Race progress: EGTC Aquathlon Oct2017 - results

  • Race started:
    Sunday, October 29, 2017 07:52 (GMT+0)
  • Race location:
    Worthing, United Kingdom
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 36 Glenn MitchellSaints & Sinners Crawley Running Club  SEN
7:23.0 (3)
25:00.8 --100%32.64%30.20%
2 39 Jonathan Bird  SEN
6:43.8 (1)
25:38.9 +0:38.1+2.54%97.52%30.93%28.42%
3 38 Christopher LuesleyRun Academy Worthing  SEN
7:00.9 (2)
26:51.7 +1:50.9+7.39%93.12%27.66%25.04%
4 34 Chris Tyson  SEN
8:50.2 (7)
28:01.9 +3:01.1+12.07%89.23%24.51%21.77%
5 37 Peter BiggsHoddesdon Tri Club  V40
7:31.4 (5)
29:44.0 +4:43.2+18.87%84.13%19.93%17.02%
6 25 Maria KowalFittleworth Flyers  SEN
10:34.5 (15)
29:50.1 +4:49.3+19.28%83.84%19.66%16.74%
7 35 Jon BinneyTri Tempo Eastbourne  SEN
7:30.4 (4)
29:53.5 +4:52.7+19.50%83.68%19.51%16.58%
8 29 Graham BullReigate Priory AC  SEN
10:24.1 (12)
30:47.4 +5:46.6+23.09%81.24%17.09%14.07%
9 32 Adrian FeasbySwim 1st Triathlon  V60
8:37.8 (6)
31:19.8 +6:19.0+25.25%79.84%15.63%12.57%
10 16 Dwaine Ford  SEN
10:38.3 (16)
34:35.6 +9:34.8+38.30%72.31%6.84%3.46%
11 22 Keith OvendenTeam Fenland Runner  SEN
10:01.5 (11)
34:50.2 +9:49.4+39.27%71.80%6.19%2.78%
12 8 Brendan Murphy Mitchell  SEN
11:56.2 (20)
35:03.1 +10:02.3+40.13%71.36%5.61%2.18%
13 28 Eloise BullReigate Priory AC  JUN
8:59.8 (8)
35:07.7 +10:06.9+40.44%71.21%5.40%1.97%
14 30 Phill Kirk  SEN
9:15.9 (9)
35:22.6 +10:21.8+41.43%70.71%4.73%1.27%
15 12 Joshuah SrikanthaHTC  YOU
10:49.4 (19)
36:17.4 +11:16.6+45.08%68.93%2.28%-1.27%
16 18 Rachel Webber  SEN
10:47.0 (18)
37:39.6 +12:38.8+50.56%66.42%-1.41%-5.10%
17 15 Rachel Robson  SEN
10:32.4 (14)
38:28.2 +13:27.4+53.80%65.02%-3.59%-7.36%
18 7 Nick FareyTri Tempo (Eastbourne)  V60
15:18.4 (27)
40:35.1 +15:34.3+62.25%61.63%-9.29%-13.26%
19 13 Natalie Hoare  SEN
10:44.7 (17)
41:02.2 +16:01.4+64.06%60.95%-10.51%-14.52%
20 4 Colin Mitchell  V60
12:39.7 (25)
41:27.7 +16:26.9+65.76%60.33%-11.65%-15.71%
21 31 Cheryl Ward  V40
9:44.9 (10)
43:04.1 +18:03.3+72.18%58.08%-15.98%-20.19%
22 14 Sarah Winn  SEN
12:00.8 (21)
43:08.2 +18:07.4+72.45%57.99%-16.16%-20.38%
23 5 Aaron PerrottLingfield Running  V40
16:24.9 (28)
44:41.2 +19:40.4+78.65%55.97%-20.34%-24.71%
24 21 Nicky Letts  V40
10:27.7 (13)
45:34.7 +20:33.9+82.22%54.88%-22.74%-27.20%
25 6 Martin Turnbull  V60
13:41.8 (26)
46:01.9 +21:01.1+84.03%54.34%-23.96%-28.46%
26 10 John OvendenTeam Fenland Runner  V60
12:27.3 (23)
46:15.1 +21:14.3+84.91%54.08%-24.55%-29.07%
27 9 Louise Collins  SEN
12:20.4 (22)
50:45.8 +25:45.0+102.95%49.27%-36.70%-41.67%
28 23 Helen Agutter  SEN
12:39.4 (24)
52:38.3 +27:37.5+110.44%47.52%-41.75%-46.90%