Race progress: Auckland XC Championship 2017

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 5, 2017 10:04 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    South Head, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 6 Tad MejdrAuckland MTB Club  Single Speed
57:45.0 (1)
1:56:05.4 2--100%22.24%19.74%
2 22 George FurnissPohutakawa Coast Bike Club  U19
57:47.3 (3)
1:56:29.8 2+0:24.4+0.35%99.65%21.97%19.46%
3 42 Cosmo BloorTe Miro MTB Club  Open
57:46.8 (2)
1:59:27.8 2+3:22.4+2.91%97.18%19.98%17.41%
4 45 Nic SmithMoonglu  Open
1:00:07.1 (4)
2:01:53.9 2+5:48.5+5.00%95.24%18.35%15.72%
5 32 Paul Struthers  Open
1:00:14.9 (6)
2:03:13.8 2+7:08.4+6.15%94.21%17.46%14.80%
6 53 Matthew Wilson  U19
1:00:08.8 (5)
2:04:42.8 2+8:37.4+7.43%93.09%16.46%13.78%
7 14 Elson Halligan  30+
1:01:23.1 (7)
2:06:55.8 2+10:50.4+9.34%91.46%14.98%12.24%
8 10 Jared ScollayAuckland MTB Club  40+
1:05:08.4 (9)
2:14:06.0 2+18:00.6+15.51%86.57%10.17%7.29%
9 54 Phil Walter  Single Speed
1:05:56.7 (10)
2:15:39.5 2+19:34.1+16.86%85.58%9.13%6.21%
10 7 Bodo LangAuckland MTB Club  40+
1:06:36.1 (12)
2:16:33.6 2+20:28.2+17.63%85.01%8.53%5.59%
11 46 Nick FERIGO  Open
1:04:51.0 (8)
2:18:08.9 2+22:03.5+19.00%84.03%7.46%4.49%
12 44 Gordon McCauleyGMC Cycling  40+
1:06:28.5 (11)
2:20:19.3 2+24:13.9+20.87%82.73%6.01%2.99%
13 1 Rhys EvansAuckland MTB Club  30+
1:08:56.7 (16)
2:22:06.4 2+26:01.0+22.41%81.69%4.81%1.75%
14 35 Graham AndersonRNZAF Multisport  30+
1:11:00.0 (18)
2:23:55.3 2+27:49.9+23.97%80.66%3.60%0.50%
15 8 Logan CallesenAuckland MTB Club  Single Speed
1:08:51.4 (14)
2:24:07.6 2+28:02.2+24.15%80.55%3.46%0.36%
16 47 Nigel Stent  40+
1:08:51.8 (15)
2:25:09.3 2+29:03.9+25.04%79.98%2.77%-0.36%
17 36 David Duncan  30+
1:09:32.9 (17)
2:25:33.0 2+29:27.6+25.38%79.76%2.50%-0.63%
18 17 James GurneyHamilton MTB Club  40+
1:14:13.1 (21)
2:30:28.1 2+34:22.7+29.61%77.15%-0.79%-4.03%
19 33 Scott ClarkRotorua  40+
1:12:38.7 (19)
2:32:17.7 2+36:12.3+31.19%76.23%-2.01%-5.29%
20 2 Ido HadarPohutakawa Coast Bike Club  40+
1:12:43.0 (20)
2:32:40.9 2+36:35.5+31.52%76.03%-2.27%-5.56%
21 41 Geoff Zink  Open
1:07:26.7 (13)
2:33:34.0 2+37:28.6+32.28%75.60%-2.86%-6.17%
22 37 Robert GlennyDepartment Of Cycling  Single Speed
1:15:13.5 (22)
2:36:59.4 2+40:54.0+35.23%73.95%-5.16%-8.54%
23 3 Ian McConnellAuckland MTB Club  50+
1:17:38.3 (23)
2:44:12.9 2+48:07.5+41.45%70.69%-10.00%-13.53%
24 38 Scott Raynes  40+
1:20:03.0 (25)
2:48:06.4 2+52:01.0+44.81%69.06%-12.60%-16.22%
25 52 Matt Tohill  30+
1:19:08.4 (24)
2:52:41.5 2+56:36.1+48.76%67.22%-15.68%-19.39%
26 5 Simon YatesAuckland MTB Club  50+
1:21:49.7 (26)
2:58:54.3 2+1:02:48.9+54.11%64.89%-19.84%-23.69%
27 34 Adrian Head  50+
1:22:44.8 (27)
3:07:48.5 2+1:11:43.1+61.78%61.81%-25.80%-29.84%
28 49 Arlo Guthrie  Single Speed
1:27:47.9 (30)
3:12:39.2 2+1:16:33.8+65.95%60.26%-29.05%-33.19%
29 9 Mike BealeAuckland MTB Club  40+
1:29:26.0 (31)
3:15:40.9 2+1:19:35.5+68.56%59.33%-31.08%-35.29%
30 30 Steve GwilliamDustydaze Riding  Single Speed
1:31:07.8 (32)
3:18:09.4 2+1:22:04.0+70.69%58.58%-32.73%-37.00%
31 31 Jeremy Armstrong  30+
1:25:53.7 (28)
-1 lap 1-----
32 40 Jason CallesenAuckland MTB Club  Open
1:25:57.9 (29)
-1 lap 1-----
33 19 Onion-Bhaji BoomshankaBoomshanka MTB Club  50+
1:41:52.1 (33)
-1 lap 1-----
34 4 Colin StickellsTotara Park Mountainbike Club  40+
1:46:15.7 (34)
-1 lap 1-----