Race progress: Auckland XC Championship 2017

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 5, 2017 10:04 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    South Head, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 6 Tad MejdrAuckland MTB Club  Single Speed
57:45.0 (1)
1:56:05.4 2--100%22.80%20.65%
2 22 George FurnissPohutakawa Coast Bike Club  U19
57:47.3 (3)
1:56:29.8 2+0:24.4+0.35%99.65%22.53%20.38%
3 42 Cosmo BloorTe Miro MTB Club  Open
57:46.8 (2)
1:59:27.8 2+3:22.4+2.91%97.18%20.55%18.35%
4 45 Nic SmithMoonglu  Open
1:00:07.1 (4)
2:01:53.9 2+5:48.5+5.00%95.24%18.93%16.68%
5 32 Paul Struthers  Open
1:00:14.9 (6)
2:03:13.8 2+7:08.4+6.15%94.21%18.05%15.77%
6 53 Matthew Wilson  U19
1:00:08.8 (5)
2:04:42.8 2+8:37.4+7.43%93.09%17.06%14.76%
7 14 Elson Halligan  30+
1:01:23.1 (7)
2:06:55.8 2+10:50.4+9.34%91.46%15.59%13.24%
8 10 Jared ScollayAuckland MTB Club  40+
1:05:08.4 (9)
2:14:06.0 2+18:00.6+15.51%86.57%10.82%8.34%
9 54 Phil Walter  Single Speed
1:05:56.7 (10)
2:15:39.5 2+19:34.1+16.86%85.58%9.78%7.28%
10 7 Bodo LangAuckland MTB Club  40+
1:06:36.1 (12)
2:16:33.6 2+20:28.2+17.63%85.01%9.18%6.66%
11 46 Nick FERIGO  Open
1:04:51.0 (8)
2:18:08.9 2+22:03.5+19.00%84.03%8.13%5.58%
12 44 Gordon McCauleyGMC Cycling  40+
1:06:28.5 (11)
2:20:19.3 2+24:13.9+20.87%82.73%6.68%4.09%
13 1 Rhys EvansAuckland MTB Club  30+
1:08:56.7 (16)
2:22:06.4 2+26:01.0+22.41%81.69%5.49%2.87%
14 35 Graham AndersonRNZAF Multisport  30+
1:11:00.0 (19)
2:23:55.3 2+27:49.9+23.97%80.66%4.29%1.63%
15 8 Logan CallesenAuckland MTB Club  Single Speed
1:08:51.4 (14)
2:24:07.6 2+28:02.2+24.15%80.55%4.15%1.49%
16 47 Nigel Stent  40+
1:08:51.8 (15)
2:25:09.3 2+29:03.9+25.04%79.98%3.47%0.79%
17 36 David Duncan  30+
1:09:32.9 (17)
2:25:33.0 2+29:27.6+25.38%79.76%3.20%0.52%
18 15 Jessica ManchesterPohutakawa Coast Bike Club  Open
1:10:45.4 (18)
2:27:04.0 2+30:58.6+26.68%78.94%2.20%-0.52%
19 17 James GurneyHamilton MTB Club  40+
1:14:13.1 (23)
2:30:28.1 2+34:22.7+29.61%77.15%-0.07%-2.84%
20 33 Scott ClarkRotorua  40+
1:12:38.7 (20)
2:32:17.7 2+36:12.3+31.19%76.23%-1.28%-4.09%
21 2 Ido HadarPohutakawa Coast Bike Club  40+
1:12:43.0 (21)
2:32:40.9 2+36:35.5+31.52%76.03%-1.54%-4.36%
22 41 Geoff Zink  Open
1:07:26.7 (13)
2:33:34.0 2+37:28.6+32.28%75.60%-2.13%-4.96%
23 16 Charlotte RaynerPohutakawa Coast Bike Club  Open
1:13:54.7 (22)
2:35:59.5 2+39:54.1+34.37%74.42%-3.74%-6.62%
24 37 Robert GlennyDepartment Of Cycling  Single Speed
1:15:13.5 (24)
2:36:59.4 2+40:54.0+35.23%73.95%-4.40%-7.30%
25 27 Marquita Gelderman  50+
1:20:13.3 (29)
2:40:56.1 2+44:50.7+38.63%72.13%-7.03%-10.00%
26 3 Ian McConnellAuckland MTB Club  50+
1:17:38.3 (25)
2:44:12.9 2+48:07.5+41.45%70.69%-9.21%-12.24%
27 38 Scott Raynes  40+
1:20:03.0 (28)
2:48:06.4 2+52:01.0+44.81%69.06%-11.80%-14.90%
28 29 Amy Haddon  Single Speed
1:19:58.2 (27)
2:49:50.5 2+53:45.1+46.30%68.35%-12.95%-16.08%
29 52 Matt Tohill  30+
1:19:08.4 (26)
2:52:41.5 2+56:36.1+48.76%67.22%-14.85%-18.03%
30 5 Simon YatesAuckland MTB Club  50+
1:21:49.7 (30)
2:58:54.3 2+1:02:48.9+54.11%64.89%-18.98%-22.28%
31 34 Adrian Head  50+
1:22:44.8 (31)
3:07:48.5 2+1:11:43.1+61.78%61.81%-24.90%-28.36%
32 49 Arlo Guthrie  Single Speed
1:27:47.9 (34)
3:12:39.2 2+1:16:33.8+65.95%60.26%-28.12%-31.68%
33 9 Mike BealeAuckland MTB Club  40+
1:29:26.0 (35)
3:15:40.9 2+1:19:35.5+68.56%59.33%-30.13%-33.75%
34 30 Steve GwilliamDustydaze Riding  Single Speed
1:31:07.8 (36)
3:18:09.4 2+1:22:04.0+70.69%58.58%-31.78%-35.44%
35 31 Jeremy Armstrong  30+
1:25:53.7 (32)
-1 lap 1-----
36 40 Jason CallesenAuckland MTB Club  Open
1:25:57.9 (33)
-1 lap 1-----
37 19 Onion-Bhaji BoomshankaBoomshanka MTB Club  50+
1:41:52.1 (37)
-1 lap 1-----
38 4 Colin StickellsTotara Park Mountainbike Club  40+
1:46:15.7 (38)
-1 lap 1-----