Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - Moor Cross - 12:00

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 24, 2017 12:13 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Redmond, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 2029 Fred BurnsideTeam 20/20 Cycle/Fuel Coffee  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:14.8 (3)
18:29.3 (6)
25:31.6 (5)
32:45.8 (3)
39:50.7 (1)
46:48.6 --100%3.84%4.03%
2 2006 Peter BenarcikRavenna Capital  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:17.4 (7)
18:19.6 (3)
25:30.1 (3)
32:47.2 (5)
39:57.6 (4)
47:07.5 +0:18.9+0.67%99.33%3.19%3.38%
3 2014 Keith Heinzelman2020 Fuel  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:14.5 (2)
18:19.2 (2)
25:31.0 (4)
32:45.5 (2)
39:55.1 (3)
47:09.8 +0:21.2+0.75%99.25%3.11%3.30%
4 2017 John Herzog  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:16.2 (5)
18:20.8 (4)
25:29.4 (2)
32:46.8 (4)
39:53.9 (2)
47:20.3 +0:31.7+1.13%98.88%2.75%2.94%
5 2007 Jonathan Castrodale  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:10.8 (1)
18:16.4 (1)
25:28.8 (1)
32:45.1 (1)
40:13.5 (5)
47:32.8 +0:44.2+1.57%98.45%2.32%2.52%
6 2025 Mark EamerHOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:15.6 (4)
18:22.5 (5)
25:35.5 (6)
32:59.9 (6)
40:25.1 (6)
47:41.2 +0:52.6+1.87%98.16%2.03%2.23%
7 2125 Terry BuchananHUP United  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:18.0 (8)
18:31.7 (9)
25:48.6 (8)
33:08.2 (8)
40:34.3 (7)
47:47.8 +0:59.2+2.11%97.94%1.81%2.00%
8 2085 Matthew MackTeam Type 1  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:18.2 (9)
18:31.4 (8)
25:49.1 (9)
33:08.9 (9)
40:36.1 (8)
47:52.4 +1:03.8+2.27%97.78%1.65%1.85%
9 2008 Jack StringhamGarage  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:20.6 (10)
18:29.3 (6)
25:47.3 (7)
33:06.4 (7)
40:39.5 (9)
47:54.5 +1:05.9+2.35%97.71%1.58%1.77%
10 2034 Scott ReeseSportsman MT  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:49.0 (20)
19:00.4 (17)
26:08.8 (10)
33:23.2 (11)
40:49.6 (11)
48:03.1 +1:14.5+2.65%97.42%1.28%1.48%
11 2108 Owen ScottSteed Cycles  50 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:17.1 (6)
18:43.8 (10)
26:14.8 (14)
33:35.6 (12)
40:50.7 (12)
48:08.7 +1:20.1+2.85%97.23%1.09%1.29%
12 2119 Edward Holmes  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:39.5 (17)
18:52.6 (12)
26:09.2 (11)
33:21.9 (10)
40:42.3 (10)
48:14.8 +1:26.2+3.07%97.02%0.88%1.08%
13 2086 Kozo Nozawa  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:32.2 (14)
18:51.7 (11)
26:15.6 (15)
33:36.7 (13)
41:04.1 (13)
48:26.5 +1:37.9+3.49%96.63%0.48%0.68%
14 2148 Duncan McintoshHagens Berman - EY Society  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:31.9 (13)
18:54.7 (15)
26:13.2 (12)
33:38.4 (14)
41:05.5 (14)
48:32.7 +1:44.1+3.71%96.43%0.27%0.47%
15 2010 Denny BartlettGarage  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:28.3 (11)
18:53.0 (14)
26:14.4 (13)
33:44.6 (15)
41:15.1 (15)
48:46.4 +1:57.8+4.19%95.97%-0.20%0.00%
16 2112 Sean PhillipsGarage Racing  52 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:34.7 (16)
18:52.7 (13)
26:17.4 (16)
33:47.0 (16)
41:17.7 (16)
48:47.6 +1:59.0+4.24%95.94%-0.24%-0.04%
17 2111 Darrin GrundEscape Velocity P/B Fortius  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:44.1 (18)
19:03.8 (19)
26:26.4 (17)
33:55.2 (17)
41:24.6 (17)
48:53.4 +2:04.8+4.44%95.75%-0.44%-0.24%
18 2122 Mark Hollyhead  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:49.1 (21)
19:14.4 (20)
26:41.5 (19)
34:09.0 (18)
41:35.0 (18)
48:57.5 +2:08.9+4.59%95.61%-0.58%-0.38%
19 2016 Forrest MurphyBlack Sheep Velo  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:46.0 (19)
