Race progress: HEL CX Cup — Simonkylä — Yleinen / Open

  • Race started:
    Sunday, October 15, 2017 15:02 (GMT+3)
  • Race location:
    Vantaa, Finland
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 86 Samuli VisuriCCH  Yleinen / Elite / Open
8:39.1 (1)
17:16.9 (2)
26:06.6 (1)
34:58.3 (1)
43:58.7 (2)
52:47.2 (1)
1:02:31.1 --100%7.68%7.30%
2 30 Antti KuittoTeam Evoc  Yleinen / Elite / Open
8:41.8 (2)
17:13.9 (1)
26:08.0 (2)
35:02.7 (2)
43:57.1 (1)
53:23.8 (2)
1:03:18.0 +0:46.9+1.25%98.77%6.53%6.15%
3 81 Heikki NiskakangasTeam Larunpyörä Cervélo  Yleinen / Elite / Open
8:49.9 (3)
17:41.8 (3)
26:43.0 (3)
35:54.0 (3)
45:12.5 (3)
54:33.8 (3)
1:03:51.0 +1:19.9+2.13%97.91%5.71%5.33%
4 76 Kare EskolaKorson Kaiku  Yleinen / Elite / Open
9:00.6 (7)
17:53.4 (4)
27:02.8 (4)
36:12.7 (4)
45:34.2 (4)
54:57.0 (4)
1:04:31.8 +2:00.7+3.22%96.88%4.71%4.32%
5 82 Erkko SalonenCCH  Yleinen / Elite / Open
8:58.4 (5)
17:59.5 (5)
27:11.2 (5)
36:27.2 (5)
46:03.3 (5)
55:37.4 (5)
1:05:25.5 +2:54.4+4.65%95.56%3.39%3.00%
6 94 Mikael TurunenIBD Cycling  Yleinen / Elite / Open
8:56.0 (4)
18:21.5 (6)
27:55.2 (6)
37:37.6 (6)
47:27.0 (6)
56:57.2 (6)
1:06:48.0 +4:16.9+6.85%93.59%1.36%0.96%
7 44 Jouko Virta  M Cat 2
9:31.6 (13)
18:57.8 (12)
28:40.3 (12)
38:20.7 (11)
48:00.5 (10)
57:37.8 (9)
1:07:03.4 +4:32.3+7.26%93.23%0.98%0.58%
8 80 Tero TanninenTeam Larunpyörä Cervelo  Yleinen / Elite / Open
9:22.0 (9)
18:43.8 (9)
28:11.7 (8)
37:52.1 (8)
47:40.7 (8)
57:34.9 (8)
1:07:23.5 +4:52.4+7.80%92.77%0.49%0.08%
9 78 Juho SaarinenLahden Pyöräilijät  Yleinen / Elite / Open
9:00.0 (6)
18:40.9 (8)
27:59.6 (7)
37:40.7 (7)
47:35.8 (7)
57:31.4 (7)
1:07:26.7 +4:55.6+7.88%92.70%0.41%0.00%
10 89 Jarkko NiemiGIF-CHEBICI  Yleinen / Elite / Open
9:10.9 (8)
18:39.0 (7)
28:22.1 (9)
37:56.8 (9)
47:51.1 (9)
57:43.0 (10)
1:07:46.5 +5:15.4+8.41%92.24%-0.08%-0.49%
11 92 Otto Kolehmainen  Yleinen / Elite / Open
9:27.9 (12)
18:59.7 (13)
28:34.1 (11)
38:14.9 (10)
48:23.2 (11)
58:30.0 (11)
1:08:42.1 +6:11.0+9.89%91.00%-1.45%-1.86%
12 71 Aki KosunenTeam BHC  Yleinen / Elite / Open
9:23.4 (10)
18:49.2 (11)
28:47.3 (13)
38:38.4 (13)
48:40.7 (13)
58:47.1 (12)
1:08:56.0 +6:24.9+10.26%90.69%-1.79%-2.21%
13 75 Santtu TeerihalmeHelsinki  Yleinen / Elite / Open
9:24.2 (11)
18:47.0 (10)
28:31.8 (10)
38:27.9 (12)
48:38.0 (12)
58:54.0 (13)
1:09:41.9 +7:10.8+11.48%89.70%-2.92%-3.34%
14 62 Lasse MikkolaCCH  M Cat 3
9:45.4 (16)
19:35.9 (15)
29:34.1 (14)
39:42.0 (14)
49:59.0 (14)
1:00:22.2 (14)
1:10:35.7 +8:04.6+12.92%88.56%-4.25%-4.67%
15 40 Ilpo Mikonmäki  M Cat 2
9:47.8 (17)
19:38.6 (16)
29:39.3 (15)
40:17.8 (15)
