Race progress: North Island School MTB Champs U17/U20

  • Race started:
    Saturday, October 7, 2017 11:35 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Papamoa, New Zealand
Total laps: 5 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 206 Hamish DODDRotorua Lakes High School  U20 Cross Country (XCO)
12:44.9 (1)
26:10.4 (1)
39:50.6 (1)
53:31.9 (1)
1:06:50.2 --100%12.40%11.75%
2 214 Taylor JOHNSTONWestern Heights High School (Rotorua)  U20 Cross Country (XCO)
13:02.1 (3)
26:42.9 (3)
40:32.6 (3)
54:15.6 (3)
1:07:50.8 +1:00.6+1.51%98.51%11.08%10.41%
3 204 George FURNISSMacleans College  U20 Cross Country (XCO)
12:45.5 (2)
26:10.6 (2)
39:51.9 (2)
53:41.9 (2)
1:07:51.8 +1:01.6+1.54%98.49%11.05%10.39%
4 212 Alex COVENTRYTrident High School  U20 Cross Country (XCO)
13:10.4 (4)
27:19.5 (4)
42:23.3 (4)
56:41.0 (4)
1:11:22.2 +4:32.0+6.78%93.65%6.46%5.76%
5 210 Kaleb HYNDMANTauranga Boys' College  U20 Cross Country (XCO)
14:35.5 (6)
29:45.8 (6)
44:58.6 (5)
1:00:16.7 (5)
1:15:43.8 +8:53.6+13.31%88.26%0.74%0.00%
6 208 Scott FRASERTakapuna Grammar School  U20 Cross Country (XCO)
14:29.7 (5)
29:35.5 (5)
44:59.3 (6)
1:00:17.1 (6)
1:15:44.0 +8:53.8+13.31%88.25%0.74%0.00%
7 203 Gene WANGAuckland Grammar School  U20 Cross Country (XCO)
15:39.6 (9)
32:18.2 (8)
48:43.3 (8)
1:04:18.5 (7)
1:20:59.9 +14:09.7+21.19%82.52%-6.16%-6.95%
8 207 Scott MILLERSt Peter's School (Cambridge)  U20 Cross Country (XCO)
15:02.1 (8)
31:26.9 (7)
48:20.0 (7)
1:04:56.6 (8)
1:22:41.7 +15:51.5+23.73%80.82%-8.38%-9.19%
9 216 Nico TAMISSt Peter's Auckland (late entry)  U20 Cross Country (XCO)
16:06.5 (12)
34:54.5 (11)
52:53.6 (11)
1:09:45.0 (11)
1:26:53.3 +20:03.1+30.00%76.92%-13.88%-14.73%
10 213 Joseph HUTCHISONWestern Heights High School (Rotorua)  U20 Cross Country (XCO)
15:42.6 (10)
32:30.4 (9)
50:21.2 (9)
1:08:17.2 (9)
1:27:00.9 +20:10.7+30.19%76.81%-14.05%-14.90%
11 201 Thomas HARVISONAuckland Grammar School  U20 Cross Country (XCO)
15:56.1 (11)
33:14.1 (10)
51:33.3 (10)
1:09:00.5 (10)
-1 lap -----
12 205 Drew CALLINGHAMMt Maunganui College  U20 Cross Country (XCO)
19:33.3 (13)
41:34.6 (12)
1:05:39.5 (12)
1:31:24.5 (12)
-1 lap -----
- 209 Jack DERRYTauranga Boys' College  U20 Cross Country (XCO)
15:01.5 (7)
-
-
-
DNF -----