19:14.9 (21)
26:42.1 (20)
34:18.0 (19)
41:56.0 (20)
49:22.3 +2:33.7+5.47%94.81%-1.43%-1.23%
20 2032 Jeff Hsu  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:55.0 (26)
19:15.6 (22)
26:39.2 (18)
34:18.9 (20)
41:53.4 (19)
49:22.4 +2:33.8+5.48%94.81%-1.43%-1.23%
21 2104 Charly GeorgeCX Northwest  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:03.4 (33)
19:29.9 (27)
26:58.3 (25)
34:31.5 (24)
42:05.3 (23)
49:33.1 +2:44.5+5.86%94.47%-1.80%-1.60%
22 2094 Gary BallasEpoch Medical  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:54.2 (24)
19:23.5 (25)
26:58.9 (26)
34:25.3 (21)
42:00.8 (22)
49:34.0 +2:45.4+5.89%94.44%-1.83%-1.63%
23 2101 Warren AtkeyAudi  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:20.2 (53)
19:42.8 (39)
27:20.8 (37)
34:47.9 (30)
42:13.1 (26)
49:43.5 +2:54.9+6.23%94.14%-2.15%-1.95%
24 2087 Kent HuHagens Berman EY Society Cycling Team  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:59.9 (30)
19:24.9 (26)
26:56.1 (24)
34:28.6 (23)
42:12.7 (25)
49:45.6 +2:57.0+6.30%94.07%-2.23%-2.02%
25 2035 Aaron TurnerRavenna Capitol  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:54.6 (25)
19:17.3 (23)
26:50.3 (22)
34:27.4 (22)
41:58.9 (21)
49:49.0 +3:00.4+6.42%93.96%-2.34%-2.14%
26 2067 Michael Black  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:33.7 (15)
19:00.0 (16)
26:54.9 (23)
34:34.4 (26)
42:09.8 (24)
49:56.4 +3:07.8+6.69%93.73%-2.59%-2.39%
27 2150 Diego HolmgrenEgencia  54 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:09.4 (39)
19:38.0 (34)
27:04.1 (27)
34:41.0 (27)
42:16.6 (27)
50:00.3 +3:11.7+6.83%93.61%-2.73%-2.53%
28 2024 Daniel Liberator  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:05.3 (35)
19:35.3 (29)
27:06.3 (29)
34:42.3 (28)
42:17.3 (28)
50:03.3 +3:14.7+6.93%93.52%-2.83%-2.63%
29 2106 Chris KaiserMonton TM Racing  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:31.3 (12)
19:00.6 (18)
26:44.1 (21)
34:33.6 (25)
42:34.6 (32)
50:22.3 +3:33.7+7.61%92.93%-3.48%-3.28%
30 2115 Pieter MulierClassic Cycle  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:06.6 (36)
19:30.5 (28)
27:04.8 (28)
34:46.3 (29)
42:21.9 (29)
-1 lap -----
31 2028 Nathan WebsterBlack Sheep Celo  50 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:19.2 (52)
19:50.5 (46)
27:24.2 (40)
34:58.8 (33)
42:27.4 (30)
-1 lap -----
32 2100 Frank O'BrienOMG Racing  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:53.2 (22)
19:22.8 (24)
27:07.3 (30)
34:52.2 (31)
42:29.1 (31)
-1 lap -----
33 2013 Greg SweneyMotofish  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:18.4 (51)
19:49.8 (45)
27:29.4 (41)
35:04.6 (36)
42:34.6 (32)
-1 lap -----
34 2116 Ken RamirezNemesis Racing  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:02.8 (32)
19:40.7 (37)
27:17.9 (34)
34:58.3 (32)
42:40.2 (34)
-1 lap -----
35 2121 David NeubeckFanatik Bike Shop  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:00.6 (31)
19:39.1 (35)
27:19.1 (35)
35:03.1 (34)
42:44.8 (35)
-1 lap -----
36 2027 Dean Rogers  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:53.6 (23)
19:36.3 (31)
27:17.2 (33)
35:05.9 (39)
42:46.2 (36)
-1 lap -----
37 2113 Brett GaspersApex Racing  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:09.5 (40)
19:45.1 (41)
27:23.0 (39)
35:05.5 (38)
42:48.1 (37)
-1 lap -----
38 2005 Steven MoeNemesis  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:56.4 (27)
19:35.6 (30)
27:21.6 (38)
35:12.7 (41)
42:50.0 (38)
-1 lap -----
39 2120 Alex Rosenast  52 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:58.5 (29)
19:37.2 (33)
27:13.3 (31)
35:04.1 (35)
42:51.2 (39)
-1 lap -----
40 2118 Michael ParrishGlotman Simpson  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:08.4 (38)
