Race progress: 2017 Muskoka River X Classic

  • Race started:
    Saturday, September 16, 2017 7:00 AM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Huntsville, ON, Canada
Total laps: 4 | Live results refreshed at: 8:11:41 PM
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 66 B49Glen Dawson, Mike Vincent  Tandem-C2
3:43:22.9 (1)
7:56:54.0 (1)
11:18:54.0 (1)
13:26:00.0 --100%27.17%25.54%
2 61 O.D. on PaddlingOliver McMillan, Dean Brown  Tandem-C2
3:48:02.0 (3)
8:22:54.0 (2)
11:56:54.0 (2)
14:10:00.0 +44:00.0+5.46%94.82%23.19%21.48%
3 59 Wolf PackWilfrid McIntyre, Edouard McIntyre  Tandem-C2
3:58:59.8 (7)
8:35:54.0 (3)
12:11:54.0 (3)
14:33:00.0 +1:07:00.0+8.31%92.33%21.11%19.35%
4 57 Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips, Mike De Abreu  Tandem-C2
3:55:48.0 (5)
8:39:54.0 (4)
12:20:54.0 (4)
14:40:00.0 +1:14:00.0+9.18%91.59%20.48%18.71%
5 60 DraveursBonnie Pankiw, Dan Mallett  Tandem-C2
3:51:43.0 (4)
8:41:54.0 (5)
12:20:54.0 (4)
14:49:00.0 +1:23:00.0+10.30%90.66%19.67%17.88%
6 36 Half Cache FlashPatrick Turner  C1-Solo
3:47:05.0 (2)
8:51:00.0 (6)
12:42:00.0 (6)
15:25:00.0 +1:59:00.0+14.76%87.14%16.42%14.55%
7 68 Cache FlashWilson Prewitt, Scott Hall  Tandem-C2
3:59:11.1 (8)
9:01:54.0 (7)
12:54:54.0 (7)
15:40:00.0 +2:14:00.0+16.63%85.74%15.06%13.16%
8 37 Creek freakShawn Urban  K1-Solo
3:56:04.6 (6)
9:08:00.0 (8)
13:08:00.0 (8)
15:47:00.0 +2:21:00.0+17.49%85.11%14.43%12.52%
9 44 Not Quite CousinsPeter Ceponis, Chris Prater  Tandem-C2
4:09:05.9 (9)
9:23:54.0 (9)
13:32:54.0 (9)
16:13:00.0 +2:47:00.0+20.72%82.84%12.08%10.12%
10 45 Moo CanoeMackenzie Buis, Steve Tait  Tandem-C2
4:25:53.0 (14)
9:58:54.0 (11)
14:11:54.0 (10)
17:01:00.0 +3:35:00.0+26.67%78.94%7.74%5.68%
11 49 FredTom Stead, Alan Hesketh  Tandem-C2
4:24:31.0 (11)
10:07:54.0 (14)
14:34:54.0 (12)
17:13:00.0 +3:47:00.0+28.16%78.03%6.66%4.57%
12 53 Golden Lake CrewSebastien Courville, Jennifer Courville  Tandem-C2
4:24:56.5 (12)
10:04:54.0 (12)
14:31:54.0 (11)
17:17:00.0 +3:51:00.0+28.66%77.72%6.30%4.20%
13 58 CreamerBrosMichael Creamer, Marc Creamer  Tandem-C2
4:25:14.9 (13)
10:14:54.0 (15)
14:44:54.0 (13)
17:34:00.0 +4:08:00.0+30.77%76.47%4.76%2.63%
14 47 Jay StrokenConor Abrahams, Bill McGowan  Tandem-C2
4:37:23.1 (18)
10:06:54.0 (13)
14:44:54.0 (13)
17:46:00.0 +4:20:00.0+32.26%75.61%3.68%1.52%
15 67 The TASHmanian DevilsSteve Varieur, Natasia Varieur  Tandem-C2
4:38:09.6 (19)
10:24:54.0 (18)
15:07:54.0 (16)
17:49:00.0 +4:23:00.0+32.63%75.40%3.40%1.25%
16 55 Get-R-DoneChris Peacock, Simon Gowdy  Tandem-C2
4:33:07.0 (16)
10:14:54.0 (15)
15:02:54.0 (15)
17:53:00.0 +4:27:00.0+33.13%75.12%3.04%0.88%
17 63 Carty-DawsonEmily Carty, Cecily Dawson  Tandem-C2
4:32:48.0 (15)
10:21:54.0 (17)
15:10:54.0 (17)
18:12:00.0 +4:46:00.0+35.48%73.81%1.33%-0.88%
18 42 That's What She Said!Chris Near, Rebecca Francis  Tandem-C2