50:31.4 (15)
1:00:59.7 (15)
1:11:37.7 +9:06.6+14.57%87.28%-5.77%-6.20%
16 77 Sami LampinenHEL CX  Yleinen / Elite / Open
9:58.6 (20)
19:53.0 (18)
30:05.3 (19)
40:20.5 (17)
50:34.2 (16)
1:01:05.6 (16)
1:11:48.7 +9:17.6+14.86%87.06%-6.04%-6.47%
17 41 Matti MustonenHEL CX  M Cat 2
9:39.9 (14)
19:34.2 (14)
29:46.2 (16)
40:18.6 (16)
50:50.7 (17)
1:02:17.8 (17)
1:13:47.0 +11:15.9+18.02%84.73%-8.95%-9.40%
18 88 Kökä Sonerpyörähuoltoovelle  Yleinen / Elite / Open
9:43.9 (15)
19:55.2 (19)
29:53.1 (17)
40:28.2 (19)
51:10.0 (18)
1:02:36.1 (18)
-1 lap -----
19 56 Saku Saarimaa  M Cat 3
9:55.4 (19)
19:51.7 (17)
30:03.4 (18)
40:25.0 (18)
51:16.3 (19)
1:02:43.2 (19)
-1 lap -----
20 43 Juho Ala-PeijariCCH  M Cat 2
10:04.5 (21)
20:07.8 (20)
30:23.3 (20)
41:00.8 (20)
51:50.4 (20)
1:03:15.9 (20)
-1 lap -----
21 37 Paulus PalmqvistBC Hellsinki  M Cat 2
9:49.1 (18)
20:12.4 (21)
31:02.6 (21)
41:49.5 (21)
53:03.2 (21)
1:04:09.3 (21)
-1 lap -----
22 66 Teemu TombergPrologi  M Cat 3
10:37.2 (30)
21:00.2 (27)
31:43.5 (27)
42:30.7 (24)
53:42.0 (23)
1:04:35.9 (22)
-1 lap -----
23 46 Petteri Taskinen2Cteam  M Cat 2
10:35.1 (29)
21:07.0 (28)
31:46.5 (28)
42:42.1 (26)
53:46.3 (24)
1:04:47.6 (23)
-1 lap -----
24 52 Ian Corfe  M Cat 2
10:23.8 (24)
20:53.8 (25)
31:33.9 (24)
42:28.2 (23)
53:41.2 (22)
1:05:12.4 (24)
-1 lap -----
25 90 Miikka KarvonenIHM  M Cat 3
10:27.8 (25)
21:07.8 (29)
32:02.6 (30)
43:04.9 (30)
53:58.1 (26)
1:05:14.4 (25)
-1 lap -----
26 51 Raphaël GardetteIK-32  M Cat 2
10:29.9 (26)
20:48.3 (23)
31:19.4 (22)
42:25.2 (22)
53:50.9 (25)
1:05:26.3 (26)
-1 lap -----
27 67 Perttu IlmarinenKeravan Urheilijat  M Cat 3
10:09.2 (22)
20:42.4 (22)
31:39.9 (25)
42:50.6 (28)
54:18.8 (27)
1:05:52.2 (27)
-1 lap -----
28 93 Oskari Kolehmainen  M Cat 2
10:32.7 (28)
20:57.1 (26)
31:24.5 (23)
42:37.2 (25)
54:40.5 (28)
1:06:26.0 (28)
-1 lap -----
29 58 Timo KomulainenTCF  M Cat 3
10:59.9 (35)
21:42.0 (33)
32:37.0 (32)
43:56.4 (32)
55:11.7 (30)
1:06:34.5 (29)
-1 lap -----
30 35 Markus HallbergIBD Cycling  M Cat 2
10:44.3 (31)
21:17.4 (31)
32:00.7 (29)
43:21.4 (31)
54:59.4 (29)
1:06:37.2 (30)
-1 lap -----
31 69 Luc WeilerTeam Panda  M Cat 3
10:47.1 (32)
21:35.3 (32)
32:46.8 (33)
44:12.0 (33)
55:39.6 (31)
1:07:29.4 (31)
-1 lap -----
32 45 Otto Oksanen  M Cat 2
10:49.5 (33)
21:44.2 (34)
33:02.1 (34)
44:30.2 (34)
56:13.3 (32)
1:08:02.8 (32)
-1 lap -----
33 53 Jarkko KokkoCCH  M Cat 2
11:06.5 (37)
22:13.7 (36)
33:45.6 (37)
45:39.6 (37)
57:10.5 (35)
1:08:50.2 (33)
-1 lap -----
34 55 Mikko StenTeam Helsingin Katse  M Cat 2
11:11.6 (38)
22:19.6 (37)
33:44.3 (36)
45:09.7 (36)
57:03.4 (34)
