Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - Moor Cross - 12:00

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 24, 2017 12:13 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Redmond, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 274 Olivier HumbertHagens Berman Cycling  39 Cat 3 Men 35+
9:58.5 (3)
17:02.9 (3)
24:10.6 (1)
31:24.3 (3)
38:30.4 (1)
45:40.0 --100%4.03%3.43%
2 163 Joshua Simmons  39 Cat 3 Men 35+
9:57.9 (2)
17:02.3 (2)
24:11.0 (2)
31:23.3 (2)
38:30.9 (2)
45:41.0 +0:01.0+0.04%99.96%4.00%3.40%
3 279 Thomas HoranMcleod Construction  38 Cat 3 Men 35+
9:57.5 (1)
17:03.4 (4)
24:11.5 (3)
31:23.0 (1)
38:32.1 (3)
45:45.7 +0:05.7+0.21%99.79%3.83%3.23%
4 215 Jeffrey Miller  41 Cat 3 Men 35+
9:59.9 (5)
17:04.9 (5)
24:25.5 (4)
31:42.4 (4)
38:58.0 (4)
46:10.8 +0:30.8+1.12%98.89%2.96%2.35%
5 161 Ruaraidh StensonDyna Racing  43 Cat 3 Men 35+
9:59.0 (4)
17:02.0 (1)
24:27.0 (5)
31:45.5 (6)
38:58.1 (5)
46:12.7 +0:32.7+1.19%98.82%2.89%2.28%
6 280 Brendan McmahanRecycled Cycles Racing  40 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:03.6 (9)
17:10.6 (6)
24:29.0 (6)
31:43.6 (5)
39:01.0 (6)
46:14.4 +0:34.4+1.26%98.76%2.83%2.22%
7 169 Scott Heinz  35 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:16.0 (16)
17:23.5 (10)
24:38.0 (9)
31:52.2 (8)
39:04.8 (7)
46:16.3 +0:36.3+1.32%98.69%2.76%2.15%
8 158 Colin Ferguson  40 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:23.2 (23)
17:35.9 (16)
24:50.3 (12)
32:06.7 (9)
39:22.1 (9)
46:34.5 +0:54.5+1.99%98.05%2.13%1.51%
9 2002 Mark Roughgarden  43 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:01.0 (8)
17:15.2 (8)
24:33.2 (7)
31:48.1 (7)
39:09.7 (8)
46:35.3 +0:55.3+2.02%98.02%2.10%1.48%
10 153 Scott RendaApex Racing  42 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:17.2 (18)
17:46.4 (24)
24:59.9 (17)
32:16.0 (13)
39:33.0 (10)
46:48.9 +1:08.9+2.51%97.55%1.62%1.00%
11 220 Brent MorrowCX Northwest  42 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:07.0 (10)
17:23.7 (11)
24:48.0 (11)
32:14.4 (11)
39:39.5 (12)
46:54.8 +1:14.8+2.73%97.34%1.41%0.79%
12 276 Paul JosephsonApex Racing  35 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:00.2 (7)
17:14.5 (7)
24:39.1 (10)
32:12.2 (10)
39:34.8 (11)
46:59.0 +1:19.0+2.88%97.20%1.27%0.65%
13 2001 Mathew Johnson  38 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:00.1 (6)
17:15.5 (9)
24:36.4 (8)
32:15.3 (12)
39:40.0 (13)
47:04.7 +1:24.7+3.09%97.00%1.07%0.45%
14 229 Lee NewkirkDyna Racing Team  45 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:27.1 (25)
17:45.1 (22)
25:00.7 (20)
32:22.7 (16)
39:51.0 (15)
47:10.0 +1:30.0+3.28%96.82%0.88%0.26%
15 211 Justin PierceEgencia  41 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:21.4 (21)
17:38.4 (17)
24:57.4 (14)
32:21.2 (15)
39:49.7 (14)
47:12.2 +1:32.2+3.36%96.74%0.81%0.18%
16 206 Matt SeguinDyna Racing  38 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:20.5 (20)
17:41.8 (18)
25:00.1 (18)
32:38.9 (19)
40:00.2 (17)
47:12.3 +1:32.3+3.37%96.74%0.80%0.18%
17 209 Rob McgartyRecycled Cycles Racing  42 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:14.7 (14)
17:31.0 (13)
24:59.1 (16)
32:27.9 (17)
40:03.4 (18)
47:22.4 +1:42.4+3.74%96.40%0.45%-0.18%
18 273 Nathan YoungNative  37 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:12.7 (12)
17:29.6 (12)
24:55.1 (13)
32:20.1 (14)
39:51.9 (16)
47:30.3 +1:50.3+4.03%96.13%0.17%-0.46%
19 159 Dan WarrenMajor Taylor Racing  41 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:22.2 (22)
