Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX - 12:00 pm

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 5, 2017 12:08 PM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Issaquah, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 234 Ruaraidh StensonDYNA Racing  43 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:14.9 (2)
19:13.5 (1)
28:12.0 (1)
37:14.5 (1)
46:06.7 --100%4.85%3.59%
2 158 Colin Ferguson  40 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:18.2 (7)
19:22.6 (6)
28:22.1 (4)
37:19.4 (2)
46:16.3 +0:09.6+0.35%99.65%4.52%3.26%
3 215 Jeffrey Miller  41 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:11.4 (1)
19:16.3 (2)
28:19.4 (2)
37:20.7 (3)
46:31.4 +0:24.7+0.89%99.12%4.00%2.73%
4 280 Brendan McmahanRecycled Cycles Racing  40 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:16.3 (4)
19:21.9 (5)
28:28.3 (6)
37:27.4 (4)
46:35.8 +0:29.1+1.05%98.96%3.85%2.58%
5 168 Nat PellmanHodala  43 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:16.3 (4)
19:19.1 (4)
28:21.5 (3)
37:29.9 (5)
46:37.7 +0:31.0+1.12%98.89%3.79%2.51%
6 272 Scott Heinz  35 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:16.7 (6)
19:26.4 (7)
28:29.9 (7)
37:34.4 (6)
46:43.3 +0:36.6+1.32%98.69%3.59%2.32%
7 163 Joshua Simmons  39 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:15.3 (3)
19:16.8 (3)
28:27.1 (5)
37:58.0 (7)
47:31.4 +1:24.7+3.06%97.03%1.94%0.64%
8 233 Justin WadeAUDI  35 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:30.2 (12)
19:32.5 (8)
28:46.9 (8)
38:13.3 (8)
47:34.1 +1:27.4+3.16%96.94%1.85%0.55%
9 166 Emil Hillding  40 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:32.6 (14)
19:36.2 (10)
28:54.7 (10)
38:18.9 (11)
47:34.4 +1:27.7+3.17%96.93%1.84%0.54%
10 153 Scott RendaApex Racing  42 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:29.7 (11)
19:35.5 (9)
28:49.4 (9)
38:17.0 (9)
47:41.3 +1:34.6+3.42%96.69%1.60%0.30%
11 2002 Mark RoughgardenMachete P/B Kirkland Bicycle  43 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:24.3 (8)
19:38.1 (12)
28:56.1 (11)
38:18.2 (10)
47:46.5 +1:39.8+3.61%96.52%1.42%0.12%
12 220 Brent MorrowCX Northwest  42 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:27.1 (10)
19:37.7 (11)
29:00.9 (12)
38:30.7 (12)
47:47.4 +1:40.7+3.64%96.49%1.39%0.09%
13 209 Rob McgartyRecycled Cycles Racing  42 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:24.7 (9)
19:44.1 (13)
29:12.3 (13)
38:37.9 (13)
47:52.3 +1:45.6+3.82%96.32%1.22%-0.09%
14 222 Mark YoungAlki Rubicon  42 Cat 3 Men 35+
-
-
-
-
47:53.0 +1:46.3+3.84%96.30%1.20%-0.11%
15 2001 Mathew Johnson  38 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:42.3 (16)
20:34.8 (18)
29:54.7 (15)
39:11.8 (15)
48:26.9 +2:20.2+5.07%95.18%0.03%-1.29%
16 275 Michael Swale  43 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:49.6 (20)
20:10.6 (14)
29:31.9 (14)
39:10.5 (14)
48:36.1 +2:29.4+5.40%94.88%-0.29%-1.61%
17 276 Paul JosephsonApex Racing  35 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:32.9 (15)
20:13.9 (15)
29:58.0 (16)
39:40.8 (16)
49:18.3 +3:11.6+6.93%93.52%-1.74%-3.08%
18 273 Nathan YoungNative  37 Cat 3 Men 35+
11:02.2 (23)
20:51.5 (19)
30:33.8 (19)
40:15.2 (17)
49:57.0 +3:50.3+8.32%92.32%-3.07%-4.43%
19 165 Alden KrollBroadmark  35 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:46.9 (19)
20:31.6 (17)
30:13.8 (17)
40:21.9 (18)
50:15.6 +4:08.9+9.00%91.75%-3.71%-5.08%
20 278 Bob BautistaApex Racing  39 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:31.7 (13)
20:28.7 (16)
30:24.4 (18)
40:32.2 (19)
50:25.9 +4:19.2+9.37%91.43%-4.06%-5.44%
21 2036 Quinn DusenberryEngencia  53 Cat 3 Men 35+
11:45.1 (25)
21:24.7 (21)
31:05.9 (21)
40:45.3 (20)
50:37.3 +4:30.6+9.78%91.09%-4.45%-5.83%
22 164 Jeff LynchEgencia  39 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:57.2 (22)
21:05.3 (20)
31:02.0 (20)
41:12.7 (21)
51:25.1 +5:18.4+11.51%89.68%-6.10%-7.50%
23 252 Jeff CotaOld Town Bicycle P/B GEC  41 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:44.8 (17)
21:57.6 (23)
31:50.6 (22)
41:45.7 (22)
51:45.5 +5:38.8+12.25%89.09%-6.80%-8.21%
24 230 Adam Crane  Cat 3 Men 35+
10:45.0 (18)
21:58.0 (24)
31:52.0 (23)
41:48.0 (23)
51:48.0 +5:41.3+12.34%89.02%-6.88%-8.30%
25 203 Clinton FowlerCannondale NW  41 Cat 3 Men 35+
11:24.8 (24)
21:56.2 (22)
32:34.4 (24)
43:19.0 (24)
-1 lap -----
26 202 Robert DischerDaswow Racing  37 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:54.5 (21)
23:14.6 (25)
-
-
-3 laps -----