Race progress: AvantiPlus Cycology Summer Series Race1

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, November 1, 2017 18:31 (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 57 Sam Gaze Open Men
28:12.3 (9)
52:46.3 2--100%20.41%20.62%
2 59 Nick Smith Open Men
27:15.3 (1)
53:59.2 2+1:12.9+2.30%97.75%18.57%18.79%
3 100 Kypher McMorran Under 23 Men
27:32.7 (3)
54:09.0 2+1:22.7+2.61%97.45%18.33%18.55%
4 69 Nic Adams Masters Men 1
27:36.4 (5)
54:35.2 2+1:48.9+3.44%96.68%17.67%17.89%
5 9 Beau Lowrie Single Speed Men
27:15.8 (2)
55:00.1 2+2:13.8+4.23%95.95%17.04%17.27%
6 116 Ben Mcleod Under 23 Men
27:34.2 (4)
55:19.6 2+2:33.3+4.84%95.38%16.55%16.78%
7 79 Nigel Cross Masters Men 1
28:06.4 (8)
55:43.8 2+2:57.5+5.61%94.69%15.94%16.17%
8 58 Ollie Harnett Open Men
28:14.3 (10)
56:09.9 2+3:23.6+6.43%93.96%15.29%15.52%
9 39 James Gurney Masters Men 2
28:47.7 (11)
57:31.5 2+4:45.2+9.01%91.74%13.24%13.47%
10 126 Louie Vanner Under 23 Men
29:45.2 (16)
58:03.9 2+5:17.6+10.03%90.88%12.42%12.66%
11 110 Scott Raynes Masters Men 2
29:14.1 (14)
58:07.8 2+5:21.5+10.15%90.78%12.32%12.56%
12 97 Paul Dixon Masters Men 2
29:13.5 (13)
58:10.6 2+5:24.3+10.24%90.71%12.25%12.49%
13 109 Steve Burton Masters Men 2
28:02.5 (7)
58:45.8 2+5:59.5+11.35%89.80%11.37%11.61%
14 170 Ian Henderson Masters Men 2
29:13.0 (12)
58:49.1 2+6:02.8+11.46%89.72%11.29%11.52%
15 212 Matt Edhouse Open Men
29:42.2 (15)
59:04.3 2+6:18.0+11.94%89.33%10.90%11.14%
16 115 Wade Patterson Junior Men
27:46.5 (6)
59:05.6 2+6:19.3+11.98%89.30%10.87%11.11%
17 112 Joel Taylor Under 23 Men
30:01.2 (19)
59:10.3 2+6:24.0+12.13%89.18%10.75%10.99%
18 62 Chris Bredenbeck Masters Men 2
29:48.9 (17)
59:15.2 2+6:28.9+12.28%89.06%10.63%10.87%
19 55 Chris Young Masters Men 2
30:04.5 (22)
59:21.4 2+6:35.1+12.48%88.91%10.47%10.72%
20 113 Daniel Dempsey Masters Men 2
30:04.0 (21)
59:40.5 2+6:54.2+13.08%88.43%9.99%10.24%
21 48 Bevan Ballantyne Masters Men 2
30:02.7 (20)
1:00:48.1 2+8:01.8+15.22%86.79%8.29%8.54%
22 3 Craig Gerrard Masters Men 2
30:59.2 (25)
1:01:14.8 2+8:28.5+16.06%86.16%7.62%7.87%
23 125 Connor Flemming Junior Men
31:59.5 (32)
1:01:37.8 2+8:51.5+16.79%85.63%7.05%7.30%
24 88 Grant Shackleton Masters Men 3
31:13.4 (26)
1:01:57.0 2+9:10.7+17.39%85.18%6.56%6.81%
25 5 Greg Fisher Masters Men 3
31:14.1 (27)
1:01:58.0 2+9:11.7+17.42%85.16%6.54%6.79%
26 38 Greg Gerrand Social Open Men 2 Lap
31:16.9 (28)