17:44.4 (21)
25:11.7 (22)
32:57.3 (22)
40:39.8 (22)
47:56.8 +2:16.8+4.99%95.24%-0.76%-1.39%
20 151 Josh PlatisAlki/Rubicon  46 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:25.4 (24)
17:43.0 (19)
25:09.9 (21)
32:41.7 (21)
40:26.9 (19)
47:57.8 +2:17.8+5.03%95.21%-0.79%-1.43%
21 212 Nicholas BrownRecycled Cycles Racing  44 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:14.2 (13)
17:33.8 (15)
24:57.8 (15)
32:41.4 (20)
40:28.4 (20)
48:01.4 +2:21.4+5.16%95.09%-0.92%-1.55%
22 210 Nick Turner20/20 Cycle  40 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:16.0 (16)
17:45.8 (23)
25:13.9 (23)
32:58.7 (23)
40:38.8 (21)
48:13.3 +2:33.3+5.59%94.70%-1.33%-1.97%
23 275 Michael Swale  43 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:54.0 (34)
18:12.9 (29)
25:37.0 (26)
33:15.2 (25)
40:56.0 (24)
48:30.5 +2:50.5+6.22%94.14%-1.94%-2.58%
24 222 Mark YoungAlki Rubic  42 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:18.9 (19)
17:47.6 (25)
25:18.6 (24)
33:02.0 (24)
40:52.6 (23)
48:37.1 +2:57.1+6.46%93.93%-2.17%-2.81%
25 231 Julian SohAudi  46 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:41.2 (32)
18:04.7 (26)
25:38.7 (27)
33:19.0 (27)
40:56.2 (25)
48:44.4 +3:04.4+6.73%93.69%-2.42%-3.07%
26 164 Jeff LynchEgencia  39 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:39.0 (29)
18:19.8 (32)
25:55.4 (30)
33:40.8 (30)
41:19.6 (27)
49:02.3 +3:22.3+7.38%93.12%-3.05%-3.70%
27 218 Timothy Erickson  39 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:32.8 (27)
18:16.6 (30)
26:01.3 (32)
33:49.9 (32)
41:30.4 (30)
49:06.8 +3:26.8+7.55%92.98%-3.21%-3.86%
28 221 Todd TourvilleTaco Time NW  41 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:35.6 (28)
18:06.9 (28)
25:45.5 (29)
33:34.0 (29)
41:25.4 (28)
49:12.6 +3:32.6+7.76%92.80%-3.41%-4.06%
29 213 Roland RabienPirate Kitty Racing  40 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:29.2 (26)
18:06.4 (27)
25:43.3 (28)
33:15.4 (26)
41:13.1 (26)
49:19.8 +3:39.8+8.02%92.57%-3.66%-4.32%
30 230 Adam Crane  36 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:40.9 (31)
18:17.4 (31)
25:57.2 (31)
33:41.8 (31)
41:29.0 (29)
49:28.7 +3:48.7+8.35%92.30%-3.98%-4.63%
31 152 R. Colin KennedyCycle-Smart  37 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:15.5 (15)
17:43.4 (20)
25:30.2 (25)
33:32.6 (28)
41:34.3 (31)
49:31.1 +3:51.1+8.43%92.22%-4.06%-4.71%
32 154 Shay ChildressAlki Rubicon  37 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:45.4 (33)
18:23.6 (33)
26:06.5 (33)
33:51.1 (33)
41:41.5 (32)
49:38.3 +3:58.3+8.70%92.00%-4.31%-4.97%
33 2009 Sven Koehler  46 Cat 3 Men 35+
12:02.5 (39)
19:31.3 (38)
27:03.4 (35)
34:47.8 (34)
42:25.0 (33)
-1 lap -----
34 219 Brian Dewey  43 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:59.9 (35)
18:44.7 (34)
26:45.6 (34)
34:48.3 (35)
42:59.5 (34)
-1 lap -----
35 207 Patrick McCabeGrit City Health  35 Cat 3 Men 35+
11:12.5 (38)
19:26.8 (37)
27:44.6 (38)
36:13.4 (37)
44:23.7 (35)
-1 lap -----
36 228 Daniel Milner  38 Cat 3 Men 35+
11:12.2 (37)
19:21.9 (36)
27:43.0 (37)
36:11.1 (36)
44:29.9 (36)
-1 lap -----
37 223 Marco DesimoneHammer + Awl  40 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:40.4 (30)
18:50.2 (35)
27:23.1 (36)
37:04.8 (38)
45:08.3 (37)
-1 lap -----
38 166 Emil Hillding  40 Cat 3 Men 35+
10:10.0 (11)
17:33.0 (14)
25:00.1 (18)
32:30.2 (18)
47:10.8 (38)
-1 lap -----
39 208 Paul Thompson  44 Cat 3 Men 35+
11:11.4 (36)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----