19:40.2 (36)
27:19.8 (36)
35:04.8 (37)
42:52.0 (40)
-1 lap -----
41 2089 John DrenningDyna  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:14.7 (44)
19:47.2 (42)
27:29.9 (42)
35:17.4 (42)
42:55.5 (41)
-1 lap -----
42 2117 Mark WatsonHagens Berman - EY Society  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:10.1 (41)
19:36.8 (32)
27:15.8 (32)
35:07.7 (40)
43:06.6 (42)
-1 lap -----
43 2033 Nathan KigerRavenna Capital Management  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:17.1 (48)
19:48.8 (44)
27:32.4 (45)
35:22.9 (43)
43:10.9 (43)
-1 lap -----
44 2107 Paul BrendIRC Cameron Law  50 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:17.3 (49)
20:11.9 (53)
27:54.0 (47)
35:41.2 (45)
43:17.6 (44)
-1 lap -----
45 2098 Tim LewisSoltero  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:15.7 (46)
19:48.4 (43)
27:31.1 (43)
35:38.3 (44)
43:21.6 (45)
-1 lap -----
46 2092 Scott McneesClassic Cycle Bainbridge  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:58.0 (28)
19:41.1 (38)
27:34.6 (46)
35:41.4 (46)
43:27.2 (46)
-1 lap -----
47 2105 George Jackson  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:17.6 (50)
19:44.8 (40)
27:31.2 (44)
36:09.7 (51)
43:43.1 (47)
-1 lap -----
48 2069 Randy SalamonHodala!  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:13.8 (42)
19:58.0 (48)
28:08.8 (51)
36:00.4 (47)
43:47.1 (48)
-1 lap -----
49 2095 Joel LiefkeHammer & Awl  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:22.5 (54)
20:09.5 (49)
28:10.2 (52)
36:02.0 (48)
43:50.6 (49)
-1 lap -----
50 2081 Tom PlattDyna Racing  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:07.3 (37)
19:54.6 (47)
28:02.1 (48)
36:04.1 (49)
43:53.4 (50)
-1 lap -----
51 2023 Todd CowlesDyna Racing  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:30.3 (57)
20:10.2 (50)
28:05.7 (49)
36:07.9 (50)
43:55.2 (51)
-1 lap -----
52 2019 JJ EckerMajor Taylor Racing  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:26.6 (55)
20:16.0 (54)
28:14.5 (54)
36:14.6 (52)
44:12.2 (52)
-1 lap -----
53 2022 James MitchellMajor Taylor Racing  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:26.9 (56)
20:16.8 (56)
28:13.7 (53)
36:16.1 (53)
44:16.5 (53)
-1 lap -----
54 2091 Gregory AwaltClassic Cycle  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:15.1 (45)
20:11.6 (52)
28:20.1 (55)
36:46.3 (55)
44:52.6 (54)
-1 lap -----
55 2103 Jason DudekRavenna Capital  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:14.2 (43)
20:10.6 (51)
28:05.9 (50)
36:35.8 (54)
45:03.0 (55)
-1 lap -----
56 2114 Mike BrownFell Swoop  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:16.9 (47)
20:16.1 (55)
28:32.6 (56)
37:02.7 (56)
45:37.1 (56)
-1 lap -----
57 2102 David ParsonsTaco Time NW  54 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:52.8 (60)
21:17.8 (59)
29:31.3 (58)
37:44.2 (57)
45:53.2 (57)
-1 lap -----
58 2003 Reeve GearyEgencia Cycling Team  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
13:13.9 (61)
21:22.7 (60)
29:36.4 (59)
37:49.6 (58)
46:09.1 (58)
-1 lap -----
59 2110 Jeff EvansDoublecheck  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:41.6 (59)
20:56.6 (58)
29:23.2 (57)
37:57.5 (59)
46:32.1 (59)
-1 lap -----
60 2015 Thad BossMayhem  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:35.1 (58)
20:36.1 (57)
36:38.6 (61)
44:23.7 (60)
-
-2 laps -----
61 2123 Kenneth ColemanMayhem Racing  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
14:00.8 (62)
24:06.0 (61)
34:43.6 (60)
46:03.3 (61)
-
-2 laps -----
62 2149 Russ MorgensonCycle U  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:03.4 (33)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----