4:34:44.7 (17)
10:40:54.0 (19)
15:19:54.0 (18)
18:20:00.0 +4:54:00.0+36.48%73.27%0.60%-1.62%
19 54 Mother HuttersMia Lee, Sue Adams  Tandem-C2
4:44:09.6 (21)
10:54:54.0 (20)
16:03:54.0 (19)
19:25:00.0 +5:59:00.0+44.54%69.18%-5.27%-7.62%
20 65 Passing RincsMatt Kendall, Ben Agro  Tandem-C2
4:41:16.4 (20)
11:02:54.0 (21)
16:06:54.0 (20)
19:42:00.0 +6:16:00.0+46.65%68.19%-6.81%-9.19%
21 41 Dos AmigosIoan Adrian Roncea, Gabriel Stoita  Tandem-C2
4:55:48.9 (25)
11:16:54.0 (22)
16:27:54.0 (21)
19:47:00.0 +6:21:00.0+47.27%67.90%-7.26%-9.65%
22 69 Hustle & FlowPaul Adams, Isaac Adams  Tandem-C2
4:53:38.1 (24)
11:16:54.0 (22)
16:45:54.0 (22)
20:14:00.0 +6:48:00.0+50.62%66.39%-9.70%-12.15%
23 52 Really Incompetent Non Canoeists (RINC)Nick Chauvin, Mike Strizic  Tandem-C2
5:06:43.2 (27)
11:51:54.0 (26)
17:05:54.0 (23)
20:32:00.0 +7:06:00.0+52.85%65.42%-11.32%-13.81%
24 70 AO Hap and RichardHap Wilson, Richard Harpman  Tandem-C2
4:48:00.3 (22)
11:31:54.0 (24)
17:12:54.0 (24)
20:37:00.0 +7:11:00.0+53.47%65.16%-11.78%-14.27%
25 39 Muskoka X Men - SUPMike Crouzat  SUP-Solo
5:00:40.7 (26)
11:50:00.0 (25)
17:18:00.0 (25)
20:37:30.0 +7:11:30.0+53.54%65.13%-11.82%-14.32%
26 43 Are We There Yet?Tim Van Meppelen, John Enns  Tandem-C2
5:20:31.0 (29)
12:20:54.0 (29)
18:08:54.0 (27)
21:32:00.0 +8:06:00.0+60.30%62.38%-16.75%-19.35%
27 56 Out for a ChatDeanna Lavigne, Kelly Picken  Tandem-C2
5:21:38.6 (30)
12:23:54.0 (30)
18:12:54.0 (28)
21:33:00.0 +8:07:00.0+60.42%62.34%-16.84%-19.45%
28 40 Super Paddle BrosRainer Hilland, Sanborn Hilland  Tandem-C2
5:24:08.9 (32)
12:17:54.0 (28)
18:12:54.0 (28)
21:40:00.0 +8:14:00.0+61.29%62.00%-17.47%-20.09%
29 34 If Not DuffersTodd Veldhuizen  K1-Solo
4:51:42.7 (23)
12:14:00.0 (27)
18:01:00.0 (26)
21:47:00.0 +8:21:00.0+62.16%61.67%-18.10%-20.74%
30 48 Bart and LisaBrett Kerrigan, Sara Kerrigan  Tandem-C2
5:24:25.3 (34)
12:42:54.0 (33)
18:34:54.0 (30)
22:50:00.0 +9:24:00.0+69.98%58.83%-23.79%-26.56%
31 62 Push the LimitCameron Snoddon, Ela Snoddon  Tandem-C2
5:22:47.9 (31)
12:36:54.0 (32)
18:58:54.0 (31)
22:59:00.0 +9:33:00.0+71.09%58.45%-24.61%-27.39%
32 46 Erebus and TerrorNick Head-Petersen, Nick Jeeves  Tandem-C2
5:24:14.3 (33)
12:32:54.0 (31)
19:02:54.0 (32)
23:10:00.0 +9:44:00.0+72.46%57.99%-25.60%-28.41%
- 64 RaveledgeJohn Eastmure, Steve Jones  Tandem-C2
4:13:10.3 (10)
9:51:54.0 (10)
-
DNF -----
- 51 The Pectoral PredatorsRick Renwick, Jay Near  Tandem-C2
5:38:53.1 (35)
13:38:54.0 (34)
-
DNF -----
- 35 ChapmanJamie-leigh Chapman  C1-Solo
5:42:12.9 (36)
13:45:00.0 (35)
-
DNF -----
- 50 Trip DucksJessica Taylor, Beth Armstrong  Tandem-C2
6:13:26.0 (37)
14:17:54.0 (36)
-
DNF -----
- 33 Keewaydin CruiserDavid Wilfong  C1-Solo
5:19:43.5 (28)
-
-
DNF -----
- 38 Team KiwiSam Fougere  SUP-Solo
7:00:00.0 (38)
-
-
DNF -----