Race progress: North Island School MTB Champs U17/U20

  • Race started:
    Saturday, October 7, 2017 11:35 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Papamoa, New Zealand
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 708 Caleb BOTTCHERPalmerston North Boys High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
12:54.2 (1)
26:14.9 (1)
40:04.7 (1)
53:30.3 --100%21.00%21.52%
2 720 Connor JOHNSTONWestern Heights High School (Rotorua)  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
13:10.5 (3)
26:50.8 (3)
40:33.3 (2)
54:16.7 +0:46.4+1.45%98.58%19.86%20.39%
3 707 Matthew WILSONMacleans College  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
13:03.7 (2)
26:45.9 (2)
40:48.8 (3)
54:35.5 +1:05.2+2.03%98.01%19.40%19.93%
4 713 Fergus HAMILTOMTauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
13:10.6 (4)
27:20.4 (4)
42:23.0 (4)
56:35.6 +3:05.3+5.77%94.54%16.44%16.99%
5 702 Campbell BAXTERAuckland Grammar School  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
14:03.2 (5)
29:09.4 (5)
44:35.8 (5)
59:57.6 +6:27.3+12.06%89.23%11.47%12.05%
6 711 Kai CHALMERSTauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
14:39.0 (6)
29:45.7 (6)
44:58.2 (6)
1:00:50.1 +7:19.8+13.70%87.95%10.18%10.77%
7 714 Daniel HARRISONTauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
15:09.2 (10)
30:25.1 (7)
45:43.6 (7)
1:01:30.3 +8:00.0+14.95%86.99%9.19%9.79%
8 724 Nicholas JONESWhakatane High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
14:52.5 (8)
30:29.1 (8)
46:40.8 (8)
1:02:39.4 +9:09.1+17.10%85.39%7.49%8.10%
9 710 Jak BRIGHTWELLTaupo Nui-a-tia College  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
14:45.3 (7)
30:52.9 (9)
46:53.9 (9)
1:02:52.4 +9:22.1+17.51%85.10%7.17%7.78%
10 709 Connor FLEMINGSt John's College (Hamilton)  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
14:55.8 (9)
31:32.9 (10)
48:15.3 (10)
1:04:15.8 +10:45.5+20.11%83.26%5.12%5.74%
11 721 Ewart BOWERWestlake Boys High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
16:13.6 (14)
32:33.5 (11)
48:47.8 (11)
1:05:33.9 +12:03.6+22.54%81.61%3.19%3.83%
12 715 Nathan HURSTTauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
16:12.5 (13)
33:13.5 (12)
50:15.9 (12)
1:08:10.6 +14:40.3+27.42%78.48%-0.66%0.00%
13 705 Matthew SHOREHobsonville Point Secondary School  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
16:01.9 (12)
33:14.5 (13)
50:57.0 (13)
1:08:14.8 +14:44.5+27.55%78.40%-0.77%-0.10%
14 723 Michael JONESWhakatane High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
16:17.6 (15)
33:58.7 (14)
51:51.1 (14)
1:10:02.5 +16:32.2+30.91%76.39%-3.42%-2.74%
15 218 Dayna HAYTHORNEEpsom Girls Grammar School  U20 Cross Country (XCO)
16:26.7 (16)
34:12.5 (15)
53:05.6 (15)
1:11:28.4 +17:58.1+33.58%74.86%-5.53%-4.84%
16 717 Ricky LOWETauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
16:44.7 (17)
35:06.4 (16)
53:33.0 (16)
1:12:35.6 +19:05.3+35.68%73.71%-7.18%-6.48%
17 718 Kye OLDHAMTauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
16:51.6 (18)
35:08.1 (17)
53:38.6 (17)
1:12:52.0 +19:21.7+36.19%73.43%-7.59%-6.88%
18 217 Natalie MITCHELLBaradene College of the Sacred Heart  U20 Cross Country (XCO)
17:31.0 (19)
35:37.4 (18)
54:08.4 (18)
1:12:55.4 +19:25.1+36.29%73.37%-7.67%-6.96%
19 719 Cam INGRAMWestern Heights High School (Rotorua)  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
17:49.2 (22)
37:07.4 (19)
57:43.0 (19)
1:17:59.9 +24:29.6+45.78%68.60%-15.16%-14.41%
20 722 Oliver CLEMENTSWhakatane High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
17:44.0 (21)
37:39.3 (21)
57:51.1 (20)
1:18:05.6 +24:35.3+45.96%68.51%-15.30%-14.55%
21 219 Olivia BAKERHillcrest High School  U20 Cross Country (XCO)
18:35.6 (25)
38:26.3 (22)
59:21.1 (22)
1:21:06.5 +27:36.2+51.59%65.97%-19.76%-18.97%
22 712 Dublin CUNDYTauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
18:27.2 (24)
38:30.8 (23)
59:04.6 (21)
1:23:21.0 +29:50.7+55.78%64.19%-23.07%-22.26%
23 220 Caitlin DALZIELRotorua Lakes High School  U20 Cross Country (XCO)
19:23.7 (26)
40:43.1 (24)
1:02:22.7 (23)
1:24:14.5 +30:44.2+57.45%63.51%-24.38%-23.56%
- 725 Liam MURFITTWhakatane High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
17:50.8 (23)
37:38.7 (20)
-
DNF -----
- 704 Kypher MCMORRANHamilton Boys High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
15:39.7 (11)
-
-
DNF -----
- 703 Ethan PAGEAuckland Grammar School  U17 Cross Country (XCO)
17:35.9 (20)
-
-
DNF -----