Race progress: 2017 Muskoka River X Classic

  • Race started:
    Saturday, September 16, 2017 7:00 AM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Huntsville, ON, Canada
Total laps: 4 | Live results refreshed at: 4:45:40 PM
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 66 B49Glen Dawson, Mike Vincent  Tandem-C2
3:43:22.9 (1)
7:56:54.0 (1)
11:18:54.0 (1)
13:26:00.0 --100%25.67%24.39%
2 61 O.D. on PaddlingOliver McMillan, Dean Brown  Tandem-C2
3:48:02.0 (2)
8:22:54.0 (2)
11:56:54.0 (2)
14:10:00.0 +44:00.0+5.46%94.82%21.61%20.26%
3 59 Wolf PackWilfrid McIntyre, Edouard McIntyre  Tandem-C2
3:58:59.8 (4)
8:35:54.0 (3)
12:11:54.0 (3)
14:33:00.0 +1:07:00.0+8.31%92.33%19.49%18.11%
4 57 Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips, Mike De Abreu  Tandem-C2
3:55:48.0 (3)
8:39:54.0 (4)
12:20:54.0 (4)
14:40:00.0 +1:14:00.0+9.18%91.59%18.85%17.45%
5 68 Cache FlashWilson Prewitt, Scott Hall  Tandem-C2
3:59:11.1 (5)
9:01:54.0 (5)
12:54:54.0 (5)
15:40:00.0 +2:14:00.0+16.63%85.74%13.31%11.82%
6 44 Not Quite CousinsPeter Ceponis, Chris Prater  Tandem-C2
4:09:05.9 (6)
9:23:54.0 (6)
13:32:54.0 (6)
16:13:00.0 +2:47:00.0+20.72%82.84%10.27%8.72%
7 45 Moo CanoeMackenzie Buis, Steve Tait  Tandem-C2
4:25:53.0 (10)
9:58:54.0 (8)
14:11:54.0 (7)
17:01:00.0 +3:35:00.0+26.67%78.94%5.84%4.22%
8 49 FredTom Stead, Alan Hesketh  Tandem-C2
4:24:31.0 (8)
10:07:54.0 (10)
14:34:54.0 (8)
17:13:00.0 +3:47:00.0+28.16%78.03%4.74%3.10%
9 58 CreamerBrosMichael Creamer, Marc Creamer  Tandem-C2
4:25:14.9 (9)
10:14:54.0 (11)
14:44:54.0 (9)
17:34:00.0 +4:08:00.0+30.77%76.47%2.80%1.13%
10 47 Jay StrokenConor Abrahams, Bill McGowan  Tandem-C2
4:37:23.1 (12)
10:06:54.0 (9)
14:44:54.0 (9)
17:46:00.0 +4:20:00.0+32.26%75.61%1.69%0.00%
11 55 Get-R-DoneChris Peacock, Simon Gowdy  Tandem-C2
4:33:07.0 (11)
10:14:54.0 (11)
15:02:54.0 (11)
17:53:00.0 +4:27:00.0+33.13%75.12%1.05%-0.66%
12 65 Passing RincsMatt Kendall, Ben Agro  Tandem-C2
4:41:16.4 (13)
11:02:54.0 (13)
16:06:54.0 (12)
19:42:00.0 +6:16:00.0+46.65%68.19%-9.00%-10.88%
13 41 Dos AmigosIoan Adrian Roncea, Gabriel Stoita  Tandem-C2
4:55:48.9 (16)
11:16:54.0 (14)
16:27:54.0 (13)
19:47:00.0 +6:21:00.0+47.27%67.90%-9.46%-11.35%
14 69 Hustle & FlowPaul Adams, Isaac Adams  Tandem-C2
4:53:38.1 (15)
11:16:54.0 (14)
16:45:54.0 (14)
20:14:00.0 +6:48:00.0+50.62%66.39%-11.95%-13.88%
15 52 Really Incompetent Non Canoeists (RINC)Nick Chauvin, Mike Strizic  Tandem-C2
5:06:43.2 (17)
11:51:54.0 (17)
17:05:54.0 (15)
20:32:00.0 +7:06:00.0+52.85%65.42%-13.61%-15.57%
16 70 AO Hap and RichardHap Wilson, Richard Harpman  Tandem-C2
4:48:00.3 (14)
11:31:54.0 (16)
17:12:54.0 (16)
20:37:00.0 +7:11:00.0+53.47%65.16%-14.08%-16.04%
17 43 Are We There Yet?Tim Van Meppelen, John Enns  Tandem-C2
5:20:31.0 (18)
12:20:54.0 (19)
18:08:54.0 (17)
21:32:00.0 +8:06:00.0+60.30%62.38%-19.15%-21.20%
18 40 Super Paddle BrosRainer Hilland, Sanborn Hilland  Tandem-C2
5:24:08.9 (19)
12:17:54.0 (18)
18:12:54.0 (18)
21:40:00.0 +8:14:00.0+61.29%62.00%-19.89%-21.95%
19 46 Erebus and TerrorNick Head-Petersen, Nick Jeeves  Tandem-C2
5:24:14.3 (20)
12:32:54.0 (20)
19:02:54.0 (19)
23:10:00.0 +9:44:00.0+72.46%57.99%-28.19%-30.39%
- 64 RaveledgeJohn Eastmure, Steve Jones  Tandem-C2
4:13:10.3 (7)
9:51:54.0 (7)
-
DNF -----
- 51 The Pectoral PredatorsRick Renwick, Jay Near  Tandem-C2
5:38:53.1 (21)
13:38:54.0 (21)
-
DNF -----