1:02:12.2 2+9:25.9+17.87%84.84%6.18%6.43%
27 137 Marcus Portoz Masters Men 2
30:00.1 (18)
1:02:12.7 2+9:26.4+17.89%84.83%6.17%6.42%
28 82 Paul Ritchie Masters Men 3
31:35.7 (30)
1:02:19.9 2+9:33.6+18.12%84.66%5.99%6.24%
29 123 Connor Dove Open Men
30:52.0 (23)
1:02:24.7 2+9:38.4+18.27%84.55%5.87%6.12%
30 18 James McMorran Masters Men 1
30:53.4 (24)
1:02:26.7 2+9:40.4+18.33%84.51%5.82%6.07%
31 108 Stephen Walworth Social Open Men 2 Lap
31:42.6 (31)
1:03:18.5 2+10:32.2+19.97%83.36%4.51%4.77%
32 40 Andrew Baker Masters Men 2
31:31.2 (29)
1:03:36.3 2+10:50.0+20.53%82.97%4.07%4.32%
33 199 Jonty Smit Junior Men
32:20.9 (33)
1:03:46.1 2+10:59.8+20.84%82.76%3.82%4.08%
34 169 Thomas Hutchings Junior Men
32:41.0 (35)
1:03:56.5 2+11:10.2+21.17%82.53%3.56%3.82%
35 28 Olivia Baker Open Woman
32:34.2 (34)
1:05:16.5 2+12:30.2+23.69%80.85%1.55%1.81%
36 96 Darrin Greaves Social Open Men 2 Lap
33:07.0 (36)
1:05:31.8 2+12:45.5+24.18%80.53%1.16%1.43%
37 77 David Horwood Social Open Men 2 Lap
33:30.4 (38)
1:06:22.5 2+13:36.2+25.78%79.51%-0.11%0.16%
38 80 Glen Colby Masters Men 2
33:38.8 (40)
1:06:28.8 2+13:42.5+25.98%79.38%-0.27%0.00%
39 151 Nathan Trigg Junior Men
33:48.8 (41)
1:06:57.0 2+14:10.7+26.87%78.82%-0.98%-0.71%
40 41 Steven Wharepapa Masters Men 2
33:17.6 (37)
1:07:20.3 2+14:34.0+27.60%78.37%-1.56%-1.29%
41 107 Hadley Craig Masters Men 3
34:00.9 (44)
1:08:21.3 2+15:35.0+29.53%77.20%-3.10%-2.82%
42 50 Stewart Hardie Social Open Men 2 Lap
38:02.3 (67)
1:08:33.0 2+15:46.7+29.90%76.98%-3.39%-3.11%
43 103 Scott Miller Masters Men 3
33:33.0 (39)
1:08:56.2 2+16:09.9+30.63%76.55%-3.98%-3.70%
44 13 Bill Morrison Social Masters Men
36:00.8 (56)
1:09:00.8 2+16:14.5+30.78%76.47%-4.09%-3.81%
45 76 Travis Findlay Social Open Men 2 Lap
33:58.9 (42)
1:09:05.1 2+16:18.8+30.91%76.39%-4.20%-3.92%
46 300 Carl Janssen Masters Men 1
34:23.6 (45)
1:09:06.2 2+16:19.9+30.95%76.37%-4.23%-3.95%
47 23 Steve Butler Social Open Men 2 Lap
34:56.7 (48)
1:09:19.5 2+16:33.2+31.37%76.12%-4.56%-4.28%
48 42 Robbie Basken Single Speed Men
36:30.4 (60)
1:09:19.7 2+16:33.4+31.37%76.12%-4.57%-4.28%
49 4 Briar McMorran Open Woman
34:52.6 (46)
1:09:46.0 2+16:59.7+32.20%75.64%-5.23%-4.94%
50 124 Claudia Vanner Open Woman
34:53.6 (47)
1:09:53.4 2+17:07.1+32.44%75.51%-5.41%-5.13%
51 15 Ben Anderson Junior Men
35:03.0 (49)
1:10:06.3 2+17:20.0+32.85%75.28%-5.74%-5.45%
52 119 Matt Garnett Junior Men
35:04.9 (51)
1:10:09.3 2+17:23.0+32.94%75.22%-5.81%-5.53%