1:09:17.3 (34)
-1 lap -----
35 36 Markku TaskinenHypy  M Cat 2
10:57.4 (34)
22:02.1 (35)
33:25.0 (35)
44:57.2 (35)
57:00.3 (33)
1:09:33.0 (35)
-1 lap -----
36 57 Esa KortetjärviKorson Kaiku  M Cat 3
11:16.6 (40)
22:26.8 (39)
34:18.4 (39)
45:57.1 (39)
58:08.2 (37)
1:09:57.4 (36)
-1 lap -----
37 83 Tarmo Sibul  Yleinen / Elite / Open
11:04.4 (36)
22:22.3 (38)
34:04.3 (38)
45:50.1 (38)
57:47.5 (36)
1:09:59.4 (37)
-1 lap -----
38 39 Jaakko WähäsiltaHelsinki Triathlon  M Cat 3
11:37.3 (42)
23:04.2 (41)
34:35.7 (40)
46:09.5 (40)
58:12.3 (38)
1:10:25.2 (38)
-1 lap -----
39 61 Joni MikkolaCCH  M Cat 3
11:13.7 (39)
22:55.1 (40)
35:01.8 (41)
47:06.2 (41)
59:22.9 (39)
1:11:45.5 (39)
-1 lap -----
40 49 Janne HallikainenIBD Cycling  M Cat 2
11:25.8 (41)
23:24.5 (42)
35:59.1 (42)
48:53.9 (42)
1:02:01.5 (40)
1:15:08.4 (40)
-1 lap -----
41 50 Jesse LankilaReaktor Stanga Racing  M Cat 2
10:30.9 (27)
21:16.0 (30)
32:09.3 (31)
43:02.4 (29)
1:03:59.4 (41)
-
-2 laps -----
42 47 Ville N  M Cat 2
12:03.8 (43)
24:47.6 (43)
37:32.3 (43)
50:37.0 (43)
1:04:17.0 (42)
-
-2 laps -----
43 63 Jukka Railavo  M Cat 3
13:18.0 (46)
26:55.2 (46)
40:34.7 (45)
54:50.5 (45)
1:08:52.6 (43)
-
-2 laps -----
44 54 T. Halo  M Cat 2
12:23.5 (44)
25:39.3 (44)
39:47.4 (44)
54:47.6 (44)
1:08:57.2 (44)
-
-2 laps -----
45 68 Akseli Marttila  M Cat 3
13:15.5 (45)
26:51.0 (45)
41:45.4 (46)
58:41.3 (46)
1:14:06.9 (45)
-
-2 laps -----
46 65 Jaakko Nurmi  M Cat 3
10:11.8 (23)
20:51.1 (24)
31:41.0 (26)
42:43.9 (27)
-
-
-3 laps -----
- 38 Mika KoskenlaaksoCCH  M Cat 2
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 42 Tuomas Plattonen  M Cat 2
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 48 Riku JokinenCCH  M Cat 2
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 59 Hannu TuomainenCCH  M Cat 3
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 64 Jani GustafssonKorson Kaiku  M Cat 3
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 72 Mikko KupiainenTeam Evoc  Yleinen / Elite / Open
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 74 Aleksi MaunulaPelago Bicycles  Yleinen / Elite / Open
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 79 Simo JämsénBC HORSMANKUKAT  Yleinen / Elite / Open
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 84 Kalle LaanteräFinnfalz-Rush Racing  Yleinen / Elite / Open
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 85 Mika VilenCCH  Yleinen / Elite / Open
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 91 Roope VainioPorvoon Akilles  Yleinen / Elite / Open
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----