.0 (15)
20:58.3 (20)
30:24.5 (18)
39:54.5 (16)
49:18.3 +2:30.9+5.38%94.90%-0.30%-0.57%
17 2005 Steven MoeNemesis  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:23.6 (16)
20:55.1 (17)
30:27.7 (21)
40:02.1 (17)
49:26.3 +2:38.9+5.66%94.64%-0.57%-0.85%
18 2093 Joe MartinTaco Time NW  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:35.8 (24)
21:00.7 (21)
30:27.4 (20)
40:03.1 (18)
49:43.2 +2:55.8+6.26%94.11%-1.14%-1.42%
19 2145 Matt PeternellDYNA Racing  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:25.7 (19)
20:55.2 (18)
30:25.3 (19)
40:14.8 (20)
50:03.8 +3:16.4+7.00%93.46%-1.84%-2.12%
20 2097 Dan ScottMayhem  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:34.3 (23)
21:09.8 (24)
30:54.5 (24)
40:37.1 (21)
50:22.6 +3:35.2+7.67%92.88%-2.48%-2.76%
21 2136 Scott HarderSnoco Velo  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:50.9 (26)
21:26.8 (25)
31:06.7 (25)
40:55.6 (24)
50:26.3 +3:38.9+7.80%92.77%-2.61%-2.89%
22 2115 Pieter MulierClassic Cycle  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:37.4 (25)
21:09.7 (23)
30:53.6 (23)
40:44.2 (23)
50:28.1 +3:40.7+7.86%92.71%-2.67%-2.95%
23 2028 Nathan WebsterBlack Sheep Celo  50 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:55.0 (28)
21:34.6 (26)
31:16.5 (26)
40:59.3 (25)
50:52.0 +4:04.6+8.71%91.99%-3.48%-3.76%
24 2033 Nathan KigerRavenna Capital Management  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:59.4 (29)
21:50.5 (27)
31:53.9 (27)
41:55.4 (26)
51:54.4 +5:07.0+10.94%90.14%-5.59%-5.88%
25 2100 Frank O'BrienOMG Racing  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:29.0 (21)
21:03.8 (22)
30:46.5 (22)
40:42.9 (22)
51:54.7 +5:07.3+10.95%90.13%-5.60%-5.89%
26 2105 George Jackson  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:26.9 (20)
20:53.3 (16)
30:16.7 (16)
40:03.9 (19)
-1 lap -----
27 2003 Reeve GearyEgencia Cycling Team  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:12.5 (31)
22:15.4 (29)
32:41.4 (29)
43:04.5 (27)
-1 lap -----
28 2037 Matthew StanigarDyna  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:54.0 (27)
21:58.9 (28)
32:33.6 (28)
43:19.9 (28)
-1 lap -----
29 2089 John DrenningDyna  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:08.2 (30)
22:29.2 (30)
32:58.2 (30)
43:39.8 (29)
-1 lap -----
30 2038 Jason LandDYNA Racing  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
13:39.3 (34)
23:59.4 (33)
34:29.9 (31)
45:10.4 (30)
-1 lap -----
31 2081 Tom PlattDYNA Racing  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:49.7 (33)
23:43.0 (32)
34:42.9 (33)
46:18.8 (31)
-1 lap -----
32 2110 Jeff Evans  Cat 3 Men 45+
12:49.0 (32)
23:42.0 (31)
34:41.0 (32)
46:21.0 (32)
-1 lap -----
33 2034 Scott ReeseSportsman KCA  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:11.5 (8)
20:35.8 (11)
29:55.6 (10)
-
-2 laps -----
34 2125 Terry BuchananHUP United  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:11.7 (9)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----