53 35 David Sweeney Social Open Men 2 Lap
35:30.8 (54)
1:10:15.5 2+17:29.2+33.14%75.11%-5.97%-5.68%
54 31 Tom Kavernan Social Open Men 2 Lap
35:04.0 (50)
1:10:52.8 2+18:06.5+34.31%74.45%-6.91%-6.62%
55 98 Will Dixon Junior Men
34:00.8 (43)
1:11:30.7 2+18:44.4+35.51%73.79%-7.86%-7.57%
56 10 Alan Miller Masters Men 3
36:03.9 (57)
1:11:35.6 2+18:49.3+35.67%73.71%-7.98%-7.69%
57 74 Daniel Pickering Social Open Men 2 Lap
35:32.5 (55)
1:11:56.4 2+19:10.1+36.32%73.36%-8.51%-8.21%
58 118 Samuel Peploe Junior Men
37:27.9 (65)
1:11:57.3 2+19:11.0+36.35%73.34%-8.53%-8.24%
59 78 Sam Price Social Open Men 2 Lap
36:17.8 (59)
1:12:07.0 2+19:20.7+36.66%73.18%-8.77%-8.48%
60 64 Henrey Beex Masters Men 3
35:07.8 (52)
1:12:28.5 2+19:42.2+37.34%72.81%-9.31%-9.02%
61 83 James Post Social Open Men 2 Lap
37:04.5 (63)
1:13:09.7 2+20:23.4+38.64%72.13%-10.35%-10.05%
62 51 Keith Hardie Social Open Men 2 Lap
36:13.2 (58)
1:13:21.5 2+20:35.2+39.01%71.94%-10.64%-10.35%
63 34 Shane Easton Single Speed Men
35:18.0 (53)
1:14:26.6 2+21:40.3+41.07%70.89%-12.28%-11.98%
64 86 Brennan Chappell Social Open Men 2 Lap
36:32.9 (61)
1:14:26.9 2+21:40.6+41.08%70.88%-12.29%-11.99%
65 52 Bret Baker Single Speed Men
36:40.1 (62)
1:14:27.4 2+21:41.1+41.09%70.88%-12.30%-12.00%
66 49 Ann Shewan Open Woman
39:06.2 (73)
1:15:20.3 2+22:34.0+42.76%70.05%-13.63%-13.32%
67 122 Bruce Morgan Social Open Men 2 Lap
39:04.7 (72)
1:15:41.4 2+22:55.1+43.43%69.72%-14.16%-13.85%
68 203 Lynn Cate Social Open Men 2 Lap
38:31.9 (69)
1:15:48.6 2+23:02.3+43.66%69.61%-14.34%-14.03%
69 66 Glen Chappell Social Masters Men
38:29.4 (68)
1:16:42.8 2+23:56.5+45.37%68.79%-15.70%-15.39%
70 75 Tide Pickering Junior Men
37:24.3 (64)
1:17:02.1 2+24:15.8+45.98%68.50%-16.19%-15.88%
71 81 Sandra Colby Masters Woman
39:00.1 (71)
1:17:09.4 2+24:23.1+46.21%68.40%-16.37%-16.06%
72 90 Grant Baker Social Open Men 2 Lap
37:54.3 (66)
1:19:07.5 2+26:21.2+49.94%66.69%-19.34%-19.02%
73 117 Adrian Zang Junior Men
38:49.1 (70)
1:19:23.4 2+26:37.1+50.44%66.47%-19.74%-19.42%
74 54 Chris Taylor Social Masters Men
39:25.0 (74)
1:20:20.7 2+27:34.4+52.25%65.68%-21.18%-20.86%
75 111 Vanessa Baker Masters Woman
43:56.0 (77)
1:27:10.2 2+34:23.9+65.18%60.54%-31.48%-31.12%
76 21 Andrew Harries Social Masters Men
40:36.6 (75)
-1 lap 1-----
77 84 Brandon Elder Social Open Men 2 Lap
41:43.3 (76)
-1 lap 1-----
- 95 Ethan Baker Single Speed Men
-
DNF 0-----